Interior Invitational

Interior Invitational 5Km High School Cross Country Race

Hosted and Organized by Lathrop HS

  • The race is held on a 2500m course at the Birch Hill Recreation area in Fairbanks
  • Registration is via athletic.net ONLY
  • Race day bib pickup will be in the Timing Building near the finish line

CLICK HERE for online searchable ChronoTrack Live results. For the Athlinks version of the results, CLICK HERE

Results from this year’s race in text format are farther down this page.

Past Winners

Year

Women’s Winners

Men’s Winners

2018 Kendall Kramer – grade 11 – West Valley – 19:09.6 Lucas Echenique – grade – Galena – 18:08.4
2017

Links to Prior Years Results

Year
ChronoTrack Online Results
Athlinks Online Results
PDF Results
2018 ChronoTrack 2018 Athlinks 2018 PDF 2018
2017 PDF 2017
2016 PDF 2016
2015 PDF 2015

Results from the 2018 race in text format

Girls 5Km Team Rankings
Boys 5Km Team Rankings
1. West Valley-28;
2. Lathrop-66;
3. Monroe-67;
4. Galena-91;
5. Delta-123;
1. West Valley-28;
2. Lathrop-47;
3. Galena-86;
4. Monroe-115;
5. North Pole-133;
6. Hutchison-138;
Girls 5Km Individual Results
Boys 5Km Individual Results
1. Kendall Kramer, West Valley-19:09.6;
2. Naomi Bailey, West Valley-20:47.2;
3. Katie Bast, Monroe-21:17.3;
4. Lauren White, Monroe-21:24.3;
5. Rahab Porter, Lathrop-21:53.0;
6. Sam Starks, West Valley-22:00.9;
7. Grace Hodges, Monroe-22:07.9;
8. Gloria Bailey, West Valley-22:36.4;
9. Carlee Merriner, Galena-22:43.3;
10. Clare Hanneman, Lathrop-22:50.8;
11. Hjelle Personius, West Valley-23:06.5;
12. Hadley Blasey, West Valley-23:16.3;
13. Amelia Wagner-Jones, West Valley-23:25.2;
14. Taryn Trigler, Eielson-23:38.2;
15. Pearle Green, Galena-23:41.3;
16. Abigail Ruse, Delta-23:43.5;
17. Tjarn Bross, Lathrop-23:50.1;
18. Braydee Zweifel, Lathrop-23:53.4;
19. Breeauna O’Rear, North Pole-23:55.5;
20. Jolie Lucas, Eielson-24:06.1;
21. Catherine Winford, West Valley-24:07.5;
22. Amber Eikenberry, Lathrop-24:10.0;
23. Shalom Neff, Lathrop-24:23.4;
24. Areli Stringfellow, Nenana-24:42.3;
25. Hannah Delamere, West Valley-24:52.2;
26. Abigail Haas, Lathrop-24:52.4;
27. Gwenneth Poe, Lathrop-24:53.7;
28. Ellie Lovely, Lathrop-25:12.6;
29. Gwendolyn Amos-Wall, Lathrop-25:14.0;
30. Anne O’Hara, West Valley-25:31.7;
31. Anna Green, North Pole-25:35.7;
32. Aquinnah Tremblay, Nenana-25:45.4;
33. Celest Kriska, Galena-25:53.3;
34. Gwen Bunch, West Valley-25:56.8;
35. Elizabeth Green, Galena-26:01.3;
36. Jillian Richardson, Lathrop-26:33.9;
37. Maura Grahek, Monroe-26:35.9;
38. Isabella Mendez, Lathrop-26:37.8;
39. Cindy Hickman, North Pole-26:41.7;
40. Katelyn Wadsworth, Valdez-26:43.3;
41. Keely Harris, Delta-26:43.8;
42. McKinley Burnett, Lathrop-26:51.1;
43. Bethany Grant, Galena-27:40.8;
44. Sharon Hansen, Nenana-27:46.0;
45. Mesa Arens, Lathrop-28:10.6;
46. Desarae Matheny, Lathrop-28:14.4;
47. Sable Scotton, Galena-28:26.7;
48. summer Olsen, Delta-30:28.9;
49. Jasmine Dayton, Effie Kokrine-30:34.2;
50. Elin Hicks, Delta-30:35.3;
51. Maren Buma, Lathrop-30:36.5;
52. Kianna Kriska, Hutchison-30:52.4;
53. Abigail Arens, Lathrop-31:51.2;
54. Desirae Titus, Hutchison-32:26.7;
55. Natasha Grant, Effie Kokrine-33:33.3;
56. Ava Jelinek, West Valley-33:35.6;
57. Lilianne Vonnahme, Lathrop-33:51.6;
58. Sonia Cheney, Lathrop-34:01.8;
59. Megan Webb, Delta-36:06.4;
60. Irene Corcoran, Lathrop-37:22.7;
61. Kiley Wrenx, Monroe-42:08.1;
62. Avriel Nicolai, Effie Kokrine-42:22.4;
1. Lucas Echenique, Galena-18:08.4;
2. Eric Difolco, West Valley-18:08.6;
3. Baird Reynolds, Lathrop-18:10.0;
4. Eli Merrill, West Valley-18:18.7;
5. Koen House, West Valley-18:23.6;
6. Landon Nicholson, Monroe-18:42.3;
7. Jack Winford, West Valley-18:46.1;
8. Jonathan Burrell, Lathrop-18:50.0;
9. Lazarus Porter, Lathrop-18:51.2;
10. Thomas Bueler, West Valley-18:55.5;
11. Jonathan Ebel, Lathrop-19:07.9;
12. Daniel Abramowicz, West Valley-19:08.7;
13. Kalin Woods, Valdez-19:42.7;
14. Josh Baurick, West Valley-19:43.1;
15. Preston Silas, Hutchison-19:46.3;
16. Elias Delaca, West Valley-19:53.8;
17. Gabriel Silas, Monroe-19:56.5;
18. Koston Williams, Lathrop-19:56.6;
19. Owen Averett, Lathrop-19:57.0;
20. Jesse Schnable, West Valley-20:23.3;
21. Rafael Alfaro, Valdez-20:31.8;
22. Hans Personius, West Valley-20:37.5;
23. Josiah Liddell, West Valley-20:49.4;
24. Caedon Merriner, Galena-20:50.8;
25. Deston Bifelt, Galena-20:56.1;
26. Kip Angaiak, Monroe-21:07.0;
27. Jackson Reynolds, Lathrop-21:07.1;
28. Lars Vinlove, West Valley-21:11.2;
29. Johnathan Lewis, Lathrop-21:12.0;
30. Malachi Poe, Lathrop-21:12.7;
31. Michael Richardson, Lathrop-21:13.1;
32. John Riddle, Galena-21:13.9;
33. Jensen Zadra, Lathrop-21:15.1;
34. Eric Weiss, North Pole-21:16.8;
35. Andre Charlie, Hutchison-21:17.5;
36. Casey Bradshaw, North Pole-21:19.4;
37. Stanley John, Lathrop-21:23.9;
38. Peter Kulp, Lathrop-21:23.9;
39. Daniel Kopp, Galena-21:25.1;
40. Adam Balvanz, North Pole-21:27.8;
41. Cameron Robertson, North Pole-21:28.0;
42. Joseph Riddle, Galena-21:31.7;
43. Jakob Wade, North Pole-21:33.0;
44. Miro Garcia, West Valley-21:38.8;
45. Matthew Johnson, North Pole-21:42.2;
46. Seth Waln, Hutchison-21:42.6;
47. Harrison Riggs, Lathrop-21:47.3;
48. Alexander Greene, Hutchison-21:48.0;
49. Paul Huntington, Galena-21:54.5;
50. Jason Buffington, Hutchison-21:56.4;
51. Wesley Hicks, Lathrop-21:58.7;
52. Zach Lucus, Eielson-22:00.2;
53. Ezra West, West Valley-22:03.0;
54. Austin Clarkson, Monroe-22:07.1;
55. Anthony Hunt, Lathrop-22:11.2;
56. Donovan Olson, Hutchison-22:14.6;
57. Steve Emerson, Monroe-22:28.1;
58. Kyle Stolz, North Pole-22:47.4;
59. Graham Staley, Eielson-22:59.6;
60. Christopher Mayer, Monroe-23:03.1;
61. Bruce Otey, Monroe-23:06.7;
62. Jaxon Plass, West Valley-23:06.8;
63. Issac Ruse, Delta-23:17.1;
64. Clayson Wiley, North Pole-23:17.1;
65. Seth Rippey, North Pole-23:19.7;
66. Robert Peede, Hutchison-23:24.4;
67. Kenneth Sterner, Hutchison-23:27.2;
68. Eric Gusty, Nenana-23:32.8;
69. Mason Poage, West Valley-23:35.6;
70. Koby Wightman, Galena-23:41.8;
71. Noah Stout, West Valley-23:46.3;
72. Delnor Johnson, Hutchison-23:46.5;
73. Donald Bennett, Lathrop-24:33.3;
74. Ryan Chaney, Nenana-24:39.7;
75. Aidan Gold, Monroe-24:40.7;
76. Isaac Dershin, Lathrop-24:52.2;
77. Travis Chaney, Nenana-24:56.0;
78. Paytyn Cleaver, Galena-24:56.8;
79. Tavin Kriska, Hutchison-25:06.2;
80. Bridger Koch, Lathrop-25:20.4;
81. Jace Peters, North Pole-25:37.4;
82. Matthew Fisher, Lathrop-25:37.9;
83. James Cook, Lathrop-26:07.9;
84. Andrew Sparks, Lathrop-26:08.4;
85. Owen Ackerman, West Valley-26:10.2;
86. William Benes, Valdez-26:19.0;
87. Kyle VanHatten, Lathrop-26:38.2;
88. Eli Wyatt, West Valley-27:30.1;
89. Franklin Harriman, Nenana-27:52.4;
90. Richard Collins, Lathrop-28:06.4;
91. Devon Hodges, Delta-28:11.4;
92. Bill Hutson, Lathrop-28:21.6;
93. Aric Styles, Eielson-28:22.9;
94. Byron Wappett, Lathrop-31:57.7;
95. Aydin Mohler, Eielson-32:09.2;