Water Walk & Run 5Km

The Golden Heart Utilities Water Walk & Run 5Km

The Water Walk & Run 5Km starts and finishes a the Golden Heart Utilities Water Plant at 1304 1st Avenue in Fairbanks.

CLICK HERE to register for this year’s Water Walk & Run 5Km.
To view the searchable online results from this year’s race, CLICK HERE.
Results from this year’s race in text format are farther down this page.
Below is a list of past winners for the years when SportAlaska timed the race, and below that are links to results from prior years.
Results from this year’s race in text format are farther down this page.

Past Winners

Year

Women’s Winners

Men’s Winners

2018 – 27th Katie Bast – age 14 – 21:12.8 Logan Mowry – age 19 – 18:06.6
2017- 26th Katie Bast – age 13 – 21:27 Spencer Herron – age 18 – 18:09
2016- 25th Kelin Reitano – age 19 – 20:16 Joey Van Horn – age 14 – 18:17
2015- 24th Emma Axelsson – age 13 – 20:53 Dylan Nixon-Helms – age 22 – 17:23
2014- 23rd Melissa Lewis – age 43 – 20:54.7 Dylan Nixon-Helms – age 21 – 17:49.2
2013- 22nd Jenna DiFolco – age 13 – 20:56.2 AJ Schirack – age 24 – 17:10.2
2012- 21st Jamie Johnson – age 34 – 21:10.2 Mike Kramer – age 44 – 17:22.7
2011-20th Robyn Myrum – age 27 – 23:15.6 Adam Knoll – age 25 – 18:29.7
2010-19th Robyn Myrum – age 26 – 21:47.0 Mike Kramer – age 42 – 17:29.2
2009-18th Heather Best – age 31 – 20:00.6 Roger Sayre – age 51 – 17:39.6
2008-17th Heather Best – age 30 – 19:39.8 Kent Slaughter – age 41 – 17:43.2
2007-16th Heather Best – age 29 – 19:49.2 Ben Nelson – age 22 – 17:09.6
2006-15th Jane Lanford – age 50 – 20:29.6 Bill McDonnell – age 34 – 17:05.8
2005-14th Dee Gard – age 35 – 22:16.4 Andreas Polloczek – age 28 – 18:49.8
2004-13th Crystal Pitney – age 13 – 20:16.0 Erik Wickstrom – age 21 – 16:19.0
2003-12th Michelle Mitchell – age 28 – 19:08.8 Erik Wickstrom – age 20 – 16:30.3
2002-11th Michelle Mitchell – age 27 – 18:51 Rocky Reifenstuhl – age 49 – 18:00
2001-10th Michelle Mitchell – age 26 – 19:02 Mike Kramer – age 33 – 15:55
2000-9th Michelle Mitchell – age 25 – 19:41 Mike Kramer – age 32 – 15:56
1999-8th Michelle Mitchell – age 24 – 19:04 Mike Kramer – age 31 – 15:59
1998-7th Tina Devine – age 36 – 19:19 Mike Kramer – age 30 – 16:13

 

Results from Prior Years

Links are listed to results for every year that SportAlaska Event Timing has timed this event.

Year

Online Results

PDF/HTML Results (w/Usibelli Pts)

2018 Online Results
2017 Online Results
2016 Online Results
2015 Online Results
2014 no result no result
2013 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2012 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2011 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2010 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2009 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2008 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2007 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2006 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2005 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2004 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2003 Results by gender/PDF Results by class/PDF
2002 Results by gender/HTML Results by class/HTML
2001 Results by gender/HTML Results by class/HTML
2000 Results by gender/HTML Results by class/HTML
1999 Results by gender/HTML Results by class/HTML

 

Results from the 2018 race in text format

Overall Results Class Results
Women’s Overall Results
1. Katie Bast-21:12.8;
2. Charlene Story-21:31.3;
3. Sage Personett-23:29.0;
4. Madeline White-23:31.1;
5. Mishelle Nace-23:41.7;
6. Riley Baumgartner-23:43.5;
7. Robyn Myrum-24:08.1;
8. Chelsea Taylor-24:13.7;
9. Kristan Kelly-24:36.5;
10. Sarah Dimmick-25:18.2;11. Maisy O’Neill-25:50.9;
12. Jennifer Mcconnel-26:11.8;
13. Hannah Bronson-26:39.5;
14. Michaela Long-26:55.7;
15. Ellie Lovely-26:55.7;
16. Denise Grahek-27:04.0;
17. Melissa Allbright-27:12.1;
18. Amanda Angaiak-27:37.4;
19. Rachael Hall-27:37.8;
20. Desiree Dutra-27:40.9;21. Hannah James-27:55.1;
22. Linda Smith-28:04.9;
23. Gwendolyn Bunch-28:19.7;
24. Brandy Putnam-28:20.9;
25. Siwah Welterlen-28:25.9;
26. Susan Hart-28:40.7;
27. Melissa Richards-28:46.6;
28. Suzan Herald-28:48.2;
29. Ella Warner-28:55.7;
30. Brooks Whitman-29:00.1;31. Claire Gelvin-Smith-29:30.3;
32. Ava Pletnikoff-29:41.7;
33. Alexa Crabb-29:51.6;
34. Rackell Kowalchuk-30:03.0;
35. Felicia Musick-30:03.8;
36. Debby Queen-30:16.6;
37. Hannah Olson-30:19.0;
38. Rebecca Brice Henderson-30:24.3;
39. Birgit Sarrimanolis-30:24.6;
40. Lori Harmon-30:24.7;

41. Ainsley Watson-30:26.0;
42. Adalie Mackey-30:27.8;
43. Rayne Personett-30:28.6;
44. Colleen Personett-30:28.7;
45. Hope French-Brisbois-30:30.4;
46. Grace Hawkins-30:31.3;
47. Kiersten Ostnes-31:07.5;
48. Ashley Adamczak-31:20.6;
49. Anja Simard-31:34.2;
50. Tarah Hoxsie-31:52.2;

51. Hannah Aemisegger-31:58.4;
52. Heidi Holmes-32:08.9;
53. Sandy Scrase-0:32:54.7;
54. Melanie Holland-32:58.9;
55. Jana Mabie-33:33.2;
56. Linda Reitano-33:40.2;
57. Elizabeth Alexander-33:49.5;
58. Unknown Runner-33:58.1;
59. Kathy Moss-34:00.3;
60. Alexandra Moreno-34:35.7;

61. Yadhira Martinez-34:42.4;
62. Chloe Powers-34:42.5;
63. Tara Ferguson-34:56.4;
64. Sonnary Campbell-34:56.5;
65. Anastasia Pletnikoff-35:02.7;
66. Hope Swoffer-35:13.1;
67. Greta Kenaston-35:24.2;
68. Christy Bronson-35:45.7;
69. Amy Vinlove-36:07.7;
70. Hailey Staiger-36:29.6;

71. Justine Lovely-36:31.3;
72. Cora Shook-37:03.4;
73. Julie Queen-37:32.5;
74. Tonya Rameier-37:46.0;
75. Erin Tilbury-38:46.6;
76. Angela Folger-38:53.6;
77. Jennifer Tilbury-38:59.0;
78. Lucy Ostnes-39:44.9;
79. Kim Dugas-40:13.1;
80. Diane Bryan-40:16.2;

81. Sena Gilbert-40:24.0;
82. Katie White-41:51.7;
83. Cheyanna Seamon-42:05.8;
84. Kathleen Fillingim-42:53.8;
85. Rosalyn Baird-42:56.0;
86. Shelly Crabb-43:52.4;
87. Elisabeth Dempsey-44:07.1;
88. Kate Janiski-45:06.9;
89. Jennifer Wright-45:17.4;
90. Maew (Oi) White-45:48.9;

91. Marita Bunch-48:56.1;
92. Cora Christian-48:57.2;
93. Sarah Dallaire-49:01.4;
94. Amy Culver-Bell-49:06.5;
95. Sheridan Culver-49:06.7;
96. Diana Burgess-49:07.0;
97. Kaelyn Putnam-50:04.2;
98. Vanessa Dallaire-50:21.1;
99. Elizabeth Dallaire-50:21.4;
100. Julie Simmons-50:28.2;

101. Audra Forsman-50:29.8;
102. Tricia Jones-50:31.8;
103. Nicole Fingerson-50:35.2;
104. Alayna Fingerson-50:37.3;
105. Laura Wayfield-50:39.2;
106. Donna Olesen-51:26.2;
107. Dana Koppers-51:48.3;
108. Amy Davis-51:53.7;
109. Katie Melville-52:40.2;
110. Kerynn Fisher-52:40.5;

111. Marie-Sylvestre Olesen-52:40.6;
112. Gena Horine-52:41.9;
113. Carol Barnhardt-52:53.5;
114. Leanne Bloom-53:53.3;
115. Sarah Bloom Bloom-53:53.4;
116. Stacy Mcsorley-54:43.8;
117. Karen Conover-54:44.2;
118. Barb Carlin-56:15.3;
119. Tessa Brown-56:17.0;
120. Ashlyn Barkhuff-56:17.5;

121. Dawson Lambert-56:17.7;
122. Angela Johnstone-56:31.0;
123. Kasia Anthony-57:20.7;
124. Tammy Dauma-57:24.3;
125. Hannah Musgraves-57:24.8;
126. Cori Anthony-57:33.0;
127. Clara Cooper-57:42.0;
128. Luna Timmons-57:52.0;
129. Tami Manning-58:26.7;
130. Laura Winther-58:48.7;

131. Amy Cooper-58:49.3;
132. Beth Richards-58:50.2;
133. Solara Showalter-58:53.1;
134. Kim Showalter-58:54.0;
135. Laila Wennen-59:06.0;
136. Aurora Fisher-59:07.0;
137. Janette Hanneman-59:23.7;
138. Debbie Wartes-59:34.0;
139. Robin Wennen-59:43.1;
140. Barbara Brown-59:53.0;

141. Jasmine Pletnikoff-1:00:29.5;
142. Jenny Airheart-1:00:39.1;
143. Regina Orloske-1:00:42.0;
144. Dianna Leinberger-1:02:03.3;
145. Kaitlyn Douse-1:02:03.6;
146. Emma Pletnikoff-1:02:14.7;
147. Kadence Pletnikoff-1:02:15.9;
148. Isabelle Pletnikoff-1:02:21.5;
149. Melissa Alexander-1:03:01.9;
150. Cindy Mascadri-1:03:21.0;

151. Joella Keber-1:03:29.0;
152. Hayden Barkhuff-1:03:56.9;
153. Clairebella Terra-1:04:31.8;
154. Risa Terra-1:04:36.0;
155. Kimberley Beuchaw-1:05:59.8;
156. Lori Mcneil-1:08:43.9;
157. Laurie Leonard-1:12:08.7;

Women’s Class Results
Girls 9 and under
1. Hannah Bronson-26:39.5;
2. Adalie Mackey-30:27.8;
3. Rayne Personett-30:28.6;
4. Chloe Powers-34:42.5;
5. Christy Bronson-35:45.7;
6. Justine Lovely-36:31.3;
7. Erin Tilbury-38:46.6;
8. Sarah Dallaire-49:01.4;
9. Elizabeth Dallaire-50:21.4;
10. Alayna Fingerson-50:37.3;
11. Sarah Bloom Bloom-53:53.4;
12. Kasia Anthony-57:20.7;
13. Clara Cooper-57:42.0;
14. Luna Timmons-57:52.0;
15. Solara Showalter-58:53.1;
16. Laila Wennen-59:06.0;
17. Aurora Fisher-59:07.0;
18. Kaitlyn Douse-1:02:03.6;
19. Emma Pletnikoff-1:02:14.7;
20. Kadence Pletnikoff-1:02:15.9;
21. Isabelle Pletnikoff-1:02:21.5;
22. Hayden Barkhuff-1:03:56.9;
23. Clairebella Terra-1:04:31.8;Girls 10-11
1. Brooks Whitman-29:00.1;
2. Alexa Crabb-29:51.6;
3. Kiersten Ostnes-31:07.5;
4. Anja Simard-31:34.2;
5. Anastasia Pletnikoff-35:02.7;
6. Hailey Staiger-36:29.6;
7. Kaelyn Putnam-50:04.2;Girls 12-14
1. Katie Bast-21:12.8;
2. Sage Personett-23:29.0;
3. Ellie Lovely-26:55.7;
4. Desiree Dutra-27:40.9;
5. Gwendolyn Bunch-28:19.7;
6. Siwah Welterlen-28:25.9;
7. Melissa Richards-28:46.6;
8. Ava Pletnikoff-29:41.7;
9. Ainsley Watson-30:26.0;
10. Hannah Aemisegger-31:58.4;
11. Yadhira Martinez-34:42.4;
12. Greta Kenaston-35:24.2;
13. Lucy Ostnes-39:44.9;
14. Cheyanna Seamon-42:05.8;
15. Cora Christian-48:57.2;
16. Tessa Brown-56:17.0;
17. Ashlyn Barkhuff-56:17.5;
18. Dawson Lambert-56:17.7;Girls 15-17
1. Madeline White-23:31.1;
2. Maisy O’Neill-25:50.9;
3. Hannah Olson-30:19.0;
4. Grace Hawkins-30:31.3;
5. Katie White-41:51.7;

Women 18-29
1. Riley Baumgartner-23:43.5;
2. Chelsea Taylor-24:13.7;
3. Rachael Hall-27:37.8;
4. Hannah James-27:55.1;
5. Rackell Kowalchuk-30:03.0;
6. Tarah Hoxsie-31:52.2;
7. Melanie Holland-32:58.9;
8. Jana Mabie-33:33.2;
9. Alexandra Moreno-34:35.7;
10. Angela Folger-38:53.6;
11. Sheridan Culver-49:06.7;
12. Tricia Jones-50:31.8;
13. Nicole Fingerson-50:35.2;
14. Angela Johnstone-56:31.0;
15. Jenny Airheart-1:00:39.1;

Women 30-34
1. Robyn Myrum-24:08.1;
2. Jennifer Mcconnel-26:11.8;
3. Ashley Adamczak-31:20.6;
4. Sena Gilbert-40:24.0;
5. Shelly Crabb-43:52.4;
6. Katie Melville-52:40.2;
7. Leanne Bloom-53:53.3;

Women 35-39
1. Sarah Dimmick-25:18.2;
2. Brandy Putnam-28:20.9;
3. Suzan Herald-28:48.2;
4. Claire Gelvin-Smith-29:30.3;
5. Heidi Holmes-32:08.9;
6. Elizabeth Alexander-33:49.5;
7. Julie Queen-37:32.5;
8. Kim Dugas-40:13.1;
9. Vanessa Dallaire-50:21.1;
10. Gena Horine-52:41.9;
11. Laura Winther-58:48.7;
12. Kim Showalter-58:54.0;
13. Jasmine Pletnikoff-1:00:29.5;
14. Risa Terra-1:04:36.0;

Women 40-44
1. Amanda Angaiak-27:37.4;
2. Susan Hart-28:40.7;
3. Felicia Musick-30:03.8;
4. Debby Queen-30:16.6;
5. Lori Harmon-30:24.7;
6. Hope French-Brisbois-30:30.4;
7. Kathy Moss-34:00.3;
8. Tara Ferguson-34:56.4;
9. Sonnary Campbell-34:56.5;
10. Jennifer Tilbury-38:59.0;
11. Elisabeth Dempsey-44:07.1;
12. Kate Janiski-45:06.9;
13. Maew (Oi) White-45:48.9;
14. Marita Bunch-48:56.1;
15. Dana Koppers-51:48.3;
16. Amy Davis-51:53.7;
17. Marie-Sylvestre Olesen-52:40.6;
18. Cori Anthony-57:33.0;
19. Amy Cooper-58:49.3;
20. Robin Wennen-59:43.1;
21. Kimberley Beuchaw-1:05:59.8;

Women 45-49
1. Michaela Long-26:55.7;
2. Melissa Allbright-27:12.1;
3. Ella Warner-28:55.7;
4. Rebecca Brice Henderson-30:24.3;
5. Birgit Sarrimanolis-30:24.6;
6. Colleen Personett-30:28.7;
7. Amy Vinlove-36:07.7;
8. Tonya Rameier-37:46.0;
9. Jennifer Wright-45:17.4;
10. Julie Simmons-50:28.2;
11. Laura Wayfield-50:39.2;
12. Kerynn Fisher-52:40.5;
13. Tammy Dauma-57:24.3;
14. Regina Orloske-1:00:42.0;
15. Dianna Leinberger-1:02:03.3;

Women 50-54
1. Mishelle Nace-23:41.7;
2. Kristan Kelly-24:36.5;
3. Denise Grahek-27:04.0;
4. Sandy Scrase-32:54.7;
5. Hope Swoffer-35:13.1;
6. Cora Shook-37:03.4;
7. Amy Culver-Bell-49:06.5;
8. Diana Burgess-49:07.0;
9. Audra Forsman-50:29.8;
10. Stacy Mcsorley-54:43.8;
11. Karen Conover-54:44.2;
12. Hannah Musgraves-57:24.8;
13. Beth Richards-58:50.2;
14. Melissa Alexander-1:03:01.9;
15. Cindy Mascadri-1:03:21.0;

Women 55-59
1. Charlene Story-21:31.3;
2. Linda Smith-28:04.9;
3. Linda Reitano-33:40.2;
4. Kathleen Fillingim-42:53.8;
5. Tami Manning-58:26.7;
6. Barbara Brown-59:53.0;
7. Lori Mcneil-1:08:43.9;

Women 60-64
1. Debbie Wartes-59:34.0;
2. Laurie Leonard-1:12:08.7;

Women 65-69
1. Diane Bryan-40:16.2;
2. Rosalyn Baird-42:56.0;
3. Joella Keber-1:03:29.0;

Women 70-74
1. Donna Olesen-51:26.2;
2. Carol Barnhardt-52:53.5;
3. Barb Carlin-56:15.3;

Women 85-89
1. Janette Hanneman-59:23.7;

Men’s Overall Results

1. Logan Mowry-18:06.6;
2. Matt Van Horn-18:18.9;
3. Ian Kenaston-18:31.3;
4. Eli Merrill-19:49.3;
5. Will Daniels-19:55.3;
6. Kyan Harnum-20:11.0;
7. Max Tamillo-20:16.7;
8. Marco Manganelli-21:00.1;
9. Patrick Lovely-21:06.2;
10. Billy Bast-21:42.9;

11. Connor Musick-22:19.2;
12. Tanner Johnson-22:29.9;
13. David Kokrine-22:32.3;
14. Clay Hamilton-22:39.4;
15. Monty Bloom-22:39.7;
16. Oscar Queen-22:51.8;
17. Garrett Grahek-23:31.3;
18. Paul Wayfield-23:40.7;
19. Dylan Campbell-23:42.1;
20. John Dougherty-24:09.7;

21. Andrew Manning-24:25.3;
22. James Fraijo-24:27.6;
23. Christopher Mayer-24:30.5;
24. David Scott-24:48.2;
25. Quinn Willis-25:20.9;
26. Chris Willis-25:20.9;
27. Willie Bronson-25:22.3;
28. Josh Van Horn-25:22.4;
29. David Szumigala-25:29.8;
30. Travis Westervelt-25:29.8;

31. Aaron Schooley-26:02.0;
32. John Mayer-26:03.9;
33. Wayne Horine-26:38.1;
34. Maddox Strickland-26:39.1;
35. Josh Bloom-26:42.5;
36. Lee Kenaston-26:51.0;
37. Shane Sandberg-27:11.4;
38. Ruben Iorga-27:53.0;
39. Peter Pinney-28:02.1;
40. Jayson Kowalchuk-28:02.6;

41. Carson Renfrew-28:07.0;
42. Richard Collins-28:09.7;
43. Tavis Henderson-28:13.3;
44. Grayden Personett-28:43.5;
45. Jeremy Richards-28:51.9;
46. Victor Taylor-28:53.7;
47. Dimitri Siotas-29:39.9;
48. Bruce Vogel-30:01.5;
49. Aaro Mackey-30:21.3;
50. Isaac Mackey-30:27.6;

51. Patrick Carroll-30:30.1;
52. Bill Anderson-30:40.0;
53. Christopher Simon-31:23.1;
54. Patrick Kalen-32:04.3;
55. Sawyer Bronson-0:32:57.5;
56. Wyatt Crabb-0:32:57.7;
57. Evan Crabb-33:08.1;
58. Owen Merrill-33:33.3;
59. Kayla Ryan-33:46.5;
60. Kyle Aemisegger-34:00.4;

61. Marc Harnum-34:33.2;
62. Dominik Anthony-34:55.5;
63. Tommy Tilbury-35:25.2;
64. Blaine Bronson-35:46.1;
65. Ernie Misewicz-35:55.9;
66. Brandon Rameier-37:45.2;
67. Taylor Musick-39:03.2;
68. Richard Musick-39:04.3;
69. Roy Nictune-39:50.4;
70. Scott Gilbert-40:04.6;

71. Andy Haley-40:13.0;
72. Marc Dugas-40:18.7;
73. Charles Hamby-40:41.0;
74. Jay Mayer-40:50.0;
75. Adam Gloria-41:07.7;
76. Jonathan Gloria-41:07.8;
77. Oskar Cooper-43:04.3;
78. Matt Cooper-43:04.7;
79. Jake Tamillo-45:57.5;
80. Austin Brown-47:54.4;

81. Trevor Bunch-48:39.3;
82. Kade Harnum-48:59.4;
83. Owen Bunch-49:06.6;
84. Blair Merrill-49:07.9;
85. Blake Bunch-49:47.4;
86. Rufus Bunch-50:20.9;
87. Adante Jones-50:31.6;
88. Miles Kenaston-51:10.5;
89. Tom Richardson-51:26.4;
90. Jason Davis-51:54.2;

91. David Covey-52:02.8;
92. Dennis Manning-58:30.5;
93. Eldon Wartes-59:43.2;
94. Damian Anthony-59:54.6;
95. Jeremy Pletnikoff-1:00:30.3;
96. Jeremy Douse-1:02:03.7;
97. Joey Dallaire-1:02:20.8;
98. Bode Ostnes-1:03:25.9;
99. Andy Mcneil-1:08:56.1;
100. Hugh Brees-1:09:03.8;

Men’s Class Results

Boys 9 and under
1. Willie Bronson-25:22.3;
2. Wayne Horine-26:38.1;
3. Maddox Strickland-26:39.1;
4. Josh Bloom-26:42.5;
5. Aaro Mackey-30:21.3;
6. Sawyer Bronson-32:57.5;
7. Wyatt Crabb-32:57.7;
8. Evan Crabb-33:08.1;
9. Dominik Anthony-34:55.5;
10. Adam Gloria-41:07.7;
11. Oskar Cooper-43:04.3;
12. Trevor Bunch-48:39.3;
13. Blair Merrill-49:07.9;
14. Blake Bunch-49:47.4;
15. Miles Kenaston-51:10.5;
16. Damian Anthony-59:54.6;
17. Bode Ostnes-1:03:25.9;

Boys 10-11
1. Quinn Willis-25:20.9;
2. Grayden Personett-28:43.5;
3. Tommy Tilbury-35:25.2;
4. Taylor Musick-39:03.2;
5. Austin Brown-47:54.4;
6. Joey Dallaire-1:02:20.8;

Boys 12-14
1. Matt Van Horn-18:18.9;
2. Eli Merrill-19:49.3;
3. Kyan Harnum-20:11.0;
4. Billy Bast-21:42.9;
5. Connor Musick-22:19.2;
6. Oscar Queen-22:51.8;
7. Carson Renfrew-28:07.0;
8. Owen Merrill-33:33.3;
9. Kayla Ryan-33:46.5;
10. Brandon Rameier-37:45.2;
11. Kade Harnum-48:59.4;
12. Owen Bunch-49:06.6;

Boys 15-17
1. Ian Kenaston-18:31.3;
2. Christopher Mayer-24:30.5;
3. Jake Tamillo-45:57.5;

Men 18-29
1. Logan Mowry-18:06.6;
2. Max Tamillo-20:16.7;
3. Tanner Johnson-22:29.9;
4. David Kokrine-22:32.3;
5. Garrett Grahek-23:31.3;
6. Dylan Campbell-23:42.1;
7. John Dougherty-24:09.7;
8. Andrew Manning-24:25.3;
9. Tavis Henderson-28:13.3;
10. Dimitri Siotas-29:39.9;
11. Jay Mayer-40:50.0;
12. Adante Jones-50:31.6;

Men 30-34
1. Clay Hamilton-22:39.4;
2. Monty Bloom-22:39.7;
3. Isaac Mackey-30:27.6;
4. Scott Gilbert-40:04.6;
5. Jonathan Gloria-41:07.8;

Men 35-39
1. Marco Manganelli-21:00.1;
2. Travis Westervelt-25:29.8;
3. Aaron Schooley-26:02.0;
4. Jeremy Pletnikoff-1:00:30.3;

Men 40-44
1. Chris Willis-25:20.9;
2. Josh Van Horn-25:22.4;
3. Shane Sandberg-27:11.4;
4. Jeremy Richards-28:51.9;
5. Kyle Aemisegger-34:00.4;
6. Blaine Bronson-35:46.1;
7. Richard Musick-39:04.3;
8. Marc Dugas-40:18.7;
9. Charles Hamby-40:41.0;
10. Matt Cooper-43:04.7;
11. Jason Davis-51:54.2;
12. Jeremy Douse-1:02:03.7;

Men 45-49
1. Will Daniels-19:55.3;
2. Patrick Lovely-21:06.2;
3. Paul Wayfield-23:40.7;
4. David Scott-24:48.2;
5. Ruben Iorga-27:53.0;
6. Marc Harnum-34:33.2;

Men 50-54
1. James Fraijo-24:27.6;
2. Lee Kenaston-26:51.0;
3. Jayson Kowalchuk-28:02.6;
4. Richard Collins-28:09.7;
5. Christopher Simon-31:23.1;

Men 55-59
1. David Szumigala-25:29.8;
2. John Mayer-26:03.9;
3. Bill Anderson-30:40.0;
4. Dennis Manning-58:30.5;

Men 60-64
1. Peter Pinney-28:02.1;
2. Bruce Vogel-30:01.5;
3. Ernie Misewicz-35:55.9;
4. Tom Richardson-51:26.4;
5. David Covey-52:02.8;
6. Eldon Wartes-59:43.2;
7. Andy Mcneil-1:08:56.1;

Men 65-69
1. Victor Taylor-28:53.7;
2. Patrick Carroll-30:30.1;
3. Roy Nictune-39:50.4;
4. Rufus Bunch-50:20.9;
5. Hugh Brees-1:09:03.8;

Men 70-74
1. Patrick Kalen-32:04.3;
2. Andy Haley-40:13.0;