Beat Beethoven 5km
University of Alaska Fairbanks
April 8, 2000

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Christine Butcher     Fairbanks, AK       90    38:05     0:00  12:17
  2. Tressa Ewing          Delta Junction, AK  90    40:44     2:39  13:08
  3. Asa Pendergrast       Fairbanks, AK       91    47:29     9:24  15:19
==========================================================================

Women's 15-19                                                         Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Stefanie Sachadae     Fairbanks, AK       80    23:25     0:00   7:33
  2. Amie Crabb            Fairbanks, AK       80    25:09     1:44   8:07
  3. Heather Walsh         North Pole, AK      81    26:01     2:36   8:24
  4. Kathryn Mohrmann      Fairbanks, AK       84    26:15     2:50   8:28
  5. Rose Hewitt           Fairbanks, AK       85    26:19     2:54   8:29
  6. Jessica Holden        Fairbanks, AK       84    26:21     2:56   8:30
  7. Kelsey Leonard        Fairbanks, AK       84    26:23     2:58   8:31
  8. Kendel Bormann        Fairbanks, AK       84    26:24     2:59   8:31
  9. Regina Cambilargiu    Salcha, AK          82    26:59     3:34   8:42
 10. Megan Murphy          Fairbanks, AK       85    27:17     3:52   8:48
 11. Lia Broderick         Fairbanks, AK       80    27:34     4:09   8:54
 12. Gin Parrish           Fairbanks, AK       85    27:42     4:17   8:56
 13. Ingrid Schmidt        Fairbanks, AK       89    28:16     4:51   9:07
 14. Katherine Rose        North Pole, AK      84    28:24     4:59   9:10
 15. Megan Boyer           North Pole, AK      84    28:29     5:04   9:11
 16. Jodi Vandermeer       North Pole, AK      84    29:12     5:47   9:25
 17. Krista Rader          Fairbanks, AK       85    31:25     8:00  10:08
 18. Alyssa Jeannet        Fairbanks, AK       83    31:26     8:01  10:08
 19. Kate Butcher          Fairbanks, AK       88    31:32     8:07  10:10
 20. Sara Covich           Fairbanks, AK       80    33:34    10:09  10:50
 21. Allie Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  90    40:43    17:18  13:08
 22. Megan Young           Fairbanks, AK       84    46:36    23:11  15:02
==========================================================================

Women's 20-29                                                         Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74    19:59     0:00   6:27
  2. Alison Meadow         Fairbanks, AK       73    20:11     0:12   6:31
  3. Michelle Mitchell     Fairbanks, AK       74    20:30     0:31   6:37
  4. Tammy Heimerl         Fairbanks, AK       78    20:44     0:45   6:41
  5. Marya Lewanski        Fairbanks, AK       78    21:03     1:04   6:47
  6. Colleen Erny          Fairbanks, AK       72    21:24     1:25   6:54
  7. Brandy Berkbigler     Fairbanks, AK       79    22:18     2:19   7:12
  8. Brenda Rempe          Fairbanks, AK       71    23:10     3:11   7:28
  9. Sanna Starck          Fairbanks, AK       76    23:11     3:12   7:29
 10. Lisa Boehmke          Fairbanks, AK       75    23:16     3:17   7:30
 11. Gayle Baker           Fairbanks, AK       76    23:44     3:45   7:39
 12. Catherine Humphries   Fairbanks, AK       75    23:55     3:56   7:43
 13. Lalida Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       77    24:08     4:09   7:47
 14. Kathy Jimenez         Fairbanks, AK       72    25:17     5:18   8:09
 15. Kimberly Austin       Fairbanks, AK       80    25:30     5:31   8:14
 16. Leigh Patton          Fairbanks, AK       75    25:35     5:36   8:15
 17. Hilary Fletcher       Fairbanks, AK       70    25:55     5:56   8:22
 18. Tina Buxbaum          Fairbanks, AK       80    26:00     6:01   8:23
 19. Heloise Chenelot      Ester, AK           73    26:07     6:08   8:25
 20. Kaare Patterson       Fairbanks, AK       78    26:50     6:51   8:39
 21. Anne Carr             Fairbanks, AK       73    26:57     6:58   8:42
 22. Catharine Copass      Fairbanks, AK       72    26:58     6:59   8:42
 23. Sadie Wright          Fairbanks, AK       77    27:00     7:01   8:43
 24. Lisa Beattie          Fairbanks, AK       70    27:07     7:08   8:45
 25. Nora Mosley           Fairbanks, AK       71    27:21     7:22   8:49
 26. Chelsie Richter       Fairbanks, AK       71    27:36     7:37   8:54
 27. Jill Osier            Fairbanks, AK       74    28:50     8:51   9:18
 28. Lisa Morris           Fairbanks, AK       70    29:08     9:09   9:24
 29. Michaela Domisse      Fairbanks, AK       72    30:23    10:24   9:48
 30. Michelle Schuiteman   Fairbanks, AK       76    34:46    14:47  11:13
 31. Lisa Dixon            Fairbanks, AK       72    36:49    16:50  11:53
==========================================================================

Women's 30-39                                                         Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64    21:06     0:00   6:48
  2. Kat Betters           Fairbanks, AK       68    21:14     0:08   6:51
  3. Sharon Young          Fairbanks, AK       63    23:30     2:24   7:35
  4. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62    23:32     2:26   7:35
  5. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67    23:39     2:33   7:38
  6. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68    24:37     3:31   7:56
  7. Alice Szuberla        Fairbanks, AK       62    25:23     4:17   8:11
  8. Dorte Dissing         Fairbanks, AK       69    25:54     4:48   8:21
  9. Kathi Young           Fairbanks, AK       66    25:58     4:52   8:23
 10. Amy Zacheis           Nenana, AK          61    26:02     4:56   8:24
 11. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63    26:16     5:10   8:28
 12. Marsha Brady          , AK                66    26:47     5:41   8:38
 13. Liisa Luick           Fairbanks, AK       67    27:01     5:55   8:43
 14. Sandy Stahl           Fairbanks, AK       64    27:12     6:06   8:46
 15. Louise Harm           Fairbanks, AK       69    29:16     8:10   9:26
 16. Cinnamon Williams     Fairbanks, AK       68    30:59     9:53  10:00
 17. Dawn Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       60    31:56    10:50  10:18
 18. Patsy Ewing           Delta Junction, AK  61    33:02    11:56  10:39
 19. Ingrid Kacher         Fairbanks, AK       65    33:15    12:09  10:44
 20. Sharon Baring         Fairbanks, AK       64    35:12    14:06  11:21
 21. Bobbi Jo Murphy       Fairbanks, AK       61    38:01    16:55  12:16
 22. Diane Ruckstuhl       Eagle River, AK     61    46:37    25:31  15:02
 23. Angela Adams          Fairbanks, AK       68    48:44    27:38  15:43
 24. Catherine Johnson     Fairbanks, AK       68    52:48    31:42  17:02
 25. Angela Adams          Fairbanks, AK       63    53:17    32:11  17:11
 26. Katie MacKinnon       Fairbanks, AK       62    55:07    34:01  17:47
==========================================================================

Women's 40-49                                                         Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55    21:05     0:00   6:48
  2. Roselynn Smith        Fairbanks, AK       58    21:55     0:50   7:04
  3. Gail Koepf            Fairbanks, AK       51    22:33     1:28   7:16
  4. Grace Wallace         Fairbanks, AK       60    24:09     3:04   7:47
  5. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53    24:43     3:38   7:58
  6. Mary Lee Guthrie      Fairbanks, AK       51    26:18     5:13   8:29
  7. Marjorie Cole         Ester, AK           53    28:17     7:12   9:07
  8. Joan Franz            Fairbanks, AK       51    32:00    10:55  10:19
  9. Kathy Lavelle         Fairbanks, AK       55    33:19    12:14  10:45
 10. Marge Bolton          Fairbanks, AK       54    34:19    13:14  11:04
 11. Melody Springer       Fairbanks, AK       50    35:23    14:18  11:25
 12. Jo Wallis             Fairbanks, AK       53    36:02    14:57  11:37
 13. Betsy Turner-Bogren   Ester, AK           56    41:39    20:34  13:26
 14. Joni Stumpe           Fairbanks, AK       59    42:57    21:52  13:51
 15. Deb Nelson            Fairbanks, AK       58    46:45    25:40  15:05
 16. Sandy Early           Fairbanks, AK       51    46:48    25:43  15:06
 17. Patricia McDonald     Fairbanks, AK       52    52:01    30:56  16:47
 18. Susan Burgess         Fairbanks, AK       51    52:49    31:44  17:02
 19. Cecile Lardon         Fairbanks, AK       52    53:18    32:13  17:12
 20. Kelly Hazel           Fairbanks, AK       60    53:19    32:14  17:12
==========================================================================

Women's 50-59                                                         Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane Parrish          Fairbanks, AK       47    23:12     0:00   7:29
  2. Bonnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43    23:42     0:30   7:39
  3. Gail Davidson         Fairbanks, AK       48    30:39     7:27   9:53
  4. Pat Kling             Fairbanks, AK       46    30:53     7:41   9:58
  5. Charlotte Berdahl     Fairbanks, AK       45    32:38     9:26  10:32
  6. Jennifer Lynch        Fairbanks, AK       44    33:03     9:51  10:40
  7. Diana Lingle          Fairbanks, AK       46    34:29    11:17  11:07
  8. Patricia Mata-Celis   Fairbanks, AK       49    34:40    11:28  11:11
  9. Ione Wright           Fairbanks, AK       44    34:41    11:29  11:11
 10. Teresa Glendinning    Fairbanks, AK       48    35:02    11:50  11:18
 11. Jennifer Schmidt      Fairbanks, AK       50    35:13    12:01  11:22
 12. Alice Carroll         North Pole, AK      46    42:56    19:44  13:51
 13. Jane Athens           Fairbanks, AK       48    46:17    23:05  14:56
 14. Kathleen Wright       Fairbanks, AK       49    46:18    23:06  14:56
 15. Sandra Lanning        Fairbanks, AK       47    52:16    29:04  16:52
 16. Bev Kersey            Fairbanks, AK       45    52:45    29:33  17:01
 17. Pauline Wilson        Fairbanks, AK       44    54:06    30:54  17:27
==========================================================================

Women's 60 and over                                                   Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joanna Phillips       Fairbanks, AK       34    54:07     0:00  17:27
  2. Kathleen Sisson       Ester, AK           32    54:08     0:01  17:28
==========================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Terry Kohloff         Fairbanks, AK       85    23:09     0:00   7:28
  2. Erick Solie           Fairbanks, AK       89    25:07     1:58   8:06
  3. Galen Smith           Fairbanks, AK       87    25:44     2:35   8:18
  4. Carl Richmond         Fairbanks, AK       92    29:35     6:26   9:33
  5. Desmond Cole          Fairbanks, AK       91    31:23     8:14  10:07
==========================================================================

Men's 15-19                                                           Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. John Heimerl          Fairbanks, AK       80    17:10     0:00   5:32
  2. Ben Mercer            Fairbanks, AK       83    17:25     0:15   5:37
  3. Marius Hjelle         Fairbanks, AK       82    17:26     0:16   5:37
  4. Owen Fuller           Fairbanks, AK       84    18:06     0:56   5:50
  5. Hans Hill             Fairbanks, AK       81    19:13     2:03   6:12
  6. Tyson Flaharty        Fairbanks, AK       85    19:38     2:28   6:20
  7. Mike Backus           Fairbanks, AK       81    19:52     2:42   6:25
  8. Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK          86    20:20     3:10   6:34
  9. Kirk Blais            North Pole, AK      82    20:51     3:41   6:44
 10. Tony Tomsich          Fairbanks, AK       87    21:02     3:52   6:47
 11. Ben Nelson            Fairbanks, AK       84    21:27     4:17   6:55
 12. Carl Noble            North Pole, AK      82    21:33     4:23   6:57
 13. Jared Davis           Fairbanks, AK       82    22:21     5:11   7:13
 14. Henry Cole            Fairbanks, AK       83    22:28     5:18   7:15
 15. Loren Schmidt         Fairbanks, AK       86    22:35     5:25   7:17
 16. Steven Bayer          Fairbanks, AK       84    22:59     5:49   7:25
 17. Lowen Ewing           Delta Junction, AK  88    23:00     5:50   7:25
 18. Luke Mather           Fairbanks, AK       87    23:41     6:31   7:38
 19. Nicholas Olson        Fairbanks, AK       83    24:13     7:03   7:49
 20. Wyatt Hannan          Delta Junction, AK  88    24:44     7:34   7:59
 21. Aaron Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  88    25:28     8:18   8:13
 22. Wiley Bogren          Ester, AK           84    25:41     8:31   8:17
 23. Ryan Dick             North Pole, AK      83    26:12     9:02   8:27
 24. Andrew Crabb          Fairbanks, AK       85    27:06     9:56   8:45
 25. Daryn Colledge        North Pole, AK      82    28:28    11:18   9:11
 26. Thomas Hewitt         Fairbanks, AK       83    29:11    12:01   9:25
 27. Stefan Martin-Urban   Fairbanks, AK       89    29:14    12:04   9:26
 28. Nicholas Simpson      Fairbanks, Ak       90    33:17    16:07  10:44
 29. Curt Merrill          Fairbanks, AK       80    33:33    16:23  10:49
 30. Max Bogren            Ester, AK           87    41:30    24:20  13:23
==========================================================================

Men's 20-29                                                           Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tyler Straub          Fairbanks, AK       75    18:31     0:00   5:58
  2. Matias Saari          Fairbanks, AK       70    18:32     0:01   5:59
  3. Jason Lamoreaux       Fairbanks, AK       78    18:41     0:10   6:02
  4. John Oliveri          Fairbanks, AK       74    18:45     0:14   6:03
  5. Michael Mumm          Fairbanks, AK       79    19:19     0:48   6:14
  6. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76    19:24     0:53   6:15
  7. Jamie Holligsworth    Fairbanks, AK       72    19:28     0:57   6:17
  8. Bryan Bernaldo        Fairbanks, AK       77    20:04     1:33   6:28
  9. Sean Bemis            Fairbanks, AK       79    21:08     2:37   6:49
 10. Jefferson Jacobs      Fairbanks, AK       73    21:10     2:39   6:50
 11. Justin Zimmerman      Fairbanks, AK       78    21:23     2:52   6:54
 12. Andrew Lee            Fairbanks, AK       79    21:28     2:57   6:55
 13. Greg S. Russell       Fairbanks, AK       73    21:37     3:06   6:58
 14. Gage Choat            Fairbanks, AK       78    21:40     3:09   6:59
 15. Richard Creelman      Fairbanks, AK       79    21:41     3:10   7:00
 16. Gary Wright Jr.       Fairbanks, AK       80    23:06     4:35   7:27
 17. Nicholas True         Fairbanks, AK       78    23:14     4:43   7:30
 18. Joel Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       76    23:23     4:52   7:33
 19. Leif Pederson         Fairbanks, AK       78    23:34     5:03   7:36
 20. Joshua Cook           Fairbanks, AK       74    23:38     5:07   7:37
 21. Douglas Sparks        Fairbanks, AK       74    23:40     5:09   7:38
 22. Joel Young            Fairbanks, AK       73    24:10     5:39   7:48
 23. Sean Morris           Anchorage, AK       79    24:12     5:41   7:48
 24. Jarrod Decker         Fairbanks, AK       77    24:32     6:01   7:55
 25. Scott Ayers           Fairbanks, AK       77    24:38     6:07   7:57
 26. Justin Brower         Fairbanks, AK       77    24:39     6:08   7:57
 27. John Erickson         North Pole, AK      70    24:52     6:21   8:01
 28. Scott Warren          Fairbanks, AK       71    25:10     6:39   8:07
 29. Dylan Chernov         Fairbanks, AK       74    25:36     7:05   8:15
 30. Robert Boyer          Fairbanks, AK       72    26:06     7:35   8:25
 31. Roger Dargaville      Fairbanks, AK       70    27:35     9:04   8:54
 32. Christian Labrook     Fairbanks, AK       71    32:08    13:37  10:22
 33. Aaron Kasgnoc         Fairbanks, AK       75    32:17    13:46  10:25
==========================================================================

Men's 30-39                                                           Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bill Rodgers          Ft. Wainwright, AK  61    17:56     0:00   5:47
  2. Klaus Wuttig          Fairbanks, AK       66    18:44     0:48   6:03
  3. Mark Butcher          Fairbanks, AK       61    19:22     1:26   6:15
  4. Ken Geiser            Fairbanks, AK       64    19:23     1:27   6:15
  5. Mike Pelto            Delta Junction, AK  63    19:53     1:57   6:25
  6. Bruce Miller          Fairbanks, AK       67    19:56     2:00   6:26
  7. Dan Ferguson          Fairbanks, AK       69    20:13     2:17   6:31
  8. Jason Beringer        Fairbanks, AK       70    20:42     2:46   6:41
  9. Craig McCaa           Fairbanks, AK       63    20:57     3:01   6:45
 10. Bill Anklewich        Fairbanks, AK       70    21:04     3:08   6:48
 11. Karl Olson            Fairbanks, AK       65    21:39     3:43   6:59
 12. Robert Allen          Ft. Wainwright, AK  65    22:08     4:12   7:08
 13. Doug Herron           Fairbanks, AK       66    22:22     4:26   7:13
 14. Jeff Hebard           Fairbanks, AK       65    22:41     4:45   7:19
 15. Eric Stevens          Fairbanks, AK       68    22:48     4:52   7:21
 16. Curt Szuberla         Fairbanks, AK       64    22:54     4:58   7:23
 17. Paul Rossow           Fairbanks, AK       65    22:58     5:02   7:25
 18. Kenneth Perry         Ft. Wainwright, AK  65    23:35     5:39   7:36
 19. Edgar Mosley          Fairbanks, AK       69    25:13     7:17   8:08
 20. Owen Guthrie          Fairbanks, AK       68    25:21     7:25   8:11
 21. Jeff Sawyer           Eielson Afb, AK     63    25:22     7:26   8:11
 22. Pete Sorensen         North Pole, AK      64    25:52     7:56   8:21
 23. Robert Valdez         Eielson AFB, AK     65    27:51     9:55   8:59
 24. John Carnahan         North Pole, AK      63    27:59    10:03   9:02
 25. Randy Williams        Fairbanks, AK       69    28:48    10:52   9:17
 26. Gunnar Chambers       North Pole, AK      67    28:49    10:53   9:18
==========================================================================

Men's 40-49                                                           Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Rocky Reifenstuhl     Fairbanks, AK       52    18:34     0:00   5:59
  2. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57    18:47     0:13   6:04
  3. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58    18:59     0:25   6:07
  4. Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK       50    19:04     0:30   6:09
  5. David Leonard         Fairbanks, AK       54    19:45     1:11   6:22
  6. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57    20:49     2:15   6:43
  7. Chip Houde            Fairbanks, AK       54    21:21     2:47   6:53
  8. Byron Broda           Fairbanks, AK       50    22:49     4:15   7:22
  9. Gary Nabielski        Fairbanks, AK       52    23:19     4:45   7:31
 10. Michael Moore         Delta Junction, AK  53    23:21     4:47   7:32
 11. Rich Boone            Fairbanks, AK       54    23:33     4:59   7:36
 12. David Andersen        Fairbanks, AK       52    23:38     5:04   7:37
 13. George Carr           Fairbanks, AK       57    24:35     6:01   7:56
 14. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54    24:41     6:07   7:58
 15. Daniel Solie          Fairbanks, AK       55    25:08     6:34   8:06
 16. Dennis Bogren         Ester, AK           52    25:50     7:16   8:20
 17. Jon Shea              North Pole, AK      58    25:53     7:19   8:21
 18. William Strauss       Fairbanks, AK       52    26:04     7:30   8:25
 19. Mark Morris           Fairbanks, AK       54    26:27     7:53   8:32
 20. Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK       56    26:28     7:54   8:32
 21. Ernie Crabb           Fairbanks, AK       51    27:05     8:31   8:44
 22. Wayne Urban           Fairbanks, AK       51    29:04    10:30   9:23
 23. Daniel Wietchy        Fairbanks, AK       52    29:21    10:47   9:28
 24. John Cotter           Fairbanks, AK       54    30:31    11:57   9:51
 25. Terrence Cole         Fairbanks, AK       53    31:24    12:50  10:08
 26. Don Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       56    31:57    13:23  10:18
 27. Bill Bach             Fairbanks, AK       54    32:09    13:35  10:22
 28. Mike Nelson           Fairbanks, AK       57    46:46    28:12  15:05
==========================================================================

Men's 50-59                                                           Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Patrick Kalen         Fairbanks, AK       46    21:09     0:00   6:49
  2. Robert Groseclose     Fairbanks, AK       49    23:01     1:52   7:25
  3. Walt Tape             Fairbanks, AK       41    23:18     2:09   7:31
  4. Robert Perkins        Fairbanks, AK       45    23:56     2:47   7:43
  5. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42    24:45     3:36   7:59
  6. John Eichelberger     Fairbanks, AK       48    24:53     3:44   8:02
  7. William Hibler III    Fairbanks, AK       43    25:01     3:52   8:04
  8. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49    25:51     4:42   8:20
  9. Frank Carroll         North Pole, AK      47    25:56     4:47   8:22
 10. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48    26:17     5:08   8:29
 11. Karl Franke           Fairbanks, AK       46    26:22     5:13   8:30
 12. Charles Vogel         Fairbanks, AK       45    26:30     5:21   8:33
 13. Gerald Springer       Fairbanks, AK       42    26:45     5:36   8:38
 14. Will Schendel         Fairbanks, AK       48    27:02     5:53   8:43
 15. Corky Dow             Fairbanks, AK       49    27:13     6:04   8:47
 16. Don Benn              North Pole, AK      49    27:37     6:28   8:55
 17. Peter Buenau          Fairbanks, AK       49    28:23     7:14   9:09
 18. Jim Ward              Fairbanks, AK       46    30:09     9:00   9:44
 19. Paul Eaglin           Fairbanks, AK       48    31:05     9:56  10:02
 20. Gerald Mohatt         Fairbanks, AK       40    33:01    11:52  10:39
 21. Tom Early             Fairbanks, AK       45    46:49    25:40  15:06
 22. Don Pendergrast       Fairbanks, AK       46    47:31    26:22  15:20
==========================================================================

Men's 60-69                                                           Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ted Wilson            Fairbanks, AK       37    26:03     0:00   8:24
  2. Dave Mobraten         Fairbanks, AK       39    26:56     0:53   8:41
==========================================================================

Men's 70 and Over                                                     Mile
Rank Name                  City / State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    29:27     0:00   9:30
==========================================================================