Beat Beethoven 5km
University of Alaska Fairbanks
April 7, 2001

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tara Gardner          Delta Junction, AK  88    26:41     0:00   8:36
  2. Kylee Carr            Fairbanks, AK       86    27:37     0:56   8:55
  3. Kayla Weller          Delta Junction, AK  89    28:55     2:14   9:20
  4. Cari Dighton          Delta Junction, AK  88    28:56     2:15   9:20
  5. Kara Beita            , AK                89    28:57     2:16   9:20
  6. Heidi Mau             North Pole, AK      86    29:35     2:54   9:33
  7. Allie Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  90    34:47     8:06  11:13
  8. Heidi Nava-Shepard    Fairbanks, AK       89    39:20    12:39  12:41
  9. Mallory Morton        Fairbanks, AK       88    43:22    16:41  13:59
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kori Smith            North Pole, AK      83    22:24     0:00   7:14
  2. Alma John             Delta Junction, AK  84    25:01     2:37   8:04
  3. Sarah Koshak          North Pole, AK      82    25:18     2:54   8:10
  4. Megan Boyer           North Pole, AK      84    27:01     4:37   8:43
  5. Rose Hewitt           Fairbanks, AK       85    27:07     4:43   8:45
  6. Gin Parrish           Fairbanks, AK       85    27:08     4:44   8:45
  7. Jessica Holden        Fairbanks, AK       84    27:09     4:45   8:45
  8. Truda Neininger       North Pole, AK      86    27:26     5:02   8:51
  9. Katie Kadel           Fairbanks, AK       85    27:30     5:06   8:52
 10. Rachel Duch           North Pole, AK      85    27:56     5:32   9:01
 11. Jennifer Danielson    Fairbanks, AK       85    28:31     6:07   9:12
 12. Amanda Robinson       North Pole, AK      84    29:34     7:10   9:32
 13. Merilee Nordin        Fairbanks, AK       83    30:24     8:00   9:48
 14. Jessica Cory          North Pole, AK      83    31:15     8:51  10:05
 15. Virginia Seeger       Fairbanks, AK       83    32:31    10:07  10:29
 16. Staci Blum            Delta Junction, AK  84    33:55    11:31  10:56
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74    19:36     0:00   6:19
  2. Michelle Mitchell     Fairbanks, AK       74    19:50     0:14   6:24
  3. Alison Meadow         Fairbanks, AK       73    20:07     0:31   6:29
  4. Brandy Berkbigler     Fairbanks, AK       79    20:30     0:54   6:37
  5. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72    21:29     1:53   6:56
  6. Brenda Rempe          Fairbanks, AK       71    23:08     3:32   7:28
  7. Carrie Califano       Fairbanks, AK       74    23:51     4:15   7:42
  8. Meagan O'Neill        Fairbanks, AK       76    24:20     4:44   7:51
  9. Tonda Lolmaugh        Fairbanks, AK       72    24:32     4:56   7:55
 10. Karen Wilken          Fairbanks, AK       78    24:33     4:57   7:55
 11. Jennifer Street       Fairbanks, AK       71    24:46     5:10   7:59
 12. Nora Mosley           Ft. Wainwright, AK  71    25:03     5:27   8:05
 13. Heloise Chenelot      Ester, AK           73    25:13     5:37   8:08
 14. Renee Parsley         Fairbanks, AK       72    26:16     6:40   8:28
 15. Meadow Riedel         Fairbanks, AK       73    26:52     7:16   8:40
 16. Pearl Turney          Fairbanks, AK       74    26:54     7:18   8:41
 17. Alison Vrem           Fairbanks, AK       78    27:06     7:30   8:45
 18. Tammie Massie         Fairbanks, AK       80    28:00     8:24   9:02
 19. Tina Buxbaum          Fairbanks, AK       80    28:01     8:25   9:02
 20. Jessica Henry         Fairbanks, AK       73    28:41     9:05   9:15
 21. Carrie McLeish        North Pole, AK      71    28:47     9:11   9:17
 22. Mackenzie Johnson     Fairbanks, AK       77    29:16     9:40   9:26
 23. Kara Dunnan           Fairbanks, AK       80    30:27    10:51   9:49
 24. Kara Candelaria       Fairbanks, AK       75    30:29    10:53   9:50
 25. Amy Miller            Fairbanks, AK       76    30:40    11:04   9:54
 26. Carrie Topp           Fairbanks, AK       77    33:28    13:52  10:48
 27. Diana Schwark         Fairbanks, AK       74    35:24    15:48  11:25
 28. Shawna Henderson      Fairbanks, AK       75    37:24    17:48  12:04
 29. Lisa Dixon            Fairbanks, AK       72    37:25    17:49  12:04
 30. Monica Found          Fairbanks, AK       74    45:51    26:15  14:47
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kim Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       64    21:33     0:00   6:57
  2. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62    23:07     1:34   7:27
  3. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68    24:34     3:01   7:55
  4. Amy Carroll           Fairbanks, AK       70    25:20     3:47   8:10
  5. Pam Burton            Fairbanks, AK       65    25:21     3:48   8:11
  6. Laura Weaver          Fairbanks, AK       69    25:25     3:52   8:12
  7. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63    26:48     5:15   8:39
  8. Liisa Luick           Fairbanks, AK       67    28:08     6:35   9:05
  9. Karen Rookard         North Pole, AK      63    28:20     6:47   9:08
 10. Cinnamon Williams     Fairbanks, AK       67    29:19     7:46   9:27
 11. Sabrina Dallegge      Fairbanks, AK       70    29:40     8:07   9:34
 12. Marie Gilbert         Fairbanks, AK       63    30:39     9:06   9:53
 13. Patsy Ewing           Delta Junction, AK  61    34:58    13:25  11:17
 14. Rebecca Kegley        Fairbanks, AK       69    35:13    13:40  11:22
 15. Bobbi Jo Murphy       Fairbanks, AK       61    38:09    16:36  12:18
 16. Maria Ornes           Fairbanks, AK       64    50:50    29:17  16:24
 17. Sarah Madson          Fairbanks, AK       64  1:09:00    47:27  22:15
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Beth Nava             Fairbanks, AK       57    21:35     0:00   6:58
  2. Grace Wallace         Fairbanks, AK       60    22:49     1:14   7:22
  3. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53    23:44     2:09   7:39
  4. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59    24:16     2:41   7:50
  5. Frannie Eder          Fairbanks, AK       57    26:06     4:31   8:25
  6. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59    26:23     4:48   8:31
  7. Mary Lee Guthrie      Fairbanks, AK       51    27:22     5:47   8:50
  8. Dawn Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       60    28:29     6:54   9:11
  9. Terri McFarland       Fairbanks, AK       54    28:50     7:15   9:18
 10. Donna Gardino         Delta Junction, AK  60    29:01     7:26   9:22
 11. Valeri Plaster        Delta Junction, AK  57    29:33     7:58   9:32
 12. Martha Bristow        Fairbanks, AK       59    30:41     9:06   9:54
 13. Cindy Carlson         , AK                56    30:44     9:09   9:55
 14. Nitaya Notkin         Fairbanks, AK       57    30:55     9:20   9:58
 15. Dori Olson            Fairbanks, AK       60    32:11    10:36  10:23
 16. Holly Byrnes          Fairbanks, AK       55    32:56    11:21  10:37
 17. Charlene Thomas       Delta Junction, AK  54    35:12    13:37  11:21
 18. Joan Franz            Fairbanks, AK       51    36:33    14:58  11:47
 19. Susan Schneider       Fairbanks, AK       53    37:41    16:06  12:09
 20. Susan McMahon         Two Rivers, AK      51    38:17    16:42  12:21
 21. Ginny McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       54    39:19    17:44  12:41
 22. Karla Giese           Delta Junction, AK  52    42:18    20:43  13:39
 23. Deb Nelson            Fairbanks, AK       58    45:59    24:24  14:50
 24. Cindy Williams        Fairbanks, AK       51    50:53    29:18  16:25
 25. Jackie Carlson        Fairbanks, AK       59    51:13    29:38  16:31
 26. Shelby Solski         Fairbanks, AK       61  1:03:00    41:25  20:19
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lori Yates            Delta Junction, AK  46    26:25     0:00   8:31
  2. Anne Hanley           Fairbanks, AK       46    30:48     4:23   9:56
  3. Gail Davidson         Fairbanks, AK       48    31:05     4:40  10:02
  4. Charlotte Berdahl     Fairbanks, AK       45    31:37     5:12  10:12
  5. Mary Matthews         Fairbanks, AK       44    31:38     5:13  10:12
  6. Michelle Bartlett     Fairbanks, AK       44    31:39     5:14  10:13
  7. Patricia Mata-Celis   Fairbanks, AK       49    31:44     5:19  10:14
  8. Melody Springer       Fairbanks, AK       50    33:00     6:35  10:39
  9. Barbara Schuhman      Fairbanks, AK       49    33:22     6:57  10:46
 10. Mary Nebert           Fairbanks, AK       44    33:27     7:02  10:47
 11. Anne Henry            North Pole, AK      47    33:39     7:14  10:51
 12. Kathy Carrico         Fairbanks, AK       47    36:39    10:14  11:49
 13. Kassie Farrar         Delta Junction, AK  49    36:46    10:21  11:52
 14. Sadie Miller          Fairbanks, AK       50    44:19    17:54  14:18
 15. Christine Found       North Pole, AK      46    46:18    19:53  14:56
 16. Janet Schichnes       Fairbanks, AK       48    49:35    23:10  16:00
 17. Sue Wilken            Fairbanks, AK       46    51:14    24:49  16:32
 18. Natalie Thomas        Fairbanks, AK       43  1:01:02    34:37  19:41
======================================================================================
Women's 60 and over                                                   Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Barbara Lando         Fairbanks, AK       40    28:59     0:00   9:21
  2. Nanne Myers           Fairbanks, AK       39    36:31     7:32  11:47
  3. Barbara Wuttig        Fairbanks, AK       35    38:18     9:19  12:21
  4. Mary Ann Nickles      Fairbanks, AK       35    45:20    16:21  14:37
  5. Betsy Morton          Fairbanks, AK       39    46:04    17:05  14:52
  6. Janette Hanneman      Fairbanks, AK       30    46:05    17:06  14:52
  7. Grace Nava            Fairbanks, AK       34    51:35    22:36  16:38
  8. Kathleen Sisson       Ester, AK           32  1:01:00    32:01  19:41
  9. Joanna Phillips       Fairbanks, AK       34  1:01:01    32:02  19:41
======================================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Marlee Currier        North Pole, AK      86    19:42     0:00   6:21
  2. Loren Schmidt         Fairbanks, AK       86    19:53     0:11   6:25
  3. Tony Tomsich          Fairbanks, AK       87    19:58     0:16   6:26
  4. Lowen Ewing           Delta Junction, AK  88    21:56     2:14   7:05
  5. Alex Scifres          Delta Junction, AK  87    22:20     2:38   7:12
  6. Wyatt Hannan          Delta Junction, AK  88    23:28     3:46   7:34
  7. Luke Mather           Fairbanks, AK       87    24:01     4:19   7:45
  8. Jonathan Wrigley      Delta Junction, AK  86    26:12     6:30   8:27
  9. Carl Richmond         Fairbanks, AK       91    26:27     6:45   8:32
 10. Daniel Zollman        Delta Junction, AK  87    26:42     7:00   8:37
 11. Kelsey Boyer          Fairbanks, AK       91    26:46     7:04   8:38
 12. Aaron Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  88    26:48     7:06   8:39
 13. Sam Schmoker          Fairbanks, AK       90    28:54     9:12   9:19
 14. Brad Weis             Fairbanks, AK       88    36:48    17:06  11:52
 15. Nicholas Simpson      Fairbanks, AK       90    40:57    21:15  13:13
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Curtis Mortenson      , AK                82    16:31     0:00   5:20
  2. Owen Fuller           Fairbanks, AK       84    17:36     1:05   5:41
  3. Tyson Flaharty        Fairbanks, AK       85    17:45     1:14   5:44
  4. Paul Schauer          Fairbanks, AK       85    18:29     1:58   5:58
  5. Tucker Yates          Delta Junction, AK  83    19:18     2:47   6:14
  6. Michael Burno         Fairbanks, AK       84    19:24     2:53   6:15
  7. Devin McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       85    19:25     2:54   6:16
  8. Jason Williams        North Pole, AK      83    20:15     3:44   6:32
  9. Terry Kohloff         Fairbanks, AK       85    20:40     4:09   6:40
 10. Ben Nelson            Fairbanks, AK       84    20:43     4:12   6:41
 11. Blaine DeWalt         North Pole, AK      84    21:31     5:00   6:56
 12. Ryan Dick             North Pole, AK      83    22:18     5:47   7:12
 13. Samuel Brace          , AK                83    24:57     8:26   8:03
 14. Toby Baptist          North Pole, AK      83    25:14     8:43   8:08
 15. Adam Rydlinski        North Pole, AK      85    26:45    10:14   8:38
 16. Jared McClain         Fairbanks, AK       84    26:53    10:22   8:40
 17. Chad Gudschinsky      Fairbanks, AK       84    27:40    11:09   8:55
 18. Scott MacDonald       Fairbanks, AK       85    28:22    11:51   9:09
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jason Lamoreaux       Fairbanks, AK       78    17:55     0:00   5:47
  2. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77    19:16     1:21   6:13
  3. Tyler Straub          Fairbanks, AK       75    19:17     1:22   6:13
  4. Michael Mumm          Fairbanks, AK       79    19:19     1:24   6:14
  5. Mike Backus           Fairbanks, AK       81    19:27     1:32   6:16
  6. Justin Zimmerman      Fairbanks, AK       78    20:17     2:22   6:33
  7. Jason Larkin          Ft Wainwright, AK   80    20:42     2:47   6:41
  8. Sean Bemis            Fairbanks, AK       79    20:48     2:53   6:43
  9. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76    20:50     2:55   6:43
 10. Jamie Hollingsworth   Fairbanks, AK       72    20:54     2:59   6:45
 11. Gregory Russell       Fairbanks, AK       73    21:18     3:23   6:52
 12. Thomas Moran          Fairbanks, AK       75    21:20     3:25   6:53
 13. Tom Helleberg         , AK                78    21:41     3:46   7:00
 14. Rick May              Fairbanks, AK       78    21:45     3:50   7:01
 15. Stephen Clark         Ft. Wainwright, AK  80    22:19     4:24   7:12
 16. Thomas Walker         Fairbanks, AK       79    22:30     4:35   7:15
 17. Matthew Rogers        , AK                74    22:40     4:45   7:19
 18. Trevor White          , AK                74    23:00     5:05   7:25
 19. Roger Topp            Fairbanks, AK       71    23:20     5:25   7:32
 20. Michael Camiso        Fairbanks, AK       78    23:31     5:36   7:35
 21. Gregory Comiskey      Ft. Wainwright, AK  75    23:32     5:37   7:35
 22. Grant Hedman          Fairbanks, AK       72    23:41     5:46   7:38
 23. Peter Hewko           Fairbanks, AK       77    24:17     6:22   7:50
 24. Patrick O'Neill       Fairbanks, AK       76    24:18     6:23   7:50
 25. Bill Bailey           Fairbanks, AK       76    26:00     8:05   8:23
 26. Steve Roth            Ft. Wainwright, AK  74    27:58    10:03   9:01
 27. James McSwain         Ft. Wainwright, AK  75    29:00    11:05   9:21
 28. Roger Jones           , AK                80    31:28    13:33  10:09
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mike Kramer           Fairbanks, AK       68    16:29     0:00   5:19
  2. Chad Carroll          Fairbanks, AK       71    17:08     0:39   5:32
  3. Dan Ferguson          Fairbanks, AK       69    19:54     3:25   6:25
  4. Lawrence Moses        Ft. Wainwright, AK  68    20:00     3:31   6:27
  5. Edwin Sanchez         Delta Junction, AK  69    20:04     3:35   6:28
  6. Larry Stacy           Delta Junction, AK  67    21:22     4:53   6:54
  7. Lee Ridling           Ft. Wainwright, AK  70    21:34     5:05   6:57
  8. Tony Peter            Fairbanks, AK       64    21:43     5:14   7:00
  9. Karl Olson            Fairbanks, AK       65    21:57     5:28   7:05
  0. Gunnar Chambers       North Pole, AK      67    22:09     5:40   7:09
 11. Jim Lee               Fairbanks, AK       69    22:35     6:06   7:17
 12. Jeff Hebard           Fairbanks, AK       65    23:04     6:35   7:26
 13. Bryan Haines          Ft. Wainwright, AK  70    23:21     6:52   7:32
 14. Andrew Gryska         , AK                69    24:05     7:36   7:46
 15. Milton Moses          Fairbanks, AK       66    24:50     8:21   8:01
 16. Christopher Darrah    Fairbanks, AK       64    25:19     8:50   8:10
 17. John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK       62    26:13     9:44   8:27
 18. David Parsley         Fairbanks, AK       67    26:17     9:48   8:29
 19. Bob Eder              Fairbanks, AK       61    26:40    10:11   8:36
 20. Mark Burton           Fairbanks, AK       64    27:31    11:02   8:53
 21. Allen Finley          Fairbanks, AK       69    27:32    11:03   8:53
 22. Derek Chambers        Fairbanks, AK       65    29:58    13:29   9:40
 23. Cullen Morton         Fairbanks, AK       62    43:23    26:54  14:00
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58    19:23     0:00   6:15
  2. David Leonard         Fairbanks, AK       54    19:55     0:32   6:25
  3. Gene McGill           Fairbanks, AK       59    20:11     0:48   6:31
  4. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57    20:20     0:57   6:34
  5. Chip Houde            Fairbanks, AK       54    20:57     1:34   6:45
  6. K Carlson             Fairbanks, AK       58    21:01     1:38   6:47
  7. Craig Persson         Fairbanks, AK       59    22:01     2:38   7:06
  8. David Nickell         Fairbanks, AK       56    23:09     3:46   7:28
  9. Bob Wheeler           North Pole, AK      51    23:10     3:47   7:28
 10. Gary Nabielski        Fairbanks, AK       52    23:24     4:01   7:33
 11. Scott Kiefer          Fairbanks, AK       57    23:52     4:29   7:42
 12. Joe Beedle            Fairbanks, AK       52    24:12     4:49   7:48
 13. Mark Terra            Fairbanks, AK       59    24:13     4:50   7:49
 14. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54    24:19     4:56   7:51
 15. Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK       56    24:31     5:08   7:55
 16. Bruce Jamieson        Ester, AK           52    24:35     5:12   7:56
 17. William Strauss       Fairbanks, AK       52    24:44     5:21   7:59
 18. John Sloan            Delta Junction, AK  52    24:47     5:24   8:00
 19. Jeff Allen            Ft. Wainwright, AK  59    25:35     6:12   8:15
 20. Mark Morris           Fairbanks, AK       54    26:25     7:02   8:31
 21. George Rydlinski      North Pole, AK      58    26:44     7:21   8:37
 22. Bert Boyer            Fairbanks, AK       58    26:47     7:24   8:38
 23. Dennis Bogren         Ester, AK           52    27:24     8:01   8:50
 24. George Carr           Fairbanks, AK       57    27:36     8:13   8:54
 25. Don (Dusty) Johnson   Fairbanks, AK       56    28:30     9:07   9:12
 26. Glen Kravitz          Fairbanks, AK       57    28:46     9:23   9:17
 27. Michael McFarland     Fairbanks, AK       52    28:51     9:28   9:18
 28. Daniel Wietchy        Fairbanks, AK       52    28:53     9:30   9:19
 29. John Hollow           Fairbanks, AK       59    29:14     9:51   9:26
 30. Mark Terhune          Fairbanks, AK       59    32:49    13:26  10:35
 31. Gordy Schlosser       , AK                51    33:02    13:39  10:39
 32. David McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       51    35:56    16:33  11:35
 33. Jonathan Starr        Fairbanks, AK       54    37:42    18:19  12:10
 34. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59    40:53    21:30  13:11
 35. Mike Nelson           Fairbanks, AK       57    45:58    26:35  14:50
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49    21:27     0:00   6:55
  2. Byron Broda           Fairbanks, AK       50    21:44     0:17   7:01
  3. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42    22:05     0:38   7:07
  4. Michael Nabielski     Fairbanks, AK       48    22:31     1:04   7:16
  5. David Hamilton        Fairbanks, AK       45    23:06     1:39   7:27
  6. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43    23:33     2:06   7:36
  7. Patrick Kalen         Fairbanks, AK       46    23:57     2:30   7:44
  8. Robert Groseclose     Fairbanks, AK       49    24:21     2:54   7:51
  9. Oliver Hunter         Ft. Wainwright, AK  51    24:45     3:18   7:59
  0. John Eichelberger     Fairbanks, AK       48    24:49     3:22   8:00
 11. Gerald Springer       Fairbanks, AK       42    25:17     3:50   8:09
 12. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42    25:34     4:07   8:15
 13. Karl Franke           Fairbanks, AK       46    25:50     4:23   8:20
 14. James Ward            Fairbanks, AK       46    25:54     4:27   8:21
 15. Robert Perkins        Fairbanks, AK       45    25:59     4:32   8:23
 16. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47    27:25     5:58   8:51
 17. Charlie Williams      Fairbanks, AK       50    27:33     6:06   8:53
 18. Peter Buenau          Fairbanks, AK       49    27:38     6:11   8:55
 19. Will Schendel         Fairbanks, AK       48    28:05     6:38   9:04
 20. Paul Eaglin           Fairbanks, AK       48    29:05     7:38   9:23
 21. Allan Morotti         Fairbanks, Ak       48    29:38     8:11   9:34
 22. William Montgrain     Two Rivers, AK      44    31:12     9:45  10:04
 23. Jerry Flodin          Fairbanks, AK       47    31:22     9:55  10:07
 24. John Fellerath        Fairbanks, AK       44    32:27    11:00  10:28
 25. Philip Carrico        Fairbanks, AK       47    33:56    12:29  10:57
 26. William Hathaway      North Pole, AK      50    34:53    13:26  11:15
 27. David Mather          Fairbanks, AK       50    36:32    15:05  11:47
 28. Jerry Lipka           Fairbanks, AK       45    45:56    24:29  14:49
 29. John Berdahl          Fairbanks, AK       49    49:34    28:07  15:59
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Walt Tape             Fairbanks, AK       41    22:03     0:00   7:07
  2. Ted Wilson            Fairbanks, AK       37    26:35     4:32   8:35
  3. Dave Mobraten         Fairbanks, AK       39    26:43     4:40   8:37
  4. Ernest Berry          Fairbanks, AK       38    29:36     7:33   9:33
  5. Russell Dale Guthrie  Fairbanks, AK       36    30:03     8:00   9:42
  6. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    30:04     8:01   9:42
  7. Thomas Sawin          Fairbanks, AK       39    33:54    11:51  10:56
  8. Ray Patterson         Delta Junction, AK  24    37:14    15:11  12:01
======================================================================================