Chena River Run 10km
Princess Hotel
May 16, 2000

Results  --  Ranking by Class
go to Men's Results


 * = Overall place among females only
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 14 and under
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Cassandra Dahl          Fairbanks  AK       13      82     12      45:29.4
      2   Lindsey Viltrakis       Salcha  AK          14      47     14      45:50.4
      3   Laura Johnson           Fairbanks  AK       14      53     79      54:43.5
      4   Gin Parrish             Fairbanks  AK       14      34     80      54:45.9
      5   Emily Patrick           Fairbanks  AK       14      57     89      55:32.7
      6   Rachel Mulvihill        Fairbanks  AK       14      45    123    1:00:34.4
      7   Sierra Sadler           Fairbanks  AK       11      28    154    1:05:24.8
      8   Elizabeth Tsigonis      Fairbanks  AK       12      24    159    1:05:49.7
      9   Angene Johnson          Fairbanks  AK       12      36    160    1:06:02.1
     10   Brittany Karns          Fairbanks  AK       12       6    167    1:06:26.8
     11   Stephanie Whisenhant    Fairbanks  AK        8      41    171    1:06:48.6
     12   Ingrid Schmidt          Fairbanks  AK       10      19    176    1:06:55.2
     13   Gabrielle Dahl          Fairbanks  AK       13      81    188    1:09:00.2
     14   Barbara Leder           Fairbanks  AK        9      12    198    1:10:09.8
     15   Elizabeth Whisenhant    Fairbanks  AK        6      42    199    1:10:45.5
     16   Alexis Miller           Fairbanks  AK        0      70    203    1:11:43.1
     17   Christina George        Fairbanks  AK       12       8    211    1:14:22.3
     18   Shannon Sadler          Fairbanks  AK       11      27    217    1:16:03.7
     19   Brittany Russell        Fairbanks  AK        9      46    220    1:16:50.6
     20   Augusta Johnson         Fairbanks  AK        5      37    230    1:22:14.2
     21   Anne Mulvihill          Fairbanks  AK       10      44    238    1:24:45.2
     22   Haley Leder             Fairbanks  AK       13      11    241    1:26:04.8
     23   Hilary Schwafel         Fairbanks  AK       13      69    267    1:30:35.5
     24   Olivia Karns            Fairbanks  AK       11       7    270    1:31:03.4
     25   Ciara Purvis            Fairbanks  AK       12      26    276    1:31:48.4
     26   Jessica Simpson         Fairbanks  AK       12      17    278    1:32:19.9
     27   Crystal Bee             Fairbanks  AK       14      80    279    1:32:21.2
     28   Linda Barsi             Fairbanks  AK       11      64    280    1:32:35.3
     29   Randi Kaihoi            Fairbanks  AK       14      54    281    1:32:35.5
     30   Molly Haigh             Fairbanks  AK       13      77    283    1:32:52.4
     31   Julie Barsi             Fairbanks  AK       13      65    287    1:33:24.3
     32   Noel Lewis              Fairbanks  AK       12      10    295    1:37:17.4
     33   Abigail Tsigonis        Fairbanks  AK       10      23    296    1:37:34.9
     34   Rebekah Tsigonis        Fairbanks  AK        7      22    299    1:37:42.2
     35   Rose Hanchett           Fairbanks  AK        8      21    300    1:37:43.8
     36   Missy Graziadei         Fairbanks  AK        9      83    333    1:44:24.0
     37   Jordan Langberg         Fairbanks  AK        9     906    339    1:47:48.5
     38   Robin Demoski           Fairbanks  AK       13      74    340    1:48:06.4
     39   Stacey Chiu             Fairbanks  AK       10      16    344    1:49:39.7
     40   Alana Saul              Ft Wainright  AK    13      68    361    1:56:30.5
     41   Stephanie Vega-Heim     Fairbanks  AK       13      50    362    1:57:14.3
     42   Jaime Dieringer         Fairbanks  AK       12      32    363    1:57:14.7
     43   Trisha Dubord           Ft Wainright  AK    13      33    364    1:57:14.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 15 - 19
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Heather Sacora          Fairbanks  AK       18     109     10      43:52.9
      2   Chelsea Richard         Ester  AK           16     106     40      49:57.7
      3   Mishelle Norris         Fairbanks  AK       17     116     45      50:42.0
      4   Gina Baker              Fairbanks  AK       17     101     55      51:26.0
      5   Angie Weber             North Pole  AK      17     136     60      51:54.7
      6   Kristin Bloom           Fairbanks  AK       19     137     74      53:22.7
      7   Gail Norton             Fairbanks  AK       15     130     90      55:37.3
      8   Amy Brodersen           Fairbanks  AK       18     131    131    1:01:39.9
      9   Naomi Brodersen         Fairbanks  AK       16     132    137    1:02:25.9
     10   Mary Mowery             Fairbanks  AK       19     113    155    1:05:26.4
     11   Shawna Sastamoinen      Fairbanks  AK       16     117    180    1:07:06.8
     12   Lindsey Callender       Fairbanks  AK       19     114    182    1:07:14.2
     13   Alina Evans             Fairbanks  AK       16     133    202    1:11:34.1
     14   Risa Leonard            Fairbanks  AK       18     110    205    1:12:18.4
     15   Rachel Fogleson         Fairbanks  AK       18     118    224    1:20:00.3
     16   Star Davis              Fairbanks  AK       19     103    244    1:26:45.7
     17   Kamille Chavez          North Pole  AK      16     111    252    1:28:18.8
     18   Ashlee Seay             Fairbanks  AK       16     124    254    1:29:06.0
     19   Helen Graves            Ester  AK           16     125    255    1:29:06.4
     20   Rita Myers              Fairbanks  AK       16     102    277    1:31:51.1
     21   Rachel Bennett          Ft Wainright  AK    16     126    292    1:36:54.7
     22   Elizabeth Roberts       North Pole  AK      18     121    321    1:43:10.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Women 20 - 29
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Kristen Bartecchi       Fairbanks  AK       29     231      1      39:31.9
      2   Michelle Mitchell       Fairbanks  AK       25     197      2      39:42.1
      3   Jane Leblond            Fairbanks  AK       25     205      3      39:47.7
      4   Maureen McGovern        Newtown  WA         24     249      6      41:54.3
      5   Maria Bray              Fairbanks  AK       25     182     11      44:10.0
      6   Heather Gaines          Fairbanks  AK       21     239     15      45:59.4
      7   Hannah Halden           Fairbanks  AK       26     255     19      46:54.1
      8   Kayla Clark             Fairbanks  AK       26     196     22      47:48.8
      9   Brenda Rempe            Fairbanks  AK       28     198     24      48:17.2
     10   Lalida Crawford         Fairbanks  AK       22     240     32      49:05.8
     11   Jennifer Moreflon       Salt Lake City  UT  27     201     34      49:18.0
     12   Catherine Humphries     Fairbanks  AK       24     244     39      49:56.9
     13   Melissa Hill            Fairbanks  AK       25     234     41      50:18.2
     14   Meagan O'Neill          Fairbanks  AK       23     268     42      50:21.4
     15   Alisha Smyth            Fairbanks  AK       20     254     43      50:32.0
     16   Peggy Powell            Fairbanks  AK       27     183     47      50:42.7
     17   Samantha Wuttig         Fairbanks  AK       29     184     48      50:49.2
     18   Katy Hammergren         Fairbanks  AK       25     195     49      50:51.6
     19   Kathy Jiminez           Fairbanks  AK       27     187     52      51:04.9
     20   Gayle Baker             Fairbanks  AK       24     206     57      51:29.6
     21   Leigh Patton            Fairbanks  AK       24     236     64      52:47.0
     22   Dawn Laybolt            Fairbanks  AK       26     209     67      53:02.5
     23   Hilary Fletcher         Fairbanks  AK       29     257     70      53:08.7
     24    Amy Alderman           Fairbanks  AK       24     199     71      53:12.3
     25   Corrine Roe             North Pole  AK      23     265     73      53:21.7
     26   Katie Danielson         Oregon City  OR     20     270     75      53:23.3
     27   Leigh Dewind            North Pole  AK      28     200     77      54:16.5
     28   Renee Parsley           Fairbanks  AK       27     273     78      54:42.4
     29   Mary Haydon             Fairbanks  AK       27     264     84      55:04.3
     30   Jennifer Martin         Columbia  SC        24     258     86      55:22.7
     31   Jisela Correa           Fairbanks  AK       20     229     96      56:39.2
     32   Nancy Fresco            Fairbanks  AK       28     277     99      57:26.5
     33   Hannah Crabb            Fairbanks  AK       21     267    110      58:25.4
     34   Carrie McLeish          North Pole  AK      28     246    114      58:57.0
     35   Nan Werdin              Fairbanks  AK       28     230    117      59:32.0
     36   Jill Osjer              Fairbanks  AK       26     260    118      59:36.4
     37   Jennifer Katzenberger   Fairbanks  AK       25     266    125    1:00:48.6
     38   Elisabeth King          Eielson  AK         25     233    126    1:00:51.4
     39   Sara Loewen             Fairbanks  AK       22     189    127    1:00:59.0
     40   Kathy Freeman           Fairbanks  AK       23     216    129    1:01:20.8
     41   Joelle Atcitty          Fairbanks  AK       24     185    130    1:01:36.2
     42   Maxine Johnson          Fairbanks  AK       25     245    132    1:01:54.2
     43   Jen Walleri             Fairbanks  AK       24     250    149    1:04:29.9
     44   Elizabeth Walleri       Fairbanks  AK       20     251    150    1:04:30.5
     45   Jessica Mays            Fairbanks  AK       21     194    157    1:05:43.2
     46   Yvonne LeClerk          Fairbanks  AK       22     211    170    1:06:45.6
     47   Shelly Worley           North Pole  AK      25     203    173    1:06:53.3
     48   Cory Hitchcock          Fairbanks  AK       25     202    174    1:06:53.6
     49   Mary Pennino            Fairbanks  AK       26     218    181    1:07:12.7
     50   Nicole Vraniak          Fairbanks  AK       27     274    191    1:09:08.5
     51   Sherry Woods            Fairbanks  AK       25     214    192    1:09:13.4
     52   Mayela Gomez            Fairbanks  AK       20     275    196    1:10:00.6
     53   Christi Nix             Fairbanks  AK       28     215    213    1:14:55.1
     54   Faith Gregory           North Pole  AK      25     188    221    1:16:57.3
     55   Elizabeth Helal         Fairbanks  AK       21     271    228    1:21:20.8
     56   Amanda Tanner           Fairbanks  AK       20     253    234    1:23:32.7
     57   Christina Nussbaumer    Fairbanks  AK       20     228    236    1:24:42.8
     58   Serena Markey           Fairbanks  AK       20     261    237    1:24:43.5
     59   Amanda Nyberg           Healy  AK           21     207    258    1:29:15.1
     60   Anna Barnhardt          Ester  AK           26     235    262    1:29:55.0
     61   Melisa Hall             Eielson  AK         26     227    265    1:30:25.9
     62   Julene Abrams           Fairbanks  AK       27     186    285    1:32:57.6
     63   Tracie Krauthoefer      Fairbanks  AK       26     217    286    1:33:14.0
     64   Cindy Worth             North Pole  AK      26     191    303    1:38:01.6
     65   Jenny Davidson          Fairbanks  AK       24     192    311    1:41:07.9
     66   Charlaine Williams      Fairbanks  AK       28     212    313    1:42:17.6
     67   Elizabeth Goff          Fairbanks  AK       27     213    314    1:42:18.1
     68   Aimee Anderson-Oravek   Ft Wainright  AK    28     226    322    1:43:17.1
     69   Natalie Merriman        North Pole  AK      20     222    329    1:44:20.7
     70   Shelly Wade             Fairbanks  AK       29     237    337    1:46:40.6
     71   Bobbi Eller             Fairbanks  AK       29     238    338    1:47:48.1
     72   Martha Horton           Fairbanks  AK       20     224    355    1:55:13.0
     73   Bronwyn Fitzsimmons     Fairbanks  AK       24     181    356    1:55:16.5
     74   Stephanie Holena        North Pole  AK      20     225    357    1:55:54.6
     75   Amber Pocrnich          Ft. Wainwright  AK  25     278    359    1:56:02.3
     76   Kate Vansuch            Ft. Wainwright  AK  25     279    360    1:56:03.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 30 - 39
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Marina Thompson         Fairbanks  AK       30     409      7      42:02.7
      2   Kim Simpson             Fairbanks  AK       36     340      8      42:17.0
      3   Sharon Young            Fairbanks  AK       36     346     16      46:20.7
      4   Beverly Weis            Fairbanks  AK       37     393     18      46:38.0
      5   Nora Simmons            Fairbanks  AK       39     375     20      46:55.1
      6   Tracey Martinson        Fairbanks  AK       32     395     21      46:56.7
      7   Paulette Goodwin        North Pole  AK      31     345     23      47:53.2
      8   Cheryl Weber            Fairbanks  AK       38     354     26      48:23.4
      9   Catherine Bergman       Fairbanks  AK       38     365     29      48:56.6
     10   Karoline Davis          Fairbanks  AK       35     356     30      48:59.4
     11   Susan Kramer            Fairbanks  AK       31     348     31      48:59.6
     12   Alison Lankford         Fairbanks  AK       34     402     36      49:34.0
     13   Leslie Dickson          Fairbanks  AK       32     389     51      50:59.7
     14   Maria Case              Fairbanks  AK       30     429     54      51:10.5
     15   Anna-marie Benson       Fairbanks  AK       30     433     56      51:28.6
     16   Amy Zacheis             Nenana  AK          39     386     58      51:34.3
     17   Dorte Dissing           Fairbanks  AK       30     407     61      52:20.7
     18   Cheryl Grove                                35     420     63      52:45.3
     19   Eric Stevens            Fairbanks  AK       35    1298     65      52:52.3
     20   Sandra Kimbrell         Fairbanks  AK       37     336     68      53:04.3
     21   Janet Schoefer          fairbanks  AK       33     368     69      53:04.5
     22   Shirley Winther         Fairbanks  AK       36     331     72      53:13.4
     23   Kris Hammergren         Fairbanks  AK       35     359     76      53:41.1
     24   Susan Stanton           Fairbanks  AK       32     425     82      55:00.6
     25   Randi Jandt             fairbanks  AK       39     387     83      55:01.2
     26   Karen Cole              Fairbanks  AK       35     358     93      56:34.3
     27   Kim Vrabec              Fairbanks  AK       34     411     95      56:38.0
     28   Sheryl Fairchild        Fairbanks  AK       31     401    101      57:28.2
     29   Nina Richardson         Eielson Afb  AK     33     367    102      57:30.8
     30   Rosalie Darrah          Fairbanks  AK       35     424    103      57:42.5
     31   Kathy Hudson            Fairbanks  AK       31     418    104      57:53.1
     32   Liz Bottasso            Fairbanks  AK       36     390    105      57:53.4
     33   Louise Harm             fairbanks  AK       31     378    107      57:57.3
     34   Nanci Bolles            Fairbanks  AK       38     381    109      58:18.7
     35   Kristine Stevenson      Fairbanks  AK       31     376    112      58:37.8
     36   Leah Boback             Fairbanks  AK       30     408    113      58:44.6
     37   Kathy Larson            Fairbanks  AK       33     362    115      59:18.0
     38   Trina Haley             North Pole  AK      30     416    121    1:00:29.0
     39   Elizabeth Martinson     Fairbanks  AK       30     431    122    1:00:29.7
     40   Sandra Bishop           Fairbanks  AK       32     351    128    1:01:06.0
     41   Tina Dowling            Ft. Wainwright  AK  35     417    133    1:01:58.0
     42   Laurie Willet           Fairbanks  AK       37     349    134    1:02:02.4
     43   Linda Metayer           Fairbanks  AK       37     405    135    1:02:08.7
     44   Cheri Lehmann           North Pole  AK      31     412    139    1:02:41.4
     45   Veronica Rodgers        Ft Wainright  AK    37     371    143    1:03:07.8
     46   DeAnne Pinney           Fairbanks  AK       35     415    148    1:04:14.3
     47   Vickie Reiff            Fairbanks  AK       38     398    151    1:04:31.2
     48   Jackie Debevec          fairbanks  AK       39     403    152    1:04:50.2
     49   Elizabeth Spannello     fairbanks  AK       32     404    153    1:04:50.7
     50   Debra Harrington        Fairbanks  AK       31     372    158    1:05:46.6
     51   Kari Illguth            Fairbanks  AK       37     337    161    1:06:09.4
     52   Chris Sadler            Fairbanks  AK       34    1242    162    1:06:11.7
     53   Lisa Stubby             Fairbanks  AK       36     355    163    1:06:13.4
     54   Patsy Ewing             Delta Junction  AK  39     383    172    1:06:49.7
     55   Margaret Mannix         Fairbanks  AK       39     598    179    1:07:03.3
     56   Leigh McOmber           Fairbanks  AK       32     392    185    1:07:26.0
     57   Susan Bruckner          Fairbanks  AK       34     413    189    1:09:04.4
     58   Jennifer Whisenhant     Fairbanks  AK       35     379    200    1:10:46.1
     59   Bobbi Jo Murphy         Fairbanks  AK       38     350    214    1:14:59.6
     60   Vikki Stoner            Fairbanks  AK       35     434    215    1:15:10.3
     61   Sara Prop               fairbanks  AK       32     373    216    1:15:26.3
     62   Karin Hodge             Fairbanks  AK       37     374    218    1:16:25.4
     63   Michelle Cule           Santa Barbara  CA   31     366    235    1:23:39.1
     64   Dawn Williams           Fairbanks  AK       36     432    240    1:25:13.4
     65   Mary McFetridge         North Pole  AK      30     421    249    1:27:33.7
     66   Gracia Dennie           Ft Wainright  AK    35     382    259    1:29:16.7
     67   Jennifer Youngberg      Fairbanks  AK       35     333    260    1:29:36.8
     68   Julie Howard            Eielson Afb  AK     31     397    266    1:30:26.3
     69   Trina Beauchamp         Fairbanks  AK       37     377    288    1:34:25.1
     70   Audrey Mauer            North Pole  AK      35     385    293    1:36:56.0
     71   Brenda Schmidt          Fairbanks  AK       38     360    302    1:38:01.3
     72   Wendy Lloyd             Fairbanks  AK       33     384    312    1:42:14.3
     73   Joanne Yanagi           Fairbanks  AK       37     388    315    1:42:25.9
     74   Karen Miller            Fairbanks  AK       30     369    318    1:42:38.6
     75   Carmen Eaton            Fairbanks  AK       32     335    325    1:43:39.8
     76   Kelly Langberg          Fairbanks  AK       36     332    335    1:44:46.1
     77   Jenny Hartwig           Eielson  AK         36     428    353    1:53:16.1
     78   Tina Rabjohns                               30     427    354    1:53:16.5
     79   Margret Heidel          North Pole  AK      33     353    358    1:56:01.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 40 - 49
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Susan Faulkner          Fairbanks  AK       41     654      4      41:01.4
      2   Jane Lanford            Fairbanks  AK       44     532      5      41:48.1
      3   Dorli Mcwayne           Fairbanks  AK       47     570      9      42:23.3
      4   Lyn Gard                Fairbanks  AK       44     613     17      46:29.6
      5   Carol Kleckner          Fairbanks  AK       46     577     27      48:30.3
      6   Sharon Baker            Fairbanks  AK       41     531     28      48:39.5
      7   Nancy Hanneman          Fairbanks  AK       43     549     33      49:16.9
      8   Libby Burgess           Ester  AK           46     576     35      49:22.3
      9   Stephanie King          Fairbanks  AK       43     651     37      49:37.2
     10   Susan Nachtigal         Fairbanks  AK       43     601     38      49:43.1
     11   Deborah Hayes           Fairbanks  AK       40     591     44      50:35.1
     12   Catherine Calicutt      North Pole  AK      44     593     46      50:42.5
     13   Donna Hawkins           fairbanks  AK       47     623     50      50:56.0
     14   Mary Lindahl            Fairbanks  AK       49     638     53      51:05.8
     15   Cindy Sabrack           Ft Wayne  IN        42     667     59      51:44.6
     16   Carolyn Kremers         Fairbanks  AK       48     534     62      52:43.4
     17   Grace Wallace           Fairbanks  AK       40     657     66      52:57.1
     18   Mary Lee Guthrie        Fairbanks  AK       49     550     81      54:47.7
     19   Hazel Olson             Fairbanks  AK       44     669     85      55:16.1
     20   Robalyn Dresser         Fairbanks  AK       43     599     88      55:27.1
     21   Lynn Vaughan            Fairbanks  AK       49     551     92      55:55.1
     22   Tina Wylie              North Pole  AK      43     597     97      57:03.5
     23   Tity DeVries            Fairbanks  AK       47     655     98      57:24.3
     24   Joy Bloom               Fairbanks  AK       40     632    100      57:27.8
     25   Laura Jacobs            Fairbanks  AK       41     536    106      57:53.9
     26   Nancy Lowery            Fairbanks  AK       43     590    108      58:11.0
     27   Terri McFarland         Fairbanks  AK       46     629    111      58:34.6
     28   Cyndie Beale            Fairbanks  AK       40     573    116      59:23.4
     29   Valerie Plaster         Delta Junction  AK  43     609    119      59:54.1
     30   Debbie Hart             Fairbanks  AK       44     640    124    1:00:46.7
     31   Julie Baecker           Fairbanks  AK       42     557    136    1:02:16.4
     32   Lori Newman             Ft Wainright  AK    40     561    138    1:02:34.9
     33   Donna Knutson           Fairbanks  AK       49     605    140    1:02:48.4
     34   Nancy Mazurek           Scammon Bay  AK     45     662    144    1:03:10.6
     35   Dora Powell             Healy  AK           49     559    145    1:03:39.7
     36   Leslie Conner           Fairbanks  AK       41     581    146    1:03:47.7
     37   Kathy Lavelle           Fairbanks  AK       45     665    156    1:05:38.4
     38   Karen Walker            Fairbanks  AK       43     578    164    1:06:16.9
     39   Yvonne Nieman           fairbanks  AK       45     624    165    1:06:21.0
     40   Patricia Bowman         Fairbanks  AK       45     575    168    1:06:38.2
     41   Paula Everts            Fairbanks  AK       40     565    175    1:06:54.8
     42   Lynn Hoffman            Fairbanks  AK       40     626    177    1:06:55.8
     43   Annie Armstrong         Fairbanks  AK       48     612    186    1:07:56.1
     44   Vikki Helfenstein       Fairbanks  AK       49     650    190    1:09:05.5
     45   Nitaya Notkin           Fairbanks  AK       42     535    193    1:09:39.4
     46   Roxanne Buckmeier       Fairbanks  AK       46     556    194    1:09:45.0
     47   Kathy Mcgowan           North Pole  AK      49     533    195    1:09:49.6
     48   Katie Madden            Fairbanks  AK       45     659    201    1:11:20.3
     49   Laurie Leonard          Fairbanks  AK       44     567    204    1:12:18.0
     50   Maddy Citrone           Ft. Wainwright  AK  43     648    212    1:14:35.3
     51   Brenda Richard          Ester  AK           40     554    225    1:20:02.2
     52   Terry Norman            Fairbanks  AK       44     668    226    1:20:06.4
     53   Roxann Sexton           Fairbanks  AK       41     646    232    1:22:56.4
     54   Karen Tony              Fairbanks  AK       44     645    233    1:22:57.1
     55   Jean Leder              Fairbanks  AK       46     539    242    1:26:08.1
     56   Linda Fiechtl           Fairbanks  AK       44     625    243    1:26:10.6
     57   Patty Davis             Fairbanks  AK       47     542    245    1:26:46.2
     58   Susi Doyle              Ester  AK           41     586    246    1:27:01.8
     59   Fresia Chavez           North Pole  AK      42     569    253    1:28:39.3
     60   Leisa Mollett           Healy  AK           40     595    257    1:29:12.9
     61   Debbie Bayer            Fairbanks  AK       46     564    263    1:30:06.9
     62   Peggy Midey             Fairbanks  AK       45     660    264    1:30:22.4
     63   Darlette Powell         Fairbanks  AK       49     604    268    1:30:48.7
     64   Judy Brainerd           Fairbanks  AK       42     621    269    1:30:49.1
     65   Deb Fristoe             Fairbanks  AK       44     563    271    1:31:06.3
     66   Donna Patrick           Fairbanks  AK       42     630    272    1:31:10.0
     67   Margaret Brophy         Fairbanks  AK       45     588    273    1:31:10.4
     68   Marla Kent              Fairbanks  AK       45     600    274    1:31:21.6
     69   Jeanne Baker            Fairbanks  AK       46     540    289    1:35:46.4
     70   Joyce Bennett           North Pole  AK      42     635    294    1:36:56.5
     71   Karen Dillon            Fairbanks  AK       49     620    297    1:37:41.5
     72   Kathy Alton             Fairbanks  AK       48     619    298    1:37:41.9
     73   Jean Tsigonis           Fairbanks  AK       48     555    301    1:37:44.2
     74   Katherine Baum          Fairbanks  AK       49     574    306    1:40:20.6
     75   Debbie Carter           Fairbanks  AK       45     634    308    1:40:49.2
     76   Aggie Britt             Fairbanks  AK       41     670    309    1:40:49.7
     77   Deana Martinruth        Fairbanks  AK       42     671    310    1:40:54.8
     78   Irene Williams          Fairbanks  AK       40     616    316    1:42:26.9
     79   Maria Brackney          North Pole  AK      45     615    319    1:42:46.1
     80   Amy BanHatten           Fairbanks  AK       49     663    320    1:42:47.4
     81   Debbie Scott            Fairbanks  AK       45     582    323    1:43:31.3
     82   Vickie Croll            Fairbanks  AK       42     607    324    1:43:31.7
     83   Debra Gallagher         Fairbanks  AK       40     546    326    1:43:41.1
     84   Angela Richardson       Fairbanks  AK       47     541    332    1:44:23.5
     85   Maureen Misewicz        Fairbanks  AK       43     633    334    1:44:24.4
     86   Bev Wheeler             Fairbanks  AK       47     592    336    1:46:34.1
     87   Elizabeth Porter        Fairbanks  AK       42     652    341    1:49:20.8
     88   Gayle Kliever           Fairbanks  AK       44     653    342    1:49:36.7
     89   Terry Myers             Fairbanks  AK       43     543    345    1:50:18.4
     90   Gloria Hoover           Fairbanks  AK       49     723    346    1:50:30.3
     91   Laura Leslie            Fairbanks  AK       41     594    348    1:50:54.4
     92   Dorothy Deblauw         Healy  AK           45     602    349    1:50:54.9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50 - 59
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Maryellen Laberge       Fairbanks  AK       51     703     13      45:48.6
      2   Olivia Moreton          fairbanks  AK       53     707     25      48:17.6
      3   Bobbie Ritchie          Fairbanks  AK       50     746     87      55:25.2
      4   Lori Yates              Delta Junction  AK  53     747     91      55:53.0
      5   Pat Kling               Fairbanks  AK       54     724     94      56:37.4
      6   Paula Sawyer            North Pole  AK      50     720    142    1:02:56.4
      7   Gail Davidson           Fairbanks  AK       52     693    147    1:04:14.1
      8   MaryLou Burton          Fairbanks  AK       52     729    166    1:06:21.3
      9   Mary Nebert             Fairbanks  AK       55     725    169    1:06:45.3
     10   Barbara Schumann        Fairbanks  AK       51     737    178    1:06:57.7
     11   Anne Hanley             Fairbanks  AK       53     681    183    1:07:18.3
     12   Ann Jamieson            Ester  AK           53     700    184    1:07:23.3
     13   Jackie Siglin           Fairbanks  AK       53     683    187    1:08:58.4
     14   Charlotte Berdahl       Fairbanks  AK       54     728    197    1:10:08.8
     15   Sherrill Koogler        Fairbanks  AK       52     739    206    1:12:45.4
     16   Judith Lynch            Fairbanks  AK       57     712    207    1:13:14.9
     17   Teresa Glendinning      Fairbanks  AK       51     732    208    1:13:21.0
     18   Susan Sugai             Fairbanks  AK       50     698    209    1:13:27.8
     19   Alice Carroll           North Pole  AK      54     714    210    1:13:57.8
     20   Jennifer Schmidt        Fairbanks  AK       50     695    219    1:16:36.5
     21   Shirley Pomeroy         Fairbanks  AK       55     687    222    1:17:21.4
     22   Christine Shields       Nenana  AK          54     733    223    1:19:09.7
     23   Chris Found             North Pole  AK      53     690    229    1:21:25.4
     24   Diana Lingle            Fairbanks  AK       54     709    247    1:27:02.5
     25   Karyn Janssen           Fairbanks  AK       50     704    248    1:27:33.2
     26   Karen Novy              Healy  AK           51     715    250    1:27:34.8
     27   Mary Lynch              Fairbanks  AK       51     705    256    1:29:07.7
     28   Carol Barnhardt         Ester  AK           56     742    261    1:29:54.4
     29   Jennifer Lynch          Fairbanks  AK       55     699    275    1:31:47.5
     30   Sandy Lanning           Fairbanks  AK       53     785    282    1:32:36.4
     31   Colleen Abrams          Fairbanks  AK       53     696    284    1:32:57.4
     32   Wanda Atcitty           Fairbanks  AK       53     741    290    1:36:01.7
     33   Jody Wilks              Fairbanks  AK       51     750    304    1:38:28.6
     34   Marie Plumlee           Fairbanks  AK       54     710    305    1:39:57.6
     35   Nancy Webb              Fairbanks  AK       50     730    307    1:40:42.6
     36   Julie Ritchie           North Pole  AK      50     722    327    1:44:09.4
     37   Peggy Mead              Fairbanks  AK       50     689    331    1:44:23.1
     38   Donna Holleman          Fairbanks  AK       51     692    343    1:49:37.0
     39   Lucy Millington         Fairbanks  AK       51     713    347    1:50:30.6
     40   Jo Ramos                Healy  AK           52     751    350    1:52:00.0
     41   Mary Worrell            Fairbanks  AK       56     727    351    1:52:00.4
     42   Sarmite Straatsma       Fairbanks  AK       56     726    352    1:52:44.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 60 and over
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Maria Billings          Fairbanks  AK       62     792    120    1:00:28.5
      2   Doris Cooper            Fairbanks  AK       63     794    141    1:02:49.3
      3   Carter Crawford         Fairbanks  AK       61     784    227    1:20:25.9
      4   Arlene Ranstead         Fairbanks  AK       60     788    231    1:22:31.9
      5   Carol DeVoe             Fairbanks  AK       65     791    239    1:24:53.3
      6   Janette Hanneman        Fairbanks  AK       69     793    251    1:27:59.5
      7   Margret Van Flein       Fairbanks  AK       64     797    291    1:36:18.8
      8   Ruth Jolly Knapman      Fairbanks  AK       67     795    317    1:42:37.6
      9   Shirley Devries         Fairbanks  AK       64     790    328    1:44:11.7
     10   Ida Burud               Fairbanks  AK       61     789    330    1:44:21.7
====================================================================================

Men's Results

 * = Overall place among males only
====================================================================================
Men 14 and under
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Chris Eversman          Salcha  AK          14     941     26      39:50.6
      2   Devin McDowell          Fairbanks  AK       14     917     63      43:04.0
      3   Loren Schmidt           Fairbanks  AK       13     913     77      44:29.7
      4   Doren Sanford           Fairbanks  AK       14     993     99      46:07.8
      5   David Norris            Fairbanks  AK        9     930    103      46:13.4
      6   Steven Norris           Fairbanks  AK       12     929    110      46:28.6
      7   James Cotter            Fairbanks  AK        9    1006    124      47:46.0
      8   Kyle Vanderwyst         Fairbanks  AK       14     931    141      49:35.2
      9   Chris Whitwell          Fairbanks  AK       14     968    142      49:40.3
     10   Dirk Richard            Ester  AK           14     912    149      50:01.0
     11   Timothy Boyer           North Pole  AK      13     989    151      50:01.5
     12   Dan Quarnberg                               14     953    173      51:50.3
     13   Danny Baker             Fairbanks  AK       12     902    180      52:27.4
     14   Ryan Holzmueller        Fairbanks  AK       10     992    190      53:55.6
     15   Eric Solie              Fairbanks  AK       10     925    198      54:25.9
     16   Zac Hagerty             Fairbanks  AK       12     965    215      55:31.2
     17   Aaron Pelto             Delta Junction  AK   0     976    225      56:26.1
     18   Joey Eielding           Fairbanks  AK       14     933    229      56:45.0
     19   Paulo Morotti           Fairbanks  AK       14     901    239      58:15.4
     20   Karl Schauer            Fairbanks  AK       12     977    246      59:01.7
     21   Wyatt Hannan            Delta Junction  AK  11     943    247      59:02.6
     22   Mike Sweeney            Fairbanks  AK       12     971    248      59:02.9
     23   James Hughes            Fairbanks  AK       13     945    255      59:56.2
     24   Sean Solie              Fairbanks  AK       10     970    257      59:56.8
     25   Jon Kincheloe           Fairbanks  AK       12     988    258    1:00:00.5
     26   Clyde Hewitt            Fairbanks  AK       13     978    285    1:06:19.8
     27   Greg Miller             Fairbanks  AK       14     973    286    1:06:20.1
     28   Carl Richmond           Fairbanks  AK        8     986    287    1:06:23.6
     29   Samuel Schmoker         Fairbanks  AK        9     937    290    1:06:31.5
     30   Eric Hoffman            Fairbanks  AK       10     957    292    1:06:52.4
     31   Joel Cook               Fairbanks  AK       13     985    297    1:09:12.4
     32   Josh Bissell            Fairbanks  AK       13     982    299    1:09:21.2
     33   Daniel Caballero        Ft. Wainwright  AK  12     956    301    1:09:45.3
     34   James Leder             Fairbanks  AK        7     905    302    1:09:52.8
     35   Dean Shannon            Healy  AK           14     920    310    1:15:29.0
     36   Galen Knobbe            Healy  AK            9     935    311    1:16:13.8
     37   Robin Sweeney           Fairbanks  AK        9     972    313    1:16:40.5
     38   Kyle Whisenhant         Fairbanks  AK       12     936    317    1:19:47.2
     39   Jordan Ring             Fairbanks  AK       12     990    318    1:20:01.5
     40   Ryan Horstman           Fairbanks  AK       12     987    319    1:20:04.1
     41   Boomer Bottasso         fairbanks  AK       10     952    321    1:20:38.6
     42   Stefan Martin-Urban     Fairbanks  AK       13     939    323    1:20:48.8
     43   Drew Shannon            Healy  AK           12     919    324    1:21:58.9
     44   Cody Beauchamp          Fairbanks  AK       12     934    325    1:21:59.4
     45   Craig Sunnyboy          Fairbanks  AK       12     959    327    1:22:36.8
     46   Christopher Marok       Fairbanks  AK       13     969    328    1:22:54.6
     47   Chucky Cartier          Fairbanks  AK       13     964    329    1:23:10.7
     48   Jesse Hao               Fairbanks  AK       13     921    333    1:26:12.6
     49   Shaun Everett           Fairbanks  AK       13     962    336    1:28:18.5
     50   Alex Everett            North Pole  AK      11     960    337    1:28:40.4
     51   Girard Gaol             Fairbanks  AK       14     995    342    1:35:30.2
     52   Bryce cook              Fairbanks  AK       13     955    343    1:35:31.3
     53   Brandon Stoner          Fairbanks  AK       13     996    344    1:35:35.4
     54   James Algarin           Fairbanks  AK       13     974    346    1:37:17.1
     55   Dustin Mondloch         Eielson  AK         10     922    347    1:37:39.1
     56   Matthew Reiff           Fairbanks  AK        8     967    348    1:37:42.5
     57   Noah Tsigonis           Fairbanks  AK        3     915    350    1:37:51.5
     58   Daniel Rabjohns                             14     984    352    1:38:00.6
     59   John Schmidt            Fairbanks  AK        8     923    354    1:38:09.7
     60   Jeremy Geisinger        Fairbanks  AK       13     911    355    1:38:09.9
     61   Jack Emerson            Fairbanks  AK       13     994    356    1:38:28.2
     62   Matt Misewicz           Fairbanks  AK       12     961    363    1:44:01.2
     63   Matthew Langberg        Fairbanks  AK       12     908    366    1:46:33.8
     64   Jonathan Porter         Fairbanks  AK        7     975    367    1:48:39.7
     65   David Hooper            Fairbanks  AK       12     949    370    1:50:18.9
     66   Kyle Rabjohns                               14     983    371    1:52:44.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 15 to 19
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Peter Fiechtl           Fairbanks  AK       17    1021     24      39:31.1
      2   Benjamin Herreid        Fairbanks  AK       17    1028     31      40:22.8
      3   Pedro Naveira           Fairbanks  AK       17    1011     64      43:05.3
      4   Chris Cotter            Fairbanks  AK       16    1005     92      45:39.6
      5   Jason Grove             Fairbanks  AK       17    1001     94      45:46.7
      6   Bryan Norris            Fairbanks  AK       15    1012     98      46:07.5
      7   Drew Cameron            Ester  AK           15     134    106      46:19.2
      8   David Lorring           Fairbanks  AK       16    1010    107      46:24.5
      9   Justin Strawther        Fairbanks  AK       17    1015    129      48:17.8
     10   Tony Lamoreaux          Fairbanks  AK       16    1024    138      49:25.5
     11   Henry Cook              fairbanks  AK       16    1014    157      50:31.6
     12   Tom Hewitt              Fairbanks  AK       16    1026    201      54:32.1
     13   Connor Cole             Fairbanks  AK       15    1029    220      55:48.4
     14   Lief Fenno              Fairbanks  AK       16    1017    222      56:16.8
     15   Ben Townsend            Fairbanks  AK       17    1013    268    1:02:40.5
     16   Jonathon Schraff        Fairbanks  AK       15    1016    303    1:10:01.4
     17   Jared Bolton            North Pole  AK      15    1027    331    1:25:05.9
     18   Teale Fristoe           Fairbanks  AK       15    1009    332    1:25:13.0
     19   Eric Lewis              Fairbanks  AK       15    1002    358    1:40:55.1
     20   Sean Lewis              Fairbanks  AK       18    1003    359    1:41:07.6
     21   Knight Porter           Fairbanks  AK       17    1025    360    1:42:12.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 20 to 29
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Bill McDonnell          Fairbanks  AK       28    1086      3      34:32.7
      2   Matias Saari            Fairbanks  AK       29    1135      7      37:09.7
      3   Ryan Holliday           Ft. Wainwright  AK  22    1145     13      37:49.8
      4   Matthew Mapes           Ft Wainright  AK    23    1081     16      38:21.5
      5   Jay Blessing            Ft. Wainwright  AK  29    1137     17      38:42.8
      6   Bret Vanness            Fairbanks  AK       24    1128     18      38:53.4
      7   Magnus Quintana         Ft Wainright  AK    22    1091     19      38:55.3
      8   John Oliveri            Fairbanks  AK       26    1132     20      39:06.0
      9   David Huntsman          Delta Junction  AK  27    1098     21      39:07.9
     10   Herbert Marcher         Fairbanks  AK       28    1130     25      39:48.2
     11   Jamie Hollingsworth     Fairbanks  AK       27    1111     27      39:51.0
     12   Denton Bedford          Fairbanks  AK       23    1110     36      40:54.1
     13   Jake Dollard            Ft. Wainwright  AK  26    1112     37      40:55.0
     14   Jeremy Ware             Ft. Wainwright  AK  24    1117     43      41:28.7
     15   Chris Figenshau         Jackson  MS         28    1109     44      41:31.3
     16   Daron Hoehn             Delta Junction  AK  24    1144     47      41:35.9
     17   Shane McDonald          Ft. Wainwright  AK  25    1114     51      41:53.7
     18   Michael Decker          Ft. Wainwright  AK  20    1141     53      42:08.6
     19   Bryan Combs             Ft. Wainwright  AK  27    1121     55      42:16.4
     20   William Daniels         Fairbanks  AK       27    1088     72      44:09.6
     21   Randy Foland            Ft. Wainwright  AK  23    1113     73      44:12.8
     22   Larry Dewey             Delta Junction  AK  28    1099     74      44:14.8
     23   Matt Ganz               Ft. Wainwright  AK  25    1116     78      44:35.3
     24   Adam Dille              Ft. Wainwright  AK  29    1142     83      45:10.6
     25   Thomas Kennedy          Ft. Wainwright  AK  24    1138     84      45:14.9
     26   Riley Stephens          Ft Wainright  AK    27    1107     91      45:33.7
     27   Greg Russell            Fairbanks  AK       27    1096     93      45:42.4
     28   Christopher Davis       Fairbanks  AK       27    1087     95      45:52.8
     29   Wally Drumhiller        Fairbanks  AK       22    1143    108      46:24.9
     30   Anthony Birchenough     Ft. Wainwright  AK  21    1125    118      46:58.0
     31   Glenn Tugman            Ft. Wainwright  AK  28    1120    121      47:33.1
     32   Kevin Linebarger        Fairbanks  AK       26    1106    122      47:34.5
     33   Jason Murray            Ft. Wainwright  AK  24    1129    131      48:51.0
     34   Troy Young              Ft. Wainwright  AK  21    1127    133      48:56.0
     35   Blake Brewer            North Pole  AK      29    1100    136      49:14.9
     36   John O'Neill            Fairbanks  AK       23    1140    152      50:04.1
     37   Dylan Chernov           Fairbanks  AK       25    1126    161      50:44.0
     38   David Reese             Ft. Wainwright  AK  22    1122    165      51:18.8
     39   Jefferson Negus         Ft. Wainwright  AK  25    1123    172      51:48.6
     40   Roger Topp              Fairbanks  AK       28    1103    177      52:00.2
     41   Steven Fruendt          Fairbanks  AK       26    1095    223      56:21.4
     42   Juston Freeman          Fairbanks  AK       24    1097    230      56:54.3
     43   Don Molyneux            Ft Wainright  AK    26    1108    235      57:55.5
     44   Andreas Bohman          Fairbanks  AK       28    1147    236      57:55.8
     45   Ben Hammond             Fairbanks  AK       25    1092    259    1:00:15.8
     46   Ryan King               Eielson  AK         26    1119    289    1:06:26.1
     47   Erik Mestre             Fairbanks  AK       21    1089    322    1:20:42.7
     48   Scott Oraver            Ft Wainright  AK    29    1105    361    1:43:16.5
     49   Andrew Hirt             Fairbanks  AK       23    1082    362    1:43:40.1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 30 to 39
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Mike Kramer             Fairbanks  AK       32    1240      1      33:37.0
      2   Bill Rodgers            Ft Wainright  AK    38    1257      2      34:06.6
      3   Scott Mccrea            Fairbanks  AK       31    1232      6      36:51.4
      4   Stuart Grant            Fairbanks  AK       35    1251      9      37:31.6
      5   Ned Rozell              Fairbanks  AK       37    1284     22      39:09.4
      6   Bennie Cavillo          Fairbanks  AK       36    1293     23      39:10.5
      7   Mike McMillan                               33    1314     40      41:11.9
      8   Gerald Anderson         Ft. Wainwright  AK  31    1317     41      41:14.7
      9   Mike Pelto              Delta Junction  AK  37    1297     42      41:20.0
     10   Clifton Brown           Ft. Wainwright  AK  30    1308     45      41:34.5
     11   Tony Peter              Fairbanks  AK       35    1315     49      41:47.1
     12   Craig McCaa             Fairbanks  AK       36    1265     52      42:08.3
     13   Myron Dosch             Fairbanks  AK       31    1241     54      42:14.6
     14   Jerome Baxter           fairbanks  AK       30    1231     56      42:34.2
     15   Bill Anklewich          fairbanks  AK       30    1260     57      42:45.1
     16   Chris Mayer             Fairbanks  AK       36    1250     58      42:46.8
     17   Roy Morgan              Fairbanks  AK       31    1256     59      42:52.9
     18   Keith Mondloch          Eielson  AK         36    1245     60      42:54.0
     19   John Hoch               Fairbanks  AK       31    1136     61      42:58.7
     20   Steven George           Fairbanks  AK       30    1296     66      43:11.6
     21   David Elder             North Pole  AK      34    1311     68      43:18.6
     22   Marvin Kee              Fairbanks  AK       30    1236     70      44:01.0
     23   Adam Crotteau           Fairbanks  AK       32    1288     76      44:24.5
     24   Neal Charlie, Jr.       Fairbanks  AK       36    1313     80      45:04.7
     25   Jeremy Johnson          Fairbanks  AK       31    1289     89      45:31.7
     26   Peter Shier             Fairbanks  AK       33    1273     97      45:58.6
     27   Edwin Sanchez           Delta Junction  AK  30    1272    101      46:10.7
     28   Ramon Arizpe            Fairbanks  AK       32    1249    105      46:18.1
     29   Paul Gregory            North Pole  AK      31    1243    111      46:30.5
     30   Charles Stevenson       Fairbanks  AK       39    1261    115      46:45.4
     31   Larry Shaw              Ft Wainright  AK    39    1259    119      47:20.2
     32   Bill Coty               Fairbanks  AK       37    1316    120      47:28.7
     33   Greg Torres             Ft Wainright  AK    36    1262    125      47:49.5
     34   Danny Colang            Fairbanks  AK       37    1276    128      48:14.9
     35   Jerry Wollam            Ft. Wainwright  AK  37    1305    132      48:52.8
     36   Abelardo Diaz De Leon   Fairbanks  AK       32    1292    135      49:10.4
     37   Paul Underkoffler       Ft. Wainwright  AK  31    1134    140      49:34.5
     38   Fred Wallis             Healy  AK           35    1239    143      49:41.2
     39   Michael Harper          Fairbanks  AK       39    1280    158      50:34.5
     40   Michael Walrath         Fairbanks  AK       30    1310    160      50:39.6
     41   Mark Haas               Ft. Wainwright  AK  38    1295    163      50:57.7
     42   Thomas Hitch            Ft Wainright  AK    33    1264    164      51:06.5
     43   Billy Butler            Ft Wainright  AK    33    1253    168      51:36.5
     44   Greg McCellan           Fairbanks  AK       39    1266    171      51:43.6
     45   Rick Wilson             Valdez  AK          35    1309    174      51:51.1
     46   Dan Bishop              Fairbanks  AK       38    1233    181      52:37.4
     47   Jerry Harrington        Fairbanks  AK       31    1258    182      52:48.1
     48   Barry Hagerty           Fairbanks  AK       35    1285    197      54:13.1
     49   Jeff Hanshew            Fairbanks  AK       34    1281    200      54:30.0
     50   Tim Anthony             Fairbanks  AK       35    1312    211      55:14.4
     51   Michael Conner          Fairbanks  AK       37    1254    212      55:24.3
     52   Mark Harris             Fairbanks  AK       31    1286    213      55:28.7
     53   Eric Ensign             North Pole  AK      33    1270    214      55:29.2
     54   William Russell         Fairbanks  AK       35    1267    219      55:47.3
     55   Sonny Seibert           Fairbanks  AK       37    1278    231      57:16.2
     56   Rod Stanton             Fairbanks  AK       34    1303    232      57:17.5
     57   Mark Richardson         Eielson Afb  AK     36    1252    234      57:30.4
     58   Jeff Baxter             Fairbanks  AK       33    1299    238      58:14.9
     59   Richard Sschok          Fairbanks  AK       30    1318    240      58:17.1
     60   Brendan Scanlon         fairbanks  AK       31    1255    251      59:32.3
     61   Victor Wilson           Fairbanks  AK       30    1304    253      59:47.9
     62   Timothy Lehmann         North Pole  AK      38    1291    269    1:02:42.0
     63   Kevin Yetman            Fairbanks  AK       30    1263    272    1:03:02.0
     64   Norbert Kuls            Fairbanks  AK       36    1300    277    1:04:08.6
     65   Carl Heidel             Fairbanks  AK       38    1306    284    1:06:01.0
     66   Eric Caballero          Ft Wainright  AK    36    1277    295    1:08:57.6
     67   Byron Bruckner          Fairbanks  AK       35    1294    296    1:09:04.7
     68   Doug Dennie             Ft Wainright  AK    35    1268    300    1:09:40.7
     69   Brian Youngberg         fairbanks  AK       38    1234    315    1:18:14.8
     70   Robin Mills             Fairbanks  AK       32    1271    340    1:33:14.5
     71   Mark Reiff              Fairbanks  AK       38    1282    349    1:37:42.9
     72   Russell Rabjohns                            39    1307    353    1:38:01.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 40 to 49
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Emil Magallanes         Boise  ID           44    1542      4      35:04.6
      2   Joseph Trubacz          North Pole  AK      41    1518      5      36:40.2
      3   John Lyle               Fairbanks  AK       46    1561      8      37:25.3
      4   Wayde Leder             Fairbanks  AK       42    1439     10      37:32.3
      5   David Edic              Fairbanks  AK       42    1534     12      37:39.9
      6   Bruce Gard              Fairbanks  AK       49    1506     14      38:07.6
      7   Ken Leary               Fairbanks  AK       42    1505     15      38:17.3
      8   Bad Bob Baker           Fairbanks  AK       42    1431     29      40:02.7
      9   David Covey             fairbanks  AK       43    1521     30      40:09.4
     10   Rock Dale               Fairbanks  AK       41    1527     32      40:40.6
     11   Rick Johnson            Fairbanks  AK       46    1515     33      40:40.9
     12   David Withoff           Fairbanks  AK       43    1470     34      40:45.6
     13   Mark Ross               Fairbanks  AK       43    1558     35      40:46.2
     14   Keith Kimbrell          Fairbanks  AK       43    1443     38      40:56.4
     15   Danny Walker            Fairbanks  AK       45    1468     46      41:35.4
     16   George Carroll          Fairbanks  AK       41    1458     50      41:51.1
     17   Keith Pollock           Fairbanks  AK       47    1467     62      43:01.1
     18   Dan Solie               Fairbanks  AK       44    1466     63      43:01.5
     18   Don Aycock              Fairbanks  AK       48    1446     65      43:09.5
     19   David Fluetsch          Ester  AK           41    1526     75      44:17.3
     20   Steve McNutt            Fairbanks  AK       45    1540     79      44:55.5
     21   Philip Salmon           Fairbanks  AK       47    1493     82      45:10.2
     22   Casey Mccrackin         Fairbanks  AK       44    1498     85      45:16.5
     23   Dave Lorring            Fairbanks  AK       47    1460     88      45:28.9
     24   Gary Nabielski          Fairbanks  AK       47    1453     96      45:53.3
     25   Tom McCarthy            Fairbanks  AK       45    1474    100      46:10.1
     26   Don Norris              Fairbanks  AK       44    1472    102      46:11.8
     27   Steve Flores            Ft Wainright  AK    42    1464    109      46:26.2
     28   Bruce Milne             Fairbanks  AK       43    1471    112      46:32.3
     29   Bruce Jamieson          Ester  AK           48    1455    113      46:35.5
     30   Frank Ganley            Fairbanks  AK       44    1555    114      46:36.3
     31   Larry Bright            Fairbanks  AK       47    1544    116      46:47.9
     32   Gary Pohl               Ester  AK           49    1531    117      46:56.2
     33   Bob Wheeler             Fairbanks  AK       48    1444    126      47:52.3
     34   Mike Ernzen             Fairbanks  AK       40    1483    127      47:53.9
     35   Dave Andersen           Fairbanks  AK       48    1533    134      48:57.4
     36   Karl Hanneman           Fairbanks  AK       42    1445    137      49:17.8
     37   Randy Griffin           Fairbanks  AK       45    1522    139      49:31.1
     38   James Brisson           Ft Wainright  AK    40    1528    144      49:45.5
     39   Mark Terra              Fairbanks  AK       41    1451    145      49:49.3
     40   Tom Alton               Fairbanks  AK       48    1510    146      49:51.9
     41   Terrence Cole           Fairbanks  AK       46    1475    147      49:55.6
     42   Steve Lanford           Fairbanks  AK       45    1434    153      50:05.0
     43   William Strauss         Fairbanks  AK       47    1432    156      50:14.9
     44   Thomas Lyngholm         Ft. Wainwright  AK  46    1559    159      50:37.1
     45   Michael Moore           Delta Junction  AK  46    1538    166      51:24.0
     46   Rod Simmons             Fairbanks  AK       47    1546    169      51:37.3
     47   Don Ilgenfritz          Fairbanks  AK       46    1436    176      51:59.2
     48   Gary Hopkins            Fairbanks  AK       47    1529    178      52:05.1
     49   Byron Broda             Fairbanks  AK       49    1459    184      53:01.6
     50   Edward Rouleau          Fairbanks  AK       48    1465    185      53:17.3
     51   Dennis Bogren           Ester  AK           47    1520    188      53:31.8
     52   Roger Magnuson          Fairbanks  AK       44    1549    191      53:58.0
     53   Ted Davies              North Pole  AK      48    1480    192      53:59.5
     54   Scott Conover           North Pole  AK      46    1481    193      53:59.8
     55   Neal Sharra             North Pole  AK      47    1452    195      54:10.0
     56   Edward Debevec          fairbanks  AK       45    1517    199      54:26.4
     57   David Mather            Fairbanks  AK       49    1492    202      54:32.9
     58   Stephan Manley          Fairbanks  AK       49    1560    203      54:34.2
     59   Trent Fieldson          North Pole  AK      40    1503    204      54:46.3
     60   Terry Matthews          North Pole  AK      44    1536    206      54:52.6
     61   Myron Chernushin        Fairbanks  AK       40    1484    209      55:08.9
     62   John Connors            Fairbanks  AK       48    1532    216      55:35.0
     63   Jay Reeder              North Pole  AK      46    1501    217      55:43.2
     64   Paul B. Zackar          Fairbanks  AK       44    1519    227      56:28.8
     65   Walter Sandel           Fairbanks  AK       42    1556    233      57:28.8
     66   Joe Hawkins             fairbanks  AK       44    1511    237      57:56.8
     67   Dennis Fielding         Fairbanks  AK       45    1476    241      58:17.5
     68   Mike Mcfarland          Fairbanks  AK       47    1513    242      58:19.3
     69   John Hollow             Fairbanks  AK       40    1463    249      59:10.2
     70   Rick Solie              Fairbanks  AK       40    1525    256      59:56.5
     71   Douglas Boyer           North Pole  AK      47    1553    261    1:01:01.2
     72   Joseph Fantazzi         North Pole  AK      40    1554    262    1:01:04.2
     73   Bill Smyth              Fairbanks  AK       48    1548    263    1:01:09.0
     74   Wayne Urban             Fairbanks  AK       48    1491    270    1:02:51.5
     75   Daniel Wietchy          Fairbanks  AK       47    1473    273    1:03:05.4
     76   Mark Greer              Fairbanks  AK       44    1539    274    1:03:38.1
     77   John Cotter             Fairbanks  AK       47    1448    275    1:03:52.4
     78   Steven Porter           Fairbanks  AK       44    1541    276    1:03:58.8
     79   David Gardner           North Pole  AK      47    1437    278    1:05:04.2
     80   Ric Barnett             North Pole  AK      48    1500    279    1:05:10.9
     81   James Schraff           Fairbanks  AK       49    1490    281    1:05:39.5
     82   Tom Bundtzen            Fairbanks  AK       49    1530    283    1:05:51.9
     83   Frank Richmond          Fairbanks  AK       49    1552    288    1:06:24.3
     84   Greg Whisenhant         Fairbanks  AK       41    1489    291    1:06:48.9
     85   Joe Murphy              Fairbanks  AK       47    1461    294    1:08:53.4
     86   Ron Woods               Fairbanks  AK       46    1499    298    1:09:13.8
     87   Chris Resch             Fairbanks  AK       41    1487    304    1:10:24.9
     88   Howard Richardson       fairbanks  AK       49    1587    309    1:13:25.8
     89   Mitch Knobbe            Healy  AK           42    1486    312    1:16:16.7
     90   Jim Hage                Fairbanks  AK       44    1543    314    1:17:11.1
     91   Paul Reynolds           Fairbanks  AK       41    1507    316    1:19:37.9
     92   Terry Fogleson          Fairbanks  AK       47    1479    320    1:20:14.3
     93   Dan Johnson             Fairbanks  AK       46    1477    326    1:22:14.6
     94   Sherman Willett         Fairbanks  AK       40    1457    330    1:24:14.9
     95   Lindsay Lien            Fairbanks  AK       49    1469    338    1:29:08.1
     96   Terry Daniel            Fairbanks  AK       49    1535    345    1:35:45.9
     97   Robert Tsigonis         Fairbanks  AK       49    1450    351    1:38:00.3
     98   Tom Ritchie             North Pole  AK      47    1502    364    1:44:20.2
     99   Gordy Lewis             Fairbanks  AK       43    1442    368    1:49:40.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50 to 59
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Jim Loftus              Fairbanks  AK       50    1642     11      37:33.7
      2   Jim Decur               Denali Park  AK     51    1607     28      39:53.9
      3   Steve Bainbridge        North Pole  AK      51    1630     39      41:04.7
      4   Owen Hanley             Fairbanks  AK       56    1582     48      41:42.4
      5   David Cowee             Fairbanks  AK       57    1617     67      43:12.4
      6   Richard Burton          Fairbanks  AK       56    1624     69      43:40.6
      7   Robert Groseclose       Fairbanks  AK       50    1632     71      44:04.6
      8   Corky Hebard            Fairbanks  AK       58    1625     86      45:25.0
      9   Michael Nabielski       Fairbanks  AK       52    1618     87      45:28.1
     10   Robert Quillan          fairbanks  AK       56    1622     90      45:33.2
     11   Don Pendergrast         Fairbanks  AK       54    1627    104      46:17.6
     12   Ronnie Smith            Fairbanks  AK       56    1605    123      47:39.6
     13   Stephen Jewett          Fairbanks  AK       52    1615    130      48:29.6
     14   John Eichelberger       Fairbanks  AK       51    1599    148      49:55.9
     15   Lawrence Hall           North Pole  AK      51    1600    150      50:01.3
     16   Bill Hibler             Fairbanks  AK       56    1598    154      50:06.6
     17   Ron Smith               Fairbanks  AK       57    1606    155      50:13.7
     18   Dick Ritchie            Fairbanks  AK       54    1588    162      50:50.9
     19   Karl Franke             College  AK         53    1585    167      51:30.5
     20   Jerry Steed             Fairbanks  AK       50    1646    170      51:40.6
     21   Mark Wood               Fairbanks  AK       52    1597    175      51:57.4
     22   Jim Hackett             Fairbanks  AK       56    1636    179      52:11.7
     23   David Hamilton          Fairbanks  AK       55    1592    183      52:57.3
     24   Rick Winther            Fairbanks  AK       53    1586    186      53:18.1
     25   Tom Early               Fairbanks  AK       54    1596    189      53:52.1
     26   Ed Buoncore             North Pole  AK      56    1604    194      54:00.1
     27   Corky Dow               Fairbanks  AK       51    1616    207      54:55.2
     28   Robert Conley           Fairbanks  AK       50    1640    208      55:07.1
     29   Charlie Williams        Fairbanks  AK       50    1608    218      55:46.4
     30   Tim Doran               Fairbanks  AK       50    1602    221      56:08.7
     31   Jim Ward                Fairbanks  AK       54    1614    224      56:22.4
     32   Richard Stanton         Fairbanks  AK       55    1645    226      56:28.0
     33   Bill Cotter             Nenana  AK          55    1612    228      56:35.7
     34   Lee Hazen               Fairbanks  AK       50    1589    243      58:27.6
     35   David Pretty            Fairbanks  AK       58    1619    250      59:17.1
     36   Larry Fegleson          Fairbanks  AK       57    1628    252      59:38.0
     37   Doug Holt               Ft Wainright  AK    52    1626    254      59:53.6
     38   Thomas Baxter           fairbanks  AK       54    1620    260    1:00:48.9
     39   William Mcdonald        Fairbanks  AK       55    1583    264    1:01:19.6
     40   Rich Found              North Pole  AK      53    1593    265    1:01:26.0
     41   Allan Morotti           Fairbanks  AK       51    1584    266    1:01:48.8
     42   Robert Hildebrandt      Fairbanks  AK       51    1591    267    1:02:05.0
     43   Roger Bredding          Scammon Bay  AK     51    1643    271    1:02:59.2
     44   Robert Hauer            Two Rivers  AK      50    1447    293    1:07:59.1
     45   Frank Carroll           North Pole  AK      52    1613    305    1:11:48.3
     46   Eric Muehling           Fairbanks  AK       50    1609    306    1:11:57.9
     47   John Berdahl            Fairbanks  AK       50    1623    334    1:27:51.8
     48   Chris Haigh             Fairbanks  AK       51    1641    339    1:32:52.6
     49   Henry Gurley            North Pole  AK      54    1637    341    1:34:58.5
     50   Michael Wilks           Fairbanks  AK       51    1644    357    1:38:53.7
     51   John Myers              Fairbanks  AK       57    1590    369    1:49:55.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 60 and over
   Place     Name                    City             Age  Bib NoOverall*     Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   Paul Kelley             Tok  AK             60    1697     81      45:07.9
      2   Jim Madonna             Fairbanks  AK       62    1694    187      53:27.3
      3   Bill Devries            Fairbanks  AK       67    1688    196      54:11.3
      4   Dave DeVoe              Fairbanks  AK       68    1690    205      54:51.8
      5   Jack Townshend          Fairbanks  AK       73    1685    210      55:10.3
      6   Dale Guthrie            Fairbanks  AK       63    1683    244      58:32.7
      7   Glenn Hackney           Fairbanks  AK       75    1689    245      58:40.6
      8   James Barker            Fairbanks  AK       63    1699    280    1:05:16.9
      9   Willy Cork              North Pole  AK      60    1684    282    1:05:46.2
     10   Roger Siglin            Fairbanks  AK       64    1681    307    1:12:15.1
     11   Don Schultz             Fairbanks  AK       60    1701    308    1:12:37.4
     12   Al Stevens              Fairbanks  AK       62    1686    335    1:28:08.0
     13   Bob Burud               Fairbanks  AK       64    1687    365    1:44:21.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------