Chena River Run 10km
Princess Hotel
May 12, 2001

Results  --  Ranking by Class
go to Men's Results


Women's Results

Women's 14 and Under
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Cassandra Dahl             48:49.5    0:00.0    7:51.5	
  2. Shannon Sadler             52:05.6    3:16.1    8:23.0	
  3. Liz Tsigonis               58:22.9    9:33.4    9:23.7	
  4. Kylee Carr                 58:27.1    9:37.6    9:24.4	
  5. Gwen Retterer            1:02:01.2   13:11.7    9:58.9	
  6. Ingrid Schmidt           1:02:10.9   13:21.4   10:00.4	
  7. Brittany Swett           1:08:49.6   20:00.1   11:04.6	
  8. Heidi Nava-Shepard       1:10:42.9   21:53.4   11:22.8	
  9. Whitney Magnuson         1:11:33.9   22:44.4   11:31.0	
 10. Barbara Leder            1:13:00.4   24:10.9   11:45.0	
 11. Linda Barsi              1:14:41.4   25:51.9   12:01.2	
 12. Julie Barsi              1:14:43.0   25:53.5   12:01.5	
 13. Sarah Denning            1:17:48.7   28:59.2   12:31.4	
 14. Lily Swaim               1:20:51.1   32:01.6   13:00.7	
 15. Laura Mather             1:24:15.7   35:26.2   13:33.6	
 16. Ashley Kovacik           1:24:19.1   35:29.6   13:34.2	
 17. Jordan Langberg          1:26:50.6   38:01.1   13:58.6	
 18. Stacey Chiu              1:29:51.9   41:02.4   14:27.7	
 19. Molly Haigh              1:33:01.6   44:12.1   14:58.3	
 20. Alyssa Boyle             1:34:37.7   45:48.2   15:13.7	
 21. Sarah Boyle              1:34:58.3   46:08.8   15:17.1	
 22. Kelly Hoffman            1:34:59.2   46:09.7   15:17.2	
 23. Haley Leder              1:37:46.2   48:56.7   15:44.1	
 24. Anna Johnson             1:38:16.9   49:27.4   15:49.0	
 25. Laura Solie              1:39:22.9   50:33.4   15:59.6	
 26. Brooke Bennett           1:45:14.6   56:25.1   16:56.2	
 27. Jamie Pusateri           1:45:19.5   56:30.0   16:57.0	
 28. Amy Mitchell             1:45:22.2   56:32.7   16:57.5	
 29. Elisa Murell             1:45:22.4   56:32.9   16:57.5	
 30. Katie Mitchell           1:46:47.2   57:57.7   17:11.1	
 31. Shaenna Featherstone     1:47:22.7   58:33.2   17:16.9	
 32. Sabrina Featherstone     1:47:57.0   59:07.5   17:22.4	
 33. Katie Stanton            1:50:04.1   61:14.6   17:42.8	
 34. Allena Harrington        1:50:29.8   61:40.3   17:47.0	
 35. Stephanie Vega-Heim      1:50:47.4   61:57.9   17:49.8	
 36. Kenzi Parrott            1:50:52.4   62:02.9   17:50.6	
 37. Elizabeth Bennett        1:51:54.0   63:04.5   18:00.5	
 38. Amy Covey                1:57:50.0   69:00.5   18:57.8	
 39. Morganne Armstrong       1:57:50.0   69:00.5   18:57.8	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Women's 15-19
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Davya Baker                42:26.3    0:00.0    6:49.8	
  2. Rebekah Krejci             44:46.6    2:20.3    7:12.4	
  3. Gina Baker                 49:16.2    6:49.9    7:55.8	
  4. Mishelle Norris            49:17.7    6:51.4    7:56.0	
  5. Hannah Burnett             49:18.3    6:52.0    7:56.1	
  6. Angela Weber               50:07.3    7:41.0    8:04.0	
  7. Amy Brodersen              50:21.4    7:55.1    8:06.2	
  8. Hannah Corral              52:37.6   10:11.3    8:28.2	
  9. Alina Evans                57:08.9   14:42.6    9:11.8	
 10. Vanessa McFarland        1:01:02.3   18:36.0    9:49.4	
 11. Bonnie O'brien           1:04:34.0   22:07.7   10:23.5	
 12. Celine Becker            1:15:00.9   32:34.6   12:04.3	
 13. LAURA-MARIE PARENTE      1:24:24.7   41:58.4   13:35.1	
 14. Ashley Dale              1:25:48.1   43:21.8   13:48.5	
 15. Julie Larweth            1:28:34.1   46:07.8   14:15.2	
 16. Kamille Chavez           1:39:46.4   57:20.1   16:03.4	
 17. Jessica Foran            1:43:45.5   61:19.2   16:41.9	
 18. Erin Seany               1:43:46.2   61:19.9   16:42.0	
 19. Loretta Foster           1:54:14.8   71:48.5   18:23.2	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Women's 20-29
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Michelle Mitchell          39:29.6    0:00.0    6:21.4	
  2. Heather Best               44:35.8    5:06.2    7:10.6	
  3. Heather Gaines             45:55.2    6:25.6    7:23.4	
  4. Daniela Garth              46:33.8    7:04.2    7:29.6	
  5. Anna Merrill               47:07.0    7:37.4    7:35.0	
  6. Brenda Rempe               47:13.3    7:43.7    7:36.0	
  7. Danielle Northrop          47:34.9    8:05.3    7:39.5	
  8. Kayla Clark                48:29.8    9:00.2    7:48.3	
  9. Alisha Smyth               48:30.7    9:01.1    7:48.4	
 10. Karen Wilken               48:45.9    9:16.3    7:50.9	
 11. Margaret Fahy              49:23.9    9:54.3    7:57.0	
 12. Meagan O'Neill             49:24.3    9:54.7    7:57.1	
 13. Jeni Leonelli              49:56.7   10:27.1    8:02.3	
 14. Tonda Lolmaugh             50:18.9   10:49.3    8:05.8	
 15. Lalida Crawford            50:28.9   10:59.3    8:07.5	
 16. Kathy Tamburello           51:59.9   12:30.3    8:22.1	
 17. Catherine Humphries        52:06.9   12:37.3    8:23.2	
 18. Nora Mosley                52:30.6   13:01.0    8:27.0	
 19. CAtherine Copass           52:36.4   13:06.8    8:28.0	
 20. Susanne Trillhose          52:38.8   13:09.2    8:28.4	
 21. Nancy Fresco               52:40.3   13:10.7    8:28.6	
 22. Peggy Powell               52:43.3   13:13.7    8:29.1	
 23. Janet Hobby                54:42.0   15:12.4    8:48.2	
 24. Peggy Loughrey             54:59.6   15:30.0    8:51.0	
 25. Shannon Cummings           55:09.2   15:39.6    8:52.6	
 26. Carrie McLeish             55:45.0   16:15.4    8:58.3	
 27. Sabrina English            55:55.7   16:26.1    9:00.0	
 28. Alexandra Hackett          55:56.2   16:26.6    9:00.1	
 29. Bea Huetten                56:13.3   16:43.7    9:02.9	
 30. Christine Dulany           58:18.2   18:48.6    9:23.0	
 31. Angie Jackson              59:17.4   19:47.8    9:32.5	
 32. Bridget Glasoe           1:00:06.4   20:36.8    9:40.4	
 33. Sydney Glasoe            1:00:07.2   20:37.6    9:40.5	
 34. CANDY GOLIGOSKI          1:00:18.3   20:48.7    9:42.3	
 35. Maxine Dibert            1:00:36.1   21:06.5    9:45.2	
 36. Joelle Kee               1:00:52.7   21:23.1    9:47.8	
 37. Tracy Richardson         1:01:36.7   22:07.1    9:54.9	
 38. Kara Candelaria          1:01:45.4   22:15.8    9:56.3	
 39. Jennifer Hutchings       1:02:11.1   22:41.5   10:00.5	
 40. Karoline Frey            1:02:33.7   23:04.1   10:04.1	
 41. Amy Miller               1:02:35.1   23:05.5   10:04.3	
 42. Kris Hagland             1:02:40.0   23:10.4   10:05.1	
 43. Jessica Garron           1:03:13.9   23:44.3   10:10.6	
 44. Linda Craigie            1:03:31.1   24:01.5   10:13.3	
 45. Lindsey Callender        1:03:34.7   24:05.1   10:13.9	
 46. Jayme Ballantyne         1:03:45.7   24:16.1   10:15.7	
 47. Shawna Henderson         1:04:10.4   24:40.8   10:19.7	
 48. LAURA SHRECKHISE         1:06:31.8   27:02.2   10:42.4	
 49. Julianne Mestre          1:06:50.8   27:21.2   10:45.5	
 50. Amanda Tanner            1:12:18.8   32:49.2   11:38.3	
 51. Adrienne Tveit           1:15:58.2   36:28.6   12:13.6	
 52. Maria Bass               1:15:58.4   36:28.8   12:13.6	
 53. Harmony Smith            1:20:25.0   40:55.4   12:56.5	
 54. Monica Found             1:22:06.8   42:37.2   13:12.9	
 55. Amanda Nyberg            1:24:52.7   45:23.1   13:39.6	
 56. Maggie Kreig             1:27:43.3   48:13.7   14:07.0	
 57. VETA VAN HATTEN          1:28:37.6   49:08.0   14:15.8	
 58. Patti Bollaert           1:30:20.9   50:51.3   14:32.4	
 59. Jessica Mata             1:33:01.0   53:31.4   14:58.2	
 60. Gineva Peterson          1:33:25.6   53:56.0   15:02.1	
 61. Cindy Worth              1:34:35.1   55:05.5   15:13.3	
 62. Rebekah Holt             1:39:48.2   60:18.6   16:03.7	
 63. Brenda Naber             1:41:30.0   62:00.4   16:20.1	
 64. Beth Maclean             1:48:29.1   68:59.5   17:27.5	
 65. Bria Tiller              1:54:07.9   74:38.3   18:22.1	
 66. Mary Brunner             1:54:37.4   75:07.8   18:26.8	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Women's 30-39
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Kristen Bartecchi          39:58.2    0:00.0    6:26.0	
  2. Karin Gillis               42:34.3    2:36.1    6:51.1	
  3. Darlene Schultz            42:39.1    2:40.9    6:51.8	
  4. Kim Johnson                44:11.1    4:12.9    7:06.7	
  5. Erica Meyer                45:14.2    5:16.0    7:16.8	
  6. Beverly Weis               45:30.6    5:32.4    7:19.4	
  7. Paulette Goodwin           45:36.0    5:37.8    7:20.3	
  8. Wendy Davis                45:40.2    5:42.0    7:21.0	
  9. Sandy Stahl                45:57.8    5:59.6    7:23.8	
 10. Robin Corcoran             46:46.9    6:48.7    7:31.7	
 11. Kim Fluetsch               47:33.2    7:35.0    7:39.2	
 12. Karoline Davis             47:50.5    7:52.3    7:42.0	
 13. Susan Kramer               47:54.6    7:56.4    7:42.6	
 14. Tracey Martinson           49:10.1    9:11.9    7:54.8	
 15. Inga Weaverdolfdurde       49:10.9    9:12.7    7:54.9	
 16. Ursula Weaverdolfdurde     49:15.6    9:17.4    7:55.7	
 17. Kelly Hill                 49:25.0    9:26.8    7:57.2	
 18. Bernice Joseph             49:45.3    9:47.1    8:00.4	
 19. Nancy Winford              50:15.4   10:17.2    8:05.3	
 20. Sue Stanton                50:48.0   10:49.8    8:10.5	
 21. Deann Denter               51:50.4   11:52.2    8:20.6	
 22. Kris Hammargren            52:17.8   12:19.6    8:25.0	
 23. Shirley Winther            52:18.8   12:20.6    8:25.1	
 24. Jennifer Wenrick           52:38.5   12:40.3    8:28.3	
 25. Sandra Kimbrell            52:47.4   12:49.2    8:29.7	
 26. Dorte Dissing              52:51.1   12:52.9    8:30.3	
 27. Merry Stewart              53:16.4   13:18.2    8:34.4	
 28. Amy Zacheis                53:20.1   13:21.9    8:35.0	
 29. Allison Bidlack            53:28.8   13:30.6    8:36.4	
 30. Carolyn Sheehy             54:12.9   14:14.7    8:43.5	
 31. Linda Metaxer              55:42.1   15:43.9    8:57.9	
 32. Tina Dowling               55:56.6   15:58.4    9:00.2	
 33. Louise Harm                56:54.4   16:56.2    9:09.5	
 34. Leah Boback                56:59.3   17:01.1    9:10.3	
 35. Susan Bachmann             57:24.3   17:26.1    9:14.3	
 36. Margaret Heidel            57:40.6   17:42.4    9:16.9	
 37. Elpidia Delmar             58:40.7   18:42.5    9:26.6	
 38. Gloria Burcell             58:56.8   18:58.6    9:29.2	
 39. Monica Rueben              59:03.3   19:05.1    9:30.2	
 40. Kathy Hudson               59:46.7   19:48.5    9:37.2	
 41. Elizabeth Martinson      1:00:17.9   20:19.7    9:42.2	
 42. Vikki Stoner             1:00:18.7   20:20.5    9:42.4	
 43. Valerie Gill             1:00:52.3   20:54.1    9:47.8	
 44. Barbara Ragan            1:01:08.1   21:09.9    9:50.3	
 45. Marta Bechtol            1:02:11.6   22:13.4   10:00.5	
 46. Gina Escobar             1:02:37.8   22:39.6   10:04.8	
 47. DeAnne Pinney            1:03:13.5   23:15.3   10:10.5	
 48. Marie Gilbert            1:03:16.8   23:18.6   10:11.0	
 49. Carrie Jordan            1:04:23.6   24:25.4   10:21.8	
 50. Ruth Stafford            1:05:46.1   25:47.9   10:35.1	
 51. Stephanie CalhounJamie   1:05:47.9   25:49.7   10:35.4	
 52. Shannon Hutchinson       1:06:51.0   26:52.8   10:45.5	
 53. Carla Richardson         1:07:18.5   27:20.3   10:49.9	
 54. Tracie Young             1:07:23.7   27:25.5   10:50.8	
 55. Kristen Hagen            1:08:01.5   28:03.3   10:56.9	
 56. Dianne Hill              1:08:08.6   28:10.4   10:58.0	
 57. Kelly Seman              1:08:42.5   28:44.3   11:03.5	
 58. Angela Vincent           1:09:06.3   29:08.1   11:07.3	
 59. Kay Alich                1:09:53.7   29:55.5   11:14.9	
 60. Chris Sadler             1:10:26.1   30:27.9   11:20.1	
 61. Lisa Stuby               1:10:53.4   30:55.2   11:24.5	
 62. Maritza Santana          1:12:10.2   32:12.0   11:36.9	
 63. Tanya Rauenhorst         1:14:05.9   34:07.7   11:55.5	
 64. Tracie Hajdukovich       1:15:50.6   35:52.4   12:12.3	
 65. Shel Hajdukovich         1:15:56.2   35:58.0   12:13.2	
 66. Bobbi Jo Murphy          1:17:58.9   38:00.7   12:33.0	
 67. Amy Carroll              1:19:21.1   39:22.9   12:46.2	
 68. Wendy Chase              1:20:51.5   40:53.3   13:00.8	
 69. Mary McFetridge          1:24:00.3   44:02.1   13:31.2	
 70. Catherine Seymour        1:24:52.9   44:54.7   13:39.6	
 71. Chiara Murell            1:26:34.8   46:36.6   13:56.0	
 72. Kelly Langberg           1:27:18.7   47:20.5   14:03.1	
 73. Marty Fanny              1:30:46.4   50:48.2   14:36.5	
 74. Jennifer Youngberg       1:31:45.0   51:46.8   14:45.9	
 75. Barbara Creighton        1:33:13.1   53:14.9   15:00.1	
 76. Jennifer Moore           1:33:47.4   53:49.2   15:05.6	
 77. Brenda Schmidt           1:33:59.9   54:01.7   15:07.7	
 78. Barbara Boyle            1:35:09.8   55:11.6   15:18.9	
 79. Cynthia Sears            1:39:49.5   59:51.3   16:03.9	
 80. Wendy Mayfield           1:42:12.4   62:14.2   16:26.9	
 81. Jennifer Vickers         1:42:15.5   62:17.3   16:27.4	
 82. Robbin Foran             1:42:26.0   62:27.8   16:29.1	
 83. Lisa Mitchell            1:46:50.1   66:51.9   17:11.6	
 84. Chrystal Featherstone    1:47:24.0   67:25.8   17:17.1	
 85. Mary Ann Sweeney         1:48:22.8   68:24.6   17:26.5	
 86. Sarah Mogowan            1:48:25.8   68:27.6   17:27.0	
 87. Shelly Jacobson          1:48:26.3   68:28.1   17:27.1	
 88. Beverly Parrott          1:51:01.1   71:02.9   17:52.0	
 89. Denise Cook              1:54:37.8   74:39.6   18:26.9	
 90. Debbie Palmer            1:55:50.3   75:52.1   18:38.5	
 91. Kathy Larson             1:55:51.3   75:53.1   18:38.7	
 92. Tammie Baldridge         1:55:53.3   75:55.1   18:39.0	
 93. Shari Gifford            1:56:39.2   76:41.0   18:46.4	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Women's 40-49
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Susan Faulkner             40:29.9    0:00.0    6:31.1	
  2. Dorli Mcwayne              41:57.7    1:27.8    6:45.2	
  3. Jane Lanford               43:05.9    2:36.0    6:56.2	
  4. Beth Nava                  44:09.2    3:39.3    7:06.3	
  5. Lyn Gilbert-Gard           45:39.7    5:09.8    7:20.9	
  6. Lynn Hoffman               47:36.3    7:06.4    7:39.7	
  7. Paige Roberts              48:09.4    7:39.5    7:45.0	
  8. Sharon Baker               48:50.1    8:20.2    7:51.6	
  9. Connie Ringstad            49:15.9    8:46.0    7:55.7	
 10. Deborah Hayes              50:05.1    9:35.2    8:03.6	
 11. Stephanie King             50:10.2    9:40.3    8:04.4	
 12. Roxane Rigo                51:38.1   11:08.2    8:18.6	
 13. Laura Jacobs               51:49.9   11:20.0    8:20.5	
 14. Norma Haubenstock          52:03.4   11:33.5    8:22.7	
 15. Darlene Huss               52:12.6   11:42.7    8:24.1	
 16. Judy Steyer                52:23.5   11:53.6    8:25.9	
 17. Francine Eder              53:12.4   12:42.5    8:33.8	
 18. Carolyn Kremers            53:53.5   13:23.6    8:40.4	
 19. Hazel Olson                54:32.2   14:02.3    8:46.6	
 20. Kate Calicutt              55:57.4   15:27.5    9:00.3	
 21. Lisa Helm                  57:26.2   16:56.3    9:14.6	
 22. Carol Kleckner             57:33.9   17:04.0    9:15.9	
 23. Jackie Debevec             57:56.5   17:26.6    9:19.5	
 24. Dawn Johnson               58:35.6   18:05.7    9:25.8	
 25. Terri McFarland            59:40.2   19:10.3    9:36.2	
 26. Avalon Wappett           1:00:08.1   19:38.2    9:40.7	
 27. Debbie Hart              1:00:33.5   20:03.6    9:44.8	
 28. Lori Newman              1:03:08.9   22:39.0   10:09.8	
 29. Diane Ferree             1:03:58.2   23:28.3   10:17.7	
 30. Mitaya Notkin            1:04:09.0   23:39.1   10:19.4	
 31. Laurie Harmon-Vraa       1:04:19.2   23:49.3   10:21.1	
 32. Renee Singh              1:04:48.2   24:18.3   10:25.7	
 33. Annie Armstrong          1:05:13.0   24:43.1   10:29.7	
 34. Dori Olsen               1:08:32.2   28:02.3   11:01.8	
 35. Joan Franz               1:08:51.9   28:22.0   11:05.0	
 36. Roblyn Dresser           1:09:24.7   28:54.8   11:10.2	
 37. Ascension Rogers         1:10:17.2   29:47.3   11:18.7	
 38. Yvonne Nieman            1:11:25.1   30:55.2   11:29.6	
 39. Kathleen Boyle           1:11:26.6   30:56.7   11:29.9	
 40. Barb Andersen            1:12:32.6   32:02.7   11:40.5	
 41. Patsy Ewing              1:13:19.1   32:49.2   11:48.0	
 42. CHAR THOMAS              1:13:27.0   32:57.1   11:49.2	
 43. Suki McGrady             1:13:50.6   33:20.7   11:53.0	
 44. Stella Nicolaus          1:15:34.6   35:04.7   12:09.8	
 45. Susan Schneider          1:17:07.1   36:37.2   12:24.7	
 46. Grace Becker             1:17:45.3   37:15.4   12:30.8	
 47. Colette Foster           1:19:12.6   38:42.7   12:44.9	
 48. Brenda Stapp             1:20:01.5   39:31.6   12:52.7	
 49. KARLA GIESE              1:20:55.7   40:25.8   13:01.4	
 50. McDowell Ginny           1:21:03.3   40:33.4   13:02.7	
 51. Susi Doyle-Larson        1:21:05.6   40:35.7   13:03.0	
 52. Betsy Turner-Bogren      1:21:32.4   41:02.5   13:07.4	
 53. Lindsey Thornton         1:22:07.3   41:37.4   13:13.0	
 54. Karen Tony               1:22:55.3   42:25.4   13:20.7	
 55. Roxann Sexton            1:23:47.0   43:17.1   13:29.0	
 56. Rebecca Delk             1:25:22.5   44:52.6   13:44.4	
 57. Leisa Mollett            1:26:31.3   46:01.4   13:55.5	
 58. Cindy Swaim              1:26:40.8   46:10.9   13:57.0	
 59. Linda Sloan              1:28:33.1   48:03.2   14:15.1	
 60. Gayla Gardner            1:30:49.0   50:19.1   14:36.9	
 61. Deb Fristoe              1:33:12.1   52:42.2   15:00.0	
 62. Jenelle Morris           1:33:12.8   52:42.9   15:00.1	
 63. Claudia French           1:34:35.5   54:05.6   15:13.4	
 64. Patricia Bowman          1:34:36.6   54:06.7   15:13.6	
 65. Kathy Alton              1:35:11.9   54:42.0   15:19.2	
 66. Jean Leder               1:37:42.7   57:12.8   15:43.5	
 67. Sue Johnson              1:38:25.3   57:55.4   15:50.4	
 68. Barbara Larweth          1:38:25.5   57:55.6   15:50.4	
 69. Karen Kreig              1:38:46.0   58:16.1   15:53.7	
 70. Cherie Solie             1:39:22.7   58:52.8   15:59.6	
 71. Fresia Chavez            1:39:27.7   58:57.8   16:00.4	
 72. Maria Brackney           1:42:25.5   61:55.6   16:29.0	
 73. Lynette Williams         1:43:45.8   63:15.9   16:41.9	
 74. Debbie Scott             1:44:01.8   63:31.9   16:44.5	
 75. Mary Pat Boger           1:44:41.3   64:11.4   16:50.9	
 76. Catherine Hanks          1:45:14.5   64:44.6   16:56.2	
 77. Carmon Roy               1:45:17.4   64:47.5   16:56.7	
 78. Beverly Wheeler          1:46:48.7   66:18.8   17:11.4	
 79. Rebecca Whalin           1:47:41.5   67:11.6   17:19.9	
 80. Nancy Bigelow            1:48:22.6   67:52.7   17:26.5	
 81. Kathie Mulkey            1:48:29.3   67:59.4   17:27.6	
 82. Patsy Perkins            1:51:48.4   71:18.5   17:59.6	
 83. Marilis Bennett          1:51:53.5   71:23.6   18:00.4	
 84. Susan Afton              1:54:18.9   73:49.0   18:23.8	
 85. Janet Freeth             1:55:10.1   74:40.2   18:32.1	
 86. Patty Bennett            1:59:15.5   78:45.6   19:11.6	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Women's 50-59
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. GAIL KOEPF                 45:31.3    0:00.0    7:19.6	
  2. Mary Lindahl               52:31.5    7:00.2    8:27.2	
  3. Lori Yates                 52:40.8    7:09.5    8:28.7	
  4. Nancy Collins              54:38.4    9:07.1    8:47.6	
  5. Bobbie Ritchie             54:55.4    9:24.1    8:50.3	
  6. Alice Mural                56:33.2   11:01.9    9:06.1	
  7. MaryLee Guthrie            57:29.9   11:58.6    9:15.2	
  8. Gina Carolan               57:32.1   12:00.8    9:15.6	
  9. Anne Hamley                58:50.0   13:18.7    9:28.1	
 10. Suzanne Williams         1:00:19.0   14:47.7    9:42.4	
 11. Donna Knutson            1:00:21.3   14:50.0    9:42.8	
 12. Michelle Bartlett        1:00:30.9   14:59.6    9:44.3	
 13. Dorothy Throop           1:01:16.4   15:45.1    9:51.7	
 14. Mary Mathews             1:02:11.3   16:40.0   10:00.5	
 15. Gail Davidson            1:03:22.4   17:51.1   10:11.9	
 16. Charlotte Berdahl        1:03:25.4   17:54.1   10:12.4	
 17. Brenda Bresnahan         1:03:40.2   18:08.9   10:14.8	
 18. Dora Powell              1:03:45.1   18:13.8   10:15.6	
 19. Sandra Moore             1:07:48.1   22:16.8   10:54.7	
 20. Stephanie Meath          1:08:30.1   22:58.8   11:01.5	
 21. Penny Ewalt              1:08:41.3   23:10.0   11:03.3	
 22. Arlie Swett              1:09:22.3   23:51.0   11:09.9	
 23. Mary Nebert              1:09:52.9   24:21.6   11:14.8	
 24. Jackie Siglin            1:10:20.1   24:48.8   11:19.2	
 25. MaryLou Burton           1:11:23.5   25:52.2   11:29.4	
 26. Jean Payne               1:12:32.4   27:01.1   11:40.5	
 27. Shirley Pomproy          1:15:34.9   30:03.6   12:09.8	
 28. YVONNE ECHO-HAWK         1:17:50.0   32:18.7   12:31.6	
 29. ALICE BAERGEN            1:18:21.1   32:49.8   12:36.6	
 30. CAROL DUNLAP             1:18:37.3   33:06.0   12:39.2	
 31. Ann Jamieson             1:19:02.9   33:31.6   12:43.3	
 32. Jennifer Schmidt         1:19:15.9   33:44.6   12:45.4	
 33. Barbara Dickens          1:20:30.9   34:59.6   12:57.5	
 34. Jacqueline Shively       1:21:32.8   36:01.5   13:07.4	
 35. Sadie Miller             1:23:53.5   38:22.2   13:30.1	
 36. Lynn Seaney              1:24:48.5   39:17.2   13:38.9	
 37. Karen Novy               1:26:31.1   40:59.8   13:55.4	
 38. Amy Vanhatten            1:28:35.6   43:04.3   14:15.5	
 39. Leu Killion              1:30:20.6   44:49.3   14:32.4	
 40. Linda Terwilliger        1:33:08.9   47:37.6   14:59.4	
 41. Karen Dillon             1:35:10.0   49:38.7   15:18.9	
 42. Gretchen Ray             1:35:14.6   49:43.3   15:19.7	
 43. Kathy Kemmerer           1:43:44.0   58:12.7   16:41.7	
 44. Kathie Baum              1:43:47.0   58:15.7   16:42.1	
 45. Sonia Bledsoe            1:54:19.2   68:47.9   18:23.9	
 46. Donna Holleman           1:55:47.2   70:15.9   18:38.0	
 47. Maree Barney-Sutley      1:55:50.2   70:18.9   18:38.5	
 48. Donna Moore              1:58:15.0   72:43.7   19:01.8	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Women's 60 and over
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Barbara Lando              58:25.1    0:00.0    9:24.1	
  2. Maria Billings           1:00:06.1    1:41.0    9:40.3	
  3. Felicia Burud            1:04:11.2    5:46.1   10:19.8	
  4. Barbara Wuttig           1:14:09.5   15:44.4   11:56.1	
  5. Arlene Ranstead          1:17:44.2   19:19.1   12:30.6	
  6. 'Nanne Myers             1:22:22.7   23:57.6   13:15.5	
  7. Doris Cooper             1:26:19.7   27:54.6   13:53.6	
  8. Carter Crawford          1:27:23.2   28:58.1   14:03.8	
  9. Mary Ann Nickles         1:28:49.5   30:24.4   14:17.7	
 10. Janette Hanneman         1:29:17.8   30:52.7   14:22.3	
 11. Betsy Morton             1:29:18.1   30:53.0   14:22.3	
 12. Geraldine Best           1:38:47.0   40:21.9   15:53.9	
 13. Ida Burud                1:47:58.2   49:33.1   17:22.6	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Women's unknown class -- no DOB given
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Kelly Herfert            1:28:05.9   29:40.8   14:10.7	
  2. Sierra Songer            1:35:19.7   36:54.6   15:20.5	
  3. Cindy Dillard            1:47:57.2   49:32.1   17:22.4	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's Results

Men's 14 and Under
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Loren Schmidt              39:40.7    0:00.0    6:23.1	
  2. Anders Gillis              41:06.1    1:25.4    6:36.9	
  3. Jake Paul                  42:21.9    2:41.2    6:49.1	
  4. Tony Tomsich               43:16.3    3:35.6    6:57.8	
  5. Kyle Nicolaus              44:38.1    4:57.4    7:11.0	
  6. Bev Roth                   46:10.1    6:29.4    7:25.8	
  7. Collin Todd                46:38.0    6:57.3    7:30.3	
  8. Luke Mather                48:28.6    8:47.9    7:48.1	
  9. Erik Solie                 49:36.7    9:56.0    7:59.1	
 10. Michael Sweeny             50:14.9   10:34.2    8:05.2	
 11. Lowen Ewing                51:46.6   12:05.9    8:20.0	
 12. Ryan Holzmueller           51:56.9   12:16.2    8:21.6	
 13. Wyatt Hannan               52:39.0   12:58.3    8:28.4	
 14. Callison Whitehill         53:03.8   13:23.1    8:32.4	
 15. Danny Baker                54:09.3   14:28.6    8:42.9	
 16. Jordan Clark               55:38.3   15:57.6    8:57.2	
 17. Derek Lundgren             56:43.9   17:03.2    9:07.8	
 18. Carl Richmond              56:50.5   17:09.8    9:08.9	
 19. Jeremiah Alich           1:00:40.4   20:59.7    9:45.9	
 20. Cody Beauchamp           1:01:02.7   21:22.0    9:49.5	
 21. Nicholas Ferree          1:02:42.5   23:01.8   10:05.5	
 22. Luke Carson              1:03:46.1   24:05.4   10:15.8	
 23. James Leder              1:03:51.7   24:11.0   10:16.7	
 24. Galen Knobbe             1:04:04.2   24:23.5   10:18.7	
 25. Max Bogren               1:04:04.5   24:23.8   10:18.7	
 26. Sean Solie               1:04:37.2   24:56.5   10:24.0	
 27. Bradley Bolin            1:05:12.7   25:32.0   10:29.7	
 28. Gabe Rich                1:08:47.3   29:06.6   11:04.2	
 29. Andrew Johnson           1:08:49.4   29:08.7   11:04.6	
 30. Orin Langberg            1:09:11.6   29:30.9   11:08.1	
 31. Eric Hoffman             1:09:27.9   29:47.2   11:10.8	
 32. Bobby Bennett            1:13:17.3   33:36.6   11:47.7	
 33. Riley Thornton           1:13:57.7   34:17.0   11:54.2	
 34. Matthew Langberg         1:14:23.7   34:43.0   11:58.4	
 35. Joseph Monroe            1:25:45.8   46:05.1   13:48.1	
 36. Jake Holverden           1:25:59.1   46:18.4   13:50.3	
 37. Carey Fristoe            1:26:03.0   46:22.3   13:50.9	
 38. Eric Pusateri            1:30:48.8   51:08.1   14:36.9	
 39. Garrett Armstrong        1:33:25.4   53:44.7   15:02.1	
 40. Joel Parrott             1:40:16.0   60:35.3   16:08.2	
 41. Anders Parrott           1:51:01.4   71:20.7   17:52.0	
 42. Justin Etcheverry        1:54:15.0   74:34.3   18:23.2	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's 15-19
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Devin McDowell             37:28.8    0:00.0    6:01.9	
  2. Donnell Jones              40:19.7    2:50.9    6:29.4	
  3. Robbie Paul                41:03.5    3:34.7    6:36.5	
  4. Tony Lamoreaux             41:39.2    4:10.4    6:42.2	
  5. Justin Strawther           42:26.7    4:57.9    6:49.9	
  6. A.J. Hoffman               43:57.7    6:28.9    7:04.5	
  7. Fred Toth                  44:23.6    6:54.8    7:08.7	
  8. Drew Cameron               44:48.4    7:19.6    7:12.7	
  9. JAMES Craig                44:50.6    7:21.8    7:13.0	
 10. Stacy Sparks               49:54.2   12:25.4    8:01.9	
 11. Rory Kirkendall            49:55.6   12:26.8    8:02.1	
 12. Chris Whitwell             51:10.4   13:41.6    8:14.1	
 13. Kyle Vanderwyst            51:31.4   14:02.6    8:17.5	
 14. Joseph McGrady             51:56.6   14:27.8    8:21.6	
 15. Kyle Gustafson             52:34.6   15:05.8    8:27.7	
 16. Wiley Bogren               53:02.8   15:34.0    8:32.2	
 17. Cristian Sanchez           54:30.9   17:02.1    8:46.4	
 18. Paolo Morotti              56:19.0   18:50.2    9:03.8	
 19. Karl Stevens             1:09:00.3   31:31.5   11:06.3	
 20. Jared Bolton             1:20:53.3   43:24.5   13:01.1	
 21. Gregg Wicklund           1:25:50.4   48:21.6   13:48.9	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's 20-29
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. John Heimerl               35:36.5    0:00.0    5:43.8	
  2. Matthew McDonough          35:59.9    0:23.4    5:47.6	
  3. Bill McDonnell             36:21.0    0:44.5    5:51.0	
  4. Jerry Harris               37:28.5    1:52.0    6:01.9	
  5. Denton Bedford             39:16.0    3:39.5    6:19.2	
  6. Michael Backus             40:17.9    4:41.4    6:29.1	
  7. Tim Jordan                 40:23.8    4:47.3    6:30.1	
  8. Magnus Quintana            41:49.7    6:13.2    6:43.9	
  9. Tom Moran                  42:37.8    7:01.3    6:51.6	
 10. Ryan Nenaber               42:43.2    7:06.7    6:52.5	
 11. Jack Gunter                43:29.8    7:53.3    7:00.0	
 12. Jason Larkin               43:35.1    7:58.6    7:00.9	
 13. STAN GOLIGOSKI             43:39.1    8:02.6    7:01.5	
 14. Christopher Davis          43:58.3    8:21.8    7:04.6	
 15. Eric London                44:08.1    8:31.6    7:06.2	
 16. Jeff McDonald              44:18.7    8:42.2    7:07.9	
 17. Rick May                   44:20.8    8:44.3    7:08.2	
 18. Greg Newell                44:36.0    8:59.5    7:10.7	
 19. Steven Adams               44:54.9    9:18.4    7:13.7	
 20. Eric Jensen                44:55.8    9:19.3    7:13.8	
 21. Carlos Chaidez             45:25.2    9:48.7    7:18.6	
 22. Aaron Suttew               46:37.6   11:01.1    7:30.2	
 23. Omar Rodriguez             46:41.7   11:05.2    7:30.9	
 24. Anthony Biddle             46:51.2   11:14.7    7:32.4	
 25. Josh Richardson            46:53.1   11:16.6    7:32.7	
 26. Jeremy Prickette           47:41.3   12:04.8    7:40.5	
 27. Moslem Hasirbaf            47:50.1   12:13.6    7:41.9	
 28. David Baker                48:03.7   12:27.2    7:44.1	
 29. Mark Huhtawew              49:05.7   13:29.2    7:54.1	
 30. Patrick O'Neill            49:18.9   13:42.4    7:56.2	
 31. David Aldrich              49:30.9   13:54.4    7:58.1	
 32. Glenn Tugman               49:37.5   14:01.0    7:59.2	
 33. Darren Chertkoff           49:47.9   14:11.4    8:00.9	
 34. Roger Topp                 50:01.5   14:25.0    8:03.0	
 35. Jim Wolverton              50:19.2   14:42.7    8:05.9	
 36. Troy Young                 50:55.7   15:19.2    8:11.8	
 37. Dean Denter                51:31.9   15:55.4    8:17.6	
 38. Richard Tappert            51:56.4   16:19.9    8:21.5	
 39. Jay Casle                  51:57.8   16:21.3    8:21.8	
 40. Jefferson Jacobs           52:37.3   17:00.8    8:28.1	
 41. JONATHON TOLLEY            52:45.7   17:09.2    8:29.5	
 42. Stephen Archuleta          53:54.2   18:17.7    8:40.5	
 43. Matt Seymour               54:27.5   18:51.0    8:45.9	
 44. Mark Patten                55:06.6   19:30.1    8:52.1	
 45. Tim Cynar                  55:15.8   19:39.3    8:53.6	
 46. Matthew Cooper             55:24.2   19:47.7    8:55.0	
 47. Scott Cohorst              55:28.7   19:52.2    8:55.7	
 48. Ian McMurray               55:37.6   20:01.1    8:57.1	
 49. Brad Ladd                  57:35.2   21:58.7    9:16.1	
 50. Tommy Benitez            1:01:44.0   26:07.5    9:56.1	
 51. Marcus Delk              1:03:10.7   27:34.2   10:10.1	
 52. Barney Sutley            1:05:05.3   29:28.8   10:28.5	
 53. Clarence Baysinger       1:06:05.0   30:28.5   10:38.1	
 54. JOHN SHRECKHISE          1:06:31.5   30:55.0   10:42.4	
 55. Tyler Straub             1:08:04.9   32:28.4   10:57.4	
 56. Jerry Stebbins II        1:08:37.7   33:01.2   11:02.7	
 57. Victor Castelli          1:08:39.8   33:03.3   11:03.0	
 58. Erik Mestre              1:20:08.7   44:32.2   12:53.9	
 59. Chris Swaim              1:20:16.8   44:40.3   12:55.2	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's 30-39
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Rick Wilhelm               33:01.7    0:00.0    5:18.9	
  2. Kevin Brinegar             34:05.4    1:03.7    5:29.2	
  3. Chad Carroll               34:54.2    1:52.5    5:37.0	
  4. Jean Lacroix               36:47.6    3:45.9    5:55.3	
  5. Scott Jeffress             38:47.1    5:45.4    6:14.5	
  6. John Bechtol               39:06.3    6:04.6    6:17.6	
  7. Willis Ferenbaugh          39:50.5    6:48.8    6:24.7	
  8. Bennie Calvillo            40:26.7    7:25.0    6:30.5	
  9. Ned Rozell                 40:36.3    7:34.6    6:32.1	
 10. Douglas Solan              41:14.4    8:12.7    6:38.2	
 11. William Lengjak            41:44.9    8:43.2    6:43.1	
 12. Craig McCaa                42:04.5    9:02.8    6:46.3	
 13. David Elder                42:24.7    9:23.0    6:49.5	
 14. Keith Palchikoff           42:33.2    9:31.5    6:50.9	
 15. Brian Hatfield             42:38.0    9:36.3    6:51.7	
 16. Patrick Herman             43:06.4   10:04.7    6:56.2	
 17. Lee Ridling                43:22.2   10:20.5    6:58.8	
 18. Larry Stacy                43:30.3   10:28.6    7:00.1	
 19. Tony Peter                 43:30.8   10:29.1    7:00.2	
 20. Neal Charlie               43:58.0   10:56.3    7:04.5	
 21. Todd Craigie               44:31.6   11:29.9    7:10.0	
 22. Jeremy Johnson             44:55.1   11:53.4    7:13.7	
 23. Marvin Kee                 45:04.2   12:02.5    7:15.2	
 24. Andrew Gryska              45:39.2   12:37.5    7:20.8	
 25. David Collins              45:55.7   12:54.0    7:23.5	
 26. James Lee                  46:01.8   13:00.1    7:24.5	
 27. Keith Mondloch             46:08.2   13:06.5    7:25.5	
 28. Paul Bundschuh             46:21.6   13:19.9    7:27.7	
 29. Stewart Joseph             46:54.5   13:52.8    7:32.9	
 30. Scott Luper                47:01.4   13:59.7    7:34.1	
 31. Peter Ellingson            47:28.3   14:26.6    7:38.4	
 32. Mark Richardson            47:31.9   14:30.2    7:39.0	
 33. Daniel Colang              47:53.1   14:51.4    7:42.4	
 34. Henrik Wessel              47:53.4   14:51.7    7:42.4	
 35. Paul Gregory               48:36.7   15:35.0    7:49.4	
 36. Jeff Oatley                49:26.5   16:24.8    7:57.4	
 37. Gregg Browder              49:40.9   16:39.2    7:59.7	
 38. William Hagzan             49:58.9   16:57.2    8:02.6	
 39. Steven Sheehy              50:37.9   17:36.2    8:08.9	
 40. Abecardo Diaz De Leon      50:53.6   17:51.9    8:11.4	
 41. John Mayer                 51:26.6   18:24.9    8:16.7	
 42. Jason Miller               51:28.8   18:27.1    8:17.1	
 43. Brad Shults                51:39.9   18:38.2    8:18.9	
 44. Todd Redinuis              51:50.2   18:48.5    8:20.5	
 45. Bob Bennett                52:06.6   19:04.9    8:23.2	
 46. Donny Cartwright           52:09.7   19:08.0    8:23.7	
 47. Kanji Nagaoka              52:10.8   19:09.1    8:23.9	
 48. David Barnett              52:29.8   19:28.1    8:26.9	
 49. Christopher Martin         52:57.9   19:56.2    8:31.4	
 50. Bob Eder                   53:11.6   20:09.9    8:33.6	
 51. Rich Benda                 53:11.8   20:10.1    8:33.7	
 52. David Parsley              53:24.8   20:23.1    8:35.8	
 53. Jim Bachmann               53:53.8   20:52.1    8:40.4	
 54. Brent Paul                 53:54.5   20:52.8    8:40.5	
 55. Brett Ayres                54:49.8   21:48.1    8:49.4	
 56. Sean Collins               57:20.8   24:19.1    9:13.7	
 57. Stephan Buchanan           57:30.7   24:29.0    9:15.3	
 58. Richard Schok              57:38.3   24:36.6    9:16.6	
 59. Loren Rueben               57:50.7   24:49.0    9:18.6	
 60. Chuck Cooper               59:39.4   26:37.7    9:36.0	
 61. Richard Savage             59:49.9   26:48.2    9:37.7	
 62. Dennis Busch               59:56.2   26:54.5    9:38.8	
 63. Clint Ragan              1:01:11.0   28:09.3    9:50.8	
 64. Michael Quinn            1:01:50.4   28:48.7    9:57.1	
 65. Michael Connor           1:03:36.8   30:35.1   10:14.3	
 66. Robert Barnard           1:04:21.4   31:19.7   10:21.4	
 67. Simuel Jamieson          1:05:50.0   32:48.3   10:35.7	
 68. Carl Heidel              1:07:02.7   34:01.0   10:47.4	
 69. Ask Bouchard             1:11:33.6   38:31.9   11:31.0	
 70. Brian Youngberg          1:12:54.8   39:53.1   11:44.1	
 71. Tadd Cloose              1:17:34.6   44:32.9   12:29.1	
 72. Mark Parrott             1:40:16.3   67:14.6   16:08.2	
 73. Larry Mitchell           1:46:51.9   73:50.2   17:11.9	
 74. Robert Featherstone      1:47:24.4   74:22.7   17:17.1	
 75. Robin Mills              1:47:59.4   74:57.7   17:22.8	
 76. Rodney Stanton           1:50:05.5   77:03.8   17:43.1	
 77. Raul Calvillo            1:50:47.7   77:46.0   17:49.8	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's 40-49
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Wayde Leder                36:41.3    0:00.0    5:54.3	
  2. John Lyle                  36:58.4    0:17.1    5:57.0	
  3. Joe Trubacz                37:34.5    0:53.2    6:02.8	
  4. Ken Leary                  37:45.5    1:04.2    6:04.6	
  5. Bruce Gard                 38:49.5    2:08.2    6:14.9	
  6. Bad Bob Baker              38:53.5    2:12.2    6:15.5	
  7. Greg Whisenhant            39:32.6    2:51.3    6:21.8	
  8. Keith Kimbrell             39:45.1    3:03.8    6:23.8	
  9. Danny Walker               40:27.7    3:46.4    6:30.7	
 10. Kurt Carlson               41:31.2    4:49.9    6:40.9	
 11. Mark Ross                  41:58.7    5:17.4    6:45.3	
 12. Darren Rorabaugh           42:01.8    5:20.5    6:45.8	
 13. David Frey                 42:25.9    5:44.6    6:49.7	
 14. Bill Cole                  42:26.9    5:45.6    6:49.9	
 15. David Leonard              42:31.3    5:50.0    6:50.6	
 16. Rock Dale                  42:55.5    6:14.2    6:54.5	
 17. Bruce Milne                43:09.8    6:28.5    6:56.8	
 18. Cole Carson                43:41.9    7:00.6    7:02.0	
 19. Kent Karns                 43:44.1    7:02.8    7:02.3	
 20. Philip Salmon              43:59.3    7:18.0    7:04.8	
 21. Tom McCarthy               45:19.7    8:38.4    7:17.7	
 22. Keith Pollock              45:49.1    9:07.8    7:22.4	
 23. Jose Labrada               46:04.5    9:23.2    7:24.9	
 24. Dave Lorring               46:17.5    9:36.2    7:27.0	
 25. Larry Bright               46:47.9   10:06.6    7:31.9	
 26. Don Johnson                46:50.4   10:09.1    7:32.3	
 27. Wayne Weis                 47:11.5   10:30.2    7:35.7	
 28. Wes Reinheller             47:28.9   10:47.6    7:38.5	
 29. Dan Roberts                48:12.9   11:31.6    7:45.6	
 30. Thomas Alton               48:30.2   11:48.9    7:48.4	
 31. Johnnie Powell             48:39.2   11:57.9    7:49.8	
 32. David Andresen             48:44.0   12:02.7    7:50.6	
 33. Jim Marcotte               48:47.0   12:05.7    7:51.1	
 34. Bob Wheeler                48:47.9   12:06.6    7:51.2	
 35. David Szumigala            48:48.5   12:07.2    7:51.3	
 36. William Smyth              48:57.7   12:16.4    7:52.8	
 37. Michael Landers            49:26.7   12:45.4    7:57.4	
 38. John Sloan                 49:33.6   12:52.3    7:58.6	
 39. Daniel Solie               49:37.2   12:55.9    7:59.1	
 40. John Burr                  50:03.3   13:22.0    8:03.3	
 41. Robert Gorman              50:42.8   14:01.5    8:09.7	
 42. Steve Lanford              50:55.9   14:14.6    8:11.8	
 43. George Carr                51:02.8   14:21.5    8:12.9	
 44. Ed Rouleau                 51:23.7   14:42.4    8:16.3	
 45. William Strauss            51:24.6   14:43.3    8:16.4	
 46. Keith Vraa                 51:25.7   14:44.4    8:16.6	
 47. Andi Hutten                51:45.4   15:04.1    8:19.8	
 48. Ted Davies                 51:58.8   15:17.5    8:21.9	
 49. Michael Moore              52:29.3   15:48.0    8:26.8	
 50. Gregg Gustafson            52:32.8   15:51.5    8:27.4	
 51. Jeff Rigo                  52:39.9   15:58.6    8:28.5	
 52. Randy Griffin              53:01.4   16:20.1    8:32.0	
 53. Tom Wickham                53:23.1   16:41.8    8:35.5	
 54. Bruce Jamieson             53:26.7   16:45.4    8:36.1	
 55. PAUL ZACKAR                53:33.7   16:52.4    8:37.2	
 56. Dennis Bogren              53:45.1   17:03.8    8:39.0	
 57. Steve Lundgren             53:47.8   17:06.5    8:39.5	
 58. Rick Solie                 53:52.1   17:10.8    8:40.2	
 59. Dan Chagnon                53:53.2   17:11.9    8:40.3	
 60. CHRIS PROUST               54:03.8   17:22.5    8:42.0	
 61. Steve Csiti                54:17.9   17:36.6    8:44.3	
 62. Craig Thomas               54:56.7   18:15.4    8:50.6	
 63. Don Ilgenfritz             55:38.6   18:57.3    8:57.3	
 64. Michael Harper             56:33.7   19:52.4    9:06.2	
 65. Mark Morris                56:38.6   19:57.3    9:07.0	
 66. Gary Hopkins               57:03.1   20:21.8    9:10.9	
 67. Chris Sexton               57:16.0   20:34.7    9:13.0	
 68. Mike McFarland             57:38.1   20:56.8    9:16.5	
 69. Daniel Wietchy             57:54.8   21:13.5    9:19.2	
 70. Edward Debevec             58:07.2   21:25.9    9:21.2	
 71. Terry Matthews             58:47.5   22:06.2    9:27.7	
 72. Leonard Hisamoto           58:53.0   22:11.7    9:28.6	
 73. Don Vincent                59:18.1   22:36.8    9:32.6	
 74. Keith Richard              59:58.1   23:16.8    9:39.1	
 75. John Hollow                59:58.6   23:17.3    9:39.1	
 76. Walter Murell            1:01:02.5   24:21.2    9:49.4	
 77. John M Rogers            1:01:03.1   24:21.8    9:49.5	
 78. Tim Kirkendall           1:03:44.7   27:03.4   10:15.5	
 79. Jerry Freel              1:04:17.3   27:36.0   10:20.8	
 80. John Connors             1:06:47.6   30:06.3   10:45.0	
 81. Robert Walker            1:08:08.9   31:27.6   10:58.0	
 82. Trent Fieldson           1:08:37.9   31:56.6   11:02.7	
 83. Kent Ramier              1:10:07.9   33:26.6   11:17.2	
 84. Roger Magnuson           1:12:08.3   35:27.0   11:36.6	
 85. Robert Andresen          1:13:26.7   36:45.4   11:49.2	
 86. David Gardner            1:13:33.8   36:52.5   11:50.3	
 87. DAve Stewart             1:15:25.5   38:44.2   12:08.3	
 88. Jonathan Starr           1:17:10.0   40:28.7   12:25.1	
 89. Barry Langberg           1:19:12.6   42:31.3   12:44.9	
 90. Paul Reynold             1:20:09.1   43:27.8   12:53.9	
 91. James Delk               1:25:13.3   48:32.0   13:42.9	
 92. David Swaim              1:26:42.3   50:01.0   13:57.2	
 93. Steve Kacvinsky          1:37:47.1   61:05.8   15:44.2	
 94. George Berry             1:41:29.8   64:48.5   16:20.1	
 95. Duane Roy                1:45:17.1   68:35.8   16:56.6	
 96. David Covey              1:58:10.0   81:28.7   19:01.0	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's 50-59
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. James Decur                39:33.9    0:00.0    6:22.0	
  2. Steve Bainbridge           40:34.0    1:00.1    6:31.7	
  3. Dave Cowee                 42:04.0    2:30.1    6:46.2	
  4. Richard Burton             42:45.0    3:11.1    6:52.8	
  5. Owen Hanley                42:47.1    3:13.2    6:53.1	
  6. Byron Broda                45:11.1    5:37.2    7:16.3	
  7. David Hamilton             45:23.3    5:49.4    7:18.3	
  8. Ollie Hunter               45:25.5    5:51.6    7:18.6	
  9. Dennis Quinn               45:25.7    5:51.8    7:18.7	
 10. Corky Hebard               45:58.4    6:24.5    7:23.9	
 11. Howard Hanson              46:07.2    6:33.3    7:25.3	
 12. Michael Nabielski          46:35.6    7:01.7    7:29.9	
 13. Jerry Steed                47:55.2    8:21.3    7:42.7	
 14. Wally Carlo                48:17.2    8:43.3    7:46.3	
 15. Ronald Smith               48:52.7    9:18.8    7:52.0	
 16. John Eichelberger          49:15.3    9:41.4    7:55.6	
 17. Rick Winther               49:57.0   10:23.1    8:02.3	
 18. Don Ross                   51:14.5   11:40.6    8:14.8	
 19. Allan Batten               51:30.3   11:56.4    8:17.3	
 20. Tim Doran                  52:39.4   13:05.5    8:28.5	
 21. B.Y. Passe                 54:05.2   14:31.3    8:42.3	
 22. Bill Cobb                  54:07.6   14:33.7    8:42.7	
 23. John Coady                 54:21.9   14:48.0    8:45.0	
 24. Nigel Wappett              54:30.1   14:56.2    8:46.3	
 25. Rich Found                 54:43.2   15:09.3    8:48.4	
 26. Charlie Williams           54:43.8   15:09.9    8:48.5	
 27. Frank Richmond             54:44.5   15:10.6    8:48.6	
 28. Bill Cotter                56:16.1   16:42.2    9:03.3	
 29. Robert Hildebrandt         59:49.5   20:15.6    9:37.7	
 30. Roy Bresnahan            1:00:02.3   20:28.4    9:39.7	
 31. Doug Holt                1:00:26.3   20:52.4    9:43.6	
 32. kel Tridgian             1:01:36.8   22:02.9    9:54.9	
 33. Allan Morotti            1:01:58.3   22:24.4    9:58.4	
 34. Michael Vivion           1:04:21.2   24:47.3   10:21.4	
 35. Roger Nicolaus           1:08:36.3   29:02.4   11:02.5	
 36. Eric Muehling            1:09:47.7   30:13.8   11:13.9	
 37. William Keith            1:10:30.5   30:56.6   11:20.8	
 38. Sherry Koogler           1:12:13.2   32:39.3   11:37.4	
 39. Ralph Carroll            1:19:44.7   40:10.8   12:50.0	
 40. Larry Jahn               1:24:00.0   44:26.1   13:31.1	
 41. Chris Haigh              1:33:03.0   53:29.1   14:58.5	
 42. Ronnie Smith             1:37:45.7   58:11.8   15:44.0	
 43. Phil Wildfang            1:39:48.7   60:14.8   16:03.8	
 44. Michael Stallings        1:40:52.7   61:18.8   16:14.1	
 45. John Berdahl             1:56:39.0   77:05.1   18:46.4	
-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's 60 and Over
Rank/Name                        Time      Behind   Pace/Mi
===========================================================
  1. Walt Tape                  44:01.9    0:00.0    7:05.2	
  2. Jim Madonna                46:57.8    2:55.9    7:33.5	
  3. Ted Wilson                 53:56.3    9:54.4    8:40.8	
  4. Jack Townshend             54:16.7   10:14.8    8:44.1	
  5. Ernest Berry               58:35.6   14:33.7    9:25.8	
  6. Dale Guthrie             1:00:27.2   16:25.3    9:43.7	
  7. Willy Cork               1:09:10.9   25:09.0   11:08.0	
  8. RAY PATTERSON            1:15:47.1   31:45.2   12:11.8	
  9. James Barker             1:15:57.3   31:55.4   12:13.4	
 10. Al Stevens               1:25:02.5   41:00.6   13:41.2	
 11. Harold Griffin           1:27:26.4   43:24.5   14:04.3	
 12. John Nagy                1:35:20.9   51:19.0   15:20.7	
 13. Roger Siglim             1:39:49.2   55:47.3   16:03.9	
 14. Bob Burud                1:47:58.4   63:56.5   17:22.6