Gold Discovery Race & Relay
Pedro Monument-Fairbanks
Sunday, July 23, 2000

Results  --  Overall Ranking by Sex


Women's Results                                                       Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74  1:49:32     0:00   6:46  100
  2. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59  1:50:02     0:30   6:48   85
  3. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64  1:53:05     3:33   6:59   75
  4. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:55:55     6:23   7:09   65
  5. Jenny Naylor          Anchorage, AK       70  1:58:32     9:00   7:19   60
  6. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72  1:59:51    10:19   7:24   55
  7. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55  1:59:57    10:25   7:24   51
  8. Patricia Baer         Fairbanks, AK       61  2:04:58    15:26   7:43   47
  9. Sharon Young          Fairbanks, AK       63  2:09:09    19:37   7:58   44
 10. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62  2:09:51    20:19   8:01   41
 11. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53  2:10:39    21:07   8:04   40
 12. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51  2:12:24    22:52   8:10   39
 13. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65  2:13:13    23:41   8:13   38
 14. Paulette Goodwin      Eielson AFB, AK     68  2:14:53    25:21   8:20   37
 15. Brenda Rempe          Fairbanks, AK       71  2:15:18    25:46   8:21   36
 16. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68  2:17:23    27:51   8:29   35
 17. Carol Stewart         Fairbanks, AK       68  2:17:48    28:16   8:30   34
 18. Kim Fluetsch          Ester, AK           64  2:17:49    28:17   8:30   33
 19. Sharon Baker          Fairbanks, AK       58  2:20:35    31:03   8:41   32
 20. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59  2:22:29    32:57   8:48   31
 21. Eva Hall              Glennallen, AK      64  2:26:49    37:17   9:04   30
 22. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59  2:33:59    44:27   9:30   29
 23. Heather Walsh         North Pole, AK      81  2:35:02    45:30   9:34   28
 24. Sandra Kimbrell       Fairbanks, AK       62  2:37:19    47:47   9:43   27
 25. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63  2:44:47    55:15  10:10   26
 26. Alison Carter         Fairbanks, AK       55  2:46:31    56:59  10:17   25
 27. Mary Nebert           Fairbanks, AK       44  3:05:35  1:16:03  11:27   24
 28. Vikki Stoner          Fairbanks, AK       65  3:41:53  1:52:21  13:42   23
 29. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38  4:02:18  2:12:46  14:57   22
 30. Julie Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       86  4:04:06  2:14:34  15:04   21
 31. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89  4:04:06  2:14:34  15:04   20
======================================================================================


Men's Results                                                         Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Will Kimball          Anchorage, AK       64  1:31:18     0:00   5:38  100
  2. Scott McCrea          Fairbanks, AK       69  1:38:38     7:20   6:05   85
  3. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59  1:39:20     8:02   6:08   75
  4. John Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       57  1:42:56    11:38   6:21   65
  5. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:43:44    12:26   6:24   60
  6. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58  1:46:56    15:38   6:36   55
  7. Levi Hensel           Fairbanks, AK       81  1:48:07    16:49   6:40   51
  8. James Decur           Denali Park, AK     48  1:48:08    16:50   6:40   47
  9. Bob Baker             Fairbanks, AK       58  1:49:21    18:03   6:45   44
 10. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49  1:55:09    23:51   7:06   41
 11. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77  1:55:20    24:02   7:07   40
 12. Patrick Kalen         Fairbanks, AK       46  1:55:33    24:15   7:08   39
 13. Paul Gates            West Point, NY      78  1:55:35    24:17   7:08   38
 14. David Huntsman        Delta Junction, AK  72  1:56:06    24:48   7:10   37
 15. Doug Kaaihue          Anchorage, AK       60  1:56:23    25:05   7:11   36
 16. Bill Anklewich        Fairbanks, AK       70  1:57:19    26:01   7:15   35
 17. Andy Blossy           Fairbanks, AK       46  1:58:59    27:41   7:21   34
 18. David Covey           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:59:02    27:44   7:21   33
 19. Myron Dosch           Fairbanks, AK       68  1:59:20    28:02   7:22   32
 20. Gerald Anderson       Ft. Wainwright, AK  69  1:59:30    28:12   7:23   31
 21. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57  1:59:45    28:27   7:24   30
 22. Rob Solomon           Fairbanks, AK       56  1:59:45    28:27   7:24   29
 23. Philip Salmon         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:59:54    28:36   7:24   28
 24. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58  2:00:45    29:27   7:27   27
 25. Rock Dale Sr.         North Pole, AK      59  2:01:48    30:30   7:31   26
 26. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42  2:02:38    31:20   7:34   25
 27. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72  2:04:57    33:39   7:43   24
 28. Larry Dewey           Delta Junction, AK  72  2:05:56    34:38   7:46   23
 29. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38  2:07:09    35:51   7:51   22
 30. Tom McCarthy          Fairbanks, AK       54  2:07:25    36:07   7:52   21
 31. Ramon Arizpe          Fairbanks, AK       67  2:09:01    37:43   7:58   20
 32. Peter Shier           Fairbanks, AK       66  2:10:38    39:20   8:04   19
 33. Karl Olson            Fairbanks, AK       65  2:12:43    41:25   8:12   18
 34. David Barker          Fairbanks, AK       72  2:13:09    41:51   8:13   17
 35. Jerry Sam             Fairbanks, AK       70  2:15:36    44:18   8:22   16
 36. Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK       68  2:15:52    44:34   8:23   15
 37. Michael Gruber        Warren, MI          78  2:16:32    45:14   8:26   14
 38. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51  2:16:33    45:15   8:26   13
 39. Ernest Stolen         Central, AK         48  2:17:15    45:57   8:28   12
 40. Tyson Flaharty        Fairbanks, AK       85  2:18:07    46:49   8:32   11
 41. Marvin Kee            Fairbanks, AK       69  2:18:31    47:13   8:33   10
 42. Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK      69  2:18:55    47:37   8:35    9
 43. Benjamin Hacht        Ft. Wainwright, AK  79  2:21:07    49:49   8:43    8
 44. Pete Hjellen          Anchorage, AK       45  2:21:12    49:54   8:43    7
 45. Jerome Tommy Baxter   Fairbanks, AK       69  2:21:24    50:06   8:44    6
 46. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43  2:23:33    52:15   8:52    5
 47. Andrew Burgess        Ft. Wainwright, AK  77  2:24:33    53:15   8:55    4
 48. Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK       56  2:26:17    54:59   9:02    3
 49. Riley Stephens        Ft. Wainwright, AK  73  2:27:09    55:51   9:05    2
 50. Larry Stacy           Delta Junction, AK  67  2:29:37    58:19   9:14    1
 51. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64  2:30:29    59:11   9:17
 52. Glenn Tugman          Ft. Wainwright, AK  71  2:31:02    59:44   9:19
 53. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54  2:33:11  1:01:53   9:27
 54. Doug Berry            Anchorage, AK       67  2:34:32  1:03:14   9:32
 55. Paul Zackar           Fairbanks, AK       55  2:35:51  1:04:33   9:37
 56. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48  2:39:37  1:08:19   9:51
 57. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85  2:46:08  1:14:50  10:15
 58. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48  2:50:54  1:19:36  10:33
 59. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47  2:59:09  1:27:51  11:04
 60. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60  3:01:06  1:29:48  11:11
 61. Robert McDermott      Ft. Wainwright, AK  64  3:41:54  2:10:36  13:42
 62. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59  3:43:35  2:12:17  13:48
==========================================================================