Gold Discovery Race & Relay
Pedro Monument-Fairbanks
Sunday, July 22, 2001

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88  2:51:40     0:00  10:36   30
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Rebekah Krejci        Fairbanks, AK       83  2:02:37     0:00   7:34   30
  2. Davya Baker           Fairbanks, AK       85  2:06:45     4:08   7:49   25
  3. Gina Baker            Fairbanks, AK       82  2:27:04    24:27   9:05   21
  4. Alina Evans           Fairbanks, AK       83  2:46:06    43:29  10:15   18
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72  2:00:27     0:00   7:26   30
  2. Daniela Garth         Fairbanks, AK       77  2:13:54    13:27   8:16   25
  3. Jennifer Posch        North Pole, AK      73  2:17:08    16:41   8:28   21
  4. Tonda Lolmaugh        Fairbanks, AK       72  2:22:28    22:01   8:48   18
  5. Amy Ramer             Ft. Wainwright, AK  75  2:45:28    45:01  10:13   16
  6. Amanda Traver         Fairbanks, AK       74  2:46:11    45:44  10:15   15
  7. Pearl Turney          Fairbanks, AK       74  2:50:48    50:21  10:33   14
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kim Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       64  2:04:28     0:00   7:41   30
  2. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62  2:08:03     3:35   7:54   25
  3. Paulette Goodwin      North Pole, AK      68  2:08:51     4:23   7:57   21
  4. Sharon Young          Fairbanks, AK       63  2:13:15     8:47   8:14   18
  5. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67  2:15:50    11:22   8:23   16
  6. Sandy Stahl           Fairbanks, AK       64  2:16:33    12:05   8:26   15
  7. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65  2:18:20    13:52   8:32   14
  8. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68  2:20:03    15:35   8:39   13
  9. Angela Strommer       Fairbanks, AK       64  2:21:23    16:55   8:44   12
 10. Kim Fluetsch          Ester, AK           64  2:26:09    21:41   9:01   11
 11. Sandra Kimbrell       Fairbanks, AK       62  2:27:16    22:48   9:05   10
 12. Kathi Young           Fairbanks, AK       66  2:39:27    34:59   9:51    9
 13. Linda Metayer         Fairbanks, AK       62  2:40:58    36:30   9:56    8
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59  1:52:44     0:00   6:58   30
  2. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:59:53     7:09   7:24   25
  3. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59  2:28:23    35:39   9:10   21
  4. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59  2:31:15    38:31   9:20   18
  5. Susan Bear            Fairbanks, AK       52  2:58:35  1:05:51  11:01   16
  6. Nitaya Notkin         Fairbanks, AK       57  3:14:41  1:21:57  12:01   15
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Gail Koepf            Fairbanks, AK       51  2:08:34     0:00   7:56   30
  2. Bobbie Ritchie        Fairbanks, AK       49  2:50:49    42:15  10:33   25
======================================================================================
Women's 60-69                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Barbara Lando         Fairbanks, AK       40  2:49:27     0:00  10:28   30
  2. Phyllis Church        Fairbanks, AK       35  3:13:37    24:10  11:57   25
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Devin McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       85  1:49:35     0:00   6:46   30
  2. Todd Krieg            North Pole, AK      83  1:52:33     2:58   6:57   25
  3. Loren Schmidt         Fairbanks, AK       86  1:57:32     7:57   7:15   30
  4. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85  2:23:44    34:09   8:52   21
  5. Dietrich Hildebrandt  Fairbanks, AK       83  2:49:19    59:44  10:27   18
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72  2:09:23     0:00   7:59   30
  2. Rick May              Fairbanks, AK       78  2:22:50    13:27   8:49   25
  3. Orin Kendall          Ft. Wainwright, AK  77  2:44:16    34:53  10:08   21
  4. T.J. Lau              Fairbanks, AK       78  2:47:30    38:07  10:20   18
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK       69  1:32:36     0:00   5:43   30
  2. Chip Mezzaline        Ft. Wainwright, AK  67  1:49:21    16:45   6:45   25
  3. Samuel Crow           Bethel, AK          66  1:50:36    18:00   6:50   21
  4. Kevin Deutsche        Fairbanks, AK       70  1:56:54    24:18   7:13   18
  5. Myron Dosch           Fairbanks, AK       68  1:58:09    25:33   7:18   16
  6. Patrick Herman        Fairbanks, AK       69  2:06:46    34:10   7:50   15
  7. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64  2:11:31    38:55   8:07   14
  8. Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK       68  2:17:23    44:47   8:29   13
  9. Gregory Browder       North Pole, AK      66  2:23:49    51:13   8:53   12
 10. Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK      69  2:23:53    51:17   8:53   11
 11. Dwight Taylor         Fairbanks, AK       65  2:24:27    51:51   8:55   10
 12. John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK       62  2:29:00    56:24   9:12    9
 13. Gary Brown            Ft. Wainwright, AK  69  2:35:45  1:03:09   9:37    8
 14. Chris Martin          Fairbanks, AK       67  2:51:47  1:19:11  10:36    7
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:39:50     0:00   6:10   30
  2. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59  1:42:26     2:36   6:19   25
  3. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58  1:44:57     5:07   6:29   21
  4. Bruce Gard            Fairbanks, AK       58  1:45:31     5:41   6:31   18
  5. Greg Whisenhant       Fairbanks, AK       58  1:49:22     9:32   6:45   16
  6. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57  1:56:32    16:42   7:12   15
  7. Kurt Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       58  1:57:59    18:09   7:17   14
  8. Rob Solomon           Fairbanks, AK       56  2:00:57    21:07   7:28   13
  9. David Frey            Fairbanks, AK       56  2:03:00    23:10   7:36   12
 10. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52  2:05:28    25:38   7:45   11
 11. Bob Baker             Fairbanks, AK       58  2:06:44    26:54   7:49   10
 12. Don (Dusty) Johnson   Fairbanks, AK       56  2:12:50    33:00   8:12    9
 13. Bruce Milne           Two Rivers, AK      56  2:17:46    37:56   8:30    8
 14. Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK       56  2:18:55    39:05   8:35    7
 15. Tom McCarthy          Fairbanks, AK       54  2:19:06    39:16   8:35    6
 16. Bob Wheeler           North Pole, AK      51  2:23:30    43:40   8:51    5
 17. Mike Ernzen           Fairbanks, AK       59  2:27:51    48:01   9:08    4
 18. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60  2:53:10  1:13:20  10:41    3
 19. Mark Morris           Fairbanks, AK       54  3:13:04  1:33:14  11:55    2
 20. Paul Zackar           Fairbanks, AK       55  3:19:48  1:39:58  12:20    1
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. James Decur           Denali Park, AK     48  1:50:56     0:00   6:51   30
  2. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49  1:59:01     8:05   7:21   25
  3. Andy Blossy           Fairbanks, AK       46  2:09:01    18:05   7:58   21
  4. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42  2:18:16    27:20   8:32   18
  5. Pete Hjellen          Salcha, AK          45  2:28:12    37:16   9:09   16
  6. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49  2:32:37    41:41   9:25   15
  7. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48  2:51:30  1:00:34  10:35   14
  8. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43  2:58:36  1:07:40  11:01   13
  9. Raymond Watters       North Pole, AK      48  3:09:14  1:18:18  11:41   12
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38  2:08:57     0:00   7:58   30
  2. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39  3:12:43  1:03:46  11:54   25
======================================================================================
Men's 70 and Over                                                     Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24  3:06:05     0:00  11:29   30
======================================================================================