Gold Discovery Race & Relay
Pedro Monument-Fairbanks
Sunday, July 22, 2001

Results  --  Overall Ranking by Sex


Women's Results                                                       Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59  1:52:44     0:00   6:58  100
  2. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:59:53     7:09   7:24   85
  3. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72  2:00:27     7:43   7:26   75
  4. Rebekah Krejci        Fairbanks, AK       83  2:02:37     9:53   7:34   65
  5. Kim Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       64  2:04:28    11:44   7:41   60
  6. Davya Baker           Fairbanks, AK       85  2:06:45    14:01   7:49   55
  7. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62  2:08:03    15:19   7:54   51
  8. Gail Koepf            Fairbanks, AK       51  2:08:34    15:50   7:56   47
  9. Paulette Goodwin      North Pole, AK      68  2:08:51    16:07   7:57   44
 10. Sharon Young          Fairbanks, AK       63  2:13:15    20:31   8:14   41
 11. Daniela Garth         Fairbanks, AK       77  2:13:54    21:10   8:16   40
 12. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67  2:15:50    23:06   8:23   39
 13. Sandy Stahl           Fairbanks, AK       64  2:16:33    23:49   8:26   38
 14. Jennifer Posch        North Pole, AK      73  2:17:08    24:24   8:28   37
 15. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65  2:18:20    25:36   8:32   36
 16. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68  2:20:03    27:19   8:39   35
 17. Angela Strommer       Fairbanks, AK       64  2:21:23    28:39   8:44   34
 18. Tonda Lolmaugh        Fairbanks, AK       72  2:22:28    29:44   8:48   33
 19. Kim Fluetsch          Ester, AK           64  2:26:09    33:25   9:01   32
 20. Gina Baker            Fairbanks, AK       82  2:27:04    34:20   9:05   31
 21. Sandra Kimbrell       Fairbanks, AK       62  2:27:16    34:32   9:05   30
 22. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59  2:28:23    35:39   9:10   29
 23. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59  2:31:15    38:31   9:20   28
 24. Kathi Young           Fairbanks, AK       66  2:39:27    46:43   9:51   27
 25. Linda Metayer         Fairbanks, AK       62  2:40:58    48:14   9:56   26
 26. Amy Ramer             Ft. Wainwright, AK  75  2:45:28    52:44  10:13   25
 27. Alina Evans           Fairbanks, AK       83  2:46:06    53:22  10:15   24
 28. Amanda Traver         Fairbanks, AK       74  2:46:11    53:27  10:15   23
 29. Barbara Lando         Fairbanks, AK       40  2:49:27    56:43  10:28   22
 30. Pearl Turney          Fairbanks, AK       74  2:50:48    58:04  10:33   21
 31. Bobbie Ritchie        Fairbanks, AK       49  2:50:49    58:05  10:33   20
 32. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88  2:51:40    58:56  10:36   19
 33. Susan Bear            Fairbanks, AK       52  2:58:35  1:05:51  11:01   18
 34. Phyllis Church        Fairbanks, AK       35  3:13:37  1:20:53  11:57   17
 35. Nitaya Notkin         Fairbanks, AK       57  3:14:41  1:21:57  12:01   16
======================================================================================
Men's Results                                                         Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK       69  1:32:36     0:00   5:43  100
  2. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:39:50     7:14   6:10   85
  3. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59  1:42:26     9:50   6:19   75
  4. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58  1:44:57    12:21   6:29   65
  5. Bruce Gard            Fairbanks, AK       58  1:45:31    12:55   6:31   60
  6. Chip Mezzaline        Ft. Wainwright, AK  67  1:49:21    16:45   6:45   55
  7. Greg Whisenhant       Fairbanks, AK       58  1:49:22    16:46   6:45   51
  8. Devin McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       85  1:49:35    16:59   6:46   47
  9. Samuel Crow           Bethel, AK          66  1:50:36    18:00   6:50   44
 10. James Decur           Denali Park, AK     48  1:50:56    18:20   6:51   41
 11. Todd Krieg            North Pole, AK      83  1:52:33    19:57   6:57   40
 12. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57  1:56:32    23:56   7:12   39
 13. Kevin Deutsche        Fairbanks, AK       70  1:56:54    24:18   7:13   38
 14. Loren Schmidt         Fairbanks, AK       86  1:57:32    24:56   7:15   37
 15. Kurt Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       58  1:57:59    25:23   7:17   36
 16. Myron Dosch           Fairbanks, AK       68  1:58:09    25:33   7:18   35
 17. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49  1:59:01    26:25   7:21   34
 18. Rob Solomon           Fairbanks, AK       56  2:00:57    28:21   7:28   33
 19. David Frey            Fairbanks, AK       56  2:03:00    30:24   7:36   32
 20. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52  2:05:28    32:52   7:45   31
 21. Bob Baker             Fairbanks, AK       58  2:06:44    34:08   7:49   30
 22. Patrick Herman        Fairbanks, AK       69  2:06:46    34:10   7:50   29
 23. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38  2:08:57    36:21   7:58   28
 24. Andy Blossy           Fairbanks, AK       46  2:09:01    36:25   7:58   27
 25. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72  2:09:23    36:47   7:59   26
 26. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64  2:11:31    38:55   8:07   25
 27. Don (Dusty) Johnson   Fairbanks, AK       56  2:12:50    40:14   8:12   24
 28. Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK       68  2:17:23    44:47   8:29   23
 29. Bruce Milne           Two Rivers, AK      56  2:17:46    45:10   8:30   22
 30. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42  2:18:16    45:40   8:32   21
 31. Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK       56  2:18:55    46:19   8:35   20
 32. Tom McCarthy          Fairbanks, AK       54  2:19:06    46:30   8:35   19
 33. Rick May              Fairbanks, AK       78  2:22:50    50:14   8:49   18
 34. Bob Wheeler           North Pole, AK      51  2:23:30    50:54   8:51   17
 35. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85  2:23:44    51:08   8:52   16
 36. Gregory Browder       North Pole, AK      66  2:23:49    51:13   8:53   15
 37. Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK      69  2:23:53    51:17   8:53   14
 38. Dwight Taylor         Fairbanks, AK       65  2:24:27    51:51   8:55   13
 39. Mike Ernzen           Fairbanks, AK       59  2:27:51    55:15   9:08   12
 40. Pete Hjellen          Salcha, AK          45  2:28:12    55:36   9:09   11
 41. John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK       62  2:29:00    56:24   9:12   10
 42. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49  2:32:37  1:00:01   9:25    9
 43. Gary Brown            Ft. Wainwright, AK  69  2:35:45  1:03:09   9:37    8
 44. Orin Kendall          Ft. Wainwright, AK  77  2:44:16  1:11:40  10:08    7
 45. T.J. Lau              Fairbanks, AK       78  2:47:30  1:14:54  10:20    6
 46. Dietrich Hildebrandt  Fairbanks, AK       83  2:49:19  1:16:43  10:27    5
 47. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48  2:51:30  1:18:54  10:35    4
 48. Chris Martin          Fairbanks, AK       67  2:51:47  1:19:11  10:36    3
 49. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60  2:53:10  1:20:34  10:41    2
 50. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43  2:58:36  1:26:00  11:01    1
 51. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24  3:06:05  1:33:29  11:29    0
 52. Raymond Watters       North Pole, AK      48  3:09:14  1:36:38  11:41    0
 53. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39  3:12:43  1:40:07  11:54    0
 54. Mark Morris           Fairbanks, AK       54  3:13:04  1:40:28  11:55    0
 55. Paul Zackar           Fairbanks, AK       55  3:19:48  1:47:12  12:20    0
======================================================================================