Midnight Sun Run 10km
UAF Patty Center to Alaskaland
June 17, 2000

Results  --  Men's Ranking by Class


========================================================================================
14 and Under Boys                                                                    Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Devin McDowell        Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    40:36     0:00     6:32  30
   2  Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK            14  M0    41:43     1:07     6:43  25
   3  Ricky Aguilar         Delta Junction, AK    14  M0    44:15     3:39     7:07  21
   4  Lowen Ewing           Delta Junction, AK    11  M0    45:35     4:59     7:20  18
   5  Loren Schmidt         Tok, AK               14  M0    45:50     5:14     7:23  16
   6  Daniel Murrell        Ft. Wainwright, AK    14  M0    46:13     5:37     7:26  15
   7  Tim Boyer             North Pole, AK        13  M0    47:13     6:37     7:36  14
   8  Dan Quarnberg         Eielson A F B, AK     14  M0    48:11     7:35     7:45  13
   9  Ryan Holzmueller      Fairbanks, AK         11  M0    48:13     7:37     7:46  12
  10  Jimmy Gappert         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0    48:15     7:39     7:46  11
  11  Lymsn Gillispie       Fairbanks, AK         13  M0    48:16     7:40     7:46  10
  12  Paul Krenzke          Fairbanks, AK         13  M0    49:01     8:25     7:53  9
  13  Doren Snaford         Tok, AK               14  M0    49:01     8:25     7:53  8
  14  Nick Holt             North Pole, AK        14  M0    49:31     8:55     7:58  7
  15  Kyle Kinda            Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    49:36     9:00     7:59  6
  16  Kyle Vanderwyst       Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    50:00     9:24     8:03  5
  17  Michael Sweeney       Fairbanks, AK         12  M0    50:20     9:44     8:06  4
  18  Leon Fulginiti        Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    50:47    10:11     8:10  3
  19  Luke Mather           Fairbanks, AK         12  M0    51:24    10:48     8:16  2
  20  Aaron Kuhr            Ft. Wainwright, AK    14  M0    51:33    10:57     8:18  1
  21  John Ransom           Ft. Wainwright, AK    11  M0    51:40    11:04     8:19  
  22  Quinton Grandstaff    Fairbanks, AK         12  M0    51:57    11:21     8:22  
  23  Mitchell Olson        Salcha, AK            12  M0    52:15    11:39     8:25  
  24  Scott Hummel          Fairbanks, AK         12  M0    52:50    12:14     8:30  
  25  John Butcher          Fairbanks, AK         13  M0    53:07    12:31     8:33  
  26  Sean Hummel           Fairbanks, AK         11  M0    53:10    12:34     8:33  
  27  Kenneth Ray Heaton    Fairbanks, AK         13  M0    53:19    12:43     8:35  
  28  Wyatt Hannan          Delta Junction, AK    12  M0    53:32    12:56     8:37  
  29  Daniel Pease          Ft. Wainwright, AK    12  M0    53:33    12:57     8:37  
  30  Callison Whitehill    Fairbanks, AK         11  M0    53:51    13:15     8:40  
  31  Peter Ashbach         Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    53:58    13:22     8:41  
  32  Marlee Currier        North Pole, AK        13  M0    54:25    13:49     8:45  
  33  Zac Hagerty           Fairbanks, AK         12  M0    54:30    13:54     8:46  
  34  Joey Fielding         Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    54:35    13:59     8:47  
  35  Brock Kowalchuk       Fairbanks, AK         11  M0    54:40    14:04     8:48  
  36  Eric Solie            Tok, AK               10  M0    54:56    14:20     8:50  
  37  Mark Redinius         Ft. Wainwright, AK    12  M0    55:11    14:35     8:53  
  38  Kenneth Wilson        Fairbanks, AK         13  M0    55:26    14:50     8:55  
  39  Sammy Cabrera         Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    56:01    15:25     9:01  
  40  Dirk Richard          Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    56:07    15:31     9:02  
  41  Kyle Androes          Fairbanks, AK         14  M0    56:37    16:01     9:07  
  42  David Brown           Eielson A F B, AK     11  M0    57:54    17:18     9:19  
  43  Serge Walczak         Williston, ND         11  M0    58:04    17:28     9:21  
  44  Joel Lincoln          North Pole, AK        14  M0    58:43    18:07     9:27  
  45  Kory Lenahan          Fairbanks, AK         10  M0    58:50    18:14     9:28  
  46  Danny Baker           Fairbanks, AK         12  M0    59:02    18:26     9:30  
  47  Bret Bartlett         North Pole, AK        10  M0    59:15    18:39     9:32  
  48  Joseph Hirt           Fairbanks, AK         10  M0    59:43    19:07     9:37  
  49  Travis Church         Fairbanks, AK          9  M0    59:53    19:17     9:38  
  50  Tyler Sopp            Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:00:03    19:27     9:40  
  51  Tristan Sopp          Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:00:06    19:30     9:40  
  52  Curtis Henry          Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:00:41    20:05     9:46  
  53  Eric Ingram           Algorean, IL          14  M0  1:00:41    20:05     9:46  
  54  Stoshu Grandstaff     Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:00:58    20:22     9:49  
  55  Kyle Sauer            Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:01:46    21:10     9:56  
  56  Greg Miller           Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:01:51    21:15     9:57  
  57  Mark Adams            Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:01:52    21:16     9:57  
  58  Jordan Hoyos          Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:02:09    21:33    10:00  
  59  Felix Wilson          Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:02:18    21:42    10:02  
  60  Desmond Cole          Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:02:22    21:46    10:02  
  61  Patrick Erin          Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:02:24    21:48    10:03  
  62  Will Quintal          Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:02:48    22:12    10:06  
  63  David Dunbar          Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:03:00    22:24    10:08  
  64  Russell Morantes      Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:03:08    22:32    10:10  
  65  Kai Whitehill         Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:03:10    22:34    10:10  
  66  Chris Osborne         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:03:14    22:38    10:11  
  67  Reese Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:03:21    22:45    10:12  
  68  Michael Freeman       Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:03:22    22:46    10:12  
  69  Riley Thornton        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:03:48    23:12    10:16  
  70  Nicholas Konefal      Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:03:49    23:13    10:16  
  71  Sam Schmoker          Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:03:51    23:15    10:17  
  72  Derek Johnson         Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:03:55    23:19    10:17  
  73  Bob Sweeney           Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:04:02    23:26    10:18  
  74  Travis Dubois         Delta Junction, AK    13  M0  1:04:08    23:32    10:19  
  75  Ryan Spencer          Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:04:20    23:44    10:21  
  76  Jonathan Keill        Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:04:25    23:49    10:22  
  77  Collin Stackhouse     Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:04:26    23:50    10:22  
  78  Sawyer Kisken         Tok, AK                8  M0  1:04:59    24:23    10:28  
  79  James Leder           Tok, AK                7  M0  1:05:03    24:27    10:28  
  80  Micah Claypoole       Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:05:27    24:51    10:32  
  81  Russell Walker        Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:05:30    24:54    10:33  
  82  Andy Carlson          Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:05:48    25:12    10:35  
  83  Randy Morantes        Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:06:11    25:35    10:39  
  84  Michael Preston       Ft. Wainwright, AK    12  M0  1:06:16    25:40    10:40  
  85  Tom Lokken            Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:06:19    25:43    10:40  
  86  Matt Zanazzo          North Pole, AK        14  M0  1:06:20    25:44    10:41  
  87  Ray Klos              Ft. Wainwright, AK    14  M0  1:06:26    25:50    10:42  
  88  Christopher Koenen    North Pole, AK        11  M0  1:06:34    25:58    10:43  
  89  Shane Charlie         Minto, AK             11  M0  1:06:39    26:03    10:44  
  90  Carl Richmond         Tok, AK                8  M0  1:07:27    26:51    10:51  
  91  Cosmo Fantazzi        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:07:33    26:57    10:52  
  92  Anthony Davis         Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:07:36    27:00    10:53  
  93  David Muehling        Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:07:51    27:15    10:55  
  94  Michael Hage          Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:07:52    27:16    10:55  
  95  Travis Spurling       Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:07:53    27:17    10:56  
  96  Jeremiah Ayuluk       Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:08:17    27:41    10:59  
  97  Daniel Delacy         Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:08:26    27:50    11:01  
  98  Cody Beauchamp        Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:08:26    27:50    11:01  
  99  Drew Shannon          Healy, AK             12  M0  1:08:51    28:15    11:05  
 100  Kyle Whisenhant       Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:08:54    28:18    11:05  
 101  Andrew Jacobs         Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:09:02    28:26    11:07  
 102  Thomas Oates          Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:09:26    28:50    11:10  
 103  Jacob MacKey          Ester, AK             11  M0  1:10:07    29:31    11:17  
 104  Cody Welch            Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:10:28    29:52    11:20  
 105  Peter Jackson         Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:10:50    30:14    11:24  
 106  Mitchell Hahn         Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:11:17    30:41    11:28  
 107  Fred Sommer III       Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:11:26    30:50    11:30  
 108  Brian Gano            Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:11:30    30:54    11:30  
 109  Jay Phillips          Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:11:39    31:03    11:32  
 110  Nicholas Dyen         Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:12:06    31:30    11:36  
 111  Boomer Botasso        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:12:17    31:41    11:38  
 112  Jed Romero            Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:12:17    31:41    11:38  
 113  Frediridc Guendel     Eielson A F B, AK     12  M0  1:12:24    31:48    11:39  
 114  Garrett Armstrong     Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:12:44    32:08    11:42  
 115  Wesley Henry          Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:12:54    32:18    11:44  
 116  Kenneth Burch         Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:13:17    32:41    11:48  
 117  Nick Simpson          Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:13:47    33:11    11:52  
 118  Dustin Mondloch       Eielson A F B, AK     10  M0  1:14:57    34:21    12:04  
 119  Gavin Lorens          Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:15:18    34:42    12:07  
 120  Joshua Tanner         Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:15:34    34:58    12:10  
 121  Demontre'Al Johnson   North Pole, AK        12  M0  1:16:23    35:47    12:18  
 122  Lazarus Solski        Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:16:25    35:49    12:18  
 123  Patrick Terra         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:17:08    36:32    12:25  
 124  Martin Harrington     Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:17:10    36:34    12:25  
 125  Stephen Gregory       Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:17:41    37:05    12:30  
 126  Matt Jarvis           Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:18:01    37:25    12:33  
 127  Seth Holt             Ft. Wainwright, AK    13  M0  1:18:41    38:05    12:40  
 128  Antwon Dungey         Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:19:20    38:44    12:46  
 129  Eric Delaune          Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:19:38    39:02    12:49  
 130  Ian Butcher           Ft. Wainwright, AK     9  M0  1:19:43    39:07    12:50  
 131  William Conkling      Eielson A F B, AK      5  M0  1:19:48    39:12    12:51  
 132  Alex Conkling         Eielson A F B, AK      3  M0  1:19:48    39:12    12:51  
 133  Christopher Brown     Eielson A F B, AK      9  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 134  Noah Athens           Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 135  Derek Butcher         Ft. Wainwright, AK     8  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 136  Isaac Kauvar          Denver, CO             9  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 137  Zach Engelhart        Ft. Wainwright, AK    10  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 138  Jason Muehling        Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 139  W Duncan Fraser       Tok, AK               12  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 140  Logan Finklea         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 141  Charlie Cain          Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 142  Daniel Rabjohns       North Pole, AK        12  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 143  Jordan Beatus         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 144  Keegan Brees          Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 145  Joel Martin           Ester, AK             10  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 146  Willie Via            Ester, AK             10  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 147  Will Anderson         Ester, AK             10  M0  1:20:00    39:24    12:53  
 148  Joeseph Alexander     Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 149  Stefan Avery          Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 150  Jack Thornton         Fairbanks, AK          5  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 151  Michael Davis III     Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 152  Jose Rodriguez        Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 153  Johnny Pender         Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 154  Josh Hurst            Hot Springs, AR       14  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 155  Noah Boone            Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 156  Jason Lee             Upland, CA            11  M0  1:25:00    44:24    13:41  
 157  Bruce Gore            Cantwell, AK          10  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 158  Parker Vacura         Healy, AK              8  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 159  Andrew Johnson        Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 160  Marshall Moll         Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 161  Micah Hovda           Ft. Wainwright, AK    11  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 162  Michael Caulfield     Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 163  Spencer Zachel        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 164  Doug Bayer            North Pole, AK        11  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 165  Zach Berger           Saipan, MP            12  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 166  Stephen Krenzke       Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 167  Ryan Rigo             Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 168  Ellery Kauvar         New York, NY           9  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 169  Nicholas Krohe        Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  1:30:00    49:24    14:29  
 170  Brandon Duque         Ft. Wainwright, AK     9  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 171  Ross McCarthy         Eagle River, AK       12  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 172  Carey Fristoe         Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 173  Will Smith            Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 174  David Stepp           Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 175  Zachary Mason         Fairbanks, AK          0  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 176  Jimmy Blevins         Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 177  Kyle Rabjohns         North Pole, AK        10  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 178  Seth Hutchinson       Fairbanks, AK          6  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 179  Spencer Moore         Ft. Wainwright, AK     9  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 180  Tucker Moore          Ft. Wainwright, AK     7  M0  1:35:00    54:24    15:17  
 181  Brad Weis             Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 182  Peter Anderson        Ester, AK             12  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 183  Patrick Sanders       Tok, AK               12  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 184  Matt Fantazzi         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 185  Peter Miller          Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 186  Randy Binkley         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 187  Jack Bellville        McMinnville, OR        7  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 188  Trae Curtis           Fairbanks, AK          1  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 189  Mikel Perry           Colorado Springs, CO  12  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 190  Nick Cameron          Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 191  Zachary Keskinen      Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 192  Tyler Remmele         Ft. Wainwright, AK     8  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 193  Kelly Lawhead         Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 194  Brandon Hack          North Pole, AK         5  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 195  Shawn Hack            North Pole, AK         8  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 196  Daniel Siemoneit      Healy, AK             11  M0  1:40:00    59:24    16:06  
 197  Ian Kjera             Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 198  Ian Wilkinson         Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 199  Ryan Magnuson         Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 200  Kevin Alt             Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 201  Kyle Alt              Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 202  Andrew Hahn           Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 203  Ryan Howdeshen        Ft. Wainwright, AK     6  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 204  Jonathan Henry        Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 205  Daniel Smith          Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 206  Shane Murrell         Ft. Wainwright, AK     4  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 207  Nikko Bellville       McMinnville, OR       11  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 208  Michael Farrell       Tok, AK               11  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 209  Josiah Aiken-Drake    Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 210  Shep Moore            Tok, AK               14  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 211  Trevor Fristoe        Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 212  Alan Hutchison        Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 213  William Dunbar        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 214  Isaac Jarvis          Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 215  Curtis Hawkins        Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 216  Thomas Richmand       Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 217  Zane Jacobson         North Pole, AK         7  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 218  Kyle Stockwell        Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 219  Tyler Bolles          Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 220  David Gregory         Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 221  Andrew Luoma          Fairbanks, AK          5  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 222  Nicholas Luoma        Fairbanks, AK          2  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 223  Nicky Hutchens        Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 224  Frankie Bavilla       Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 225  Curtis Bavilla        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 226  James Bavilla         Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 227  Morgan Kothe          Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:45:00  1:04:24    16:54  
 228  Daniel Thoman         Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 229  Gary Hawkins          Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 230  Daniel Epstein        Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 231  Jacob Woodward        Tok, AK               12  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 232  Max Bogren            Ester, AK             12  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 233  Eric Retterer         Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 234  Michael Walsh         Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 235  Michael O'Bryan       Eielson A F B, AK     11  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 236  Ethan Currier         North Pole, AK         7  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 237  Kyle George           Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 238  Seth Loggins          Ft. Wainwright, AK     9  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 239  Parker Nielsen        Fairbanks, AK          3  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 240  Connor Gilman         Fairbanks, AK          2  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 241  B J Woods             Anchorage, AK          0  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 242  Alex Retterer         Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 243  Derek Parrish         Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 244  Dillon Schemmel       Ft. Wainwright, AK     3  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 245  Taylor Laiti          Fairbanks, AK          6  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 246  Aaron Kinn            North Pole, AK         8  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 247  David Boyens          North Pole, AK        13  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 248  Ben Corral            Ester, AK              9  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 249  Stev Anderson         Tok, AK               13  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 250  Steve Gano            Fairbanks, AK            M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 251  Joshua Long           Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 252  Alex Kinn             North Pole, AK        11  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 253  Jeremiah Harrington   Fairbanks, AK          8  M0  1:50:00  1:09:24    17:42  
 254  Ross Brouillard       ,                      7  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 255  Robert Speegle        Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 256  Erik Zornes           Tok, AK               11  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 257  Alan Lasley           Fairbanks, AK         10  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 258  Logan Monroe          Nenana, AK             9  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 259  Kynan Monroe          Nenana, AK             4  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 260  Kipp Wilkinson        Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 261  Ealum Howe            Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 262  Andrew Keller         Fairbanks, AK          9  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 263  Nicholas Connell      Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 264  Elijah Connell        Fairbanks, AK          4  M0  1:55:00  1:14:24    18:31  
 265  Joe Russell           Fairbanks, AK         14  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 266  Grant Giese           Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 267  Brian Boston          Eldridge, IA          12  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 268  Ross Benjamin         Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 269  Charles Champagne     Fairbanks, AK         11  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 270  Joroan Winkelman      Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 271  Elliott Madsen        Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 272  Oliver Madsen         Fairbanks, AK          5  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 273  Miguel Espinosa       Fairbanks, AK         12  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 274  Nathan Lewis          Fairbanks, AK          4  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 275  Michael Prindle       Fairbanks, AK         13  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  
 276  Paul Lewis            Fairbanks, AK          7  M0  2:00:00  1:19:24    19:19  


========================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                                          Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Ben Mercer            Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    36:11     0:00     5:49  30
   2  Owen Fuller           Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    36:19     0:08     5:51  25
   3  Brian Hanley          Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    36:44     0:33     5:55  21
   4  Peter Fiechtl         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    38:12     2:01     6:09  18
   5  Westin Galloway       Atlanta, GA           15  M1    38:16     2:05     6:10  16
   6  Brennan Galloway      Atlanta, GA           19  M1    39:11     3:00     6:18  15
   7  Tyler Cunningham      Fairbanks, AK         18  M1    39:30     3:19     6:21  14
   8  Isaiah Martinez       Delta Junction, AK    18  M1    39:42     3:31     6:23  13
   9  Tucker Yates          Delta Junction, AK    17  M1    40:28     4:17     6:31  12
  10  Zach Via              Ester, AK             16  M1    41:12     5:01     6:38  11
  11  James Collins         Ester, AK             18  M1    41:31     5:20     6:41  10
  12  Victor Barranco       Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    41:50     5:39     6:44  9
  13  Martin Lewis          Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    41:54     5:43     6:45  8
  14  Luke Smith            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    42:37     6:26     6:52  7
  15  Aj Hoffman            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    43:26     7:15     6:59  6
  16  Jason Grpve           Fairbanks, AK         18  M1    43:47     7:36     7:03  5
  17  Benjamin Herreid      Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    43:56     7:45     7:04  4
  18  Kirk Blais            North Pole, AK        18  M1    44:25     8:14     7:09  3
  19  David Lorring         Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    44:29     8:18     7:10  2
  20  Shane Weber           Ft. Wainwright, AK    19  M1    44:58     8:47     7:14  1
  21  Philipp Emerich       Tok, AK               17  M1    45:19     9:08     7:18  
  22  Justin Strawther      Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    45:19     9:08     7:18  
  23  Reed Foster           Staunton, VA          18  M1    45:26     9:15     7:19  
  24  Daniel Kriska         Nulato, AK            15  M1    45:33     9:22     7:20  
  25  Thomas Harwood        Fairbanks, AK         18  M1    45:35     9:24     7:20  
  26  Sam Quintal           Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    46:01     9:50     7:24  
  27  Brett Sanborn         North Pole, AK        16  M1    46:06     9:55     7:25  
  28  Sam Koerber           Fairbanks, AK         19  M1    46:14    10:03     7:26  
  29  Nathan Eichelberger   Tok, AK               15  M1    46:42    10:31     7:31  
  30  Andrew Weyiouanna     Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    46:50    10:39     7:32  
  31  Ben Nelson            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    46:54    10:43     7:33  
  32  Nicholas Bies         Ft. Wainwright, AK    19  M1    47:05    10:54     7:35  
  33  Andy Weaver           Fairbanks, AK         18  M1    47:08    10:57     7:35  
  34  Travis Russell        Ft. Wainwright, AK    19  M1    47:16    11:05     7:36  
  35  Luke Hodges           Ft. Wainwright, AK    17  M1    47:25    11:14     7:38  
  36  Brandon McLaughlin    North Pole, AK        19  M1    47:32    11:21     7:39  
  37  Bo Adams              Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    48:51    12:40     7:52  
  38  Jason Aillaud         Delta Junction, AK    19  M1    48:56    12:45     7:53  
  39  Duke Ramsdell         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    49:03    12:52     7:54  
  40  Dave Dreyer           Laurel, MT            18  M1    49:04    12:53     7:54  
  41  Brendan Buckley       Fairbanks, AK         18  M1    49:13    13:02     7:55  
  42  Alex Vaughan          Fairbanks, AK         19  M1    50:15    14:04     8:05  
  43  Thad Curtis           Salcha, AK            18  M1    50:30    14:19     8:08  
  44  Monty Hawkins         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    50:48    14:37     8:11  
  45  Lucas Orler           Ester, AK             17  M1    51:01    14:50     8:13  
  46  Edward Feagle         Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    51:11    15:00     8:14  
  47  Travis Rue            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    51:12    15:01     8:14  
  48  Jonathan Grant        Eielson A F B, AK     16  M1    51:24    15:13     8:16  
  49  Kevin Tobias          Stony Brook, NY       19  M1    51:35    15:24     8:18  
  50  Jason Larson          Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    51:36    15:25     8:18  
  51  Scott Blevins         Fairbanks, AK         19  M1    51:51    15:40     8:21  
  52  Lief Fenno            Tok, AK               16  M1    52:09    15:58     8:24  
  53  Nick Aguilar          Fairbanks, AK         18  M1    52:13    16:02     8:24  
  54  Duke Ramsdell         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    52:16    16:05     8:25  
  55  Timothy Atkins        Ft. Wainwright, AK    17  M1    52:21    16:10     8:26  
  56  Gusty Golden          Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    52:55    16:44     8:31  
  57  Jason Williams        Ft. Wainwright, AK    17  M1    53:20    17:09     8:35  
  58  Nicholas Askoar       Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    53:29    17:18     8:36  
  59  Jason Vraa            North Pole, AK        15  M1    53:57    17:46     8:41  
  60  Joseph McMurray       Ft. Wainwright, AK    19  M1    54:20    18:09     8:45  
  61  Theron Lunney         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    54:23    18:12     8:45  
  62  Jay Schamel           Fairbanks, AK         18  M1    54:32    18:21     8:47  
  63  Shawn Jones           North Pole, AK        15  M1    54:32    18:21     8:47  
  64  Kyle Gustafson        Ft. Wainwright, AK    17  M1    54:37    18:26     8:47  
  65  Jacob Lincoln         North Pole, AK        15  M1    54:54    18:43     8:50  
  66  Stetson Conway        Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    55:01    18:50     8:51  
  67  Matt Cuccoro          Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    55:05    18:54     8:52  
  68  Kyle Burchan          North Pole, AK        15  M1    55:43    19:32     8:58  
  69  Jay Mullen            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    55:52    19:41     8:59  
  70  Matt Carter           Eden Prairie, MN      16  M1    57:01    20:50     9:11  
  71  Joshua Fritts         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    57:13    21:02     9:13  
  72  Tracy Rogers          Fairbanks, AK         15  M1    57:19    21:08     9:13  
  73  Abraham Tsigonis      Fairbanks, AK         16  M1    57:59    21:48     9:20  
  74  Keith Karns           Ft. Wainwright, AK    15  M1    58:28    22:17     9:25  
  75  Joel Stovall          Fairbanks, AK         17  M1    58:31    22:20     9:25  
  76  Fritz Gunlik          Fairbanks, AK         19  M1    59:35    23:24     9:35  
  77  Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:00:37    24:26     9:45  
  78  Curt Merrill          Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:00:44    24:33     9:46  
  79  Michael Carroll       Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:01:02    24:51     9:49  
  80  Spencer Mullen        Anchorage, AK         19  M1  1:01:12    25:01     9:51  
  81  Derek James           Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:01:21    25:10     9:52  
  82  Darren Huntington     Fairbanks, AK         18  M1  1:01:26    25:15     9:53  
  83  Tyler Kennedy         Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:02:41    26:30    10:05  
  84  George Thompson       Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:03:03    26:52    10:09  
  85  Henry Cole            Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:03:23    27:12    10:12  
  86  Matthew Jaeger        Eden Prairie, MN      16  M1  1:03:36    27:25    10:14  
  87  Vance Feavel          North Pole, AK        18  M1  1:03:39    27:28    10:15  
  88  James Pippin          Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:04:39    28:28    10:24  
  89  Chris Bell            Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:05:13    29:02    10:30  
  90  Forrest Bauman        Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:05:13    29:02    10:30  
  91  Larry Fagerstrom, Jr  Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:06:04    29:53    10:38  
  92  Jared Bolton          North Pole, AK        15  M1  1:07:00    30:49    10:47  
  93  Dan Butz              Fairbanks, AK         18  M1  1:07:48    31:37    10:55  
  94  David Phillips        Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:07:58    31:47    10:56  
  95  Vaughn Ewig           Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:07:59    31:48    10:56  
  96  Douglas Smith         Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:07:59    31:48    10:56  
  97  Andrew Huhn           Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:08:37    32:26    11:03  
  98  Kenneth Bavilla       Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:09:25    33:14    11:10  
  99  Gregg Wicklund        North Pole, AK        18  M1  1:09:36    33:25    11:12  
 100  Jeremy Duncan         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:10:52    34:41    11:24  
 101  Bill McCarthy         Eagle River, AK       16  M1  1:11:00    34:49    11:26  
 102  Johnny Slusher        Crawfordville, FL     15  M1  1:13:18    37:07    11:48  
 103  Tim Illgath           North Pole, AK        18  M1  1:13:23    37:12    11:49  
 104  Eric Barker           Fairbanks, AK         18  M1  1:13:29    37:18    11:50  
 105  Patrick Webb          Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:13:39    37:28    11:51  
 106  Jon Bergeson          Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:14:10    37:59    11:56  
 107  Teale Fristoe         Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:14:41    38:30    12:01  
 108  John Carlson          Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:14:42    38:31    12:01  
 109  Karl Stevens          Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:15:28    39:17    12:09  
 110  Aidan Stewart         Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:16:03    39:52    12:14  
 111  Stanley Green         Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:16:07    39:56    12:15  
 112  Kenton Henry          Fairbanks, AK         18  M1  1:17:21    41:10    12:27  
 113  Chris Bernt           Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:17:22    41:11    12:27  
 114  Ben Townsend          Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:17:30    41:19    12:28  
 115  Russell Stunman       Ft. Wainwright, AK    16  M1  1:19:41    43:30    12:49  
 116  Matt Lepford          Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:19:51    43:40    12:51  
 117  James Anaver II       Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:19:57    43:46    12:52  
 118  Togi Letuligasenoa    Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:20:00    43:49    12:53  
 119  Jeremie Canaday       Ft. Wainwright, AK    18  M1  1:20:00    43:49    12:53  
 120  Brandon Rhines        Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:20:00    43:49    12:53  
 121  Steven Ernst          Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:25:00    48:49    13:41  
 122  Chris Rogers          Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:25:00    48:49    13:41  
 123  Logan Bower           Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:25:00    48:49    13:41  
 124  Dallas Ningealook     Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:25:00    48:49    13:41  
 125  Steven Dokken         Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:25:00    48:49    13:41  
 126  James Edwards         North Pole, AK        19  M1  1:25:00    48:49    13:41  
 127  Jared Egol            Ester, AK             15  M1  1:30:00    53:49    14:29  
 128  David Ranck           Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:35:00    58:49    15:17  
 129  Alex Adamson          Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:40:00  1:03:49    16:06  
 130  Shane Malone          Fairbanks, AK         19  M1  1:40:00  1:03:49    16:06  
 131  Elmer Howarth, Jr     Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:40:00  1:03:49    16:06  
 132  Brett Tomazin         Blackfoot, ID         17  M1  1:45:00  1:08:49    16:54  
 133  Dietrich Hildebrandt  Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:45:00  1:08:49    16:54  
 134  Edwin Tulik           Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:45:00  1:08:49    16:54  
 135  Sean Lewis            Fairbanks, AK         18  M1  1:45:00  1:08:49    16:54  
 136  Nicholai Joekay       Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 137  Frederic Tams         Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 138  Quincy Hutchens       Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 139  Jacob Retterer        Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 140  Robert Edwards        North Pole, AK        19  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 141  Ryen Falley           Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 142  Steven Hawkins        Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 143  Murphy McCaleb        Fairbanks, AK         16  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 144  Eric Lewis            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 145  Jarek Lewandowski     Ft. Wainwright, AK    17  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 146  Andrew Sage           Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:50:00  1:13:49    17:42  
 147  Chirs Meurlott        Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:55:00  1:18:49    18:31  
 148  Wally Lund            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:55:00  1:18:49    18:31  
 149  Johnathan Smith       Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:55:00  1:18:49    18:31  
 150  Jonathan Lalonde      Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:55:00  1:18:49    18:31  
 151  My Mai                Fairbanks, AK         17  M1  1:55:00  1:18:49    18:31  
 152  Mylon Kingeekukk      Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  1:55:00  1:18:49    18:31  
 153  Rhett Berg            Fairbanks, AK         15  M1  2:00:00  1:23:49    19:19  


========================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                                          Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Juraj Brugos          Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    33:50     0:00     5:27  30
   2  Owen W Hanley         Fairbanks, AK         21  M2    36:47     2:57     5:55  25
   3  Bill Mc Donnell       Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    37:55     4:05     6:06  21
   4  Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK    24  M2    38:44     4:54     6:14  18
   5  Daniel Walker         Fairbanks, AK         22  M2    39:00     5:10     6:17  16
   6  Joe Cates             Excelsior, MN         20  M2    39:04     5:14     6:17  15
   7  Alden Richard Wilbur  Fairbanks, AK         20  M2    39:06     5:16     6:18  14
   8  Reuben Loewen         Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    39:50     6:00     6:25  13
   9  Jamie Hollingsworth   Tok, AK               28  M2    40:05     6:15     6:27  12
  10  Wayne Peppier         Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    40:22     6:32     6:30  11
  11  James Kehaya          Wilson, NC            20  M2    40:22     6:32     6:30  10
  12  Denton Bedford        Tok, AK               23  M2    40:30     6:40     6:31  9
  13  Benjamin Johnson      Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    40:52     7:02     6:35  8
  14  David Huntsman        Fairbanks, AK         27  M2    41:23     7:33     6:40  7
  15  Brent Sass            Fairbanks, AK         20  M2    41:38     7:48     6:42  6
  16  John Angst            Anchorage, AK         20  M2    41:44     7:54     6:43  5
  17  Sean Heidgerken       Ft. Wainwright, AK    29  M2    42:08     8:18     6:47  4
  18  Jay Baxter            Fairbanks, AK         21  M2    42:15     8:25     6:48  3
  19  Justin Zimmerman      Fairbanks, AK         22  M2    42:48     8:58     6:53  2
  20  Gerald Schmitz        Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    42:58     9:08     6:55  1
  21  Michael Starkey       Charlotte, NC         20  M2    43:14     9:24     6:57  
  22  Justin Ringing Shiel  Chugiak, AK           21  M2    43:14     9:24     6:57  
  23  Milton Pabon          Ft. Wainwright, AK    26  M2    43:20     9:30     6:58  
  24  Scott Hocklandor      Ft. Wainwright, AK    27  M2    43:36     9:46     7:01  
  25  Larry Dewey           Delta Junction, AK    28  M2    43:43     9:53     7:02  
  26  Talon Goodhand        Fairbanks, AK         20  M2    44:01    10:11     7:05  
  27  Daron Hoehn           Fairbanks, AK         24  M2    44:21    10:31     7:08  
  28  Kevin Linebarger      Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    44:47    10:57     7:12  
  29  Will Daniels          Fairbanks, AK         27  M2    44:52    11:02     7:13  
  30  Marvie Lyon           Chugiak, AK           21  M2    45:08    11:18     7:16  
  31  Thomas Kennedy        Ft. Wainwright, AK    24  M2    45:08    11:18     7:16  
  32  Ted Chittenden        Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    45:12    11:22     7:16  
  33  Nick Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK    21  M2    45:31    11:41     7:20  
  34  Paul Sigler           Ft. Wainwright, AK    27  M2    45:32    11:42     7:20  
  35  Edward Burket         Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    45:41    11:51     7:21  
  36  Nathan Thieman        Ft. Wainwright, AK    24  M2    45:45    11:55     7:22  
  37  Blake Brewer          North Pole, AK        29  M2    45:46    11:56     7:22  
  38  Scott Warren          Ft. Wainwright, AK    29  M2    45:46    11:56     7:22  
  39  Ben La Rue            Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    45:50    12:00     7:23  
  40  Timothy Gordon        Tok, AK               29  M2    46:02    12:12     7:25  
  41  Riley Stephens        Ft. Wainwright, AK    26  M2    46:17    12:27     7:27  
  42  Russell Hardy         Ft. Wainwright, AK    28  M2    46:49    12:59     7:32  
  43  Chris Batten          Fairbanks, AK         21  M2    46:55    13:05     7:33  
  44  Michael Lantagne      Ester, AK             27  M2    46:56    13:06     7:33  
  45  Michael Akers         Delta Junction, AK    23  M2    46:59    13:09     7:34  
  46  James Kaferly         Fairbanks, AK         21  M2    47:02    13:12     7:34  
  47  Joshua Harrod         Fairbanks, AK         20  M2    47:03    13:13     7:34  
  48  David Barker          Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    47:06    13:16     7:35  
  49  Benjamin Hacht        Ft. Wainwright, AK    20  M2    47:10    13:20     7:35  
  50  Scott Duerk           Ft. Wainwright, AK    20  M2    47:15    13:25     7:36  
  51  Daniel Garcia         Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    47:18    13:28     7:37  
  52  Eugene Filipowicz     Fairbanks, AK         27  M2    47:25    13:35     7:38  
  53  Scott Blackburn       Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    47:26    13:36     7:38  
  54  Chip Vaughan          Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    47:35    13:45     7:39  
  55  John O'Neill          Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    47:36    13:46     7:40  
  56  Grant Johnston        Fairbanks, AK         29  M2    48:11    14:21     7:45  
  57  Jason Schwartz        Ft. Wainwright, AK    24  M2    48:33    14:43     7:49  
  58  John Wardle           Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    48:34    14:44     7:49  
  59  Rusty Hawkins         Fairbanks, AK         22  M2    48:37    14:47     7:49  
  60  Jeremy Young          Ft. Wainwright, AK    23  M2    48:39    14:49     7:50  
  61  Andrew Burgess        Ft. Wainwright, AK    23  M2    48:41    14:51     7:50  
  62  Roger Topp            Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    48:41    14:51     7:50  
  63  Shawn McClements      Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    48:46    14:56     7:51  
  64  Michael Fudala        Minnetonka, MN        20  M2    48:57    15:07     7:53  
  65  Michael Davis         Fairbanks, AK         29  M2    49:01    15:11     7:53  
  66  Leo Caubilargin       Fairbanks, AK         22  M2    49:14    15:24     7:55  
  67  Elder Kretchmer       Ft. Wainwright, AK    21  M2    49:16    15:26     7:56  
  68  Elder Lawson          Ft. Wainwright, AK    20  M2    49:17    15:27     7:56  
  69  Kim Nielsen           Fairbanks, AK         27  M2    49:36    15:46     7:59  
  70  Nozomu Takevchi       Ft. Wainwright, AK    28  M2    49:37    15:47     7:59  
  71  Aren Gunderson        Minnetonka, MN        20  M2    50:03    16:13     8:03  
  72  Charles Sniadecki     Ft. Wainwright, AK    27  M2    50:04    16:14     8:03  
  73  Michael Skellie       Ft. Wainwright, AK    24  M2    50:15    16:25     8:05  
  74  Steven Mandt          Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    51:05    17:15     8:13  
  75  Matthew Hamilton      Fairbanks, AK         21  M2    51:08    17:18     8:14  
  76  Drew Hettich          Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    51:09    17:19     8:14  
  77  Erik Anderson         Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    51:28    17:38     8:17  
  78  Casey Thoreen         West Point, NY        20  M2    51:35    17:45     8:18  
  79  Robert Girga          Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    51:36    17:46     8:18  
  80  Chris Ford            Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    52:00    18:10     8:22  
  81  Bill Hermes           Eagle River, AK       29  M2    52:12    18:22     8:24  
  82  Chad Hosier           Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    52:37    18:47     8:28  
  83  David Reese           Fairbanks, AK         22  M2    52:38    18:48     8:28  
  84  Sam Calkins           Fairbanks, AK         29  M2    52:44    18:54     8:29  
  85  Eugene Hodges         Ft. Wainwright, AK    20  M2    53:02    19:12     8:32  
  86  Joel Young            Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    53:16    19:26     8:34  
  87  Ervin Mitchell        Ft. Wainwright, AK    25  M2    53:20    19:30     8:35  
  88  Steve Budd            Fairbanks, AK         28  M2    54:02    20:12     8:42  
  89  Scott Oravec          Ft. Wainwright, AK    29  M2    54:05    20:15     8:42  
  90  Jay Koetitz           Eielson A F B, AK     28  M2    54:26    20:36     8:46  
  91  Adam Tafoya           Anchorage, AK         29  M2    54:28    20:38     8:46  
  92  Zachary Buenau        Fairbanks, AK         21  M2    54:28    20:38     8:46  
  93  Prince Cambilargin    Fairbanks, AK         20  M2    55:00    21:10     8:51  
  94  Paul Duffy            Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    55:01    21:11     8:51  
  95  Brian Privett         Ft. Wainwright, AK    29  M2    55:21    21:31     8:54  
  96  Larry Salzman         Fairbanks, AK         20  M2    55:50    22:00     8:59  
  97  Timothy Cynar         Ft. Wainwright, AK    26  M2    55:55    22:05     9:00  
  98  Andrew Balser         Fairbanks, AK         29  M2    56:12    22:22     9:03  
  99  Jimmy Scarborough     Fairbanks, AK         22  M2    56:12    22:22     9:03  
 100  Robert Bearden        Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    56:20    22:30     9:04  
 101  Keith Quien           Salcha, AK            22  M2    56:31    22:41     9:06  
 102  Ira May               Ft. Wainwright, AK    27  M2    56:38    22:48     9:07  
 103  David Woods           Fairbanks, AK         20  M2    56:40    22:50     9:07  
 104  Israel Silas          Fairbanks, AK         24  M2    57:01    23:11     9:11  
 105  Marcin Lajdecki       Ft. Wainwright, AK    24  M2    57:09    23:19     9:12  
 106  Seth Lachance         Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    57:14    23:24     9:13  
 107  Eric Achenbach        Ft. Wainwright, AK    28  M2    57:15    23:25     9:13  
 108  Jerry Deck            Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    57:42    23:52     9:17  
 109  Bill Taylor           Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    57:54    24:04     9:19  
 110  Isaac Freestone       Fairbanks, AK         23  M2    59:11    25:21     9:32  
 111  Dan Palow             Fairbanks, AK         29  M2    59:17    25:27     9:32  
 112  Ian Olson             Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    59:27    25:37     9:34  
 113  Maria Deleon-Arizpe   Fairbanks, AK         29  M2    59:41    25:51     9:36  
 114  Kevan Walker          Fairbanks, AK         25  M2    59:52    26:02     9:38  
 115  Steven Fruendt        Fairbanks, AK         26  M2    59:54    26:04     9:38  
 116  John Ciezkowski       Fairbanks, AK         24  M2    59:59    26:09     9:39  
 117  Eric Beauchemin       Ft. Wainwright, AK    24  M2  1:00:56    27:06     9:48  
 118  Caleb Conley          Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:00:59    27:09     9:49  
 119  Jonathan Bartlett     Eielson A F B, AK     25  M2  1:01:07    27:17     9:50  
 120  Neal Fulks            Fairbanks, AK         29  M2  1:01:08    27:18     9:50  
 121  Scott Hoffman         Ft. Wainwright, AK    28  M2  1:01:13    27:23     9:51  
 122  Mark Harmon           Fairbanks, AK         24  M2  1:01:29    27:39     9:54  
 123  Ralf Lysdahl          Ft. Wainwright, AK    25  M2  1:03:40    29:50    10:15  
 124  Will Bower            Ester, AK             21  M2  1:04:17    30:27    10:21  
 125  Marcus Delk           Eielson A F B, AK     23  M2  1:04:28    30:38    10:23  
 126  Jason Hoffman         Rancho Palos Verdes,  23  M2  1:04:35    30:45    10:24  
 127  Chris Marsh           Fairbanks, AK         24  M2  1:04:41    30:51    10:25  
 128  Hank Billings         Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:05:14    31:24    10:30  
 129  Will Cooper           Fairbanks, AK         28  M2  1:05:18    31:28    10:31  
 130  Steve Tate            Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:05:24    31:34    10:32  
 131  Jeremy Gray           Fairbanks, AK         26  M2  1:05:46    31:56    10:35  
 132  David Fisher          North Pole, AK        22  M2  1:06:25    32:35    10:41  
 133  Ben Hammond           Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:06:53    33:03    10:46  
 134  Jeff Wagner           Fairbanks, AK         28  M2  1:07:00    33:10    10:47  
 135  Mike McGuire          Fairbanks, AK         22  M2  1:07:36    33:46    10:53  
 136  Scottie Cohorst       Fairbanks, AK         24  M2  1:07:37    33:47    10:53  
 137  Jason Deschaine       Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:07:40    33:50    10:53  
 138  Nichole Erskire       Ft. Wainwright, AK    21  M2  1:07:54    34:04    10:56  
 139  Charles Clark         Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:07:56    34:06    10:56  
 140  Christian Librook     Fairbanks, AK         29  M2  1:08:02    34:12    10:57  
 141  Romulus Diamond       Ft. Wainwright, AK    23  M2  1:08:29    34:39    11:01  
 142  Jeremy Colp           Fairbanks, AK         23  M2  1:09:19    35:29    11:09  
 143  Jeremy Crooks         Fairbanks, AK         29  M2  1:10:11    36:21    11:18  
 144  Markus Janout         Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:10:36    36:46    11:22  
 145  Donny Schaeffer       North Pole, AK        20  M2  1:10:54    37:04    11:25  
 146  Patrick Hall          Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:11:11    37:21    11:27  
 147  Gregory Foster        Tok, AK               26  M2  1:11:43    37:53    11:33  
 148  Jay Rydberg           Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:12:01    38:11    11:35  
 149  Jamie Ostler          North Pole, AK        23  M2  1:12:36    38:46    11:41  
 150  Arami Paez            Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:12:49    38:59    11:43  
 151  Wei-Jin Ng            Singapore, SI         28  M2  1:13:18    39:28    11:48  
 152  Erik Mestre           Fairbanks, AK         26  M2  1:14:42    40:52    12:01  
 153  Aaron Boyd            Fairbanks, AK         26  M2  1:14:46    40:56    12:02  
 154  Tim Robinson          North Pole, AK        27  M2  1:17:01    43:11    12:24  
 155  Tadd Clouse           North Pole, AK        29  M2  1:17:16    43:26    12:26  
 156  David Hershey         Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:19:44    45:54    12:50  
 157  Andy Early            Brookville, OH        27  M2  1:20:00    46:10    12:53  
 158  Peter Everson         North Pole, AK        22  M2  1:20:00    46:10    12:53  
 159  Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:20:00    46:10    12:53  
 160  Jonny Simons          Anchorage, AK         21  M2  1:20:00    46:10    12:53  
 161  John Bollinger        Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:20:00    46:10    12:53  
 162  Robert Joseph         North Pole, AK        27  M2  1:20:00    46:10    12:53  
 163  Bill Fiandt           Fairbanks, AK         23  M2  1:20:00    46:10    12:53  
 164  Robert Mellon         Fairbanks, AK         23  M2  1:25:00    51:10    13:41  
 165  Robert Brown          Fairbanks, AK         25  M2  1:30:00    56:10    14:29  
 166  Dwayne Stanton        Fairbanks, AK         28  M2  1:30:00    56:10    14:29  
 167  Chistopher Thomas     Fairbanks, AK         29  M2  1:30:00    56:10    14:29  
 168  James Hall            Fairbanks, AK         22  M2  1:35:00  1:01:10    15:17  
 169  Joseph Gibertoni      Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:40:00  1:06:10    16:06  
 170  Jeff Lesseig          Anchorage, AK         26  M2  1:40:00  1:06:10    16:06  
 171  Brett Christensen     Fairbanks, AK         24  M2  1:45:00  1:11:10    16:54  
 172  Doug Schutte          Eagle River, AK       25  M2  1:45:00  1:11:10    16:54  
 173  Steve Zanazzo         Fairbanks, AK         27  M2  1:45:00  1:11:10    16:54  
 174  Brian Glaspell        Fairbanks, AK         26  M2  1:50:00  1:16:10    17:42  
 175  Bruce Munger          North Pole, AK        28  M2  1:50:00  1:16:10    17:42  
 176  Chris Early           Brookville, OH        21  M2  1:50:00  1:16:10    17:42  
 177  Phillip Sanders       Ft. Wainwright, AK    25  M2  1:50:00  1:16:10    17:42  
 178  Ryan Hyde             Eielson A F B, AK     20  M2  1:55:00  1:21:10    18:31  
 179  Mark Martin           Fairbanks, AK         29  M2  1:55:00  1:21:10    18:31  
 180  Matthew Casort        Fairbanks, AK         26  M2  1:55:00  1:21:10    18:31  
 181  Brian Swift           Fairbanks, AK         24  M2  2:00:00  1:26:10    19:19  
 182  Paul Pratt            Fairbanks, AK         21  M2  2:00:00  1:26:10    19:19  


========================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                                          Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Michael Kramer        Fairbanks, AK         32  M3    33:22     0:00     5:22  30
   2  Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    33:34     0:12     5:24  25
   3  Peter Alden           Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    33:52     0:30     5:27  21
   4  Bill Rodgers          Ft. Wainwright, AK    38  M3    33:54     0:32     5:27  18
   5  Wil Oliver            Fairbanks, AK         36  M3    35:23     2:01     5:42  16
   6  Scott Mc Crea         Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    36:14     2:52     5:50  15
   7  Stuart Grant          Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    37:35     4:13     6:03  14
   8  Scott Jeffress        Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    38:41     5:19     6:14  13
   9  Aidan Loehr           Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    39:18     5:56     6:20  12
  10  Willis Ferenbaugh     Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    39:37     6:15     6:23  11
  11  Roy Morgan            Ft. Wainwright, AK    31  M3    39:47     6:25     6:24  10
  12  Bruce Miller          Fairbanks, AK         33  M3    40:22     7:00     6:30  9
  13  Bennie Calvillo       Fairbanks, AK         36  M3    40:23     7:01     6:30  8
  14  Gerald Anderson       Ft. Wainwright, AK    31  M3    40:42     7:20     6:33  7
  15  Stephen Tueller       Eielson A F B, AK     38  M3    40:50     7:28     6:34  6
  16  Mark Butcher          Fairbanks, AK         38  M3    41:04     7:42     6:37  5
  17  Tony Peter            Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    41:31     8:09     6:41  4
  18  Participant McCaa     ,                     36  M3    41:41     8:19     6:43  3
  19  Keith Mondloch        Eielson A F B, AK     36  M3    41:42     8:20     6:43  2
  20  Patrick Herman        Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    42:12     8:50     6:48  1
  21  David Elder           North Pole, AK        34  M3    42:29     9:07     6:50  
  22  Ty Groh               North Pole, AK        30  M3    42:33     9:11     6:51  
  23  Marvin Kee            Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    43:00     9:38     6:55  
  24  Jerome Baxter         Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    43:08     9:46     6:57  
  25  Neal Jr Charlie       Tok, AK               36  M3    43:51    10:29     7:03  
  26  Xiangdong Chen        Fairbanks, AK         33  M3    44:27    11:05     7:09  
  27  Troy Miller           Lewiston, MN          30  M3    44:28    11:06     7:09  
  28  Juan Diaz             Ft. Wainwright, AK    30  M3    44:41    11:19     7:11  
  29  Charles Smith         Ontario, CD           30  M3    44:44    11:22     7:12  
  30  Jeremy Johnson        Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    44:47    11:25     7:12  
  31  Ramon Arizpe          Fairbanks, AK         32  M3    45:28    12:06     7:19  
  32  Paul Rossow           Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    45:32    12:10     7:20  
  33  Mark Richardson       Eielson A F B, AK     36  M3    45:35    12:13     7:20  
  34  Peter Shier           Tok, AK               33  M3    45:37    12:15     7:21  
  35  Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK         32  M3    45:43    12:21     7:21  
  36  Charles Stevenson     Fairbanks, AK         39  M3    45:45    12:23     7:22  
  37  Jeff Nielson          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    46:02    12:40     7:25  
  38  Sergey Streltsov      Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    46:03    12:41     7:25  
  39  Richard Baylie        Ft. Wainwright, AK    36  M3    46:07    12:45     7:25  
  40  Carlos Brown          Ft. Wainwright, AK    33  M3    46:08    12:46     7:25  
  41  Dan Burnett           Fairbanks, AK         34  M3    46:13    12:51     7:26  
  42  Bob Bolton            Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    46:29    13:07     7:29  
  43  Chris Moser           Ft. Wainwright, AK    30  M3    46:55    13:33     7:33  
  44  Ed Baswell            Eielson A F B, AK     34  M3    47:05    13:43     7:35  
  45  Kelvin Thompson       Grangeville, ID       32  M3    47:08    13:46     7:35  
  46  Michael Harper        Fairbanks, AK         39  M3    47:16    13:54     7:36  
  47  Sven Grage            Fairbanks, AK         34  M3    47:18    13:56     7:37  
  48  Danny Colang          Fairbanks, AK         37  M3    47:21    13:59     7:37  
  49  Ken Gieser            Fairbanks, AK         36  M3    47:28    14:06     7:38  
  50  Jeff Baxter           Fairbanks, AK         33  M3    47:33    14:11     7:39  
  51  Carl Benson           Fairbanks, AK         37  M3    48:08    14:46     7:45  
  52  Parick Mc Caleb       Anchorage, AK         30  M3    48:10    14:48     7:45  
  53  Stan Vanamberg        Fairbanks, AK         38  M3    48:11    14:49     7:45  
  54  Saul Rivera           Ft. Wainwright, AK    33  M3    48:13    14:51     7:46  
  55  Gregory Torres        Ft. Wainwright, AK    36  M3    48:15    14:53     7:46  
  56  Roberto Javier        Fairbanks, AK         32  M3    48:26    15:04     7:48  
  57  Rodney Smith          Ft. Wainwright, AK    34  M3    48:29    15:07     7:48  
  58  William Halden        Fairbanks, AK         32  M3    48:46    15:24     7:51  
  59  Andrew Gryska         Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    48:46    15:24     7:51  
  60  Stephen Moore         Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    48:58    15:36     7:53  
  61  Michael Jackson       North Pole, AK        34  M3    48:59    15:37     7:53  
  62  John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK         37  M3    49:11    15:49     7:55  
  63  Richard Gardner       Fairbanks, AK         37  M3    49:40    16:18     8:00  
  64  Bill Stewart          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    49:46    16:24     8:01  
  65  Rick Wilson           Valdez, AK            35  M3    49:47    16:25     8:01  
  66  Raymond Billings      Anchorage, AK         35  M3    49:50    16:28     8:01  
  67  Jim Hayes             Ft. Wainwright, AK    32  M3    50:00    16:38     8:03  
  68  Kevin Braun           Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    50:00    16:38     8:03  
  69  Billy Butler          Ft. Wainwright, AK    33  M3    50:07    16:45     8:04  
  70  David Barnett         Fairbanks, AK         34  M3    50:15    16:53     8:05  
  71  Steven Sheehy         Fairbanks, AK         36  M3    50:23    17:01     8:07  
  72  Greg McClellan        Fairbanks, AK         39  M3    50:28    17:06     8:07  
  73  Eric Stevens          Fairbanks, AK         32  M3    50:30    17:08     8:08  
  74  David James           Fairbanks, AK         36  M3    50:33    17:11     8:08  
  75  Mike Theisen          Fairbanks, AK         34  M3    50:42    17:20     8:10  
  76  Brad Clark            Fairbanks, AK         36  M3    50:55    17:33     8:12  
  77  Charles Evans         Ft. Wainwright, AK    36  M3    51:22    18:00     8:16  
  78  Kevin Swartz          Ft. Wainwright, AK    36  M3    51:23    18:01     8:16  
  79  Jerry Harrington      Fairbanks, AK         31  M3    51:24    18:02     8:16  
  80  Paul Kuhr             Ft. Wainwright, AK    37  M3    51:33    18:11     8:18  
  81  Jeff Sawyer           Eielson A F B, AK     36  M3    51:47    18:25     8:20  
  82  Chuck Webster         Ft. Wainwright, AK    37  M3    52:08    18:46     8:23  
  83  James Roecker         Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    52:11    18:49     8:24  
  84  Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK        31  M3    52:28    19:06     8:27  
  85  Evan Thoms            Fairbanks, AK         32  M3    52:31    19:09     8:27  
  86  Kevin Bighinatti      Ft. Wainwright, AK    32  M3    52:38    19:16     8:28  
  87  Jerry Wollam          Ft. Wainwright, AK    37  M3    52:51    19:29     8:30  
  88  Toby Smith            Eielson A F B, AK     31  M3    53:13    19:51     8:34  
  89  Troy Eck              Ft. Wainwright, AK    36  M3    53:18    19:56     8:35  
  90  Jerry Mosimann        Fairbanks, AK         34  M3    53:18    19:56     8:35  
  91  Dennis Busch          North Pole, AK        37  M3    53:27    20:05     8:36  
  92  Peter Vogt            Fairbanks, AK         33  M3    53:46    20:24     8:39  
  93  Matt McCleskey        Eielson A F B, AK     35  M3    53:48    20:26     8:40  
  94  Joe Weber             Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    53:49    20:27     8:40  
  95  Bill Barndt           Eagle River, AK       34  M3    53:54    20:32     8:40  
  96  James Sears           Eielson A F B, AK     30  M3    54:14    20:52     8:44  
  97  Brian Colemen         Fairbanks, AK         39  M3    54:23    21:01     8:45  
  98  Chris Martin          North Pole, AK        33  M3    55:02    21:40     8:51  
  99  Todd Redinius         Ft. Wainwright, AK    35  M3    55:12    21:50     8:53  
 100  Kevin Shields         Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    55:19    21:57     8:54  
 101  Tom Pietrak           Fairbanks, AK         33  M3    55:22    22:00     8:55  
 102  Jeff Hanshew          Fairbanks, AK         34  M3    55:25    22:03     8:55  
 103  James Tarley          Ft. Wainwright, AK    35  M3    55:33    22:11     8:56  
 104  Klaus Wuttig          Fairbanks, AK         33  M3    55:38    22:16     8:57  
 105  Kevin McDermott       Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    55:52    22:30     8:59  
 106  Mike Fonseca          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    55:55    22:33     9:00  
 107  Barry Hagerty         Fairbanks, AK         35  M3    55:58    22:36     9:00  
 108  Thomas Michel         Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    56:10    22:48     9:02  
 109  Steven Moore          Ft. Wainwright, AK    33  M3    56:13    22:51     9:03  
 110  Stephan Buchanan      Ft. Wainwright, AK    38  M3    56:41    23:19     9:07  
 111  Don Hamer             Eielson A F B, AK     37  M3    56:47    23:25     9:08  
 112  Daniel Holmgren       Fairbanks, AK         39  M3    57:11    23:49     9:12  
 113  Richard Schok         Fairbanks, AK         30  M3    57:26    24:04     9:15  
 114  Sam Cabrera           Fairbanks, AK         39  M3    57:31    24:09     9:15  
 115  Dave Erlach           Fairbanks, AK         39  M3    57:50    24:28     9:18  
 116  Stephen Henry         Fairbanks, AK         37  M3    57:54    24:32     9:19  
 117  Eric Ensign           North Pole, AK        33  M3    57:56    24:34     9:19  
 118  Sonny Seibert         Fairbanks, AK         37  M3    57:57    24:35     9:20  
 119  Jim Morrison          Fairbanks, AK         36  M3    58:16    24:54     9:23  
 120  John Williams         Ft. Wainwright, AK    31  M3    58:56    25:34     9:29  
 121  Jayson Kowalchuk      Fairbanks, AK         33  M3    59:19    25:57     9:33  
 122  Stephen Haley         North Pole, AK        30  M3    59:39    26:17     9:36  
 123  Evan Hall             Fairbanks, AK         34  M3  1:00:07    26:45     9:41  
 124  Felix Wilson          Fairbanks, AK         34  M3  1:00:11    26:49     9:41  
 125  Barry Gillis          Ester, AK             37  M3  1:00:18    26:56     9:42  
 126  Shawn Romero          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:00:40    27:18     9:46  
 127  Chance Wright         Ft. Wainwright, AK    34  M3  1:00:40    27:18     9:46  
 128  Luis Zacarias         North Pole, AK        35  M3  1:00:45    27:23     9:47  
 129  Everett Roberts       Fairbanks, AK         36  M3  1:00:48    27:26     9:47  
 130  Arnold Chingliak      Fairbanks, AK         32  M3  1:01:03    27:41     9:50  
 131  John W Erickson Jr    North Pole, AK        30  M3  1:01:10    27:48     9:51  
 132  Kevin Yetman          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:01:16    27:54     9:52  
 133  Michael Conner        Fairbanks, AK         37  M3  1:01:31    28:09     9:54  
 134  Michael Lakin         Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:01:51    28:29     9:57  
 135  James Hoyos           Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:02:09    28:47    10:00  
 136  Kent Kelly            Fairbanks, AK         37  M3  1:02:11    28:49    10:00  
 137  Stephen Duplantis     Eielson A F B, AK     36  M3  1:02:16    28:54    10:01  
 138  Randy Laub            Eden, UT              37  M3  1:02:23    29:01    10:02  
 139  John Labean           North Pole, AK        35  M3  1:02:28    29:06    10:03  
 140  Dan Bishop            Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:02:30    29:08    10:04  
 141  Andy Cruz             Fairbanks, AK         33  M3  1:02:33    29:11    10:04  
 142  Ted Kennedy           Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:02:41    29:19    10:05  
 143  Nobuhiro Suzuki       Fairbanks, AK         31  M3  1:02:54    29:32    10:07  
 144  Dene Leonard          Fairbanks, AK         32  M3  1:03:40    30:18    10:15  
 145  Derek Chambers        Fairbanks, AK         34  M3  1:03:48    30:26    10:16  
 146  Allen Finley          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:04:21    30:59    10:21  
 147  Don Canning           Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:04:51    31:29    10:26  
 148  Thomas Swoveland      Chandler, AZ          31  M3  1:04:52    31:30    10:26  
 149  John Whipple          Bellingham, WA        31  M3  1:06:19    32:57    10:40  
 150  Garry Houtz           Eielson A F B, AK     33  M3  1:06:24    33:02    10:41  
 151  Daniel Runyon         Eielson A F B, AK     33  M3  1:07:11    33:49    10:49  
 152  Leigh Rovzar          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:07:21    33:59    10:50  
 153  Stephen Shugars       North Pole, AK        38  M3  1:07:49    34:27    10:55  
 154  Mark Reiff            Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:07:51    34:29    10:55  
 155  Brandy Nieder         Fairbanks, AK         34  M3  1:09:00    35:38    11:06  
 156  Rick Goeb             Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:09:21    35:59    11:10  
 157  Steve Hill            Tok, AK               31  M3  1:09:30    36:08    11:11  
 158  John Kohler           Fairbanks, AK         33  M3  1:09:35    36:13    11:12  
 159  Richard Horn          North Pole, AK        35  M3  1:09:44    36:22    11:13  
 160  Peter Deveaux         Fairbanks, AK         37  M3  1:10:44    37:22    11:23  
 161  Ben Borja             Ft. Wainwright, AK    35  M3  1:11:03    37:41    11:26  
 162  Chris Resch           Tok, AK               39  M3  1:11:11    37:49    11:27  
 163  Alex Jordan           Statesboro, GA        38  M3  1:12:07    38:45    11:36  
 164  Rolf Mey              Fairbanks, AK         39  M3  1:12:11    38:49    11:37  
 165  Rob Pedersen          Fairbanks, AK         31  M3  1:12:24    39:02    11:39  
 166  Eddie Kane            Ft. Wainwright, AK    37  M3  1:12:43    39:21    11:42  
 167  Darryl Lewis          Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:13:44    40:22    11:52  
 168  John Bechtol          Ft. Wainwright, AK    34  M3  1:13:47    40:25    11:52  
 169  Brian Federico        San Luis Obispo, CA   39  M3  1:13:48    40:26    11:53  
 170  Roland Williams       Ft. Wainwright, AK    34  M3  1:14:04    40:42    11:55  
 171  Steve Zelener         Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:14:16    40:54    11:57  
 172  Scott Orvik           Fairbanks, AK         33  M3  1:14:22    41:00    11:58  
 173  Daniel Darron         Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:14:57    41:35    12:04  
 174  Jon Scarber           Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:15:33    42:11    12:10  
 175  Randy Garcia          Eielson A F B, AK     35  M3  1:16:15    42:53    12:16  
 176  Kyle Curtis           Ft. Wainwright, AK    33  M3  1:16:23    43:01    12:18  
 177  Robert McDermott      Ft. Wainwright, AK    35  M3  1:17:27    44:05    12:28  
 178  Chris Miller          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:17:55    44:33    12:32  
 179  William Vickers       Fairbanks, AK         39  M3  1:18:16    44:54    12:36  
 180  Patrick Sweeney       Clarksville, TN       39  M3  1:18:49    45:27    12:41  
 181  Richard Conkling      Eielson A F B, AK     35  M3  1:19:48    46:26    12:51  
 182  Anthony Stone         Eielson A F B, AK     32  M3  1:20:00    46:38    12:53  
 183  Daniel Engelhart      Ft. Wainwright, AK    36  M3  1:20:00    46:38    12:53  
 184  Brian Viets           North Pole, AK        38  M3  1:20:00    46:38    12:53  
 185  Michael Cavender      Ft. Wainwright, AK    32  M3  1:20:00    46:38    12:53  
 186  Darin Caldwell        Eielson A F B, AK     31  M3  1:20:00    46:38    12:53  
 187  Sean Wormuth          Fairbanks, AK         32  M3  1:20:00    46:38    12:53  
 188  Russell Rabjohns      North Pole, AK        36  M3  1:20:00    46:38    12:53  
 189  Joseph Wingo          Eielson A F B, AK     38  M3  1:25:00    51:38    13:41  
 190  David Sr. Brown       Eielson A F B, AK     35  M3  1:25:00    51:38    13:41  
 191  Callen Morton         Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:25:00    51:38    13:41  
 192  Jim Matherly          Fairbanks, AK         37  M3  1:30:00    56:38    14:29  
 193  Gary Isaacson         Fairbanks, AK         36  M3  1:30:00    56:38    14:29  
 194  Miguel Duque          Ft. Wainwright, AK    36  M3  1:35:00  1:01:38    15:17  
 195  Dave Reilly           Fairbanks, AK         36  M3  1:35:00  1:01:38    15:17  
 196  Eric Symmes           Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:35:00  1:01:38    15:17  
 197  Charles Coumbe        Eielson A F B, AK     32  M3  1:40:00  1:06:38    16:06  
 198  Brent Curtis          Fairbanks, AK         34  M3  1:40:00  1:06:38    16:06  
 199  Thomas Kingery        Ft. Wainwright, AK    32  M3  1:40:00  1:06:38    16:06  
 200  Mark Ziesmer          Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:40:00  1:06:38    16:06  
 201  Robert Carr           North Pole, AK        39  M3  1:40:00  1:06:38    16:06  
 202  Rodney Stanton        Fairbanks, AK         34  M3  1:45:00  1:11:38    16:54  
 203  Darren Rorabaugh      Tok, AK               39  M3  1:45:00  1:11:38    16:54  
 204  Michael Pinson        Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:45:00  1:11:38    16:54  
 205  Robert Jeff           Fairbanks, AK         31  M3  1:45:00  1:11:38    16:54  
 206  John Brown            Fairbanks, AK         39  M3  1:45:00  1:11:38    16:54  
 207  Eckles Edward         ,                     39  M3  1:45:00  1:11:38    16:54  
 208  Richard Thoman        Fairbanks, AK         39  M3  1:45:00  1:11:38    16:54  
 209  Jeff Thomas           Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 210  William Jacobsen      North Pole, AK        37  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 211  Guy Peters            Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 212  Forrest Bolles        Fairbanks, AK         39  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 213  Tery Hartman          Eielson A F B, AK     30  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 214  Mike Morris           Eielson A F B, AK     34  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 215  Peter Boyle           Fairbanks, AK         37  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 216  Scott McOmber         Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 217  Matthew Cowell        Fairbanks, AK         38  M3  1:50:00  1:16:38    17:42  
 218  Adam Benson           Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:55:00  1:21:38    18:31  
 219  Jim Walter            Fairbanks, AK         30  M3  1:55:00  1:21:38    18:31  
 220  Adam James            Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  1:55:00  1:21:38    18:31  
 221  Richardson Johnson    Fairbanks, AK         37  M3  1:55:00  1:21:38    18:31  
 222  Robert Parkins        Urbendal, IA          30  M3  1:55:00  1:21:38    18:31  
 223  Tyrone Dye            Ft. Wainwright, AK    32  M3  1:55:00  1:21:38    18:31  
 224  Gary Riddle           Fairbanks, AK         35  M3  2:00:00  1:26:38    19:19  
 225  Tim Parker            Fairbanks, AK         33  M3  2:00:00  1:26:38    19:19  
 226  Aaron Shaw            Nenana, AK            31  M3  2:00:00  1:26:38    19:19  


========================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                                          Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Andrew Ferguson       Mountain View, CA     40  M4    36:17     0:00     5:50  30
   2  Joseph Trubacz        North Pole, AK        41  M4    36:36     0:19     5:53  25
   3  Joth Lyle             Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    37:30     1:13     6:02  21
   4  David Edic            Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    37:32     1:15     6:02  18
   5  John Carlson          Fairbanks, AK         43  M4    37:39     1:22     6:04  16
   6  Bruce Gard            Fairbanks, AK         41  M4    37:44     1:27     6:04  15
   7  Wayde Leder           Tok, AK               42  M4    37:57     1:40     6:06  14
   8  Greg Whisenhant       Fairbanks, AK         41  M4    38:17     2:00     6:10  13
   9  Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    38:42     2:25     6:14  12
  10  Bob Baker             Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    39:22     3:05     6:20  11
  11  Allen Doyle           Santa Barbara, CA     42  M4    39:22     3:05     6:20  10
  12  Paul Sauer            Fairbanks, AK         49  M4    39:39     3:22     6:23  9
  13  David Withoff         Fairbanks, AK         43  M4    40:09     3:52     6:28  8
  14  Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK         43  M4    40:33     4:16     6:32  7
  15  Rock Dale             Fairbanks, AK         41  M4    41:02     4:45     6:36  6
  16  David Leonard         Fairbanks, AK         45  M4    41:56     5:39     6:45  5
  17  David Frey            Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    41:58     5:41     6:45  4
  18  Gene McGill           Tok, AK               41  M4    42:02     5:45     6:46  3
  19  Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    42:08     5:51     6:47  2
  20  Don Aycock            Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    42:18     6:01     6:48  1
  21  Timothy Huber         Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    42:35     6:18     6:51  
  22  George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK         41  M4    42:44     6:27     6:53  
  23  Danny Walker          Fairbanks, AK         45  M4    42:45     6:28     6:53  
  24  Steve McNutt          Fairbanks, AK         45  M4    43:00     6:43     6:55  
  25  Daniel Solie          Tok, AK               44  M4    43:01     6:44     6:55  
  26  Craig Persson         Fairbanks, AK         40  M4    43:53     7:36     7:04  
  27  Philip Salmon         Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    43:56     7:39     7:04  
  28  Tom McCarthy          Fairbanks, AK         45  M4    44:08     7:51     7:06  
  29  Stephan Trubacz       Nashua, NH            43  M4    44:08     7:51     7:06  
  30  Davin Lorring         Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    44:34     8:17     7:10  
  31  Gary Nabielski        Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    44:49     8:32     7:13  
  32  Mike Tranel           Denali Park, AK       41  M4    45:11     8:54     7:16  
  33  Bruce Milne           Fairbanks, AK         43  M4    45:15     8:58     7:17  
  34  Jerry Phillips        Fairbanks, AK         45  M4    45:19     9:02     7:18  
  35  Jon Shea              Ft. Wainwright, AK    42  M4    45:56     9:39     7:24  
  36  Jim Koerber           Fairbanks, AK         46  M4    46:12     9:55     7:26  
  37  Jerome Jackson        Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    46:21    10:04     7:28  
  38  Ken Christensen       Cedar, MN             48  M4    46:28    10:11     7:29  
  39  Bob Wheeler           Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    46:30    10:13     7:29  
  40  Mark Terra            Fairbanks, AK         41  M4    46:41    10:24     7:31  
  41  Steve Flores          Ft. Wainwright, AK    42  M4    46:50    10:33     7:32  
  42  Dave Andersen         Tok, AK               48  M4    47:10    10:53     7:35  
  43  Keith Vraa            North Pole, AK        40  M4    47:42    11:25     7:41  
  44  Tom Alton             Tok, AK               48  M4    47:43    11:26     7:41  
  45  Jim Marcotte          Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    47:46    11:29     7:41  
  46  Larry Bright          Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    48:30    12:13     7:48  
  47  Gary Pohl             Ester, AK             49  M4    48:30    12:13     7:48  
  48  Robert Kearney        Ft. Wainwright, AK    40  M4    48:31    12:14     7:49  
  49  Byron Broda           Fairbanks, AK         49  M4    48:54    12:37     7:52  
  50  Patrick Carroll       Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    48:59    12:42     7:53  
  51  Matthew Goff          Ft. Wainwright, AK    43  M4    49:05    12:48     7:54  
  52  Jeff Rigo             Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    49:15    12:58     7:56  
  53  K Carlson             Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    49:15    12:58     7:56  
  54  Nicholas Deans        Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    49:22    13:05     7:57  
  55  Whit Ailland          Delta Junction, AK    46  M4    49:28    13:11     7:58  
  56  William Strauss       Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    49:32    13:15     7:58  
  57  Gilberto Hoyos        Fairbanks, AK         40  M4    49:35    13:18     7:59  
  58  Dean Zegland          Coon Rapids, MN       48  M4    49:39    13:22     7:59  
  59  Herb Baxter           Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    49:39    13:22     7:59  
  60  Dennis Potocnik       Palmer, AK            47  M4    49:47    13:30     8:01  
  61  Michael Moore         Delta Junction, AK    46  M4    49:51    13:34     8:01  
  62  Walter Murrell        Ft. Wainwright, AK    40  M4    49:52    13:35     8:02  
  63  Thomas Lyngholm       Ft. Wainwright, AK    46  M4    50:17    14:00     8:06  
  64  Bruce Jamieson        Ester, AK             48  M4    50:18    14:01     8:06  
  65  Bill Goff             New York, NY          40  M4    50:34    14:17     8:08  
  66  Alan Gering           Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    50:42    14:25     8:10  
  67  Joe Fantazzi          Ft. Wainwright, AK    40  M4    50:43    14:26     8:10  
  68  Chris Hereford        Delta Junction, AK    40  M4    50:45    14:28     8:10  
  69  Bill Kane             Eagle River, AK       46  M4    51:04    14:47     8:13  
  70  Vince Meurlott        Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    51:08    14:51     8:14  
  71  Don Ilgenfritz        Fairbanks, AK         46  M4    51:44    15:27     8:20  
  72  Edward Debevec        Fairbanks, AK         45  M4    52:26    16:09     8:26  
  73  Edward Rouleau        Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    52:27    16:10     8:26  
  74  Terry Peede           Ft. Wainwright, AK    46  M4    52:38    16:21     8:28  
  75  Paul Zaker            Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    52:46    16:29     8:30  
  76  Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    52:48    16:31     8:30  
  77  Darrell Ransom        Ft. Wainwright, AK    43  M4    52:52    16:35     8:31  
  78  Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK        40  M4    53:06    16:49     8:33  
  79  Russell O'Hare        Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    53:08    16:51     8:33  
  80  Mark Morris           Fairbanks, AK         46  M4    53:19    17:02     8:35  
  81  David Mather          Fairbanks, AK         49  M4    53:21    17:04     8:35  
  82  Roger Watney          Anchor Point, AK      47  M4    53:25    17:08     8:36  
  83  Todd Travas           Ft. Wainwright, AK    42  M4    53:28    17:11     8:36  
  84  Jonathan Horen        Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    53:29    17:12     8:36  
  85  Randell Clark         Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    53:58    17:41     8:41  
  86  Ted Davies            North Pole, AK        48  M4    54:06    17:49     8:42  
  87  Dan Kafka             Madison, WI           44  M4    54:17    18:00     8:44  
  88  Gregory Dominique     Fairbanks, AK         41  M4    54:24    18:07     8:45  
  89  Dusty Johnson         Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    54:25    18:08     8:45  
  90  Dennis Bogren         Ester, AK             48  M4    54:34    18:17     8:47  
  91  Gregg Gustafson       Ft. Wainwright, AK    44  M4    54:37    18:20     8:47  
  92  Dave Friedell         Minnetonka, MN        43  M4    54:41    18:24     8:48  
  93  Rick Solie            Fairbanks, AK         40  M4    55:00    18:43     8:51  
  94  Richard Doering       Fairbanks, AK         41  M4    55:15    18:58     8:54  
  95  Mun Hong Chin         Singapore, SI         43  M4    55:22    19:05     8:55  
  96  Bradley Olson         ,                     41  M4    55:26    19:09     8:55  
  97  Myron Chernushin      Fairbanks, AK         40  M4    55:28    19:11     8:56  
  98  Dennis Fielding       Fairbanks, AK         45  M4    55:32    19:15     8:56  
  99  Russell Wilson        Eielson A F B, AK     41  M4    55:48    19:31     8:59  
 100  Phil Shoemaker        Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    56:03    19:46     9:01  
 101  Kirk Simmons          Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    56:05    19:48     9:02  
 102  Walter Sandel         Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    56:07    19:50     9:02  
 103  Stephen Manley        Fairbanks, AK         49  M4    56:35    20:18     9:06  
 104  David Kirsch          Antigo, WI            45  M4    56:59    20:42     9:10  
 105  John Bristow          Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    57:12    20:55     9:12  
 106  Jay Reeder            Clear, AK             46  M4    57:16    20:59     9:13  
 107  Dean Neumeyer         Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    57:22    21:05     9:14  
 108  Joe Hawkins           Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    57:29    21:12     9:15  
 109  Gordon MacIntosh      Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    57:33    21:16     9:16  
 110  Pete Harkoritch       Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    57:34    21:17     9:16  
 111  Craig Thomas          Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    57:39    21:22     9:17  
 112  Mike McFarland        Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    57:50    21:33     9:18  
 113  Richard Hutchison     Fairbanks, AK         44  M4    57:54    21:37     9:19  
 114  Jim Skotnicki         Eielson A F B, AK     42  M4    57:58    21:41     9:20  
 115  Scott Dewitz          Fairbanks, AK         43  M4    58:06    21:49     9:21  
 116  Rocky Reifenstuhl     Fairbanks, AK         47  M4    58:28    22:11     9:25  
 117  Bill Brower           Marietta, GA          48  M4    58:43    22:26     9:27  
 118  Hans Laub             Fredericksburg, VA    43  M4    58:45    22:28     9:27  
 119  Thomas Duncan         Fairbanks, AK         42  M4    58:53    22:36     9:29  
 120  Glen Knutson          , WI                  43  M4    59:11    22:54     9:32  
 121  John Knutson          Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    59:12    22:55     9:32  
 122  Roy Nictune           North Pole, AK        48  M4    59:24    23:07     9:34  
 123  Timothy Satre         Fairbanks, AK         49  M4    59:49    23:32     9:38  
 124  Willliam Smyth        Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    59:50    23:33     9:38  
 125  Chuck Kuhns           Fairbanks, AK         48  M4    59:58    23:41     9:39  
 126  Daniel Wietchy        Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:00:45    24:28     9:47  
 127  John Rogers           Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:01:11    24:54     9:51  
 128  Steven Porter         Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:01:16    24:59     9:52  
 129  Mike Schmoker         Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:01:19    25:02     9:52  
 130  John Cognito          Anchorage, AK         45  M4  1:01:33    25:16     9:54  
 131  Christopher Pease     Ft. Wainwright, AK    42  M4  1:01:36    25:19     9:55  
 132  Walter Butcher        Ft. Wainwright, AK    44  M4  1:01:39    25:22     9:55  
 133  Terrence Cole         Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:02:23    26:06    10:02  
 134  Frank Martin          Wilson, NC            48  M4  1:02:33    26:16    10:04  
 135  Robert Schruf         Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:03:10    26:53    10:10  
 136  Tim Feavel            North Pole, AK        43  M4  1:03:39    27:22    10:15  
 137  Ron Woods             Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:03:45    27:28    10:16  
 138  Frank Yanagi          Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:04:18    28:01    10:21  
 139  Robert Webb           Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:05:05    28:48    10:28  
 140  Ray Cain              Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:05:10    28:53    10:29  
 141  Donald Vincent        Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:05:12    28:55    10:30  
 142  Ricky Martinez        Delta Junction, AK    40  M4  1:05:15    28:58    10:30  
 143  William Hathaway      Ft. Wainwright, AK    49  M4  1:05:25    29:08    10:32  
 144  Ric Barnett           Ft. Wainwright, AK    48  M4  1:05:30    29:13    10:33  
 145  Ronald Newhard        Snohomish, WA         44  M4  1:05:33    29:16    10:33  
 146  Tom Bundtzen          Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:06:13    29:56    10:39  
 147  Rod Avery             Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:06:34    30:17    10:43  
 148  Douglas Boyer         North Pole, AK        47  M4  1:07:20    31:03    10:50  
 149  Frank Richmond        Tok, AK               49  M4  1:07:28    31:11    10:51  
 150  John Hagen            North Pole, AK        42  M4  1:07:35    31:18    10:53  
 151  Jim Lokken            Fairbanks, AK         40  M4  1:07:40    31:23    10:53  
 152  Davey Adams           Anchorage, AK         47  M4  1:07:44    31:27    10:54  
 153  David Gardner         North Pole, AK        47  M4  1:08:08    31:51    10:58  
 154  Ernie Misewicz        Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:09:12    32:55    11:08  
 155  John Foley            Fairbanks, AK         40  M4  1:09:38    33:21    11:12  
 156  Lynn Frable           Ester, AK             43  M4  1:09:38    33:21    11:12  
 157  Steven Preston        Ft. Wainwright, AK    42  M4  1:09:57    33:40    11:15  
 158  Scott MacDonald       Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:10:05    33:48    11:17  
 159  Don Morton            Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:10:45    34:28    11:23  
 160  Jim Schraff           Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:10:54    34:37    11:25  
 161  Eric Dungey           Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:10:57    34:40    11:25  
 162  Steve Haagenson       Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:11:22    35:05    11:29  
 163  Jerry Smith           Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:11:33    35:16    11:31  
 164  Roger Gano            Fairbanks, AK         40  M4  1:11:44    35:27    11:33  
 165  Eric Anderson         Eielson A F B, AK     40  M4  1:12:05    35:48    11:36  
 166  Craig Baldwin         North Pole, AK        41  M4  1:12:13    35:56    11:37  
 167  Rad Carlson           Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:13:24    37:07    11:49  
 168  Alexander Espinal     Ft. Wainwright, AK    43  M4  1:14:39    38:22    12:01  
 169  Dan Johnson           Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:14:45    38:28    12:02  
 170  Kenneth Tanner        Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:15:35    39:18    12:10  
 171  Al Guettinger         Fairbanks, AK         43  M4  1:16:09    39:52    12:15  
 172  Wade Stark            Salcha, AK            41  M4  1:16:16    39:59    12:16  
 173  Kent Ramier           Fairbanks, AK         43  M4  1:16:19    40:02    12:17  
 174  Tom Tilbury           Rochester, MN         48  M4  1:16:35    40:18    12:20  
 175  Tom Jarvis            Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:16:48    40:31    12:22  
 176  Ian Curtis            Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:17:06    40:49    12:25  
 177  Andy Harrington       Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:17:10    40:53    12:25  
 178  Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:18:11    41:54    12:35  
 179  George Berry          Tok, AK               48  M4  1:18:30    42:13    12:38  
 180  Thomas Wickham        North Pole, AK        42  M4  1:18:57    42:40    12:42  
 181  Sherman Willett       Fairbanks, AK         40  M4  1:19:34    43:17    12:48  
 182  Frank Ganley          Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 183  Donald Sundgren       Fairbanks, AK         43  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 184  Peter Pinney          Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 185  Jeff Walters          Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 186  Rob Solomon           Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 187  Winn Delk             Eielson A F B, AK     49  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 188  Paul Gorman           Fairbanks, AK         42  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 189  David Bloom           Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 190  James Cameron         Fairbanks, AK         43  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 191  John Carlson          Hardland, WI          44  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 192  Mike Ruckhaus         Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:20:00    43:43    12:53  
 193  James Balko           Fairbanks, AK         42  M4  1:25:00    48:43    13:41  
 194  Michael Nelson        Fairbanks, AK         43  M4  1:25:00    48:43    13:41  
 195  Bill Kisken           Tok, AK               41  M4  1:25:00    48:43    13:41  
 196  David Swaim           Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:25:00    48:43    13:41  
 197  Vince Fantazzi        Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:25:00    48:43    13:41  
 198  Michael Ernzen        Fairbanks, AK         40  M4  1:25:00    48:43    13:41  
 199  Barry SchimMacK       Chugiak, AK           42  M4  1:25:00    48:43    13:41  
 200  Craig Shelton         Fairbanks, AK         42  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 201  Jeffrey Holt          Ft. Wainwright, AK    41  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 202  Roger Magnuson        Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 203  Steve Smith           Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 204  Walt Becker           Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 205  Cort Zachel           Fairbanks, AK         42  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 206  Michael Conley        Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 207  David Kauvar          New York, NY          44  M4  1:30:00    53:43    14:29  
 208  Greg Carmouche        Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:35:00    58:43    15:17  
 209  Stephen Bromley       Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:35:00    58:43    15:17  
 210  Jon Lundquist         Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:35:00    58:43    15:17  
 211  Dermot Cole           Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:35:00    58:43    15:17  
 212  John Heater           Tok, AK               48  M4  1:35:00    58:43    15:17  
 213  Tom Buzek             Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 214  John Smith            Eielson A F B, AK     43  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 215  Jeffrey Schwarz       Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 216  Keith Payne           Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 217  Greg Owens            Fairbanks, AK         43  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 218  Allan Roberts         North Pole, AK        48  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 219  Roger Chenoweth       North Pole, AK        45  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 220  Murry Richmand        Fairbanks, AK         42  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 221  John Bellville        McMinnville, OR       45  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 222  Brian Rogers          Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 223  Ronald Binkley        Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 224  Ron Hack              North Pole, AK        44  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 225  Viscount Goatlips II  Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:40:00  1:03:43    16:06  
 226  Jon Lilley            North Pole, AK        46  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 227  Eric Grabber          Fairbanks, AK         42  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 228  Larry Grant           Eielson A F B, AK     44  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 229  Andrew Kjera          Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 230  John Phillips         Fairbanks, AK         46  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 231  David Bloom           Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 232  Mark Voss             Fairbanks, AK         40  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 233  Charles Mason         Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 234  Brian Luoma           Fairbanks, AK         40  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 235  Robert Baker          Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:45:00  1:08:43    16:54  
 236  Phil Streeter         Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 237  Jon Lieberman         Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 238  Johathan Starr        Fairbanks, AK         45  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 239  Butch Currier         North Pole, AK        42  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 240  Gary Bender           Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 241  Steve Neumuth         Fairbanks, AK         43  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 242  Craig Jarvis          Eielson A F B, AK     47  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 243  Douglas Ooms          Fairbanks, AK         49  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 244  Brian Dalton          Edgewater, MD         40  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 245  Phillip Field         Greenwood, IN         43  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 246  David Prindle         Fairbanks, AK         42  M4  1:50:00  1:13:43    17:42  
 247  Paul Brouillard       Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  1:55:00  1:18:43    18:31  
 248  Tom Hyde              Eielson A F B, AK     45  M4  1:55:00  1:18:43    18:31  
 249  Rick Caulfield        Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  1:55:00  1:18:43    18:31  
 250  Michael Ashwell       Kenai, AK             45  M4  1:55:00  1:18:43    18:31  
 251  Karl Sopp             Fairbanks, AK         48  M4  2:00:00  1:23:43    19:19  
 252  Jesse Espinosa        Fairbanks, AK         47  M4  2:00:00  1:23:43    19:19  
 253  Gordy Lewis           Fairbanks, AK         44  M4  2:00:00  1:23:43    19:19  
 254  Wayne Winkelman       Fairbanks, AK         41  M4  2:00:00  1:23:43    19:19  


========================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                                          Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK         50  M5    37:07     0:00     5:58  30
   2  James Decur           Denali Park, AK       51  M5    39:42     2:35     6:23  25
   3  Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK         51  M5    40:35     3:28     6:32  21
   4  Owen Z Hanley         Fairbanks, AK         57  M5    40:45     3:38     6:34  18
   5  Bill Anklewich        Fairbanks, AK         50  M5    40:52     3:45     6:35  16
   6  Andy Blossy           Fairbanks, AK         53  M5    42:20     5:13     6:49  15
   7  Richard Burton        Fairbanks, AK         56  M5    43:07     6:00     6:56  14
   8  Corky Hebard          Fairbanks, AK         58  M5    43:40     6:33     7:02  13
   9  Jim Ostlind           Salcha, AK            52  M5    43:44     6:37     7:02  12
  10  Art Doran             Vallejo, CA           55  M5    44:27     7:20     7:09  11
  11  Robert Quillin        Fairbanks, AK         56  M5    44:31     7:24     7:10  10
  12  Michael Nabielski     Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    44:45     7:38     7:12  9
  13  Steve Clautice        Fairbanks, AK         51  M5    45:59     8:52     7:24  8
  14  Charlie Titus         Minto, AK             52  M5    46:40     9:33     7:31  7
  15  Chip Foster           Staunton, VA          50  M5    46:52     9:45     7:33  6
  16  Charles Utermole      Anchorage, AK         50  M5    46:56     9:49     7:33  5
  17  Jerry Steed           Fairbanks, AK         50  M5    47:29    10:22     7:39  4
  18  Wally Carlo           Fairbanks, AK         54  M5    47:48    10:41     7:42  3
  19  Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK         56  M5    47:51    10:44     7:42  2
  20  Wayne Eaton           Rye, NH               59  M5    48:29    11:22     7:48  1
  21  Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK         57  M5    48:48    11:41     7:51  
  22  Rick Dennerline       , IN                  50  M5    48:53    11:46     7:52  
  23  Gary Shields          Fairbanks, AK         51  M5    48:55    11:48     7:52  
  24  Steven Greenwell      Ft. Wainwright, AK    51  M5    49:00    11:53     7:53  
  25  Karl Byleen           Hales Corners, WI     51  M5    49:38    12:31     7:59  
  26  Jim Walter            Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    50:15    13:08     8:05  
  27  John Eichelberger     Tok, AK               51  M5    50:35    13:28     8:08  
  28  Richard Ritchie       Fairbanks, AK         54  M5    50:35    13:28     8:08  
  29  Gerald Springer       Fairbanks, AK         58  M5    51:26    14:19     8:17  
  30  Laqrence Hall         North Pole, AK        52  M5    51:34    14:27     8:18  
  31  Stephen Jewett        Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    51:45    14:38     8:20  
  32  Fred Raymond          Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    51:47    14:40     8:20  
  33  Peter Hjellen         Anchorage, AK         54  M5    51:53    14:46     8:21  
  34  John Palmer           Fairbanks, AK         54  M5    52:19    15:12     8:25  
  35  Charlie Williams      Fairbanks, AK         50  M5    52:24    15:17     8:26  
  36  Virgil Holman         Fairbanks, AK         59  M5    52:25    15:18     8:26  
  37  Alan Batten           Fairbanks, AK         54  M5    52:28    15:21     8:27  
  38  Karl Franke           Tok, AK               53  M5    52:50    15:43     8:30  
  39  Don Pendergrast       Fairbanks, AK         54  M5    53:16    16:09     8:34  
  40  Gerald Colp           Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    53:47    16:40     8:39  
  41  Richard Stanton       Fairbanks, AK         55  M5    53:57    16:50     8:41  
  42  Tom Early             Fairbanks, AK         55  M5    54:04    16:57     8:42  
  43  Tim Doran             Fairbanks, AK         50  M5    54:42    17:35     8:48  
  44  Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK         53  M5    54:43    17:36     8:48  
  45  John Coady            Tok, AK               57  M5    54:50    17:43     8:50  
  46  Nigel Wappett         Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    54:56    17:49     8:50  
  47  Mike Most             , WI                  50  M5    55:18    18:11     8:54  
  48  Dale Clark            Fairbanks, AK         50  M5    56:43    19:36     9:08  
  49  Peter Buenau          Fairbanks, AK         51  M5    57:32    20:25     9:16  
  50  Leon Bender           Ft. Wainwright, AK    51  M5    57:33    20:26     9:16  
  51  Larry Fogleson        Fairbanks, AK         57  M5    57:50    20:43     9:18  
  52  James Orvik           Fairbanks, AK         59  M5    57:52    20:45     9:19  
  53  Doug Holt             Ft. Wainwright, AK    53  M5    57:59    20:52     9:20  
  54  Gilbert Eliason       Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    58:31    21:24     9:25  
  55  Gerald Rafson         Fairbanks, AK         53  M5    58:40    21:33     9:27  
  56  Lee Hazen             Fairbanks, AK         50  M5    58:47    21:40     9:28  
  57  Rich Found            North Pole, AK        53  M5    59:34    22:27     9:35  
  58  Robert Burton         Fairbanks, AK         52  M5    59:44    22:37     9:37  
  59  Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:00:17    23:10     9:42  
  60  Amos Johnson          Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:00:39    23:32     9:46  
  61  Charles Easaw         Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:00:43    23:36     9:46  
  62  Eugene Holbrook       Panana City Beach, F  52  M5  1:00:49    23:42     9:47  
  63  Jeff Galloway         Atlanta, GA           54  M5  1:01:30    24:23     9:54  
  64  Philip Evans          Tok, AK               59  M5  1:01:56    24:49     9:58  
  65  Fred Smits            Fairbanks, AK         54  M5  1:01:59    24:52     9:59  
  66  Michael Vivion        Fairbanks, AK         52  M5  1:02:46    25:39    10:06  
  67  Sy Nagorsky           Skokie, HI            59  M5  1:03:20    26:13    10:12  
  68  Joe Walczak           Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:04:41    27:34    10:25  
  69  Jim Simonet           , WI                  51  M5  1:04:52    27:45    10:26  
  70  Edward Buoncore       North Pole, AK        57  M5  1:05:14    28:07    10:30  
  71  Bill Hiblei           Fairbanks, AK         57  M5  1:05:30    28:23    10:33  
  72  Dennis Jeffers        Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:05:49    28:42    10:36  
  73  Paul Eaglin           Tok, AK               51  M5  1:07:24    30:17    10:51  
  74  Norm Herning          , OR                  57  M5  1:07:27    30:20    10:51  
  75  Ray Watters           North Pole, AK        52  M5  1:07:51    30:44    10:55  
  76  Jerry Corbin          Sale City, GA         59  M5  1:08:55    31:48    11:06  
  77  Eric Muehling         Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:10:01    32:54    11:16  
  78  Bill Aversa           Fairbanks, AK         52  M5  1:10:28    33:21    11:20  
  79  Tom Shawcroft         Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:10:29    33:22    11:21  
  80  Peter Tsuei           Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:10:31    33:24    11:21  
  81  Mike Nelson           Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:10:55    33:48    11:25  
  82  James Horant          Jarrettsville, MD     51  M5  1:11:36    34:29    11:31  
  83  Warren Hawkins        North Pole, AK        59  M5  1:11:49    34:42    11:34  
  84  Bill Pedersen         Fairbanks, AK         58  M5  1:12:24    35:17    11:39  
  85  Karl Monetti          North Pole, AK        56  M5  1:12:45    35:38    11:43  
  86  Roger Champagne       Fairbanks, AK         54  M5  1:13:00    35:53    11:45  
  87  Phil Carrico          Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:16:15    39:08    12:16  
  88  Jerry Lipka           Fairbanks, AK         55  M5  1:17:42    40:35    12:30  
  89  Fred Weiss            Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:18:07    41:00    12:34  
  90  John Berdahl          Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:19:24    42:17    12:47  
  91  Frank Carroll         North Pole, AK        52  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  92  Woody Wenstrom        Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  93  Sean Viets            North Pole, AK        54  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  94  Jim Hodges            Bothell, WA           57  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  95  Terry Daniel          Tok, AK               50  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  96  Jim Budd              Fairbanks, AK         54  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  97  John Janssen          Fairbanks, AK         58  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  98  Andy Angaiak          Fairbanks, AK         52  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
  99  Leland Hayes          Bemidji, MN           58  M5  1:20:00    42:53    12:53  
 100  Bobby Scweitzer       Fairbanks, AK         57  M5  1:25:00    47:53    13:41  
 101  Albert Jarw           Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:25:00    47:53    13:41  
 102  Chris Haigh           Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:25:00    47:53    13:41  
 103  Richard Schooley      North Pole, AK        58  M5  1:25:00    47:53    13:41  
 104  Paul Mercer           Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:25:00    47:53    13:41  
 105  Doug Knutson          Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:30:00    52:53    14:29  
 106  John Scoville         Fairbanks, AK         56  M5  1:30:00    52:53    14:29  
 107  Terry Krohe           Fairbanks, AK         52  M5  1:30:00    52:53    14:29  
 108  Michael Schulze       Fairbanks, AK         57  M5  1:30:00    52:53    14:29  
 109  Richard Seifert       Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:30:00    52:53    14:29  
 110  Don Harpole           Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 111  Dennis Gentleman      North Pole, AK        55  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 112  Robert Hansen         Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 113  Peter Smith           Fairbanks, AK         54  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 114  Chat Vaughan          Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 115  Bill Tilbury          Rochester, MN         52  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 116  Don Warble            Fairbanks, AK         57  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 117  Ray Katz              San Bruno, CA         51  M5  1:35:00    57:53    15:17  
 118  Gary Rice             Fairbanks, AK         58  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 119  Chris Anderson        Fairbanks, AK         52  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 120  Mark Krenzke          Fairbanks, AK         58  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 121  Jeffrey Pierson       Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 122  Jim Cerney            Fairbanks, AK         54  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 123  Bob Peterson          Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 124  Patrick Kerber        Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 125  Paul Hinkle           Salcha, AK            53  M5  1:40:00  1:02:53    16:06  
 126  Walter Novak          Olathe, KS            52  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 127  Fred Dyen             Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 128  Glenn Potts           Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 129  John McGlew           MacClenny, FL         57  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 130  Steve Patterson       Rome, GA              51  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 131  Joe Miller            Fairbanks, AK         56  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 132  Bruce Fillmore        Union, KY             52  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 133  Mark Andrews          Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 134  R C Crawford          North Pole, AK        56  M5  1:45:00  1:07:53    16:54  
 135  Johnny Bell           North Pole, AK        50  M5  1:50:00  1:12:53    17:42  
 136  Robert Bensur         Balndisville, PA      50  M5  1:50:00  1:12:53    17:42  
 137  Carl Wales            Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:50:00  1:12:53    17:42  
 138  Jim Shook             Fairbanks, AK         58  M5  1:50:00  1:12:53    17:42  
 139  Emery Mowrey          Fairbanks, AK         55  M5  1:50:00  1:12:53    17:42  
 140  Mike Decuir           Eielson A F B, AK     50  M5  1:50:00  1:12:53    17:42  
 141  Arnold Koppy          Fairbanks, AK         50  M5  1:55:00  1:17:53    18:31  
 142  Michael Distel        North Pole, AK        57  M5  1:55:00  1:17:53    18:31  
 143  Lawrence Miller       Healy, AK             55  M5  1:55:00  1:17:53    18:31  
 144  Larry Peterson        Fairbanks, AK         57  M5  1:55:00  1:17:53    18:31  
 145  Frederick Gwalthney   Fairbanks, AK         53  M5  1:55:00  1:17:53    18:31  
 146  Daryll Dye            Anaconda, MT          56  M5  2:00:00  1:22:53    19:19  
 147  George Howe           Fairbanks, AK         51  M5  2:00:00  1:22:53    19:19  


========================================================================================
Men's 60-69
*Please note:  Williams Cup points are scored only through the 60-69 age class
Competitors in the 70-79 age class scored points based upon their ranking
among all competitors 60 and over.
                                                                                     Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Paul Kelley           Tok, AK               60  M6    44:11     0:00     7:07  30
   2  Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK         62  M6    49:06     4:55     7:54  25
   3  Jim Gay               , MN                  61  M6    53:05     8:54     8:33  21
   4  Bill Devries          Fairbanks, AK         67  M6    54:11    10:00     8:43  16
   5  Robert Devine         Sydey, AUST           64  M6    57:19    13:08     9:13  15
   6  Russell Dale Guthrie  Fairbanks, AK         63  M6    59:11    15:00     9:32  14
   7  Gerald Whitton        Fairbanks, AK         62  M6    59:23    15:12     9:33  13
   8  Greg Bundschuh        Fairbanks, AK         60  M6  1:00:34    16:23     9:45  12
   9  Ron Tetu              Marine, MN            67  M6  1:01:11    17:00     9:51  11
  10  Jim Cavanaugh         North Pole, AK        63  M6  1:01:43    17:32     9:56  9
  11  Charles Cole          Fairbanks, AK         62  M6  1:03:47    19:36    10:16  8
  12  Don Hartbauer         Fairbanks, AK         62  M6  1:04:03    19:52    10:19  7
  13  James Barker          Fairbanks, AK         63  M6  1:04:50    20:39    10:26  6
  14  Willy Cork            North Pole, AK        60  M6  1:05:23    21:12    10:31  5
  15  Thomas Sawin          Fairbanks, AK         60  M6  1:06:50    22:39    10:45  4
  16  Russ Ensign           North Pole, AK        60  M6  1:08:50    24:39    11:05  3
  17  George Rahn           Fairbanks, AK         65  M6  1:12:04    27:53    11:36  2
  18  Rich Anderson         Fairbanks, AK         61  M6  1:14:51    30:40    12:03  
  19  Don Schultz           Fairbanks, AK         60  M6  1:15:06    30:55    12:05  
  20  William Holman        Tok, AK               63  M6  1:17:27    33:16    12:28  
  21  Denis Porchet         Fairbanks, AK         60  M6  1:18:12    34:01    12:35  
  22  Bill Nordmark         Healy, AK             63  M6  1:20:00    35:49    12:53  
  23  Al Stevens            Fairbanks, AK         62  M6  1:25:00    40:49    13:41  
  24  Dr. Slow              Fairbanks, AK         69  M6  1:25:00    40:49    13:41  
  25  Larry Knapman         Fairbanks, AK         61  M6  1:25:00    40:49    13:41  
  26  Merritt Helfferich    Fairbanks, AK         64  M6  1:25:00    40:49    13:41  
  27  Dean Gulden           Fairbanks, AK         62  M6  1:35:00    50:49    15:17  
  28  Joe D'Alessandro      Ft. Myers, FL         60  M6  1:35:00    50:49    15:17  
  29  Joseph Kan            Fairbanks, AK         62  M6  1:35:00    50:49    15:17  
  30  Dan Failoni           Tok, AK               62  M6  1:40:00    55:49    16:06  
  31  Larry Gooding         Fairbanks, AK         61  M6  1:40:00    55:49    16:06  
  32  Ivan R Gillespie      Fairbanks, AK         66  M6  1:40:00    55:49    16:06  
  33  David Burrell         Fairbanks, AK         61  M6  1:40:00    55:49    16:06  
  34  Bob Carr              North Pole, AK        64  M6  1:40:00    55:49    16:06  
  35  Corky Corkran         Fairbanks, AK         67  M6  1:45:00  1:00:49    16:54  
  36  Mike Bennett          Fairbanks, AK         66  M6  1:45:00  1:00:49    16:54  
  37  Bob Burud             Fairbanks, AK         64  M6  1:45:00  1:00:49    16:54  
  38  Bill James            Fairbanks, AK         67  M6  1:50:00  1:05:49    17:42  
  39  Robert Des Groseilli  Cheng Hill, NJ        60  M6  1:50:00  1:05:49    17:42  
  40  Jim Gower             Fairbanks, AK         63  M6  1:50:00  1:05:49    17:42  
  41  Howard Dresser        Fairbanks, AK         67  M6  2:00:00  1:15:49    19:19  


========================================================================================
Men's 70-79
*Please note:  Williams Cup points are scored only through the 60-69 age class
Competitors in the 70-79 age class scored points based upon their ranking
among all competitors 60 and over.
                                                                                     Cup
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK         73  M7    53:10     0:00     8:33  18
   2  Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK         75  M7  1:01:14     8:04     9:51  10
   3  Harold Griffin        Fairbanks, AK         76  M7  1:14:40    21:30    12:01  1
   4  Glen Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK         71  M7  1:40:00    46:50    16:06  
   5  William Mendenhall    Fairbanks, AK         77  M7  1:40:00    46:50    16:06  


========================================================================================
WHEELCHAIR CLASS                                                                                 
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Erik Drygas           Fairbanks, AK         23  W2  1:50:00     0:00    17:42  


========================================================================================
GROUP CLASS                                                                        
Rank  Name                  City & State         Age  Cls   Time    Behind     Pace  Pts
========================================================================================
   1  Group C864th          Ft. Wainwright, AK       G0  1:12:21     0:00    11:39  
   1  172d Sb C  Company    Ft. Wainwright, AK       G0  1:13:04     0:43    11:46  


Return to Results Switchboard

Return to RCN Home Page