Midnight Sun Run Results

Class Results

All Men's Classes

by Cross Country Consulting dba SportAlaska

This page last updated: Monday, June 23, 2003 11:46:26 PM

A NOTE ON RESULTS:

Preliminary results will be published immediately after the race.  Preliminary results are unofficial results.  Preliminary results may contain errors.  Preliminary results will be displayed with men and women mixed together in order of finish.  Results are broken down into 5 minute intervals in order to keep file sizes small so that your web browser will not bog down while attempting to download a single page with all 3000+ entries.

After the data has been checked and errors have been corrected, final results will be published to the web.  Browse final class results and final men's overall and women's overall results to see the results broken down by class or gender.  Final results will be published to the web as soon as possible after thorough data checking. 


                                   Midnight Sun Run 2003
                                  Unofficial Class Results                                    

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M0 - Men 14 and Under 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Orin RYAN             Fairbanks, AK        14   (21)   38:30.0    +5:07.9    6:11.8 
   2 Ryan HOLZMUELLER      Fairbanks, AK        14   (67)   41:35.5    +8:13.4    6:41.6 
   3 Evan ZARAGOZA         Eagle River, AK      14   (71)   41:52.6    +8:30.5    6:44.4 
   4 Micah PISCHNOTTE      Eielson AFB, AK      13  (127)   45:04.8   +11:42.7    7:15.3 
   5 Rick LECHEMINANT      Ft. Wainwright, AK   12  (174)   47:00.5   +13:38.4    7:33.9 
   6 Brad WEIS             Fairbanks, AK        14  (190)   47:29.2   +14:07.1    7:38.5 
   7 Daniel MILLS          Ft. Wainwright, AK   13  (192)   47:34.0   +14:11.9    7:39.3 
   8 Taylor RICHARDSON     Ft. Wainwright, AK   13  (208)   48:08.3   +14:46.2    7:44.8 
   9 Gerry HOVDA           Fairbanks, AK        13  (219)   48:19.8   +14:57.7    7:46.7 
  10 Max MANNING           Fairbanks, AK        14  (235)   48:51.8   +15:29.7    7:51.8 
  11 Tyler SOPP            Fairbanks, AK        12  (240)   49:04.6   +15:42.5    7:53.9 
  12 Jacob SOLEM           Fairbanks, AK        13  (241)   49:06.0   +15:43.9    7:54.1 
  13 Nathaniel BURRELL     Ft. Wainwright, AK   11  (242)   49:06.9   +15:44.8    7:54.3 
  14 Joseph HIRT           Fairbanks, AK        13  (249)   49:17.5   +15:55.4    7:56.0 
  15 Anthony SUPINO        Niwot, CO            12  (278)   50:25.4   +17:03.3    8:06.9 
  16 Chase RIXIE           Salcha, AK           14  (294)   51:08.2   +17:46.1    8:13.8 
  17 Erick BURUD           Anchorage, Ak        11  (320)   52:15.9   +18:53.8    8:24.7 
  18 Tristan SOPP          Fairbanks, AK        14  (329)   52:32.1   +19:10.0    8:27.3 
  19 Matt ANDERSON         Fairbanks, AK        14  (339)   53:01.0   +19:38.9    8:31.9 
  20 Matt NEWCOMBE         Fairbanks, AK        14  (385)   55:10.8   +21:48.7    8:52.8 
  21 Doug BAYER            Fairbanks, AK        14  (394)   55:45.0   +22:22.9    8:58.3 
  22 Noah BOONE            Fairbanks, AK        10  (415)   56:19.8   +22:57.7    9:03.9 
  23 Craig CRAWFORD        Stanwood, WA         12  (417)   56:23.0   +23:00.9    9:04.4 
  24 Olivier DUGUAY        Fairbanks, AK        10  (426)   56:47.4   +23:25.3    9:08.4 
  25 Tony HAAS             Fairbanks, AK        14  (441)   57:06.0   +23:43.9    9:11.4 
  26 Sam SCHMOKER          Fairbanks, AK        13  (447)   57:30.4   +24:08.3    9:15.3 
  27 Zach MILEY            Anchorage, AK        12  (451)   57:34.0   +24:11.9    9:15.9 
  28 Clay ROBINSON         Marshall, MI         14  (462)   58:01.5   +24:39.4    9:20.3 
  29 Andren KELLOGG        Marshall, MI         14  (480)   58:32.3   +25:10.2    9:25.3 
  30 Bittner BROOKS        Fairbanks, AK        11  (482)   58:34.6   +25:12.5    9:25.6 
  31 Jeffrey FORD          Palmer, AK           12  (495)   59:02.0   +25:39.9    9:30.0 
  32 Joseph DEWIBLE        North Pole, AK       14  (501)   59:15.0   +25:52.9    9:32.1 
  33 Justin KIRBY          Marshall, MI         14  (517) 1:00:04.4   +26:42.3    9:40.1 
  34 Ryan COLE             Anchorage, AK        10  (522) 1:00:18.3   +26:56.2    9:42.3 
  35 Tyson SICKELS         North Pole, AK       14  (528) 1:00:32.4   +27:10.3    9:44.6 
  36 Tory SHAW             Dodgeville, WI       14  (542) 1:01:20.2   +27:58.1    9:52.3 
  37 Jeremiah ALICH        Salcha, AK           12  (550) 1:01:48.2   +28:26.1    9:56.8 
  38 Nick TILMAN           North Pole, AK       14  (558) 1:01:52.4   +28:30.3    9:57.5 
  39 Joshua PARKS          Marshall, MI         14  (562) 1:01:54.8   +28:32.7    9:57.8 
  40 Brandon JORDAN        Marshall, MI         14  (563) 1:01:59.4   +28:37.3    9:58.6 
  41 Nicholas KROHE        fairbanks, AK        10  (584) 1:02:19.5   +28:57.4   10:01.8 
  42 Robert HOVDA          Fairbanks, AK        10  (601) 1:02:33.8   +29:11.7   10:04.1 
  43 Jack TOWNSEND         Marshall, MI         14  (607) 1:02:48.2   +29:26.1   10:06.4 
  44 Christopher GIPSON    NORTH POLE, AK       14  (610) 1:02:51.7   +29:29.6   10:07.0 
  45 Patrick NUGENT        Fairbanks, AK        10  (615) 1:03:17.4   +29:55.3   10:11.1 
  46 Eric PELTON           Delta Junction, AK   11  (618) 1:03:25.1   +30:03.0   10:12.4 
  47 Willie VIA            Ester, AK            13  (620) 1:03:36.2   +30:14.1   10:14.2 
  48 Corey ALOIA           Fairbanks, AK        13  (622) 1:03:42.3   +30:20.2   10:15.1 
  49 Logan HANNEMAN        Fairbanks, AK        10  (625) 1:03:54.1   +30:32.0   10:17.0 
  50 Andrew KELLER         Fairbanks, AK        12  (627) 1:03:57.0   +30:34.9   10:17.5 
  51 Alan HUTCHISON        Fairbanks, AK        14  (637) 1:04:41.7   +31:19.6   10:24.7 
  52 Michael BALLARD       Fairbanks, Ak        11  (642) 1:05:03.2   +31:41.1   10:28.2 
  53 Ben SOLEM             Ft. Wainwright, AK    9  (649) 1:05:31.8   +32:09.7   10:32.8 
  54 Noah TSIGONIS         Fairbanks, AK         6  (653) 1:05:51.3   +32:29.2   10:35.9 
  55 Ben DOUDNA            Fairbanks, AK         9  (654) 1:05:53.0   +32:30.9   10:36.2 
  56 Kyle MACHIDA          Fairbanks, AK        10  (662) 1:06:14.9   +32:52.8   10:39.7 
  57 Keegan RANKIN         Fort Wainwright, AK   7  (666) 1:06:25.3   +33:03.2   10:41.4 
  58 Ian JENSEN            Ft. Wainwright, AK   12  (670) 1:06:39.6   +33:17.5   10:43.7 
  59 Jushua TANNER         Fairbanks, AK        13  (675) 1:07:01.4   +33:39.3   10:47.2 
  60 Werner HOEFLER        Ester, AK            12  (677) 1:07:08.7   +33:46.6   10:48.4 
  61 Gavin DEWILELE        North Pole, AK       10  (683) 1:07:42.7   +34:20.6   10:53.8 
  62 Nick MACOMBER         Fairbanks, AK        14  (685) 1:07:50.9   +34:28.8   10:55.1 
  63 Miles MACDONALD       Fairbanks, AK        12  (686) 1:07:54.6   +34:32.5   10:55.7 
  64 Dylan DENTER          Fort Richardson, AK   8  (688) 1:08:05.8   +34:43.7   10:57.5 
  65 Dayton DENTER         Fort Richardson, AK   3  (689) 1:08:06.7   +34:44.6   10:57.7 
  66 Spencer RUHL          Anchorage, AK        12  (695) 1:08:37.6   +35:15.5   11:02.7 
  67 Morrow DALTON         North Pole, AK       12  (701) 1:08:48.5   +35:26.4   11:04.4 
  68 Tariq ASLAM           Fairbanks, AK        11  (703) 1:08:55.7   +35:33.6   11:05.6 
  69 Sifat CHOWDHURY       Fairbanks, AK        12  (711) 1:09:19.9   +35:57.8   11:09.5 
  70 Gilbert SNELL         Shishmaref, AK       14  (721) 1:09:46.2   +36:24.1   11:13.7 
  71 Freddy RICHARD        Fairbanks, AK        13  (729) 1:10:45.6   +37:23.5   11:23.3 
  72 David RICHARD         Fairbanks, AK        12  (730) 1:10:50.7   +37:28.6   11:24.1 
  73 Ding MA               Fairbanks, AK        14  (731) 1:11:02.5   +37:40.4   11:26.0 
  74 Kenny FORD            Fairbanks, AK        13  (737) 1:11:35.8   +38:13.7   11:31.3 
  75 George FERREE         Fairbanks, AK        12  (741) 1:11:47.6   +38:25.5   11:33.2 
  76 Mark FUTTER           Fairbanks, AK        11  (751) 1:12:57.4   +39:35.3   11:44.5 
  77 Brandon DUQUE         Fort Wainwright, Ak  12  (753) 1:13:02.3   +39:40.2   11:45.3 
  78 Cole ZIMMERMAN        Fairbanks,            7  (755) 1:13:28.8   +40:06.7   11:49.5 
  79 Michael SHARP         Fairbanks, AK        12  (757) 1:13:36.4   +40:14.3   11:50.8 
  80 Chase COLE            Flower Mound, TX      7  (759) 1:13:56.5   +40:34.4   11:54.0 
  81 Tony FOSTER           North Pole, AK       14  (763) 1:14:13.0   +40:50.9   11:56.6 
  82 James LEDER           Fairbanks, AK        10  (766) 1:14:34.9   +41:12.8   12:00.2 
  83 Torgen SODERLUND      Fairbanks, AK        10  (767) 1:14:35.7   +41:13.6   12:00.3 
  84 Nicholas CRUTCHER     North Pole, AK       12  (768) 1:14:36.6   +41:14.5   12:00.4 
  85 Jack THORNTON         Fairbanks, AK         8  (772) 1:14:47.4   +41:25.3   12:02.2 
  86 Ryan RIGO             Fairbanks, AK        11  (776) 1:15:01.1   +41:39.0   12:04.4 
  87 Nick ANDERSON         Fairbanks, AK        11  (777) 1:15:02.5   +41:40.4   12:04.6 
  88 Benjamin HERSHEY      Lyndonville, VT      11  (781) 1:15:16.7   +41:54.6   12:06.9 
  89 Joshua RATHBUN        Fairbanks, AK         9  (782) 1:15:21.4   +41:59.3   12:07.6 
  90 Sean SYLVESTER        Fairbanks, AK        11  (786) 1:15:56.1   +42:34.0   12:13.2 
  91 Trevor SHERRILL       Fairbanks, AK        13  (788) 1:15:58.6   +42:36.5   12:13.6 
  92 Stephen KRENZKE       Nenana, AK           14  (790) 1:16:02.6   +42:40.5   12:14.3 
  93 Jeremy WEAVER         Fairbanks, AK         8  (793) 1:16:28.5   +43:06.4   12:18.4 
  94 Ben WALKER            Fairbanks, AK        12  (796) 1:16:38.7   +43:16.6   12:20.1 
  95 James GOODNIGHT       Marshall, MI         13  (798) 1:16:44.9   +43:22.8   12:21.1 
  96 Raymond PITKA         Fairbanks, AK        11  (799) 1:16:47.1   +43:25.0   12:21.4 
  97 Kyle GROOMS           Marshall, MI         14  (801) 1:16:50.7   +43:28.6   12:22.0 
  98 Nicholas JENSEN       Ft. Wainwright, AK    7  (807) 1:17:30.2   +44:08.1   12:28.4 
  99 Colin NARDINE         normandy park, WA    12  (811) 1:17:39.1   +44:17.0   12:29.8 
 100 Dalton ROWLAND        Fairbanks, AK         9  (813) 1:17:56.4   +44:34.3   12:32.6 
 101 Thomas UPTGRAFT, JR   NORTH POLE, AK        8  (815) 1:18:04.1   +44:42.0   12:33.8 
 102 Erich HOEFLER         Ester, AK             7  (817) 1:18:26.0   +45:03.9   12:37.4 
 103 Trevor RICHARDSON     Ft. Wainwright, AK   11  (819) 1:18:43.2   +45:21.1   12:40.1 
 104 Joshua WHITE          Fairbanks,           12  (821) 1:18:47.0   +45:24.9   12:40.7 
 105 Ryan SMITH            North Pole, AK       11  (830) 1:19:42.2   +46:20.1   12:49.6 
 106 Nick HAMILTON         Fairbanks, AK        11  (831) 1:19:45.5   +46:23.4   12:50.2 
 107 Joshua THOMPSON       Fairbanks, AK        13  (837) 1:20:08.3   +46:46.2   12:53.8 
 108 Anthony DAVIS         Fairbanks, AK        13  (839) 1:20:11.8   +46:49.7   12:54.4 
 109 Nathan PALLETT        Marshall, MI         14  (840) 1:20:13.6   +46:51.5   12:54.7 
 110 Peter TSUEI           Fairbanks, AK         6  (843) 1:20:35.3   +47:13.2   12:58.2 
 111 Christopher ROECKER   Fort Wainwright, AK   9  (846) 1:21:43.0   +48:20.9   13:09.1 
 112 Kevin MCGOWAN         North Pole, AK       11  (847) 1:21:47.1   +48:25.0   13:09.7 
 113 Taylor BEARDEN        Fairbanks, AK        10  (848) 1:21:51.6   +48:29.5   13:10.4 
 114 Johnny PENDER         Fairbanks, AK        11  (852) 1:22:11.8   +48:49.7   13:13.7 
 115 Chris PIECH           North Pole, AK       14  (855) 1:22:48.3   +49:26.2   13:19.6 
 116 Sean SULLIVAN         Fairbanks, AK        12  (864) 1:23:57.2   +50:35.1   13:30.7 
 117 Matthew CULP          North Pole, AK       13  (865) 1:24:02.6   +50:40.5   13:31.5 
 118 Aisling TIGHE         Fairbanks, AK        12  (866) 1:24:06.0   +50:43.9   13:32.1 
 119 Thomas EDWARDS        Fairbanks, AK        12  (867) 1:24:10.6   +50:48.5   13:32.8 
 120 Joe SOLEM             Ft. Wainwright, AK    6  (874) 1:24:47.3   +51:25.2   13:38.7 
 121 John DIXON            Fairbanks, Ak         6  (878) 1:25:17.2   +51:55.1   13:43.5 
 122 John WILKINSON        North Pole, AK       13  (882) 1:25:48.0   +52:25.9   13:48.5 
 123 Taylor DAML           North Pole, AK       13  (883) 1:25:48.4   +52:26.3   13:48.6 
 124 Michael MARTIN        North Pole, AK       13  (891) 1:26:42.2   +53:20.1   13:57.2 
 125 Michael GROHMAN       North Pole, AK       13  (892) 1:26:44.1   +53:22.0   13:57.5 
 126 Ethan SEAY            Fairbanks, AK        12  (893) 1:26:47.7   +53:25.6   13:58.1 
 127 Bryant PALM           Fairbanks, AK        12  (894) 1:26:49.6   +53:27.5   13:58.4 
 128 Kenneth PIECH         North Pole, AK       11  (898) 1:27:04.6   +53:42.5   14:00.8 
 129 Travis MORTON         Mebane, NC            9  (899) 1:27:05.6   +53:43.5   14:01.0 
 130 Antai XIE             Fairbanks, AK        13  (902) 1:27:32.7   +54:10.6   14:05.3 
 131 Paul MAYER            Syarcuse, UT         12  (903) 1:27:33.3   +54:11.2   14:05.4 
 132 Spencer NACE          Fairbanks, AK         7  (907) 1:28:08.4   +54:46.3   14:11.1 
 133 Quinton NACE          Fairbanks, AK         4  (909) 1:28:34.0   +55:11.9   14:15.2 
 134 John JENSEN           Ft. Wainwright, AK    9  (912) 1:29:22.1   +56:00.0   14:22.9 
 135 Nolan HIGGINS         Fairbanks, AK        10  (913) 1:29:24.0   +56:01.9   14:23.3 
 136 Alex JORDAN           Fairbanks, AK         7  (914) 1:29:27.7   +56:05.6   14:23.8 
 137 Noah RICHARDS         Fairbanks, AK         5  (917) 1:29:45.3   +56:23.2   14:26.7 
 138 Sean LEMLEY           Fairbanks, Ak        10  (921) 1:29:54.2   +56:32.1   14:28.1 
 139 Nicholas GOODWIN      Fairbanks, AK        11  (922) 1:29:56.0   +56:33.9   14:28.4 
 140 Shane HULTMAN         Cotter City, MN      13  (924) 1:30:04.7   +56:42.6   14:29.8 
 141 Cole MORROW           North Pole, AK        9  (925) 1:30:18.0   +56:55.9   14:31.9 
 142 Lennie FEARS          Fairbanks, AK         9  (930) 1:30:55.4   +57:33.3   14:38.0 
 143 Giomar MEDERO         Ft. Wainwright, AK    8  (932) 1:31:08.4   +57:46.3   14:40.1 
 144 Ricky STANTON         Fairbanks, AK         4  (936) 1:31:39.2   +58:17.1   14:45.0 
 145 Vaughn SIMPSON        Fairbanks, Ak         1  (939) 1:31:58.3   +58:36.2   14:48.1 
 146 Brian TITZ            Fairbanks,           12  (940) 1:32:02.6   +58:40.5   14:48.8 
 147 Andrew JOHNSON        Fairbanks, AK        11  (943) 1:32:26.1   +59:04.0   14:52.6 
 148 Andrew WALKER         North Pole, AK       12  (950) 1:33:11.8   +59:49.7   14:59.9 
 149 Andy WOODS            Fairbanks, AK        14  (963) 1:34:06.6 +1:00:44.5   15:08.7 
 150 Wesley MACDONALD      Fairbanks, AK         9  (964) 1:34:15.9 +1:00:53.8   15:10.2 
 151 James RICHARDS        Fairbanks, AK        14  (971) 1:34:58.6 +1:01:36.5   15:17.1 
 152 Derek KUNTZ           Fairbanks, AK        12  (976) 1:35:14.6 +1:01:52.5   15:19.7 
 153 Chris FRANKLIN        Kenai, AK            14  (977) 1:35:45.8 +1:02:23.7   15:24.7 
 154 Tanner BORMAN         Anchorage, AK         2  (978) 1:35:59.1 +1:02:37.0   15:26.8 
 155 Mekiah STANSEL        Fairbanks, AK         7  (983) 1:36:31.9 +1:03:09.8   15:32.1 
 156 Joel MARTIN           Ester, AK            13  (986) 1:37:22.3 +1:04:00.2   15:40.2 
 157 Martin HARRINGTON     Fairbanks, AK        13  (990) 1:37:42.2 +1:04:20.1   15:43.4 
 158 Joshua LONG           Fairbanks, AK        11 (1000) 1:38:23.7 +1:05:01.6   15:50.1 
 159 Kevin EVERETT         North Pole, AK       11 (1001) 1:38:24.5 +1:05:02.4   15:50.2 
 160 Kacey GROVES          Fairbanks, AK         9 (1002) 1:38:33.3 +1:05:11.2   15:51.7 
 161 Michael DOW           Fairbanks, AK         2 (1003) 1:38:34.9 +1:05:12.8   15:51.9 
 162 Alan MILLINGTON       Fairbanks, AK         9 (1013) 1:39:12.1 +1:05:50.0   15:57.9 
 163 Russell WIVODA        Fairbanks, AK        13 (1014) 1:39:12.7 +1:05:50.6   15:58.0 
 164 Zachary FORSHAW       Fairbanks, AK        11 (1015) 1:39:18.1 +1:05:56.0   15:58.9 
 165 Kyle MONAHAN          Fairbanks, AK        11 (1017) 1:39:19.7 +1:05:57.6   15:59.1 
 166 Kade FITZGERALD       Fairbanks, AK         9 (1020) 1:39:25.8 +1:06:03.7   16:00.1 
 167 Elvis MEDERO          Ft. Wainwright, AK    9 (1024) 1:39:45.3 +1:06:23.2   16:03.2 
 168 Bailey CARTER         Fairbanks, AK         6 (1029) 1:39:55.4 +1:06:33.3   16:04.9 
 169 Micah WEGGEL          Fairbanks, AK        13 (1031) 1:39:56.9 +1:06:34.8   16:05.1 
 170 Roger MADDOX          Fairbanks, AK        11 (1032) 1:39:57.6 +1:06:35.5   16:05.2 
 171 Luke RIDENOUR         Fairbanks, AK        10 (1034) 1:40:10.7 +1:06:48.6   16:07.3 
 172 Taylor LAITI          Fairbanks, AK         9 (1037) 1:40:20.4 +1:06:58.3   16:08.9 
 173 Max DONALDSON         Fairbanks, AK         6 (1038) 1:40:22.7 +1:07:00.6   16:09.3 
 174 Ryann RODENBERGER     Fairbanks, AK        11 (1041) 1:40:35.2 +1:07:13.1   16:11.3 
 175 Jaxom BLACK           Ft. Wainwright, AK   11 (1042) 1:40:36.1 +1:07:14.0   16:11.4 
 176 William DUNBAR        Fairbanks, AK        13 (1046) 1:41:15.0 +1:07:52.9   16:17.7 
 177 Stephen EDWARDS       Fairbanks, AK        14 (1048) 1:41:27.3 +1:08:05.2   16:19.7 
 178 Carl BRIDWELL         Fairbanks, AK        11 (1056) 1:42:10.3 +1:08:48.2   16:26.6 
 179 Daniel SIEMONEIT      Fairbanks, AK        14 (1058) 1:42:16.1 +1:08:54.0   16:27.5 
 180 Andrew KELLEY         Fairbanks,           12 (1059) 1:42:17.4 +1:08:55.3   16:27.7 
 181 Dawson VERLEY         North Pole, AK        3 (1065) 1:42:34.3 +1:09:12.2   16:30.4 
 182 Nathan BRENT          Ft. Wainwright,       8 (1067) 1:42:36.2 +1:09:14.1   16:30.7 
 183 Troy TIBBETTS         Fort Wainwright, AK   8 (1068) 1:42:36.8 +1:09:14.7   16:30.8 
 184 Cory REID             North Pole, AK       10 (1070) 1:42:54.1 +1:09:32.0   16:33.6 
 185 Houston RIDENOUR      Fairbanks, AK        14 (1072) 1:43:02.1 +1:09:40.0   16:34.9 
 186 Luke HORINE           Fairbanks, AK        13 (1073) 1:43:07.0 +1:09:44.9   16:35.7 
 187 James KARDASH         North Pole, AK        5 (1076) 1:43:10.0 +1:09:47.9   16:36.2 
 188 Conal EAGER           Fairbanks,            7 (1080) 1:43:29.1 +1:10:07.0   16:39.3 
 189 Christopher NICOLAI   Fairbanks, AK         6 (1083) 1:43:53.8 +1:10:31.7   16:43.2 
 190 Connor NILSON         Fairbanks, AK         6 (1084) 1:43:56.5 +1:10:34.4   16:43.7 
 191 Bryon COGLEY          Fairbanks, AK         7 (1085) 1:44:00.5 +1:10:38.4   16:44.3 
 192 Marcus COGLEY         Fairbanks, AK        10 (1086) 1:44:01.5 +1:10:39.4   16:44.5 
 193 Jacob BRONSON         Marshall, MI         14 (1087) 1:44:08.2 +1:10:46.1   16:45.6 
 194 Gary PETERSON         North Pole, AK       10 (1094) 1:45:00.2 +1:11:38.1   16:53.9 
 195 Kendall MCCLAIN       Puyallup, WA          8 (1096) 1:45:15.1 +1:11:53.0   16:56.3 
 196 Nicholas KANGAS       Mercer Island, WA    10 (1100) 1:45:30.6 +1:12:08.5   16:58.8 
 197 Keith HOZA            North Pole, AK       11 (1102) 1:45:34.2 +1:12:12.1   16:59.4 
 198 Nico PALOMINO         Fairbanks, AK        11 (1104) 1:45:51.6 +1:12:29.5   17:02.2 
 199 Adam DEWOLF           Marshall, MI         13 (1110) 1:46:09.9 +1:12:47.8   17:05.1 
 200 Tyler BELL            Fairbanks, AK        12 (1113) 1:46:23.9 +1:13:01.8   17:07.4 
 201 Gabe WITTE            Fairbanks, AK        11 (1119) 1:47:04.7 +1:13:42.6   17:14.0 
 202 Chase VAN FLEIN-HAGE  Fairbanks, AK        13 (1122) 1:47:15.2 +1:13:53.1   17:15.6 
 203 Jake HOVENDEN         Fairbanks, AK        13 (1123) 1:47:16.1 +1:13:54.0   17:15.8 
 204 Colin MCKENZIE        Fairbanks, AK        13 (1124) 1:47:17.0 +1:13:54.9   17:15.9 
 205 Blake CARTER          Fairbanks, AK        11 (1127) 1:47:32.4 +1:14:10.3   17:18.4 
 206 Michael WALSH         Fairbanks, AK        11 (1130) 1:47:59.2 +1:14:37.1   17:22.7 
 207 Parker NIELSEN        Fairbanks,            6 (1140) 1:48:27.6 +1:15:05.5   17:27.3 
 208 Dylan MESSER          Eielson AFB, AK      10 (1151) 1:49:21.8 +1:15:59.7   17:36.0 
 209 Chris CURRIE          Fairbanks, AK        14 (1152) 1:49:50.0 +1:16:27.9   17:40.6 
 210 Erik ZORNES           Fairbanks, AK        14 (1153) 1:49:51.9 +1:16:29.8   17:40.9 
 211 Andrew HERSHEY        Lyndonville, VT       7 (1154) 1:49:55.8 +1:16:33.7   17:41.5 
 212 Brandon WILLIAMS      Fairbanks, AK        11 (1158) 1:50:24.0 +1:17:01.9   17:46.0 
 213 Storm WILLIAMS        Fairbanks, AK         8 (1159) 1:50:27.0 +1:17:04.9   17:46.5 
 214 Aaron KALLIO          North Pole, AK       12 (1160) 1:50:29.0 +1:17:06.9   17:46.8 
 215 Trenton LEMONS        Fairbanks, Ak        11 (1165) 1:51:13.7 +1:17:51.6   17:54.0 
 216 Jackson HALFORD       Fairbanks,            8 (1173) 1:52:01.9 +1:18:39.8   18:01.8 
 217 David DURST           Fairbanks, AK        13 (1174) 1:52:06.5 +1:18:44.4   18:02.5 
 218 Gavin LORENS          Fairbanks, AK        13 (1181) 1:52:50.2 +1:19:28.1   18:09.6 
 219 Mathew BISHOP         Fairbanks, AK         9 (1186) 1:53:02.4 +1:19:40.3   18:11.5 
 220 Andrew BISHOP         Fairbanks, AK        10 (1187) 1:53:05.1 +1:19:43.0   18:12.0 
 221 Michael FARRELL       Fairbanks, AK        14 (1188) 1:53:05.9 +1:19:43.8   18:12.1 
 222 Ross BENJAMIN         Fairbanks, AK        14 (1190) 1:53:20.9 +1:19:58.8   18:14.5 
 223 Brennan ZELENER       Anchorage, AK        11 (1193) 1:53:28.3 +1:20:06.2   18:15.7 
 224 Trae CURTIS           Fairbanks, AK         2 (1197) 1:53:41.2 +1:20:19.1   18:17.8 
 225 Will BISHOP           Fairbanks, AK        13 (1202) 1:53:50.7 +1:20:28.6   18:19.3 
 226 Aaron HARTUMY         North Pole, AK        9 (1205) 1:53:58.3 +1:20:36.2   18:20.5 
 227 Jeremiah HARRINGTON   Fairbanks, AK        11 (1206) 1:53:59.4 +1:20:37.3   18:20.7 
 228 Kyle OLSON            Fairbanks, AK        11 (1216) 1:54:38.2 +1:21:16.1   18:26.9 
 229 Devon BETHUNE         Fairbanks, AK        10 (1217) 1:54:49.6 +1:21:27.5   18:28.8 
 230 Andrew CHEEVER        Fairbanks, AK        11 (1219) 1:54:55.3 +1:21:33.2   18:29.7 
 231 Evan HANNON           Fairbanks, AK        12 (1220) 1:55:01.5 +1:21:39.4   18:30.7 
 232 Graham GOODRICH       Des Moines, WA       10 (1222) 1:55:08.2 +1:21:46.1   18:31.8 
 233 Mason ROWE            Fairbanks,            3 (1227) 1:55:32.7 +1:22:10.6   18:35.7 
 234 Thomas WHITE          North Pole, AK        8 (1234) 1:56:16.6 +1:22:54.5   18:42.8 
 235 Elliot ST.LAURENT     North Pole, AK        8 (1235) 1:56:17.1 +1:22:55.0   18:42.9 
 236 Eli MAYNE             Fairbanks, AK        10 (1238) 1:56:21.3 +1:22:59.2   18:43.5 
 237 B RODENBERGER         Fairbanks, AK        10 (1242) 1:56:52.6 +1:23:30.5   18:48.6 
 238 Cody HECK             North Pole, AK       10 (1245) 1:57:05.0 +1:23:42.9   18:50.6 
 239 Connor CLARK          Fairbanks, AK        10 (1246) 1:57:08.4 +1:23:46.3   18:51.1 
 240 Brian PAYNE           North Pole, AK       10 (1252) 1:57:43.9 +1:24:21.8   18:56.8 
 241 Joseph FATH           Fairbanks, AK         7 (1255) 1:58:18.3 +1:24:56.2   19:02.4 
 242 Ryan SOLOMONSON       North Pole, AK        8 (1258) 1:58:34.2 +1:25:12.1   19:04.9 
 243 Dawson LEWANDOSKI     Fairbanks, AK         9 (1262) 1:59:00.6 +1:25:38.5   19:09.2 
 244 Gareth CLARK          Fairbanks, AK         1 (1267) 1:59:11.4 +1:25:49.3   19:10.9 
 245 Ben MCOMBER           Fairbanks, AK         7 (1268) 1:59:21.1 +1:25:59.0   19:12.5 
 246 Christian NORMAND     Fairbanks, AK         9 (1269) 1:59:22.4 +1:26:00.3   19:12.7 
 247 Ryan COOK             fairbanks, AK        10 (1270) 1:59:23.1 +1:26:01.0   19:12.8 
 248 Ryan NORMAND          Fairbanks, AK         7 (1271) 1:59:23.8 +1:26:01.7   19:12.9 
 249 Ethan ARONSON         Fairbanks, AK         9 (1274) 1:59:28.8 +1:26:06.7   19:13.7 
 250 Daniel SLANE          Fairbanks, AK         7 (1278) 1:59:35.5 +1:26:13.4   19:14.8 
 251 Matt SISSON           Fairbanks, AK        13 (1279) 1:59:36.0 +1:26:13.9   19:14.9 
 252 Spencer TAPPEN        North pole, AK       10 (1280) 1:59:36.6 +1:26:14.5   19:15.0 
 253 Casey LEWANDOSKI      Fairbanks, AK         7 (1282) 1:59:53.9 +1:26:31.8   19:17.7 
 254 John HARTUNG          North Pole, AK       13 (1289) 2:00:58.8 +1:27:36.7   19:28.2 
 255 Owen BEVILACQUE       North Pole, AK        9 (1290) 2:01:00.5 +1:27:38.4   19:28.5 
 256 Eric EBNER            Marshall, MI         14 (1292) 2:01:38.7 +1:28:16.6   19:34.6 
 257 Shawn CARTER          Nenana, AK           10 (1293) 2:01:40.0 +1:28:17.9   19:34.8 
 258 Rj COPELAND           Fairbanks, AK        14 (1299) 2:02:30.5 +1:29:08.4   19:42.9 
 259 Wil MAYO              Marshall, MI         14 (1302) 2:02:47.2 +1:29:25.1   19:45.6 
 260 Joe DYER              Marshall, MI         13 (1303) 2:02:49.2 +1:29:27.1   19:46.0 
 261 Jacob WOLGAST         North Pole, AK        4 (1307) 2:03:39.6 +1:30:17.5   19:54.1 
 262 Dustin SOMMER         Fairbanks, AK        14 (1319) 2:04:57.7 +1:31:35.6   20:06.6 
 263 Taylor WELLS          Fairbanks, AK         8 (1321) 2:05:06.6 +1:31:44.5   20:08.1 
 264 Dylan EDWARDS         Fairbanks, AK         8 (1322) 2:05:08.3 +1:31:46.2   20:08.3 
 265 Jackson HARRISON      Fairbanks, AK         7 (1323) 2:05:11.4 +1:31:49.3   20:08.8 
 266 Matthew MARCY         Fairbanks, AK        11 (1326) 2:05:44.9 +1:32:22.8   20:14.2 
 267 Devin MARCY           Fairbanks, AK         8 (1327) 2:05:48.0 +1:32:25.9   20:14.7 
 268 Scott HERSHEY         Lyndonville, VT      10 (1330) 2:06:00.4 +1:32:38.3   20:16.7 
 269 Logan BARTELS         Fairbanks,           12 (1333) 2:07:40.5 +1:34:18.4   20:32.8 
 270 Morgan HOSTINA        Fairbanks, AK        12 (1334) 2:08:01.0 +1:34:38.9   20:36.1 
 271 Alben STEVENS         Fairbanks, AK         1 (1337) 2:09:05.3 +1:35:43.2   20:46.5 
 272 Bill ASHWELL          Kenai, AK             7 (1342) 2:10:14.0 +1:36:51.9   20:57.5 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M1 - Men 15-19 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Devin MCDOWELL        Fairbanks, AK        17    (2)   33:55.9      +33.8    5:27.6 
   2 Chris COE             Fairbanks, AK        18   (12)   37:40.5    +4:18.4    6:03.8 
   3 Ben NELSON            Fairbanks, AK        18   (13)   37:49.7    +4:27.6    6:05.3 
   4 Paul SCHAUER          Fairbanks, Ak        18   (22)   38:30.8    +5:08.7    6:11.9 
   5 Erik JOHNSON          Fairbanks, AK        18   (31)   39:08.1    +5:46.0    6:17.9 
   6 Tyson FLAHARTY        Fairbanks, AK        17   (34)   39:14.9    +5:52.8    6:19.0 
   7 Christopher EVERSMAN  Salcha, AK           17   (40)   39:34.3    +6:12.2    6:22.1 
   8 Jimmy GAPPERT         Fairbanks, AK        16   (44)   39:54.3    +6:32.2    6:25.3 
   9 Nick DILLMAN          Marshall, MI         15   (45)   40:01.3    +6:39.2    6:26.5 
  10 Anders GILLIS         Fairbanks, AK        17   (57)   40:55.3    +7:33.2    6:35.1 
  11 Dave YOUNG            Anchorage, AK        17   (62)   41:24.8    +8:02.7    6:39.9 
  12 Tanner HOSSLI         North Pole, AK       16   (65)   41:29.7    +8:07.6    6:40.7 
  13 Zachary PISCHNOTTE    Eielson AFB, AK      16   (68)   41:40.3    +8:18.2    6:42.4 
  14 Dean MYERS            Eielson AFB, AK      15   (73)   41:55.6    +8:33.5    6:44.8 
  15 Paul KRENZKE          Nenana, AK           16   (74)   42:01.8    +8:39.7    6:45.8 
  16 Robert MARCOTTE       Fairbanks, Ak        17   (78)   42:24.1    +9:02.0    6:49.4 
  17 Keegan RYAN           Fairbanks, AK        18   (83)   42:45.8    +9:23.7    6:52.9 
  18 Karl SCHAUER          Fairbanks, Ak        15   (91)   43:02.7    +9:40.6    6:55.6 
  19 Brett BRODA           Fairbanks, AK        16   (96)   43:24.7   +10:02.6    6:59.2 
  20 Cameron BANOM         Delta Junction, AK   16  (107)   43:55.6   +10:33.5    7:04.2 
  21 Jake PARKER           Fairbanks, AK        19  (109)   43:59.9   +10:37.8    7:04.9 
  22 Bryant WRIGHT         North Pole, AK       15  (150)   46:07.1   +12:45.0    7:25.3 
  23 Moses ALEXIE          Tuluksak, AK         17  (153)   46:13.9   +12:51.8    7:26.4 
  24 Chris SCHNEIDER       Eielson, AK          19  (155)   46:20.3   +12:58.2    7:27.4 
  25 David LORRING         Fairbanks, AK        19  (165)   46:40.6   +13:18.5    7:30.7 
  26 Sam QUINTAL           Fairbanks, AK        19  (168)   46:48.9   +13:26.8    7:32.0 
  27 Brendan OATES         Fairbanks, AK        19  (170)   46:51.2   +13:29.1    7:32.4 
  28 Jeremy LANGTON        Fairbanks, AK        15  (178)   47:10.8   +13:48.7    7:35.6 
  29 Jesse JOSEPH          Fairbanks, AK        17  (180)   47:12.5   +13:50.4    7:35.8 
  30 Denis WHALEN          Fort Wainwright, AK  19  (186)   47:21.9   +13:59.8    7:37.4 
  31 Malcolm KUNTZ         Fairbanks, AK        17  (196)   47:45.3   +14:23.2    7:41.1 
  32 Ryan PETERSON         Anchorage, AK        17  (200)   47:50.1   +14:28.0    7:41.9 
  33 Sam TAPPEN            North Pole, AK       17  (201)   47:50.6   +14:28.5    7:42.0 
  34 Kenny MORGAN          Kalskag, AK          16  (213)   48:12.1   +14:50.0    7:45.4 
  35 Aaron PELTON          Delta Junction, AK   15  (218)   48:19.5   +14:57.4    7:46.6 
  36 Mario RAMON           Marshall, MI         15  (231)   48:40.9   +15:18.8    7:50.1 
  37 John PURCELL          Fairbanks, Ak        16  (245)   49:11.5   +15:49.4    7:55.0 
  38 Tony PACHECO          Anderson,            17  (257)   49:37.1   +16:15.0    7:59.1 
  39 Kyle SAUER            Fairbanks, AK        16  (266)   49:58.7   +16:36.6    8:02.6 
  40 Brandon BARNES        Fairbanks, AK        16  (290)   50:54.2   +17:32.1    8:11.5 
  41 Paul MORIN            Kenai, AK            16  (293)   51:05.1   +17:43.0    8:13.3 
  42 Travis RUSSELL        Fairbanks, AK        17  (295)   51:10.8   +17:48.7    8:14.2 
  43 Jacob MADDOX          Clear, Ak            18  (298)   51:19.6   +17:57.5    8:15.6 
  44 William MATHIS        Fairbanks, AK        19  (306)   51:33.0   +18:10.9    8:17.8 
  45 Dietrich HILDEBRANDT  Fairbanks, AK        19  (316)   52:02.9   +18:40.8    8:22.6 
  46 Thaddens JOHNSON      Fairbanks, Ak        15  (319)   52:15.3   +18:53.2    8:24.6 
  47 Ben STEYER            Fairbanks, AK        15  (334)   52:54.3   +19:32.2    8:30.9 
  48 Ryan WALSH            Fairbanks, Ak        16  (337)   52:55.6   +19:33.5    8:31.1 
  49 Eric MEYER            Fairbanks, AK        16  (338)   52:56.4   +19:34.3    8:31.2 
  50 Jarcel WILLAIMS       Klaweck, AK          17  (340)   53:02.3   +19:40.2    8:32.1 
  51 Nick HOLT             North Pole, AK       17  (343)   53:03.9   +19:41.8    8:32.4 
  52 Johnathan HENRIQUEZ   Fort Wainwright, AK  18  (357)   53:33.5   +20:11.4    8:37.2 
  53 Daniel GREEN          Delta Junction, AK   15  (375)   54:33.8   +21:11.7    8:46.9 
  54 Adam DUNKERTON        Anderson, AK         16  (386)   55:14.5   +21:52.4    8:53.4 
  55 Jordan CLARK          North Pole, AK       15  (396)   55:49.4   +22:27.3    8:59.0 
  56 Andrew DELACY         Woodburn, OR         16  (403)   56:03.7   +22:41.6    9:01.3 
  57 Triston WALSH         Fairbanks, Ak        16  (407)   56:10.3   +22:48.2    9:02.4 
  58 Aaron FITKA           Marshall, Ak         16  (408)   56:13.5   +22:51.4    9:02.9 
  59 Dylan WYMAN           Fairbanks, AK        16  (438)   57:01.4   +23:39.3    9:10.6 
  60 Andrew BROWN          Fairbanks, AK        16  (452)   57:35.1   +24:13.0    9:16.0 
  61 Christopher MAYFIELD  Fairbanks, AK        16  (453)   57:39.1   +24:17.0    9:16.7 
  62 Yang ZHAN             Fairbanks, AK        17  (455)   57:47.7   +24:25.6    9:18.1 
  63 David SCOTT           Battle Creek, MI     16  (463)   58:02.1   +24:40.0    9:20.4 
  64 Nick FLANNERY         Clear, AK            17  (467)   58:04.0   +24:41.9    9:20.7 
  65 Eric WALSH            Fairbanks, Ak        16  (468)   58:07.7   +24:45.6    9:21.3 
  66 Danny CHILDS          North Pole, AK       15  (471)   58:14.2   +24:52.1    9:22.3 
  67 Jonathan KEILL        Fairbanks, AK        16  (478)   58:28.7   +25:06.6    9:24.7 
  68 Bryan TAPPEN          North Pole, AK       18  (489)   58:48.1   +25:26.0    9:27.8 
  69 James PRESCOTT        North Pole, AK       19  (490)   58:49.1   +25:27.0    9:28.0 
  70 Cary DUBE             Fairbanks, AK        17  (493)   58:55.3   +25:33.2    9:29.0 
  71 Tracy ROGERS          Fairbanks, AK        18  (503)   59:16.9   +25:54.8    9:32.4 
  72 Dominic MANNING       Fairbanks, AK        15  (505)   59:20.6   +25:58.5    9:33.0 
  73 James MILLS           Ft. Wainwright, AK   17  (516)   59:58.0   +26:35.9    9:39.0 
  74 Brian BELDIN          Fairbanks, AK        15  (534) 1:00:46.2   +27:24.1    9:46.8 
  75 Fred SOMMER III       Fairbanks, AK        17  (537) 1:00:58.0   +27:35.9    9:48.7 
  76 Kasey KELLER          Anchorage, AK        19  (544) 1:01:23.3   +28:01.2    9:52.8 
  77 Matt MISSON           Fairbanks, AK        19  (546) 1:01:31.9   +28:09.8    9:54.2 
  78 Gregory MILLER        Fairbanks, AK        17  (564) 1:02:01.8   +28:39.7    9:59.0 
  79 Greg ALOIA            Fairbanks, AK        16  (566) 1:02:08.4   +28:46.3   10:00.0 
  80 Boone FORD            Fairbanks, AK        15  (570) 1:02:11.7   +28:49.6   10:00.6 
  81 James OBERLE          Fort Wainwright, AK  19  (582) 1:02:19.2   +28:57.1   10:01.8 
  82 Kevin PICKELMAN       Marshall, MI         15  (608) 1:02:48.7   +29:26.6   10:06.5 
  83 Carl BANKS            Fort Wainwright, AK  19  (609) 1:02:48.9   +29:26.8   10:06.5 
  84 Anthony WESTGATE      Ester, AK            16  (621) 1:03:39.3   +30:17.2   10:14.7 
  85 Gerald AGIMUK         Tununak, Ak          16  (628) 1:03:59.1   +30:37.0   10:17.8 
  86 Erling URSIN          Port Lions, AK       18  (635) 1:04:36.7   +31:14.6   10:23.9 
  87 David DUNBAR          Fairbanks, AK        16  (643) 1:05:09.3   +31:47.2   10:29.1 
  88 Robert BRESSLER       Fairbanks, AK        19  (652) 1:05:49.3   +32:27.2   10:35.6 
  89 Jason RUSELL          Fairbanks, AK        17  (708) 1:09:14.2   +35:52.1   11:08.6 
  90 Darrell CRUISE        Ft. Wainwright, AK   19  (717) 1:09:37.8   +36:15.7   11:12.4 
  91 Allen ULROAN          Chevak, AK           16  (722) 1:09:49.6   +36:27.5   11:14.3 
  92 Kenji MACHIDA         Fairbanks, AK        15  (765) 1:14:33.1   +41:11.0   11:59.9 
  93 Patrick RUFFRIDGE     Pocatello, ID        16  (774) 1:14:56.4   +41:34.3   12:03.6 
  94 Brian LASHINSKI       North Pole, AK       16  (779) 1:15:15.0   +41:52.9   12:06.6 
  95 Randy PETERSON        Anchorage, AK        17  (783) 1:15:29.3   +42:07.2   12:08.9 
  96 Raymond HEAD          North Pole, AK       18  (792) 1:16:24.7   +43:02.6   12:17.8 
  97 Robert CARR           Battle Creek, MI     16  (802) 1:16:52.9   +43:30.8   12:22.4 
  98 Seth KUEHNERT         Fairbanks, AK        18  (823) 1:18:49.4   +45:27.3   12:41.1 
  99 Zyne BURRIS           Coos Bay, OR         15  (834) 1:20:04.4   +46:42.3   12:53.2 
 100 Eric JOHNSON          North Pole, Ak       19  (862) 1:23:17.7   +49:55.6   13:24.3 
 101 Jacob LINCOLN         North Pole, AK       18  (934) 1:31:18.8   +57:56.7   14:41.7 
 102 Shane LUDVICK         Sterling, AK         17  (938) 1:31:47.4   +58:25.3   14:46.3 
 103 Kyle WHISENHANT       Fairbanks, Ak        15  (941) 1:32:03.7   +58:41.6   14:49.0 
 104 Cameron PHILLIPS      Fairbanks, AK        15  (951) 1:33:14.7   +59:52.6   15:00.4 
 105 Noah ATHENS           Fairbanks, AK        16  (959) 1:33:59.9 +1:00:37.8   15:07.7 
 106 David BOYENS          Fairbanks, AK        16  (965) 1:34:32.9 +1:01:10.8   15:13.0 
 107 Jonathan HUNTER       Scammon, AK          15  (966) 1:34:33.9 +1:01:11.8   15:13.1 
 108 Alden AHTUANGARUAK    Fairbanks, AK        15  (967) 1:34:34.4 +1:01:12.3   15:13.2 
 109 Merlin JAMES          Fairbanks, Ak        16  (972) 1:35:00.8 +1:01:38.7   15:17.5 
 110 Brandon SCOTT         Fairbanks, AK        17  (987) 1:37:30.4 +1:04:08.3   15:41.5 
 111 Steven BRIDWELL       Fairbanks, AK        15 (1057) 1:42:10.9 +1:08:48.8   16:26.7 
 112 Joey CARON            Marshall, MI         16 (1111) 1:46:10.5 +1:12:48.4   17:05.2 
 113 Bob COGHILL           Fairbanks, AK        19 (1132) 1:48:04.3 +1:14:42.2   17:23.5 
 114 Steve MCGROGAN        Fairbanks, AK        16 (1135) 1:48:18.5 +1:14:56.4   17:25.8 
 115 Tony BACHMAN          Fairbanks, AK        19 (1136) 1:48:20.7 +1:14:58.6   17:26.2 
 116 Matthew BUCKNER       Athens, TN           19 (1145) 1:48:37.5 +1:15:15.4   17:28.9 
 117 Tom PANIYAK           Fairbanks, AK        16 (1166) 1:51:16.6 +1:17:54.5   17:54.5 
 118 Bo BOYSCOUT           Chevak, AK           19 (1167) 1:51:19.4 +1:17:57.3   17:54.9 
 119 Nicholas LONG II      Mountain Village, A  16 (1178) 1:52:40.7 +1:19:18.6   18:08.0 
 120 John BUTCHER          Fairbanks, AK        16 (1180) 1:52:46.8 +1:19:24.7   18:09.0 
 121 Alex EVERETT          North Pole, AK       15 (1189) 1:53:18.6 +1:19:56.5   18:14.1 
 122 Kyle THOMPSON         St. Mary's, Ak       16 (1203) 1:53:57.3 +1:20:35.2   18:20.4 
 123 Matt CRAPS            Marshall, MI         18 (1213) 1:54:17.5 +1:20:55.4   18:23.6 
 124 Nick STONE            Fairbanks, AK        16 (1224) 1:55:16.1 +1:21:54.0   18:33.0 
 125 Casey BUSHNELL        Astoria, OR          17 (1228) 1:55:53.0 +1:22:30.9   18:39.0 
 126 Joel FORBES           Togiak, AK           16 (1250) 1:57:35.4 +1:24:13.3   18:55.5 
 127 Bradley ATAKITLIG     Togiak, AK           16 (1251) 1:57:42.6 +1:24:20.5   18:56.6 
 128 James BARRETT         Kenai, AK            15 (1254) 1:57:50.0 +1:24:27.9   18:57.8 
 129 Philip SATTERTHWAITE  Fairbanks, AK        16 (1285) 2:00:18.7 +1:26:56.6   19:21.7 
 130 Chris GODDARD         Boulder, CO          16 (1294) 2:01:47.8 +1:28:25.7   19:36.1 
 131 Peter BENNETT         Fairbanks, AK        17 (1295) 2:01:52.9 +1:28:30.8   19:36.9 
 132 Kelly CARLSON         Thorne Bay, Ak       17 (1297) 2:02:17.9 +1:28:55.8   19:40.9 
 133 Marcus GROHMAN        North Pole, AK       17 (1298) 2:02:24.6 +1:29:02.5   19:42.0 
 134 William FELKER        Crooked Creek, Ak    17 (1308) 2:03:57.2 +1:30:35.1   19:56.9 
 135 Aaron PADILLA         Mount Vernon, WA     15 (1314) 2:04:21.8 +1:30:59.7   20:00.9 
 136 Kyle JOHNSON          Moses Lake, WA       16 (1315) 2:04:27.4 +1:31:05.3   20:01.8 
 137 Nelson ROBLES         Moses Lake, WA       17 (1316) 2:04:29.5 +1:31:07.4   20:02.1 
 138 Kyle CROFTS           Warrenton, OR        17 (1320) 2:05:05.0 +1:31:42.9   20:07.8 
 139 Jesse KARMUN          Sleawik, Ak          15 (1336) 2:08:12.2 +1:34:50.1   20:37.9 
 140 Sean PURUCKER         Delta Junction, AK   19 (1340) 2:09:20.3 +1:35:58.2   20:48.9 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M2 - Men 20-29 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Michael HANCOCK       Fairbanks, AK        28    (5)   35:40.9    +2:18.8    5:44.5 
   2 Jesse CARLSTROM       Fairbanks, AK        20   (14)   37:50.1    +4:28.0    6:05.3 
   3 David LEWIS           Healy,               22   (16)   38:01.4    +4:39.3    6:07.2 
   4 T. G. TAYLOR          Fort Wainwright, AK  29   (17)   38:11.5    +4:49.4    6:08.8 
   5 Cory SMITH            Anchorage, AK        28   (19)   38:26.4    +5:04.3    6:11.2 
   6 John PEKAR            Anchorage, AK        28   (20)   38:26.8    +5:04.7    6:11.2 
   7 Jonathan GUINN        fairbanks, AK        24   (25)   38:51.4    +5:29.3    6:15.2 
   8 Rick MAY              Fairbanks, AK        24   (26)   38:55.5    +5:33.4    6:15.9 
   9 Terry HOLLOWELL       Denali Park, AK      24   (28)   39:00.5    +5:38.4    6:16.7 
  10 Nick WINGFIELD        Fairbanks, AK        24   (29)   39:00.8    +5:38.7    6:16.7 
  11 Paul SCHONFELD        Fairbanks, AK        20   (30)   39:06.6    +5:44.5    6:17.6 
  12 Adam HUTCHINSON       Fairbanks, AK        29   (32)   39:13.9    +5:51.8    6:18.8 
  13 Joe CATES             Excelsior, MN        23   (36)   39:25.8    +6:03.7    6:20.7 
  14 Kyle HOPKINS          Fairbanks, AK        25   (38)   39:33.0    +6:10.9    6:21.9 
  15 Adrian MCMORROW       Fairbanks, AK        27   (42)   39:44.3    +6:22.2    6:23.7 
  16 Tom GORMAN            Chapel Hill, NC      27   (43)   39:46.6    +6:24.5    6:24.1 
  17 Beau HAWKINS          Talkeetna, AK        29   (51)   40:16.1    +6:54.0    6:28.8 
  18 Michael O'BRIEN       Fairbanks,           29   (53)   40:26.5    +7:04.4    6:30.5 
  19 Marco THOMA           Brugg Switzerland,   26   (64)   41:25.9    +8:03.8    6:40.1 
  20 Kyle RENNER           North Pole, Ak       20   (70)   41:42.4    +8:20.3    6:42.7 
  21 John Patrick O'NEILL  Fairbanks, AK        26   (75)   42:06.4    +8:44.3    6:46.6 
  22 Bryan MITCHELL        Fairbanks, Ak        27   (76)   42:06.8    +8:44.7    6:46.6 
  23 Jason TUSSEY          Ft. Wainwright, AK   29   (79)   42:33.0    +9:10.9    6:50.9 
  24 Andrew HARRINGTON     Fairbanks, AK        23   (80)   42:39.1    +9:17.0    6:51.8 
  25 James BARBER          Eielson AFB, AK      20   (82)   42:41.2    +9:19.1    6:52.2 
  26 Brent SASS            Fairbanks, AK        23   (90)   42:52.1    +9:30.0    6:53.9 
  27 John LEMAY            Fairbanks, AK        28   (95)   43:17.4    +9:55.3    6:58.0 
  28 Brian ELLIOTTE        Denali Park, AK      23   (97)   43:24.9   +10:02.8    6:59.2 
  29 Bill PEARSON          Fairbanks, AK        25   (98)   43:33.2   +10:11.1    7:00.6 
  30 George WYSE           North Pole, AK       29  (100)   43:34.6   +10:12.5    7:00.8 
  31 Chris GARBER-SLAGHT   Fairbanks, AK        27  (101)   43:38.4   +10:16.3    7:01.4 
  32 David RHOADES         North Pole, AK       29  (102)   43:40.9   +10:18.8    7:01.8 
  33 Mir ALI               Anchorage, AK        24  (103)   43:42.1   +10:20.0    7:02.0 
  34 Eric JENSEN           Fairbanks, AK        23  (104)   43:43.3   +10:21.2    7:02.2 
  35 Thomas KENNEDY        Fairbanks, AK        25  (105)   43:45.2   +10:23.1    7:02.5 
  36 Ismael RODRIGUEZ      Ft. Wainwright, AK   29  (108)   43:57.9   +10:35.8    7:04.5 
  37 Lonnie HALBERT        Wahiawa, Hi          27  (110)   44:01.3   +10:39.2    7:05.1 
  38 Ingo HEILINGER        Velhermarht, Aust    27  (113)   44:11.2   +10:49.1    7:06.7 
  39 Steven GROGGER        Fairbanks, AK        25  (114)   44:12.0   +10:49.9    7:06.8 
  40 Andrew BROWN          fairbanks, AK        25  (116)   44:17.5   +10:55.4    7:07.7 
  41 Will DANIELS          Eielson AFB, AK      23  (117)   44:17.9   +10:55.8    7:07.7 
  42 Daniel HEWETT         Fort Wainwright, AK  25  (120)   44:40.5   +11:18.4    7:11.4 
  43 Michael DEEMS         Fort Waiwright, AK   25  (123)   44:52.7   +11:30.6    7:13.3 
  44 Michael DOETTLING     Cologne Germany,     27  (125)   45:00.1   +11:38.0    7:14.5 
  45 Albert SCHLEICHER     Ft. Wainwright, AK   23  (126)   45:00.5   +11:38.4    7:14.6 
  46 Frederic NELSON       Fort Wainwright, AK  27  (128)   45:14.4   +11:52.3    7:16.8 
  47 Jacob SALAS           Fort Wainwright, AK  21  (129)   45:14.6   +11:52.5    7:16.9 
  48 David WAY             Fairbanks, AK        29  (130)   45:14.9   +11:52.8    7:16.9 
  49 Brad GERING           Fairbanks, AK        21  (131)   45:17.6   +11:55.5    7:17.4 
  50 Todd SHECHTER         Corvallis, OR        27  (132)   45:18.5   +11:56.4    7:17.5 
  51 Trevor WHITE          Fairbanks, Ak        28  (134)   45:20.1   +11:58.0    7:17.8 
  52 Jimijon CASH          Fairbanks, AK        21  (139)   45:24.6   +12:02.5    7:18.5 
  53 Rolf GRAETZER         Erisfiedder  CH-884  28  (141)   45:30.8   +12:08.7    7:19.5 
  54 Daniel RICE           Fairbanks,           22  (142)   45:32.1   +12:10.0    7:19.7 
  55 Jeremiah HURLEY       Fairbanks, AK        24  (156)   46:21.4   +12:59.3    7:27.6 
  56 Benjamin HAYWARD      fairbanks, AK        25  (164)   46:39.8   +13:17.7    7:30.6 
  57 Matthew WESTERN       Fort Wainwright, AK  27  (166)   46:42.7   +13:20.6    7:31.1 
  58 Jereau IRVINE         Fairbanks, AK        20  (169)   46:50.5   +13:28.4    7:32.3 
  59 Isaac KRAUSS          Fairbanks, AK        27  (173)   46:58.6   +13:36.5    7:33.6 
  60 John HAWBAKER         North Pole, AK       26  (179)   47:11.0   +13:48.9    7:35.6 
  61 Mark HUHTANEN         Fairbanks, AK        29  (181)   47:13.4   +13:51.3    7:36.0 
  62 Aaron CAPONE          Fairbanks, AK        25  (185)   47:20.9   +13:58.8    7:37.2 
  63 James YOUNG           Fort Wainwright, AK  21  (188)   47:25.3   +14:03.2    7:37.9 
  64 Alden WILBUR          Fairbanks, AK        23  (191)   47:29.8   +14:07.7    7:38.6 
  65 Don COULTER           Fairbanks, AK        28  (193)   47:36.7   +14:14.6    7:39.7 
  66 Tetsuya UCHIKAWA      Fairbanks, AK        22  (194)   47:37.8   +14:15.7    7:39.9 
  67 Nathan BENNETT        Fairbanks, AK        25  (198)   47:47.0   +14:24.9    7:41.4 
  68 William COYLE         Fort Wainwright, AK  27  (202)   47:50.8   +14:28.7    7:42.0 
  69 Nate VAUGHAN          Fairbanks, AK        22  (206)   48:04.7   +14:42.6    7:44.2 
  70 Robert NICHOLSON      Fairbanks, AK        27  (207)   48:07.4   +14:45.3    7:44.7 
  71 Winico MARTINEZ       Ft. Wainwright, AK   29  (212)   48:11.6   +14:49.5    7:45.4 
  72 David MAGNESS         fairbanks, AK        25  (214)   48:13.3   +14:51.2    7:45.6 
  73 David SHECHTER        Madison, WI          25  (220)   48:20.8   +14:58.7    7:46.8 
  74 Derek MOLLIER         Healy, AK            20  (227)   48:28.9   +15:06.8    7:48.1 
  75 Tristan SAITO         North Pole, AK       24  (232)   48:41.2   +15:19.1    7:50.1 
  76 Dustin WEST           Ft. Wainwright, AK   22  (236)   48:52.7   +15:30.6    7:52.0 
  77 Erich TRAUM           North Pole, AK       25  (238)   48:55.8   +15:33.7    7:52.5 
  78 Aaron RICHERT         North Pole, AK       20  (248)   49:15.0   +15:52.9    7:55.6 
  79 Patrick O'TOOLE       Shakapee, MN         21  (252)   49:22.5   +16:00.4    7:56.8 
  80 Pat JUDAY             Fairbanks, AK        20  (259)   49:37.7   +16:15.6    7:59.2 
  81 Matthew LEONAWICZ     Fairbanks, AK        21  (261)   49:42.2   +16:20.1    7:59.9 
  82 David FRENCH          North Pole, Ak       25  (262)   49:43.1   +16:21.0    8:00.1 
  83 Tom MORAN             Fairbanks, AK        23  (268)   50:01.4   +16:39.3    8:03.0 
  84 Justin BOUCHER        Fairbanks, AK        26  (274)   50:14.8   +16:52.7    8:05.2 
  85 Robert HUETTEN        Kruen Germany,       27  (275)   50:18.5   +16:56.4    8:05.8 
  86 Wally DRUMHILLER      Fairbanks, AK        25  (280)   50:26.8   +17:04.7    8:07.1 
  87 Joshua HARROD         Fairbanks, AK        23  (289)   50:52.7   +17:30.6    8:11.3 
  88 Ryan SQUIRES          Fort Wainwright, AK  20  (292)   51:00.7   +17:38.6    8:12.6 
  89 Peter HEWKO           Fairbanks, AK        25  (305)   51:31.9   +18:09.8    8:17.6 
  90 Daniel SONNTAG        Goodyear, AZ         27  (308)   51:35.6   +18:13.5    8:18.2 
  91 Kenneth MILLER        Fort Wainwright, AK  25  (313)   51:54.3   +18:32.2    8:21.2 
  92 Bill URQUHART         Fairbanks, AK        28  (321)   52:16.7   +18:54.6    8:24.8 
  93 Brendan BUCKLEY       College, Ak          21  (324)   52:25.9   +19:03.8    8:26.3 
  94 John KING             North Pole, AK       24  (325)   52:27.0   +19:04.9    8:26.5 
  95 Justin PAYNE          Fairbanks, AK        24  (326)   52:28.2   +19:06.1    8:26.7 
  96 Brian PEKAR           Anchorage, AK        25  (327)   52:30.6   +19:08.5    8:27.0 
  97 Ben LARUE             Fairbanks, AK        26  (328)   52:31.1   +19:09.0    8:27.1 
  98 Mark TREXLER          North Pole, AK       24  (342)   53:03.7   +19:41.6    8:32.4 
  99 Christopher PACK      Fairbanks, AK        28  (345)   53:06.6   +19:44.5    8:32.8 
 100 Matt STONE            Fairbanks, AK        29  (348)   53:16.1   +19:54.0    8:34.4 
 101 Josh FRITTS           fairbanks, AK        20  (352)   53:27.9   +20:05.8    8:36.3 
 102 Stan GOLIGOSKI        Fairbanks, AK        29  (355)   53:32.2   +20:10.1    8:37.0 
 103 David PHILLIPS        Fairbanks, AK        22  (358)   53:34.9   +20:12.8    8:37.4 
 104 Lucas DOLAN           Fairbanks, AK        24  (361)   53:42.0   +20:19.9    8:38.5 
 105 Dane LENAKER          Fairbanks, Ak        20  (363)   53:45.8   +20:23.7    8:39.1 
 106 Patrick DOLAN         Fairbanks, AK        22  (364)   53:47.0   +20:24.9    8:39.3 
 107 Barry PISER           North Pole, AK       24  (367)   53:59.6   +20:37.5    8:41.4 
 108 Robert ROSSI          North Pole, AK       28  (370)   54:17.4   +20:55.3    8:44.2 
 109 Ian OLSON             Fairbanks, AK        28  (376)   54:35.7   +21:13.6    8:47.2 
 110 Tussey'S MOTHER       Fort Waiwright, AK   24  (378)   54:39.5   +21:17.4    8:47.8 
 111 Nick SASS             Exulsior, MN         20  (381)   54:52.3   +21:30.2    8:49.8 
 112 Greg KRETA            Fairbanks, AK        23  (384)   54:56.0   +21:33.9    8:50.4 
 113 Sasily KOMPELLA       Fairbanks, AK        23  (389)   55:22.0   +21:59.9    8:54.6 
 114 Dan EDWARDS           Fairbanks, AK        22  (391)   55:34.9   +22:12.8    8:56.7 
 115 Pete SMITH            North Pole, AK       26  (398)   55:49.9   +22:27.8    8:59.1 
 116 David WOODS           Fairbanks, AK        23  (404)   56:04.3   +22:42.2    9:01.4 
 117 Cheryl DONNELLY       North Pole, AK       26  (406)   56:07.3   +22:45.2    9:01.9 
 118 Kirk SCHWALM          Fairbanks, AK        26  (416)   56:19.9   +22:57.8    9:03.9 
 119 Sean TRIPLETT         Fairbanks, AK        26  (421)   56:42.0   +23:19.9    9:07.5 
 120 Eric DAWSON           North Pole, Ak       28  (422)   56:43.7   +23:21.6    9:07.8 
 121 John CLARK            Fairbanks, AK        27  (424)   56:46.5   +23:24.4    9:08.2 
 122 Heath ROBERTSON       Fairbanks, AK        27  (428)   56:49.2   +23:27.1    9:08.7 
 123 James MITCHELL        Ft. Wainwright, AK   28  (430)   56:52.6   +23:30.5    9:09.2 
 124 John MARTIN           Fairbanks, Ak        28  (431)   56:53.4   +23:31.3    9:09.3 
 125 Charles AGNEW         Fort Wainwright, AK  21  (445)   57:14.8   +23:52.7    9:12.8 
 126 George CROMER III     Fairbanks, AK        24  (448)   57:31.6   +24:09.5    9:15.5 
 127 Brandon NELSON        Fairbanks, AK        22  (464)   58:02.6   +24:40.5    9:20.5 
 128 Joel YOUNG            Fairbanks, AK        29  (473)   58:20.6   +24:58.5    9:23.4 
 129 Daniel FIGARATTO      north pole, AK       20  (483)   58:34.8   +25:12.7    9:25.7 
 130 Juan CALVO            Ft. Wainwright, AK   28  (488)   58:47.3   +25:25.2    9:27.7 
 131 Adam POSSNER          Fairbanks, AK        25  (504)   59:18.2   +25:56.1    9:32.6 
 132 Ian OLESEN            Salcha, AK           25  (508)   59:26.6   +26:04.5    9:34.0 
 133 Louis BLIEMEISTER     Fairbanks, AK        28  (510)   59:48.2   +26:26.1    9:37.5 
 134 Marc DUGAS            Fairbanks, AK        26  (513)   59:53.0   +26:30.9    9:38.2 
 135 Chris BRODERICK       Pound, WI            27  (519) 1:00:13.7   +26:51.6    9:41.6 
 136 Brad FLOWERS          Fairbanks, AK        25  (521) 1:00:15.6   +26:53.5    9:41.9 
 137 Charles MANTEI        Salcha, Ak           23  (545) 1:01:29.6   +28:07.5    9:53.8 
 138 Thad JOHNSON          Fort Wainwright, AK  26  (552) 1:01:48.6   +28:26.5    9:56.8 
 139 James ADCOX           Fairbanks, AK        26  (559) 1:01:53.5   +28:31.4    9:57.6 
 140 Adam KELLEY           Fairbanks, AK        23  (560) 1:01:54.0   +28:31.9    9:57.7 
 141 John SHULTZABERGER    Fort Wainwright, AK  22  (571) 1:02:13.7   +28:51.6   10:00.9 
 142 Brad CROWLEY          Fort Wainwright, AK  20  (572) 1:02:14.4   +28:52.3   10:01.0 
 143 Patrick WATKINS       Fort Wainwright, AK  21  (574) 1:02:15.9   +28:53.8   10:01.2 
 144 Kevonte' WILSON       Fort Wainwright, AK  23  (575) 1:02:16.8   +28:54.7   10:01.4 
 145 Jarrod SMITH          North Pole, AK       28  (577) 1:02:17.2   +28:55.1   10:01.4 
 146 Billy SUTTON          Fort Wainwright, AK  23  (578) 1:02:17.3   +28:55.2   10:01.5 
 147 Edward CARDINALE      Fairbanks, Ak        24  (581) 1:02:19.1   +28:57.0   10:01.8 
 148 Shawn CARR            Fort Wainwright, AK  24  (583) 1:02:19.4   +28:57.3   10:01.8 
 149 Stephen RUNNELS       Fort Wainwright, AK  21  (584) 1:02:19.5   +28:57.4   10:01.8 
 150 Phillip PITTS         Fort Wainwright, AK  24  (586) 1:02:19.8   +28:57.7   10:01.9 
 151 Garrett SOLORZANO     Fort Wainwright, AK  20  (589) 1:02:20.1   +28:58.0   10:01.9 
 152 Aaron BECKER          Fort Wainwright, AK  26  (590) 1:02:21.2   +28:59.1   10:02.1 
 153 Prasanna SAITANA      Fairbanks, AK        23  (594) 1:02:23.0   +29:00.9   10:02.4 
 154 Bob OAKS              Fort Wainwright, AK  28  (599) 1:02:27.6   +29:05.5   10:03.1 
 155 Luis CONTRERAS        Fairbanks, AK        24  (603) 1:02:40.1   +29:18.0   10:05.1 
 156 Robert AHLGUIST       Fairbanks, Ak        22  (604) 1:02:41.0   +29:18.9   10:05.3 
 157 Jamie BURNS           Fort Wainwright, AK  23  (605) 1:02:46.1   +29:24.0   10:06.1 
 158 Jeff BICKMEIER        Fairbanks, AK        26  (617) 1:03:25.0   +30:02.9   10:12.4 
 159 Joe MILHAM            Fort Wainwright, AK  29  (619) 1:03:27.7   +30:05.6   10:12.8 
 160 David FISCHER         Fairbanks, AK        25  (634) 1:04:34.0   +31:11.9   10:23.5 
 161 Brett FELTON          Missoula, MT         24  (636) 1:04:39.3   +31:17.2   10:24.3 
 162 Sean MATHENY          North Pole, AK       29  (644) 1:05:15.2   +31:53.1   10:30.1 
 163 Jeremy COLP           Fairbanks, AK        26  (660) 1:06:04.9   +32:42.8   10:38.1 
 164 Benjamin JOHNSON      Fairbanks, AK        24  (663) 1:06:17.2   +32:55.1   10:40.1 
 165 Thorin GEIST          Fairbanks, AK        25  (669) 1:06:37.8   +33:15.7   10:43.4 
 166 Shane O'LEARY         Fairbanks, AK        23  (674) 1:06:54.6   +33:32.5   10:46.1 
 167 Matthew LANGLEY       Fort Wainwright, AK  24  (684) 1:07:43.8   +34:21.7   10:54.0 
 168 Lorne BARBER          Fairbanks, AK        24  (706) 1:09:12.7   +35:50.6   11:08.3 
 169 Kluane DIXON          Fairbanks, AK        21  (726) 1:10:22.3   +37:00.2   11:19.5 
 170 Clinton FORD          Fairbanks, AK        25  (728) 1:10:44.5   +37:22.4   11:23.1 
 171 Eric SENG             Eielson AFB, AK      25  (739) 1:11:37.3   +38:15.2   11:31.6 
 172 Kevin ZIMMERMAN       Fairbanks, Ak        29  (740) 1:11:39.8   +38:17.7   11:32.0 
 173 B Shankar PALOKODETY  Fairbanks, AK        24  (743) 1:12:05.9   +38:43.8   11:36.2 
 174 Anthony SAFARELLI     Fort Wainwright, AK  20  (744) 1:12:07.8   +38:45.7   11:36.5 
 175 Devdatta KULKARNI     Fairbanks, AK        24  (746) 1:12:10.0   +38:47.9   11:36.8 
 176 Rocky DEMERS          Healy, AK            25  (803) 1:16:59.6   +43:37.5   12:23.5 
 177 C Christian VESTERFEL Fairbanks, AK        25  (814) 1:17:58.6   +44:36.5   12:32.9 
 178 Ian HOOD              Clear, AK            28  (825) 1:19:12.4   +45:50.3   12:44.8 
 179 William ROSS          Fairbanks, AK        21  (826) 1:19:35.7   +46:13.6   12:48.6 
 180 Brian MCMAHON         Greenville, IL       26  (849) 1:21:56.6   +48:34.5   13:11.3 
 181 Matthew HOLZ          Fairbanks, AK        20  (861) 1:23:17.4   +49:55.3   13:24.3 
 182 Ron RICHEY            North Pole, Ak       21  (862) 1:23:17.7   +49:55.6   13:24.3 
 183 Michael WILLIAMS      Battle Creek, MI     25  (870) 1:24:25.7   +51:03.6   13:35.2 
 184 George BENDER         North Pole, AK       25  (873) 1:24:43.7   +51:21.6   13:38.1 
 185 Robert CATENA         Fairbanks, AK        21  (880) 1:25:24.8   +52:02.7   13:44.8 
 186 Ky BETTS              Ft Wainwright, AK    28  (906) 1:27:47.0   +54:24.9   14:07.6 
 187 Willie WATSON         Fort Wainwright, AK  29  (942) 1:32:10.4   +58:48.3   14:50.0 
 188 Asun VENKALARAURAMANI Fairbanks, AK        24  (955) 1:33:42.6 +1:00:20.5   15:04.9 
 189 Ashish AGRAWAL        Fairbanks, AK        25  (956) 1:33:44.5 +1:00:22.4   15:05.2 
 190 John STRAUSE          Fairbanks, AK        23  (961) 1:34:05.1 +1:00:43.0   15:08.5 
 191 Coby THOMAS           Fairbanks, Ak        21  (970) 1:34:55.6 +1:01:33.5   15:16.6 
 192 Luke OLESON           north pole, AK       22  (979) 1:36:06.0 +1:02:43.9   15:27.9 
 193 Elder Chris WHEELER   North Pole, AK       20  (988) 1:37:34.4 +1:04:12.3   15:42.2 
 194 Elder Thomas JACKMAN  North Pole, AK       20  (989) 1:37:35.7 +1:04:13.6   15:42.4 
 195 Craig CAISSIE         Fairbanks, AK        29  (995) 1:38:03.6 +1:04:41.5   15:46.9 
 196 Brian SAUER           Fairbanks, AK        29 (1006) 1:38:37.4 +1:05:15.3   15:52.3 
 197 Douglas SMITH         Fairbanks, AK        22 (1044) 1:40:54.6 +1:07:32.5   16:14.4 
 198 Vince BAUTIJTA        Fort Wainwright, AK  29 (1049) 1:41:36.5 +1:08:14.4   16:21.1 
 199 Phillip NICHOLS       Fort Wainwright, AK  23 (1053) 1:41:58.9 +1:08:36.8   16:24.7 
 200 Andy HIERSTETTER      Fairbanks, AK        25 (1054) 1:42:01.5 +1:08:39.4   16:25.2 
 201 Neal EVERSON          North Pole, AK       23 (1069) 1:42:51.4 +1:09:29.3   16:33.2 
 202 Robert DEMIENTIEFF    fairbanks, AK        28 (1079) 1:43:27.7 +1:10:05.6   16:39.0 
 203 Henry COLE            Fairbanks, AK        20 (1093) 1:44:53.0 +1:11:30.9   16:52.8 
 204 Thom RYCHECKY         Fairbanks,           23 (1097) 1:45:16.6 +1:11:54.5   16:56.6 
 205 Andrew EXNICIOS       Fairbanks,           23 (1098) 1:45:17.4 +1:11:55.3   16:56.7 
 206 Luke HODGES           North Pole, AK       20 (1116) 1:46:42.7 +1:13:20.6   17:10.4 
 207 Mike BARNES           Idaho Falls, ID      23 (1138) 1:48:22.2 +1:15:00.1   17:26.4 
 208 Steve SHICKLES        Fairbanks,           24 (1139) 1:48:25.8 +1:15:03.7   17:27.0 
 209 Scott BRINKS          Salcha, AK           29 (1144) 1:48:36.0 +1:15:13.9   17:28.6 
 210 Anthony TIMINERI      Fairbanks, AK        25 (1147) 1:48:38.6 +1:15:16.5   17:29.1 
 211 Spencer YEE           North Pole, AK       21 (1150) 1:49:11.1 +1:15:49.0   17:34.3 
 212 Timothy BRAGG         North Pole,          26 (1155) 1:50:01.3 +1:16:39.2   17:42.4 
 213 David BRAGG           North Pole,          28 (1156) 1:50:04.7 +1:16:42.6   17:42.9 
 214 George THOMPSON       Fairbanks, AK        22 (1168) 1:51:22.9 +1:18:00.8   17:55.5 
 215 Joel BADEN            Somerville, MA       25 (1172) 1:51:48.5 +1:18:26.4   17:59.6 
 216 Jeremiah YOUNG        Fairbanks, AK        26 (1179) 1:52:42.1 +1:19:20.0   18:08.3 
 217 Marty WOODROW         North Pole, AK       22 (1191) 1:53:23.2 +1:20:01.1   18:14.9 
 218 Brian HARTMANN        Fairbanks, AK        26 (1192) 1:53:25.0 +1:20:02.9   18:15.2 
 219 Paul PRATT            Healy, AK            24 (1194) 1:53:34.7 +1:20:12.6   18:16.7 
 220 Matt COOPER           Fairbanks, AK        27 (1208) 1:54:01.4 +1:20:39.3   18:21.0 
 221 Dave MERRILL          Fairbanks, AK        29 (1225) 1:55:22.6 +1:22:00.5   18:34.1 
 222 Nathan HART           Fairbanks, AK        22 (1264) 1:59:07.2 +1:25:45.1   19:10.2 
 223 Jim CLARK             Fairbanks, AK        28 (1266) 1:59:10.3 +1:25:48.2   19:10.7 
 224 Chip VAUGHAN          Fairbanks, AK        25 (1301) 2:02:46.2 +1:29:24.1   19:45.5 
 225 Florian ROSCH         Neu-beuburg Germany  28 (1325) 2:05:25.3 +1:32:03.2   20:11.1 
 226 David MATZ            Fairbanks, Ak        29 (1328) 2:05:55.7 +1:32:33.6   20:16.0 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M3 - Men 30-39 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Kevin BRINEGAR        Fairbanks, AK        34    (1)   33:22.1          0    5:22.2 
   2 Peter ALDEN           Fairbanks, Ak        34    (3)   35:19.9    +1:57.8    5:41.2 
   3 Marcus DAMMEYER       Kalskag, AK          31    (4)   35:37.5    +2:15.4    5:44.0 
   4 Matias SAARI          Fairbanks, Ak        32    (6)   35:59.2    +2:37.1    5:47.5 
   5 Simon MCLOUGHLIN      Fairbanks, AK        37   (10)   37:11.4    +3:49.3    5:59.1 
   6 Jon CASTRO            Lafayette, CA        33   (18)   38:15.8    +4:53.7    6:09.5 
   7 Roy STRANDBERG        Fairbanks, AK        30   (23)   38:36.0    +5:13.9    6:12.7 
   8 Scott MCCREA          North Pole, AK       34   (35)   39:17.4    +5:55.3    6:19.4 
   9 Myron GARRETT         North Pole, AK       34   (39)   39:33.6    +6:11.5    6:22.0 
  10 Kent FIELDING         Sitka, AK            34   (46)   40:04.0    +6:41.9    6:26.9 
  11 Larry HALLSTROM       Ft. Wainwright, AK   36   (59)   40:59.8    +7:37.7    6:35.9 
  12 Stuart GRANT          Fairbanks, AK        38   (61)   41:24.3    +8:02.2    6:39.8 
  13 Greg LINCOLN          Toksook Bay, AK      35   (77)   42:14.0    +8:51.9    6:47.8 
  14 Wesley CARLSON        Fairbanks, AK        32   (81)   42:40.6    +9:18.5    6:52.1 
  15 Doug BISHOP           Fairbanks, AK        37   (85)   42:46.6    +9:24.5    6:53.1 
  16 Michael RICHMOND      Fairbanks, AK        39   (86)   42:46.9    +9:24.8    6:53.1 
  17 Jim BRADER            Fairbanks, AK        38   (89)   42:51.8    +9:29.7    6:53.9 
  18 Chris HERTEL          Grangeville, ID      37   (93)   43:14.3    +9:52.2    6:57.5 
  19 Niklaus UMBRICHT      Switzerland,         36  (106)   43:50.0   +10:27.9    7:03.3 
  20 Timothy GORDON        Fairbanks, AK        32  (111)   44:02.5   +10:40.4    7:05.3 
  21 Damian STACK          Seattle, WA          39  (115)   44:14.0   +10:51.9    7:07.1 
  22 Tony PETER            Fairbanks, AK        38  (118)   44:32.7   +11:10.6    7:10.1 
  23 Ray HAND              Fort Wainwright, AK  32  (119)   44:36.0   +11:13.9    7:10.7 
  24 Chris HENRY           Fairbanks, AK        32  (122)   44:50.0   +11:27.9    7:12.9 
  25 Ken ANDERSON          Fairbanks, AK        30  (124)   44:59.6   +11:37.5    7:14.5 
  26 Mike HAYES            Fairbanks, AK        30  (133)   45:19.8   +11:57.7    7:17.7 
  27 Craig CANADY          Quincy, MA           32  (137)   45:22.0   +11:59.9    7:18.1 
  28 Michael MILLER        Fairbanks, AK        30  (138)   45:22.9   +12:00.8    7:18.2 
  29 Willis FERENBAUGH     Fairbanks, AK        33  (144)   45:34.2   +12:12.1    7:20.0 
  30 Chris SCHOBER         Ft. Wainwright,      32  (145)   45:34.9   +12:12.8    7:20.1 
  31 Rustin BEAM           Fairbanks, AK        31  (146)   45:50.1   +12:28.0    7:22.6 
  32 Ken BOUIN             Concord, NH          34  (151)   46:12.8   +12:50.7    7:26.2 
  33 Douglas LOMSDALEN     Eielson AFB, AK      35  (158)   46:23.5   +13:01.4    7:28.0 
  34 Michael MALVICK       Fairbanks, AK        39  (159)   46:24.3   +13:02.2    7:28.1 
  35 Peter SHIER           Fairbanks, AK        36  (162)   46:34.4   +13:12.3    7:29.7 
  36 Chris ALLARD          Ft. Wainwright, AK   38  (167)   46:43.4   +13:21.3    7:31.2 
  37 Todd KERSTETTER       Fort Worth, TX       39  (171)   46:51.8   +13:29.7    7:32.5 
  38 Christopher WAITE     Fort Wainwright, AK  35  (172)   46:57.3   +13:35.2    7:33.4 
  39 Chad HOSIER           Fairbanks, AK        31  (176)   47:08.5   +13:46.4    7:35.2 
  40 Donn DRISCOU          Tucson, AZ           39  (182)   47:14.0   +13:51.9    7:36.1 
  41 Johnathon MOLLOY      Ft. Wainwright, AK   31  (187)   47:24.4   +14:02.3    7:37.8 
  42 Joshua HAWLEY         Ft. Wainwright, AK   30  (189)   47:25.7   +14:03.6    7:38.0 
  43 Daryl CHESLEY         Smithfield, VA       33  (210)   48:10.6   +14:48.5    7:45.2 
  44 Geoff GUEVARA-GEER    Fairbanks, AK        32  (211)   48:11.0   +14:48.9    7:45.3 
  45 Gregory HAYDEN        Fairbanks, Ak        31  (215)   48:16.6   +14:54.5    7:46.2 
  46 Yurii MILLER          Fairbanks, AK        34  (222)   48:22.5   +15:00.4    7:47.1 
  47 Naoaki UZUKA          Fairbanks, AK        35  (225)   48:27.2   +15:05.1    7:47.9 
  48 Chris YOUNG           West Yellowstone, M  33  (229)   48:34.3   +15:12.2    7:49.0 
  49 Scott CARL            Fort Wainwright, AK  32  (230)   48:40.0   +15:17.9    7:49.9 
  50 John DUHAIME          Fairbanks, AK        32  (237)   48:54.1   +15:32.0    7:52.2 
  51 Gary BROWN            Ft. Wainwright, AK   34  (244)   49:11.2   +15:49.1    7:55.0 
  52 Rick WILSON           Anchorage,, AK       38  (246)   49:13.5   +15:51.4    7:55.3 
  53 Rex COPELAND          Ft. Wainwright,      30  (247)   49:14.1   +15:52.0    7:55.4 
  54 Craig NICHOLIA        Fairbanks,           34  (250)   49:18.5   +15:56.4    7:56.1 
  55 Tim CARLSON           Fairbanks, AK        30  (254)   49:25.2   +16:03.1    7:57.2 
  56 Todd BUHR             Fairbanks, Ak        30  (263)   49:50.5   +16:28.4    8:01.3 
  57 Reed COSTELLO         Grangeville, ID      32  (267)   50:00.5   +16:38.4    8:02.9 
  58 Daniel BARTU          Fairbanks, AK        32  (270)   50:03.2   +16:41.1    8:03.3 
  59 Kevin IVERSON         Anchorage, AK        39  (271)   50:05.0   +16:42.9    8:03.6 
  60 Thomas HARRIS         Fairbanks, AK        30  (273)   50:13.9   +16:51.8    8:05.0 
  61 Johnathan HODRICK     Fort Wainwright, AK  30  (282)   50:33.6   +17:11.5    8:08.2 
  62 Tom LAUSCHKE          Eschborn Germany,    31  (284)   50:34.9   +17:12.8    8:08.4 
  63 Terry KOESTER         North Pole, AK       35  (285)   50:35.9   +17:13.8    8:08.6 
  64 Gregory TORRES        Ft. Wainwright, AK   39  (296)   51:11.9   +17:49.8    8:14.4 
  65 Roger TOPP            Fairbanks, AK        31  (299)   51:22.9   +18:00.8    8:16.1 
  66 Tom PIETRAK           Fairbanks, AK        36  (300)   51:25.1   +18:03.0    8:16.5 
  67 Bryan ECKART          Clear AFS, AK        34  (301)   51:25.6   +18:03.5    8:16.6 
  68 Ken WABUNSE           Gazette, ID          37  (310)   51:44.8   +18:22.7    8:19.7 
  69 Arild NANSETH         Fairbanks, AK        35  (312)   51:52.4   +18:30.3    8:20.9 
  70 Tom LAMPERTI          Coralville, IA       32  (315)   52:01.5   +18:39.4    8:22.4 
  71 James DUFF            Fairbanks, AK        33  (317)   52:11.2   +18:49.1    8:23.9 
  72 Joshua WOOD           Fairbanks, AK        30  (322)   52:17.1   +18:55.0    8:24.9 
  73 Douglas FLEMING       Fairbanks, AK        36  (323)   52:20.9   +18:58.8    8:25.5 
  74 Daniel HOFFMAN        Fairbanks, AK        37  (330)   52:36.5   +19:14.4    8:28.0 
  75 Brian LAWS            Fort Wainwright, AK  30  (331)   52:43.1   +19:21.0    8:29.1 
  76 Eric BUTCHER          Fairbanks, AK        34  (333)   52:47.2   +19:25.1    8:29.7 
  77 Jean-Yves WOOD        Fort Wainwright, AK  35  (344)   53:05.4   +19:43.3    8:32.6 
  78 Ken GLESER            Fairbanks,           39  (346)   53:09.1   +19:47.0    8:33.2 
  79 Vince TWEEDEL         Fairbanks, AK        30  (349)   53:19.0   +19:56.9    8:34.8 
  80 Dana SAMM             Eielson AFB, AK      37  (353)   53:28.4   +20:06.3    8:36.3 
  81 David O'BRIEN         Fairbanks, AK        39  (354)   53:31.1   +20:09.0    8:36.8 
  82 Burrell NICKESON      Anchorage, AK        30  (360)   53:40.0   +20:17.9    8:38.2 
  83 Tim HUDDASK           Fairbanks, Ak        32  (365)   53:49.7   +20:27.6    8:39.8 
  84 Jeffrey BURRELL       Ft wainwright, AK    39  (366)   53:54.6   +20:32.5    8:40.6 
  85 Kraig HUGHES          Fairbanks, AK        38  (368)   54:00.9   +20:38.8    8:41.6 
  86 Ted MORTON            Fort Wainwright, AK  33  (371)   54:18.2   +20:56.1    8:44.4 
  87 Jason SCOTT           Fairbanks, AK        30  (373)   54:31.9   +21:09.8    8:46.6 
  88 Joel SWITZER          Fairbanks, AK        31  (377)   54:38.8   +21:16.7    8:47.7 
  89 David JAMES           fairbanks, AK        39  (379)   54:45.4   +21:23.3    8:48.7 
  90 Gary GALLAGHER        Springfield, VA      34  (383)   54:53.8   +21:31.7    8:50.1 
  91 Scott ORAVEC          Fairbanks, AK        32  (395)   55:46.6   +22:24.5    8:58.6 
  92 Curt SZUBERLA         Fairbanks, AK        39  (400)   55:54.1   +22:32.0    8:59.8 
  93 Tim SOLBERG           North Pole, Ak       37  (401)   55:57.3   +22:35.2    9:00.3 
  94 Casey DEGDORFF        Ft. Wainwright, AK   35  (413)   56:19.6   +22:57.5    9:03.9 
  95 Todd OSGOOD           Eielson AFB, AK      30  (425)   56:46.6   +23:24.5    9:08.2 
  96 Bill HERMES           Anchorage, AK        32  (427)   56:48.1   +23:26.0    9:08.5 
  97 Trent HUBBARD         Fairbanks, AK        31  (437)   57:00.3   +23:38.2    9:10.4 
  98 Robert SOLOMON        Fairbanks,           38  (439)   57:02.6   +23:40.5    9:10.8 
  99 Matthew WHITMAN       Fairbanks, AK        33  (442)   57:07.7   +23:45.6    9:11.6 
 100 Jason GARRON          Fairbanks, AK        31  (449)   57:32.5   +24:10.4    9:15.6 
 101 Brent RAMSEY          Fairbanks, AK        38  (450)   57:32.7   +24:10.6    9:15.7 
 102 Darrin EMERICK        Eielson AFB, AK      38  (458)   57:54.9   +24:32.8    9:19.2 
 103 Kevin SHIELDS         Fairbanks, AK        36  (459)   57:56.2   +24:34.1    9:19.4 
 104 Ronnie ENOCHS         Eielson AFB, AK      30  (477)   58:28.0   +25:05.9    9:24.6 
 105 Erroll TIBBETTS       Fort Wainwright, AK  37  (484)   58:35.4   +25:13.3    9:25.7 
 106 Russ BROVELD          Fairbanks,           34  (494)   58:58.6   +25:36.5    9:29.5 
 107 Geoffrey DEWEESE      Ft. Wainwright, AK   31  (497)   59:03.3   +25:41.2    9:30.2 
 108 Bret COOK             Fairbanks, AK        36  (498)   59:05.2   +25:43.1    9:30.5 
 109 Ken SMITH             Ceresco, MI          39  (500)   59:08.1   +25:46.0    9:31.0 
 110 Jordan BONNEY         Bloomington, MN      37  (507)   59:26.1   +26:04.0    9:33.9 
 111 Christopher SIMON     Fairbanks, AK        38  (511)   59:50.1   +26:28.0    9:37.8 
 112 Arnold CHINGLIAK      Fairbanks, AK        35  (514)   59:55.1   +26:33.0    9:38.6 
 113 Jeff DAYTON           Fairbanks, AK        32  (515)   59:57.3   +26:35.2    9:38.9 
 114 Lou MISSELHORN        Hadden Heights, NJ   37  (527) 1:00:32.1   +27:10.0    9:44.5 
 115 Gerald BROWN          Fairbanks, AK        33  (529) 1:00:33.3   +27:11.2    9:44.7 
 116 Felis WILSON          Fairbanks, AK        37  (547) 1:01:37.2   +28:15.1    9:55.0 
 117 Tim TANNENBAUM        Fairbanks,           32  (551) 1:01:48.4   +28:26.3    9:56.8 
 118 Thomas DOUGLAS        Fairbanks, AK        31  (555) 1:01:50.1   +28:28.0    9:57.1 
 119 Bruce MILLER          Fairbanks, AK        36  (573) 1:02:15.1   +28:53.0   10:01.1 
 120 Malcolm POWELL        Fort Wainwright, AK  30  (576) 1:02:17.0   +28:54.9   10:01.4 
 121 Enrique SANTOS        Fort Wainwright, AK  39  (580) 1:02:19.0   +28:56.9   10:01.7 
 122 Anthony SMITH         Fort Wainwright, AK  35  (587) 1:02:19.9   +28:57.8   10:01.9 
 123 Richard MITCHELL      Fort Wainwright, AK  38  (591) 1:02:22.0   +28:59.9   10:02.2 
 124 James RYAN            Fort Wainwright, AK  37  (592) 1:02:22.1   +29:00.0   10:02.2 
 125 Ben DIMAGGIO          Fairbanks, AK        32  (598) 1:02:26.0   +29:03.9   10:02.9 
 126 Russell KNOX          Fort Wainwright, AK  38  (614) 1:02:56.7   +29:34.6   10:07.8 
 127 Fred CALEF III        Fairbanks, AK        34  (629) 1:04:09.7   +30:47.6   10:19.5 
 128 Michael TRITZ         Anchorage, AK        39  (631) 1:04:17.8   +30:55.7   10:20.9 
 129 Shane BAK             Redmond, OR          36  (645) 1:05:18.1   +31:56.0   10:30.6 
 130 John LAKE             North Pole, AK       34  (647) 1:05:20.6   +31:58.5   10:31.0 
 131 Jason HARRINGTON      Fort Wainwright, AK  33  (648) 1:05:21.5   +31:59.4   10:31.1 
 132 Jason HOLM            Fargo, ND            32  (651) 1:05:47.8   +32:25.7   10:35.3 
 133 Charles COLE, JR      ,                    39  (656) 1:05:54.9   +32:32.8   10:36.5 
 134 Bennie CALVILLO       Fairbanks,           39  (657) 1:05:55.9   +32:33.8   10:36.6 
 135 Eric RANKIN           Fort Wainwright, AK  31  (666) 1:06:25.3   +33:03.2   10:41.4 
 136 Mike CHAPIN           Fairbanks,           38  (671) 1:06:41.4   +33:19.3   10:44.0 
 137 Kenneth RABY          Salcha, Ak           31  (672) 1:06:43.2   +33:21.1   10:44.3 
 138 Grant JOHNSON         Fairbanks, AK        32  (673) 1:06:50.5   +33:28.4   10:45.4 
 139 Ben BORJA             Augusta, GA          38  (680) 1:07:16.5   +33:54.4   10:49.6 
 140 Matt SMITH            Fort Wainwright, AK  32  (681) 1:07:20.4   +33:58.3   10:50.2 
 141 Erik ANDERSON         Fairbanks, AK        31  (682) 1:07:32.9   +34:10.8   10:52.3 
 142 Dean DENTER           Fort Richardson, AK  32  (690) 1:08:08.6   +34:46.5   10:58.0 
 143 Celso REYES           Fairbanks, AK        33  (691) 1:08:11.8   +34:49.7   10:58.5 
 144 Imran KHAN            Fairbanks, AK        36  (693) 1:08:17.4   +34:55.3   10:59.4 
 145 Gregg BROWDER         North Pole, AK       37  (699) 1:08:46.4   +35:24.3   11:04.1 
 146 Matthew SHERWIN       Eielson AFB, AK      31  (707) 1:09:13.5   +35:51.4   11:08.4 
 147 Chris MILLER          Fairbanks, AK        33  (709) 1:09:16.8   +35:54.7   11:09.0 
 148 Chad BOOKIDIS         Fairbanks, AK        33  (724) 1:10:03.9   +36:41.8   11:16.6 
 149 Scott MILLER          Fairbanks, AK        34  (736) 1:11:34.6   +38:12.5   11:31.1 
 150 Brian BROWN           Eielson AFB, AK      30  (738) 1:11:37.0   +38:14.9   11:31.5 
 151 Scott LEWIS           Fairbanks, AK        35  (748) 1:12:44.0   +39:21.9   11:42.3 
 152 Michael CANADY        Fairbanks, Ak        38  (752) 1:12:59.0   +39:36.9   11:44.7 
 153 Miguel DUQUE          Fort Wainwright, Ak  39  (754) 1:13:06.1   +39:44.0   11:45.9 
 154 Karl PETTERSON        Fairbanks, AK        30  (758) 1:13:40.2   +40:18.1   11:51.4 
 155 Martin SWEET          Eielson AFB, AK      37  (761) 1:14:03.4   +40:41.3   11:55.1 
 156 Lon KAWAMOTO          Fairbanks, AK        36  (769) 1:14:41.3   +41:19.2   12:01.2 
 157 Chris GILLESPIE       Fairbanks, AK        35  (775) 1:14:58.0   +41:35.9   12:03.9 
 158 Dennis HERSHEY        Lyndonville, VT      37  (791) 1:16:16.6   +42:54.5   12:16.5 
 159 Jay WEAVER            Fairbanks, AK        37  (794) 1:16:30.7   +43:08.6   12:18.8 
 160 Stephen DRAKE         Gilbert, AZ          38  (795) 1:16:32.3   +43:10.2   12:19.1 
 161 Greg WALKER           Fairbanks, AK        39  (797) 1:16:40.6   +43:18.5   12:20.4 
 162 Sean ROGERS           Anchorage, AK        35  (810) 1:17:34.6   +44:12.5   12:29.1 
 163 Clifford PHILLIPS     North Pole, AK       38  (833) 1:20:01.3   +46:39.2   12:52.7 
 164 Ramey WOOD            Fairbanks, AK        31  (835) 1:20:06.0   +46:43.9   12:53.5 
 165 Christopher DAVIS     Fairbanks, AK        30  (842) 1:20:21.5   +46:59.4   12:55.9 
 166 Spencer THOMPSON      Fairbanks, AK        30  (844) 1:20:43.7   +47:21.6   12:59.5 
 167 Timothy SICKELS       North Pole, AK       36  (850) 1:22:06.1   +48:44.0   13:12.8 
 168 Scott HARTWIG         Fairbanks, AK        36  (857) 1:22:50.2   +49:28.1   13:19.9 
 169 Brian YOUNG           Shakopee, MN         33  (868) 1:24:13.3   +50:51.2   13:33.3 
 170 Greg SOLEM            Ft. Wainwright, AK   37  (875) 1:24:47.5   +51:25.4   13:38.8 
 171 John DIXON            Fairbanks, Ak        30  (879) 1:25:22.1   +52:00.0   13:44.3 
 172 Tim YATES             Fairbanks, AK        31  (885) 1:26:10.2   +52:48.1   13:52.1 
 173 Aaron JORDAN          Fairbanks, AK        31  (895) 1:26:52.8   +53:30.7   13:58.9 
 174 Robert JORDAN         Fairbanks, AK        37  (915) 1:29:29.6   +56:07.5   14:24.2 
 175 Mark RICHARDS         Fairbanks, AK        39  (918) 1:29:46.6   +56:24.5   14:26.9 
 176 Colin LAWRENCE        Fairbanks, AK        31  (926) 1:30:41.9   +57:19.8   14:35.8 
 177 Brian KELLY           Eielson AFB, AK      36  (928) 1:30:51.2   +57:29.1   14:37.3 
 178 Jim WOLVERTON         Salcha, AK           30  (929) 1:30:54.8   +57:32.7   14:37.9 
 179 Elvis MEDERO          Ft. Wainwright, AK   30  (933) 1:31:13.9   +57:51.8   14:40.9 
 180 Rod STANTON           Fairbanks, AK        37  (937) 1:31:41.5   +58:19.4   14:45.4 
 181 Nicholas SKRIP        Fairbanks, AK        39  (947) 1:32:59.3   +59:37.2   14:57.9 
 182 Charles NEWELL JR     Ft. Wainwright, AK   38  (954) 1:33:32.0 +1:00:09.9   15:03.2 
 183 Andre' GREEN          North Pole, AK       35  (968) 1:34:41.9 +1:01:19.8   15:14.4 
 184 Scott ORVIK           Fairbanks, AK        36  (980) 1:36:08.3 +1:02:46.2   15:28.3 
 185 Sam TROTZKE           North Pole, AK       34  (981) 1:36:23.1 +1:03:01.0   15:30.7 
 186 Joe JENSEN JR         Chicago, IL          38  (982) 1:36:26.7 +1:03:04.6   15:31.3 
 187 Jack CALLAHAN         Anchorage, Ak        32  (984) 1:36:53.1 +1:03:31.0   15:35.5 
 188 Robbie SQUIRE         Fairbanks, AK        30  (991) 1:37:44.3 +1:04:22.2   15:43.8 
 189 James DALEN           Fairbanks, AK        38  (994) 1:37:59.3 +1:04:37.2   15:46.2 
 190 Clint STONE           Fairbanks, AK        38  (996) 1:38:15.3 +1:04:53.2   15:48.8 
 191 Timothy DOW           Fairbanks, AK        34 (1004) 1:38:36.5 +1:05:14.4   15:52.2 
 192 Keith ANDERSON        Fairbanks, AK        38 (1012) 1:39:11.5 +1:05:49.4   15:57.8 
 193 Jody LITTELL          Fairbanks, AK        36 (1025) 1:39:46.9 +1:06:24.8   16:03.5 
 194 John SHULSKI          North Pole, AK       31 (1028) 1:39:53.8 +1:06:31.7   16:04.6 
 195 Mike DONALDSON        Fairbanks, AK        37 (1039) 1:40:23.2 +1:07:01.1   16:09.3 
 196 Artem RATCHKOVSKI     Fairbanks, AK        35 (1040) 1:40:29.9 +1:07:07.8   16:10.4 
 197 William BLACK         Ft. Wainwright, AK   38 (1043) 1:40:38.8 +1:07:16.7   16:11.9 
 198 Eric FALLDIN          Fairbanks, AK        30 (1062) 1:42:23.2 +1:09:01.1   16:28.7 
 199 Byron BRASELTON       Fairbanks, AK        32 (1063) 1:42:25.4 +1:09:03.3   16:29.0 
 200 David ATLEE           Fairbanks, AK        36 (1071) 1:42:55.7 +1:09:33.6   16:33.9 
 201 Don KARDASH           North Pole, AK       34 (1075) 1:43:09.0 +1:09:46.9   16:36.0 
 202 Lisa PARADIS          Fairbanks, AK        39 (1082) 1:43:49.3 +1:10:27.2   16:42.5 
 203 Robert ROWTON         Eielson AFB, AK      31 (1089) 1:44:18.5 +1:10:56.4   16:47.2 
 204 Daniel PENA           Fairbanks,           39 (1107) 1:46:04.0 +1:12:41.9   17:04.2 
 205 Darryl LEWIS SR.      Fairbanks, AK        38 (1114) 1:46:36.9 +1:13:14.8   17:09.5 
 206 Patrick WEIS          Cornelius, OR        38 (1142) 1:48:33.5 +1:15:11.4   17:28.2 
 207 Richard SMITH         Fairbanks, AK        33 (1161) 1:50:38.7 +1:17:16.6   17:48.4 
 208 Michael PITTMAN       San Antonio, TX      35 (1164) 1:51:08.0 +1:17:45.9   17:53.1 
 209 James BAILEY          Fairbanks, AK        35 (1175) 1:52:22.2 +1:19:00.1   18:05.1 
 210 Mitchell RAMBIN       Fort Wainwright, AK  36 (1184) 1:52:59.2 +1:19:37.1   18:11.0 
 211 Brent CURTIS          Fairbanks, AK        37 (1198) 1:53:41.9 +1:20:19.8   18:17.9 
 212 Kyle COWHERD          Ft. Wainwright, AK   34 (1200) 1:53:46.1 +1:20:24.0   18:18.6 
 213 Michael AUDETTE       Ft. Wainwright, AK   30 (1201) 1:53:47.2 +1:20:25.1   18:18.7 
 214 Curtis ROGERS         Fairbanks, AK        39 (1204) 1:53:57.8 +1:20:35.7   18:20.4 
 215 David THOMPSON        Fairbanks,           33 (1210) 1:54:11.3 +1:20:49.2   18:22.6 
 216 Grant COCHRAN         Fairbanks,           30 (1211) 1:54:13.9 +1:20:51.8   18:23.0 
 217 Guy ROBINSON          Fairbanks, AK        38 (1231) 1:56:14.1 +1:22:52.0   18:42.4 
 218 Barney SUTLEY         Fairbanks, AK        30 (1232) 1:56:15.6 +1:22:53.5   18:42.6 
 219 Bill MCDONNELL        Fairbanks, AK        31 (1257) 1:58:23.6 +1:25:01.5   19:03.2 
 220 Dale KAISER           Fairbanks, AK        32 (1261) 1:58:51.4 +1:25:29.3   19:07.7 
 221 Scott MCOMBER         Fairbanks, AK        38 (1273) 1:59:27.0 +1:26:04.9   19:13.4 
 222 Larry AYERS           Fairbanks, AK        33 (1287) 2:00:48.0 +1:27:25.9   19:26.5 
 223 Mark MARTIN           Fairbanks, AK        32 (1300) 2:02:41.3 +1:29:19.2   19:44.7 
 224 West STARK            Fairbanks, AK        31 (1305) 2:03:14.8 +1:29:52.7   19:50.1 
 225 Dan WOLGAST           North Pole, AK       33 (1306) 2:03:37.1 +1:30:15.0   19:53.7 
 226 Leif VICK             Fairbanks, AK        31 (1311) 2:04:09.7 +1:30:47.6   19:58.9 
 227 John LOWE             Fairbanks, AK        31 (1312) 2:04:11.2 +1:30:49.1   19:59.2 
 228 Andrew ELLIS          Fairbanks, AK        38 (1317) 2:04:39.6 +1:31:17.5   20:03.7 
 229 Jack HARRISON         Fairbanks, AK        35 (1324) 2:05:14.5 +1:31:52.4   20:09.3 
 230 Owen GUTHRIE          Fairbanks, AK        34 (1332) 2:07:06.8 +1:33:44.7   20:27.4 
 231 Alan HOLT             North Pole, AK       37 (1339) 2:09:09.4 +1:35:47.3   20:47.1 
 232 Bill LAMBERT          North Pole, AK       33 (1341) 2:09:52.5 +1:36:30.4   20:54.1 
 233 Rob RHEW              Fairbanks, AK        32 (1343) 2:10:24.8 +1:37:02.7   20:59.3 
 234 Matt DAVIDSON         Juneau, AK           30 (1346) 2:12:56.4 +1:39:34.3   21:23.7 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M4 - Men 40-49 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Joe TRUBACZ           North Pole, AK       44    (7)   36:06.3    +2:44.2    5:48.6 
   2 Andy HOLLAND          Fairbanks, AK        47    (8)   37:05.5    +3:43.4    5:58.2 
   3 David EDIC            Fairbanks, AK        45    (9)   37:07.9    +3:45.8    5:58.5 
   4 Wayde LEDER           Fairbanks, AK        45   (11)   37:34.2    +4:12.1    6:02.8 
   5 Gregory WHISENHANT    Fairbanks, AK        44   (15)   37:56.7    +4:34.6    6:06.4 
   6 Brian SHAFFER         Eagle River, AK      40   (24)   38:40.0    +5:17.9    6:13.4 
   7 Walter GYGLI          Switzerland,         41   (27)   38:56.4    +5:34.3    6:16.0 
   8 Ken LEARY             Fairbanks, AK        45   (33)   39:14.1    +5:52.0    6:18.9 
   9 Keith KIMBRELL        Fairbanks, AK        46   (41)   39:36.1    +6:14.0    6:22.4 
  10 David FREY            Fairbanks, AK        47   (48)   40:08.3    +6:46.2    6:27.6 
  11 Ross NEWCOMBE         Fairbanks, AK        42   (49)   40:12.3    +6:50.2    6:28.2 
  12 John MORELAND         Pensacola, FL        43   (50)   40:15.9    +6:53.8    6:28.8 
  13 John LEWIS            Delta Junction, AK   40   (54)   40:29.4    +7:07.3    6:31.0 
  14 Lawrence BOWERS       Chesapeake, VA       42   (58)   40:55.6    +7:33.5    6:35.2 
  15 Bernard HILDEBRAND    Fairbanks, AK        41   (63)   41:25.3    +8:03.2    6:40.0 
  16 Bad BAKER             Fairbanks, AK        45   (69)   41:40.6    +8:18.5    6:42.4 
  17 Mike PELTON           Delta Junction, AK   40   (88)   42:51.0    +9:28.9    6:53.8 
  18 Kurt CARLSON          Fairbanks, AK        45   (94)   43:14.7    +9:52.6    6:57.6 
  19 Mark BUTCHER          Fairbanks, AK        41   (99)   43:33.8   +10:11.7    7:00.7 
  20 Tom DALE              Fairbanks, AK        45  (112)   44:07.8   +10:45.7    7:06.1 
  21 David LEONARD         Fairbanks, AK        48  (140)   45:28.9   +12:06.8    7:19.2 
  22 Jerry PHILLIPS        Fairbanks, AK        48  (143)   45:33.9   +12:11.8    7:20.0 
  23 Bill KISKEN           Fairbanks, AK        44  (147)   45:52.4   +12:30.3    7:23.0 
  24 Daniel CHICCO         Ft. Wainwright, AK   41  (148)   45:58.4   +12:36.3    7:23.9 
  25 Rob SOLOMON           Fairbanks, AK        47  (149)   46:06.5   +12:44.4    7:25.2 
  26 Daniel COLANG         Fairbanks, AK        40  (157)   46:22.4   +13:00.3    7:27.8 
  27 Bob EDER              Fairbanks, AK        41  (161)   46:31.7   +13:09.6    7:29.3 
  28 Warren TAYLOR         Fairbanks, AK        48  (163)   46:39.2   +13:17.1    7:30.5 
  29 Stephen MCNUTT        Fairbanks, AK        48  (177)   47:09.3   +13:47.2    7:35.3 
  30 Michael HARPER        Fairbanks,           42  (183)   47:17.3   +13:55.2    7:36.6 
  31 Carl BENSON           Fairbanks, AK        40  (184)   47:19.3   +13:57.2    7:36.9 
  32 Carl SWANSON          Anchorage, AK        41  (205)   48:03.5   +14:41.4    7:44.1 
  33 John MAYER            Fairbanks, AK        40  (216)   48:16.9   +14:54.8    7:46.2 
  34 John RATHBUN          Fairbanks, AK        45  (221)   48:21.8   +14:59.7    7:47.0 
  35 Mark MILLS            Fort Wainwright, AK  42  (243)   49:09.0   +15:46.9    7:54.6 
  36 Kent PETERSON         Anchorage, AK        42  (251)   49:20.5   +15:58.4    7:56.4 
  37 Charles STEVENSON     fairbanks, AK        42  (253)   49:23.9   +16:01.8    7:57.0 
  38 Thomas SORENSEN       Fairbanks, AK        40  (255)   49:28.7   +16:06.6    7:57.8 
  39 Craig IRVINE          Redmond, OR          49  (256)   49:30.1   +16:08.0    7:58.0 
  40 Wally POWERS          Fairbanks, AK        47  (264)   49:51.1   +16:29.0    8:01.4 
  41 Roe STURGELEWSKI      Anchorage, AK        47  (265)   49:54.6   +16:32.5    8:01.9 
  42 Andi HUTTEN           Nenana, AK           43  (269)   50:02.2   +16:40.1    8:03.2 
  43 David SZUMIGALA       Fairbanks, AK        43  (272)   50:09.7   +16:47.6    8:04.4 
  44 Lou SUPINO            Niwot, CO            48  (277)   50:25.1   +17:03.0    8:06.8 
  45 Dermot COLE           Fairbanks, AK        49  (283)   50:33.9   +17:11.8    8:08.3 
  46 Tom NEWCOME           Glen Rock, PA        43  (286)   50:41.1   +17:19.0    8:09.4 
  47 Wayne WEIS            Fairbanks, AK        47  (302)   51:26.3   +18:04.2    8:16.7 
  48 Keith RUEHLOW         Chetek, WI           41  (304)   51:30.9   +18:08.8    8:17.4 
  49 Darin ELEY            Fairbanks, AK        41  (311)   51:49.6   +18:27.5    8:20.4 
  50 Emil OLESON           north pole, AK       45  (314)   51:54.7   +18:32.6    8:21.3 
  51 Jeff THOMAS           Fairbanks, AK        41  (318)   52:14.6   +18:52.5    8:24.5 
  52 David WISECARVER      Fort Wainwright, AK  41  (332)   52:43.7   +19:21.6    8:29.1 
  53 Bill STEYER           Fairbanks, AK        45  (335)   52:54.7   +19:32.6    8:30.9 
  54 Serge SULEIMANI       Fairbanks, AK        40  (336)   52:55.0   +19:32.9    8:31.0 
  55 David HUNT            Eielson AFB, AK      40  (350)   53:19.4   +19:57.3    8:34.9 
  56 Mark LOCKWOOD         Ester, AK            42  (351)   53:27.3   +20:05.2    8:36.2 
  57 Scott CRUIKSHANK      Fairbanks, AK        46  (356)   53:32.9   +20:10.8    8:37.1 
  58 Jim WISLAND           North Pole, Ak       46  (369)   54:16.2   +20:54.1    8:44.0 
  59 Mark MORRIS           Fairbanks, AK        49  (372)   54:30.1   +21:08.0    8:46.3 
  60 Rob SYLVERSTER        Fairbanks, AK        44  (387)   55:17.1   +21:55.0    8:53.8 
  61 Thomas DOLAN          Fairbanks, AK        47  (390)   55:29.1   +22:07.0    8:55.8 
  62 Chris MILLER          Fort Wainwright, AK  43  (392)   55:41.2   +22:19.1    8:57.7 
  63 Mike ERNZEN           Fairbanks, AK        43  (393)   55:41.9   +22:19.8    8:57.8 
  64 Doyle GASS            Fort Wainwright, AK  41  (405)   56:05.8   +22:43.7    9:01.7 
  65 Andy KARR             Marshall, MI         48  (411)   56:19.4   +22:57.3    9:03.9 
  66 Dennis HARTUNG        North Pole, AK       45  (412)   56:19.5   +22:57.4    9:03.9 
  67 Rich BOONE            Fairbanks, AK        49  (414)   56:19.7   +22:57.6    9:03.9 
  68 Peter PINNEY          Fairbanks, AK        48  (418)   56:26.6   +23:04.5    9:05.0 
  69 Christian ALEXANDER   Ft. Wainwright, AK   45  (429)   56:50.4   +23:28.3    9:08.9 
  70 David STEPHENSON      fairbanks, AK        49  (432)   56:54.1   +23:32.0    9:09.4 
  71 Dan BISHOP            Fairbanks, AK        41  (433)   56:55.9   +23:33.8    9:09.7 
  72 Jack LOHRENZ          Fairbanks, AK        49  (434)   56:56.8   +23:34.7    9:09.9 
  73 Steve LANFORD         Fairbanks, AK        48  (440)   57:04.9   +23:42.8    9:11.2 
  74 Lagne CROWE           Anchorage, Ak        45  (443)   57:11.7   +23:49.6    9:12.3 
  75 James PALEMBAS JR.    Palmer, AK           41  (460)   57:58.6   +24:36.5    9:19.8 
  76 Randell CLARK         Fairbanks, AK        45  (461)   57:59.0   +24:36.9    9:19.9 
  77 Kirk SIMMONS          Fairbanks, AK        45  (469)   58:09.3   +24:47.2    9:21.5 
  78 William MANGANO       Fort Wainwright, AK  49  (479)   58:29.5   +25:07.4    9:24.8 
  79 Michael SCHREDER      Fairbanks, AK        44  (486)   58:44.5   +25:22.4    9:27.2 
  80 Richard HUTCHISON     Fairbanks, AK        47  (496)   59:02.8   +25:40.7    9:30.2 
  81 Mike MYERS            Eielson AFB, AK      42  (509)   59:43.4   +26:21.3    9:36.7 
  82 Michael CONNER        Fairbanks, AK        40  (512)   59:51.0   +26:28.9    9:37.9 
  83 Bill PERKINS          Fairbanks, AK        49  (523) 1:00:21.2   +26:59.1    9:42.8 
  84 Scott LUPER           Fairbanks, AK        41  (530) 1:00:37.0   +27:14.9    9:45.3 
  85 Michael BATES         Fairbanks, AK        44  (531) 1:00:39.9   +27:17.8    9:45.8 
  86 Brent RODENBERGER     Fairbanks, AK        46  (532) 1:00:40.3   +27:18.2    9:45.8 
  87 Jon WEBB              Fairbanks, AK        40  (533) 1:00:45.0   +27:22.9    9:46.6 
  88 Doug GOERING          Fairbanks, AK        44  (535) 1:00:53.8   +27:31.7    9:48.0 
  89 Jay COOK              fairbanks, AK        43  (536) 1:00:55.2   +27:33.1    9:48.2 
  90 Mark KERN             Salcha,              44  (540) 1:01:07.3   +27:45.2    9:50.2 
  91 Thomas DUNCAN         Fairbanks, AK        45  (541) 1:01:18.6   +27:56.5    9:52.0 
  92 Dave KING             fairbanks, AK        41  (548) 1:01:44.7   +28:22.6    9:56.2 
  93 Russ MORLEY           Neptune, NJ          46  (549) 1:01:46.9   +28:24.8    9:56.6 
  94 Russell WILSON        North Pole, AK       44  (553) 1:01:49.5   +28:27.4    9:57.0 
  95 Sean BURNETT          Fairbanks, AK        48  (556) 1:01:50.3   +28:28.2    9:57.1 
  96 Michael ETZINGER      Delta Junction, AK   41  (561) 1:01:54.6   +28:32.5    9:57.8 
  97 John RUBIN            Anchorage, AK        48  (569) 1:02:10.6   +28:48.5   10:00.4 
  98 Joey BROTHERTON       Seattle, WA          49  (579) 1:02:18.9   +28:56.8   10:01.7 
  99 George TOWERS         Fort Wainwright, AK  43  (588) 1:02:20.0   +28:57.9   10:01.9 
 100 Jose LABRADA          Fort Wainwright, AK  43  (593) 1:02:22.8   +29:00.7   10:02.3 
 101 Christopher LECCESE   Fairbanks, AK        41  (596) 1:02:24.4   +29:02.3   10:02.6 
 102 Bernard KNIGHT        Fort Wainwright, AK  41  (597) 1:02:25.2   +29:03.1   10:02.7 
 103 Robert KEARNEY        Ft. Wainwright, AK   43  (600) 1:02:28.0   +29:05.9   10:03.2 
 104 Jim MENDENHALL        Anchorage, AK        45  (606) 1:02:46.4   +29:24.3   10:06.1 
 105 Jeff ADAMS            Fairbanks, AK        49  (616) 1:03:23.1   +30:01.0   10:12.1 
 106 Jim PRASHUK           Fairbanks, AK        46  (623) 1:03:44.1   +30:22.0   10:15.4 
 107 Roger RICHERT         Big Bear, CA         48  (624) 1:03:46.0   +30:23.9   10:15.7 
 108 Karl HANNEMAN         Fairbanks, AK        45  (626) 1:03:55.0   +30:32.9   10:17.2 
 109 Bill BIESKEI          North Pole, AK       41  (632) 1:04:25.9   +31:03.8   10:22.2 
 110 Leon LYNCH            Ester, AK            49  (639) 1:04:45.5   +31:23.4   10:25.3 
 111 Craig JONES           Fairbanks,           44  (641) 1:04:55.0   +31:32.9   10:26.8 
 112 James KEYES           Fairbanks, AK        42  (646) 1:05:19.8   +31:57.7   10:30.8 
 113 Tom WICKHAM           North Pole, AK       45  (650) 1:05:37.0   +32:14.9   10:33.6 
 114 David DOUDNA          Fairbanks, AK        44  (659) 1:05:59.9   +32:37.8   10:37.3 
 115 Andrew HARRINGTON     Fairbanks, AK        47  (665) 1:06:24.4   +33:02.3   10:41.2 
 116 John HOLLOW           Fairbanks, AK        44  (676) 1:07:08.0   +33:45.9   10:48.2 
 117 Vaughn HOEFLER        Ester, AK            45  (679) 1:07:10.6   +33:48.5   10:48.7 
 118 Steve THOMAS          Delta Junction, AK   47  (687) 1:07:58.4   +34:36.3   10:56.4 
 119 Dan CHAGNON           Fairbanks, AK        48  (692) 1:08:13.9   +34:51.8   10:58.8 
 120 Ron NELSON            Wasilla, AK          41  (694) 1:08:22.2   +35:00.1   11:00.2 
 121 Joseph RUETER         Fairbanks,           41  (696) 1:08:40.2   +35:18.1   11:03.1 
 122 Greg VORHIES          Fairbanks, AK        41  (697) 1:08:44.0   +35:21.9   11:03.7 
 123 Pete BUSSA            Eielson AFB, AK      42  (699) 1:08:46.4   +35:24.3   11:04.1 
 124 Thomas UPTGRAFT       NORTH POLE, AK       41  (702) 1:08:49.5   +35:27.4   11:04.6 
 125 Rodney AVERY          Fairbanks, AK        48  (704) 1:09:01.8   +35:39.7   11:06.6 
 126 Jay LANGTON           Fairbanks, AK        42  (705) 1:09:11.2   +35:49.1   11:08.1 
 127 Larry HINZMAN         Fairbanks, AK        46  (713) 1:09:30.4   +36:08.3   11:11.2 
 128 Navey MAZUNEK         Alakannk, AK         48  (716) 1:09:36.0   +36:13.9   11:12.1 
 129 Edward GRAFF          North Pole, AK       47  (718) 1:09:39.6   +36:17.5   11:12.6 
 130 Todd BURNSIDE         Fairbanks, AK        40  (725) 1:10:18.2   +36:56.1   11:18.9 
 131 Claus SVENSON         North Pole, AK       49  (733) 1:11:24.2   +38:02.1   11:29.5 
 132 Trent FIELDSON        North Pole, AK       43  (734) 1:11:26.0   +38:03.9   11:29.8 
 133 Ron WOODS             Fairbanks, AK        49  (735) 1:11:31.6   +38:09.5   11:30.7 
 134 Slava ZELENER         Anchorage, AK        41  (742) 1:12:04.0   +38:41.9   11:35.9 
 135 Bud GHOHMAN           North Pole, AK       46  (745) 1:12:08.8   +38:46.7   11:36.7 
 136 John FERREE           Fairbanks, AK        42  (749) 1:12:44.8   +39:22.7   11:42.4 
 137 Ernie MISEWICZ        Fairbanks, AK        48  (760) 1:13:58.8   +40:36.7   11:54.4 
 138 Glen KRAVITZ          Fairbanks, AK        46  (764) 1:14:17.0   +40:54.9   11:57.3 
 139 John METZNER          faribanks, AK        45  (771) 1:14:44.5   +41:22.4   12:01.7 
 140 David DRUMHILLER      Fairbanks, AK        47  (778) 1:15:09.0   +41:46.9   12:05.7 
 141 Carrie GREEN          Fairbanks, AK        40  (780) 1:15:15.9   +41:53.8   12:06.8 
 142 Donald STEPHAN        Fairbanks, AK        48  (789) 1:16:00.6   +42:38.5   12:14.0 
 143 Daniel JENSEN         Ft. Wainwright, AK   44  (808) 1:17:31.3   +44:09.2   12:28.6 
 144 Kevin TURNBOUGH       Fairbanks, AK        49  (809) 1:17:32.4   +44:10.3   12:28.7 
 145 Jim LEWANDOSKI        Fairbanks, AK        49  (818) 1:18:41.7   +45:19.6   12:39.9 
 146 Brad RICHARDSON       Fort Wainwright, AK  41  (820) 1:18:44.7   +45:22.6   12:40.4 
 147 David ABBOTT          Ester, AK            46  (827) 1:19:36.8   +46:14.7   12:48.8 
 148 Jerry SMITH           Fairbanks, AK        48  (828) 1:19:39.5   +46:17.4   12:49.2 
 149 Steve STALKER         North Pole, AK       42  (845) 1:21:38.6   +48:16.5   13:08.4 
 150 Arthur WAUGH          Fairbanks, AK        47  (851) 1:22:09.5   +48:47.4   13:13.3 
 151 John PENDER           Fairbanks, AK        44  (853) 1:22:16.4   +48:54.3   13:14.4 
 152 Rich PIECH            North Pole, AK       43  (854) 1:22:32.7   +49:10.6   13:17.1 
 153 Peter LUNDQUIST       Fairbanks, AK        41  (859) 1:23:07.9   +49:45.8   13:22.7 
 154 Ronald BROOKS         Fairbanks, AK        48  (871) 1:24:25.9   +51:03.8   13:35.3 
 155 Claude DUGUAY         Fairbanks, AK        42  (872) 1:24:39.5   +51:17.4   13:37.5 
 156 Robert CARR           North Pole, AK       42  (881) 1:25:32.4   +52:10.3   13:46.0 
 157 Michael RUCKHAUS      Fairbanks, AK        49  (897) 1:27:02.7   +53:40.6   14:00.5 
 158 Robert WATKINS        Kenai, AK            43  (904) 1:27:39.5   +54:17.4   14:06.4 
 159 Ted KENNEDY           Fairbanks, AK        48  (905) 1:27:42.3   +54:20.2   14:06.9 
 160 Sig MAYER             Syracuse, UT         43  (911) 1:29:20.2   +55:58.1   14:22.6 
 161 Rich KELLEY           Fairbanks, AK        42  (916) 1:29:37.6   +56:15.5   14:25.4 
 162 Dirk DRAAYER          Eden Prairie, MN     40  (919) 1:29:46.7   +56:24.6   14:26.9 
 163 Victor BARTLING       Fairbanks, AK        44  (923) 1:29:58.6   +56:36.5   14:28.8 
 164 Paul BROUILLARD       Fairbanks, AK        47  (927) 1:30:43.7   +57:21.6   14:36.1 
 165 Robert HOLMES         north pole, AK       42  (935) 1:31:24.7   +58:02.6   14:42.7 
 166 Galen JOHNSON         fairbanks, AK        47  (948) 1:33:01.5   +59:39.4   14:58.3 
 167 David SWAIM           Fairbanks, Ak        47  (953) 1:33:22.0   +59:59.9   15:01.6 
 168 Mark CRAWFORD         Stanwood, WA         42  (957) 1:33:49.2 +1:00:27.1   15:05.9 
 169 Sean ALDRICH          Fairbanks, AK        40  (975) 1:35:11.5 +1:01:49.4   15:19.2 
 170 Bob ZORNES            Ester, AK            48  (985) 1:36:58.0 +1:03:35.9   15:36.3 
 171 Gregory ROFFE         Fairbanks, AK        41  (992) 1:37:48.6 +1:04:26.5   15:44.5 
 172 Duncan EDWARDS        Fairbanks, AK        41  (993) 1:37:55.0 +1:04:32.9   15:45.5 
 173 Carl JOHNSON          North Pole, AK       48  (999) 1:38:22.2 +1:05:00.1   15:49.9 
 174 Jian-Cheng (Jo) KANG  Fairbanks, AK        46 (1007) 1:38:39.1 +1:05:17.0   15:52.6 
 175 Dan WOODS             Fairbanks, AK        40 (1009) 1:39:08.3 +1:05:46.2   15:57.3 
 176 Brian BELL            Fairbanks, AK        41 (1010) 1:39:10.2 +1:05:48.1   15:57.6 
 177 Dale ROWLAND          Fairbanks, AK        42 (1011) 1:39:10.8 +1:05:48.7   15:57.7 
 178 Terry MATTHEWS        North Pole, AK       47 (1016) 1:39:18.5 +1:05:56.4   15:58.9 
 179 Zachary FITZGERALD    Fairbanks, AK        41 (1018) 1:39:20.1 +1:05:58.0   15:59.2 
 180 Todd FITZGERALD       Fairbanks, AK        41 (1019) 1:39:23.3 +1:06:01.2   15:59.7 
 181 John MONAHAN          Fairbanks, AK        42 (1021) 1:39:29.4 +1:06:07.3   16:00.7 
 182 Joe DEUTSCH           fairbanks, AK        47 (1023) 1:39:35.6 +1:06:13.5   16:01.7 
 183 Robert JOHN           Fairbanks, Ak        43 (1026) 1:39:48.4 +1:06:26.3   16:03.7 
 184 Hez RAY               Fairbanks, AK        40 (1033) 1:39:59.6 +1:06:37.5   16:05.5 
 185 Matt THORNTON         Fairbanks, AK        42 (1035) 1:40:13.4 +1:06:51.3   16:07.8 
 186 Martin DUFFY          fairbanks, AK        49 (1045) 1:41:02.7 +1:07:40.6   16:15.7 
 187 Roger CHENOWETH       North Pole, AK       49 (1052) 1:41:52.5 +1:08:30.4   16:23.7 
 188 David SODERLUND       Fairbanks, AK        40 (1055) 1:42:03.5 +1:08:41.4   16:25.5 
 189 David ADAMS           Fairbanks, AK        48 (1060) 1:42:19.3 +1:08:57.2   16:28.0 
 190 Robert MEADE          Fairbanks, Ak        46 (1061) 1:42:21.2 +1:08:59.1   16:28.3 
 191 Dale VERLEY           North Pole, AK       41 (1064) 1:42:33.7 +1:09:11.6   16:30.3 
 192 Edwin COTTO           Fort Wainwright, AK  42 (1078) 1:43:15.7 +1:09:53.6   16:37.1 
 193 Roger WEGGEL          Fairbanks, Ak        48 (1092) 1:44:43.8 +1:11:21.7   16:51.3 
 194 John STOWMAN          Fairbanks, AK        44 (1099) 1:45:23.9 +1:12:01.8   16:57.7 
 195 Eric RAYBURN          Fairbanks, Ak        44 (1103) 1:45:45.7 +1:12:23.6   17:01.2 
 196 Michael PALOMINO      Fairbanks, AK        48 (1105) 1:45:58.0 +1:12:35.9   17:03.2 
 197 James BALKO           Fairbanks, AK        45 (1106) 1:45:59.4 +1:12:37.3   17:03.4 
 198 Steve CARY            Fairbanks, AK        48 (1109) 1:46:07.0 +1:12:44.9   17:04.7 
 199 Pete KANGAS           Mercer Island, WA    44 (1112) 1:46:21.3 +1:12:59.2   17:07.0 
 200 Mark MATTSON          Fairbanks, AK        46 (1118) 1:46:57.7 +1:13:35.6   17:12.8 
 201 Donald PIGOTT         Fort Wainwright, AK  43 (1128) 1:47:36.4 +1:14:14.3   17:19.1 
 202 Craig HUGHES          Fairbanks, AK        48 (1137) 1:48:21.5 +1:14:59.4   17:26.3 
 203 Richard BUCKNER       North Pole, AK       41 (1143) 1:48:35.7 +1:15:13.6   17:28.6 
 204 Zafar ASLAM           Fairbanks, AK        47 (1146) 1:48:38.1 +1:15:16.0   17:29.0 
 205 Rick WILLIS           Fairbanks, AK        42 (1149) 1:48:47.1 +1:15:25.0   17:30.4 
 206 Chuck LOVEJOY         North Pole, AK       48 (1162) 1:50:40.6 +1:17:18.5   17:48.7 
 207 Charley LAMBERT       Fairbanks, AK        49 (1163) 1:51:05.2 +1:17:43.1   17:52.7 
 208 James TAYLOR          Fairbanks, AK        49 (1183) 1:52:51.5 +1:19:29.4   18:09.8 
 209 Eric EDWARDS          Fairbanks, AK        48 (1195) 1:53:35.4 +1:20:13.3   18:16.8 
 210 Andy FLODIN           Fairbanks, AK        41 (1207) 1:53:59.9 +1:20:37.8   18:20.8 
 211 Ron WOOLF             Fairbanks,           45 (1214) 1:54:25.9 +1:21:03.8   18:25.0 
 212 Lee CHEEVER           Fairbanks, AK        46 (1218) 1:54:52.4 +1:21:30.3   18:29.2 
 213 Robert HANNON         Fairbanks, Ak        49 (1221) 1:55:03.2 +1:21:41.1   18:31.0 
 214 Paul ALLAN            Fairbanks,           44 (1229) 1:56:11.1 +1:22:49.0   18:41.9 
 215 Dave GRAHAM           North Pole, AK       40 (1230) 1:56:13.6 +1:22:51.5   18:42.3 
 216 Steve WASHBURN        Tekonsha, MI         48 (1236) 1:56:18.9 +1:22:56.8   18:43.1 
 217 Dave ST.LAURENT       North Pole, AL       40 (1237) 1:56:20.5 +1:22:58.4   18:43.4 
 218 Bryan WHITE           North Pole, AK       41 (1241) 1:56:46.5 +1:23:24.4   18:47.6 
 219 Mark ANDERSON         Fairbanks, AK        41 (1247) 1:57:13.4 +1:23:51.3   18:51.9 
 220 Ruben RESENDEZ        Fairbanks, AK        47 (1249) 1:57:31.5 +1:24:09.4   18:54.8 
 221 Robert ROHL           Fairbanks, AK        47 (1253) 1:57:48.8 +1:24:26.7   18:57.6 
 222 Eric KREJCI           Fairbanks, AK        40 (1265) 1:59:08.2 +1:25:46.1   19:10.4 
 223 Mike NORMAND          Fairbanks, AK        42 (1272) 1:59:25.1 +1:26:03.0   19:13.1 
 224 David RUMPH           Fairbanks, Ak        48 (1275) 1:59:29.8 +1:26:07.7   19:13.9 
 225 Jose COLON            Fairbanks, AK        41 (1281) 1:59:48.5 +1:26:26.4   19:16.9 
 226 Mike JENSEN           Ft. Wainwright, AK   42 (1284) 2:00:03.1 +1:26:41.0   19:19.2 
 227 Timothy MCBRIDE       Fairbanks, AK        47 (1286) 2:00:33.3 +1:27:11.2   19:24.1 
 228 Robert LEIGH          Fairbanks, AK        45 (1288) 2:00:49.2 +1:27:27.1   19:26.6 
 229 Howard RIXIE          Salcha, AK           43 (1318) 2:04:46.3 +1:31:24.2   20:04.8 
 230 John LINGAAS          Fairbanks, AK        46 (1329) 2:05:58.1 +1:32:36.0   20:16.4 
 231 William MCQUARRIE     Anchorage, AK        44 (1331) 2:06:11.5 +1:32:49.4   20:18.5 
 232 Michael HOSTINA       Fairbanks, AK        48 (1335) 2:08:03.8 +1:34:41.7   20:36.6 
 233 Michael ASHWELL       Kenai, AK            48 (1345) 2:10:29.2 +1:37:07.1   21:00.0 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M5 - Men 50-59 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 James DECUR           Denali Park, AK      54   (37)   39:26.8    +6:04.7    6:20.9 
   2 Bob BOCHENEK          Marshall, MI         55   (47)   40:04.2    +6:42.1    6:26.9 
   3 Jim LOFTUS            Fairbanks, AK        53   (52)   40:18.0    +6:55.9    6:29.1 
   4 Steve BAINBRIDGE      Fairbanks, AK        54   (55)   40:46.6    +7:24.5    6:33.7 
   5 Richard BURTON        Fairbanks, AK        59   (56)   40:49.5    +7:27.4    6:34.2 
   6 Ted GERNAEY           Phillips, WI         55   (60)   41:00.2    +7:38.1    6:35.9 
   7 John FRIDICH          estes park, CO       51   (66)   41:30.7    +8:08.6    6:40.8 
   8 Howard HANSON         Fairbanks, AK        55   (72)   41:54.2    +8:32.1    6:44.6 
   9 Bob SPENCER           Mesa, AZ             50   (84)   42:46.3    +9:24.2    6:53.0 
  10 Keith POLLOCK         Fairbanks, AK        50   (92)   43:03.7    +9:41.6    6:55.8 
  11 Jeff MEIKEL           Fairbanks, AK        51  (121)   44:44.3   +11:22.2    7:12.0 
  12 Bruce JAMIESON        Ester, AK            51  (135)   45:20.5   +11:58.4    7:17.8 
  13 Bob VITALE            Fairbanks, AK        50  (136)   45:21.1   +11:59.0    7:17.9 
  14 Leon ANDERSON         Portland, ME         50  (152)   46:13.6   +12:51.5    7:26.4 
  15 Tom WICKWIRE          Fairbanks, AK        59  (160)   46:28.2   +13:06.1    7:28.7 
  16 Rick WINTHER          Fairbanks, AK        56  (175)   47:08.2   +13:46.1    7:35.2 
  17 Larry BRIGHT          Fairbanks, Ak        50  (195)   47:42.5   +14:20.4    7:40.7 
  18 Jim MARCOTTE          Fairbanks, Ak        50  (199)   47:48.8   +14:26.7    7:41.7 
  19 Dave LORRING          Fairbanks, AK        50  (203)   48:00.8   +14:38.7    7:43.6 
  20 Jeff RIGO             Fairbanks, AK        50  (204)   48:02.5   +14:40.4    7:43.9 
  21 Steven BLOCH          Laguna Niguel, CA    54  (209)   48:10.1   +14:48.0    7:45.1 
  22 Parick KALEN          Fairbanks, AK        56  (217)   48:19.1   +14:57.0    7:46.6 
  23 Bernardo HERNANDEZ    Fairbanks, AK        51  (223)   48:23.1   +15:01.0    7:47.2 
  24 Stephen JEWETT        Fairbanks, AK        55  (224)   48:26.6   +15:04.5    7:47.8 
  25 Ronnie SMITH          Fairbanks, AK        59  (226)   48:27.7   +15:05.6    7:47.9 
  26 Byron BRODA           Fairbanks, AK        52  (228)   48:29.4   +15:07.3    7:48.2 
  27 James PALSHA          Fort Wainwright, AK  51  (233)   48:45.3   +15:23.2    7:50.8 
  28 Bob RITCHIE           Fairbanks, Ak        54  (234)   48:46.3   +15:24.2    7:50.9 
  29 Robert QWILLIN        Fairbanks, AK        59  (239)   48:58.6   +15:36.5    7:52.9 
  30 Gary SHIELDS          Nenana, AK           54  (258)   49:37.4   +16:15.3    7:59.2 
  31 Lawrence HALL         Fairbanks, AK        54  (279)   50:25.6   +17:03.5    8:06.9 
  32 Gary POHL             Ester, AK            52  (281)   50:30.5   +17:08.4    8:07.7 
  33 Eric MOHRMANN         fairbanks, AK        50  (291)   50:57.4   +17:35.3    8:12.0 
  34 Richard RITCHIE       Fairbanks, AK        57  (297)   51:18.9   +17:56.8    8:15.5 
  35 Russell O'HARE        Fairbanks, AK        50  (303)   51:29.7   +18:07.6    8:17.2 
  36 Pete HJELLEN          Anchorage, AK        57  (307)   51:33.2   +18:11.1    8:17.8 
  37 Steve SMITH           North Pole, AK       50  (309)   51:35.8   +18:13.7    8:18.2 
  38 Brian SMITH           Fairbanks, AK        51  (341)   53:03.5   +19:41.4    8:32.3 
  39 Wally CARLO           Fairbanks, AK        57  (347)   53:14.0   +19:51.9    8:34.0 
  40 Philip KUEHNERT       Fairbanks, AK        59  (359)   53:37.1   +20:15.0    8:37.7 
  41 Tom EARLY             Fairbanks, AK        57  (374)   54:32.8   +21:10.7    8:46.7 
  42 John EICHELBERGER     Fairbanks, AK        54  (380)   54:47.9   +21:25.8    8:49.1 
  43 Don HUSSEN            Fairbanks, AK        51  (388)   55:17.8   +21:55.7    8:53.9 
  44 David THROOP          Fairbanks,           57  (399)   55:50.1   +22:28.0    8:59.1 
  45 Dwayne CATES          Exchslor, MN         52  (402)   55:57.4   +22:35.3    9:00.3 
  46 Jim LITTLE            Fairbanks, AK        53  (409)   56:18.3   +22:56.2    9:03.7 
  47 Charlie WILLIAMS      Fairbanks, AK        53  (410)   56:19.3   +22:57.2    9:03.8 
  48 Mike SCHMOIYER        Fairbanks, AK        50  (418)   56:26.6   +23:04.5    9:05.0 
  49 Gary HOUCHENS         Renton, WA           58  (423)   56:44.6   +23:22.5    9:07.9 
  50 Bill HOWITT           Fairbanks, Ak        58  (435)   56:57.7   +23:35.6    9:10.0 
  50 David MCDOWELL        Fairbanks, AK        52  (435)   56:57.7   +23:35.6    9:10.0 
  52 Rourke WILLIAMS       Fairbanks, AK        53  (444)   57:12.7   +23:50.6    9:12.4 
  53 David OWEN            Fairbanks, AK        54  (457)   57:52.6   +24:30.5    9:18.9 
  54 Daniel WIETCHY        Fairbanks, AK        51  (466)   58:03.5   +24:41.4    9:20.6 
  55 Allan MOROTTI         Fairbanks, Ak        54  (470)   58:12.7   +24:50.6    9:22.1 
  56 Bill COTTER           Nenana, Ak           57  (472)   58:16.5   +24:54.4    9:22.7 
  57 Tim SATRE             Fairbanks, AK        52  (474)   58:22.0   +24:59.9    9:23.6 
  58 Alan CRANE            Fairbanks, AK        59  (475)   58:22.3   +25:00.2    9:23.6 
  59 Mark HARRIGER         Fairbanks, AK        53  (476)   58:27.6   +25:05.5    9:24.5 
  60 Alfred SMITS          Fairbanks, AK        57  (481)   58:33.3   +25:11.2    9:25.4 
  61 Peter BUENAU          Fairbanks, AK        54  (485)   58:37.1   +25:15.0    9:26.0 
  62 Jerry LIPKA           Fairbanks, AK        58  (487)   58:46.7   +25:24.6    9:27.6 
  63 Kent GOODRICH         Des Moines, WA       52  (491)   58:50.9   +25:28.8    9:28.2 
  64 Richard FOUND         cottonwood, AZ       56  (502)   59:15.6   +25:53.5    9:32.2 
  65 David MATHER          Fairbanks, AK        52  (520) 1:00:14.5   +26:52.4    9:41.7 
  66 Patrick CARROL        Fairbanks, AK        51  (524) 1:00:24.9   +27:02.8    9:43.4 
  67 Pierre DEMERS         Healy,               51  (525) 1:00:26.7   +27:04.6    9:43.7 
  68 Tom MAXWELL           Tuckahoe, NY         53  (526) 1:00:27.9   +27:05.8    9:43.9 
  69 Rick STANTON          Fairbanks, AK        58  (538) 1:00:59.9   +27:37.8    9:49.0 
  70 Bob BARNES            Idaho Falls, ID      53  (554) 1:01:49.9   +28:27.8    9:57.1 
  71 Gaylen KUMM           fairbanks, AK        56  (557) 1:01:51.2   +28:29.1    9:57.3 
  72 Jerry FREEL           Fairbanks, AK        51  (565) 1:02:05.2   +28:43.1    9:59.5 
  73 John ROGERS           Fairbanks, AK        50  (567) 1:02:09.0   +28:46.9   10:00.1 
  74 John GERDES           Houston, AK          56  (568) 1:02:09.5   +28:47.4   10:00.2 
  75 Edward CALLAGHAN      Fairbanks, AK        55  (595) 1:02:23.9   +29:01.8   10:02.5 
  76 Timothy DORAN         Fairbanks, AK        53  (612) 1:02:54.2   +29:32.1   10:07.4 
  77 John KELLER           Fairbanks, AK        56  (613) 1:02:55.5   +29:33.4   10:07.6 
  78 Eric MUEHLING         Fairbanks, AK        53  (630) 1:04:15.1   +30:53.0   10:20.4 
  79 Terry KROHE           fairbanks, AK        55  (640) 1:04:46.2   +31:24.1   10:25.4 
  80 Jim CASTLE            Columbus, OH         58  (658) 1:05:56.8   +32:34.7   10:36.8 
  81 Michael MCFARLAND     Fairbanks, AK        50  (661) 1:06:11.5   +32:49.4   10:39.2 
  82 Len MOSER             Fairbanks, AK        52  (664) 1:06:23.5   +33:01.4   10:41.1 
  83 Roger PEARSON         Fairbanks, AK        56  (677) 1:07:08.7   +33:46.6   10:48.4 
  84 Thomas IVERSON        Anchorage, AK        55  (698) 1:08:44.9   +35:22.8   11:03.8 
  85 Richard NOELDNER      Fairbanks, AK        54  (710) 1:09:19.1   +35:57.0   11:09.3 
  86 Dover WILLIAMS        Fairbanks, AK        53  (712) 1:09:29.6   +36:07.5   11:11.0 
  87 Roger BREDING         Fairbanks, AK        56  (714) 1:09:31.3   +36:09.2   11:11.3 
  88 Kenneth TANNER        Fairbanks, AK        51  (715) 1:09:32.1   +36:10.0   11:11.4 
  89 Thomas BUNDTZEN       Fairbanks, AK        52  (719) 1:09:41.5   +36:19.4   11:12.9 
  90 Charles DAVIS         Fairbanks, AK        54  (720) 1:09:43.1   +36:21.0   11:13.2 
  91 Richard GREEN         Fairbanks, AK        52  (723) 1:09:51.5   +36:29.4   11:14.6 
  92 Jefferson BLEVANS     Fairbanks, AK        55  (732) 1:11:15.9   +37:53.8   11:28.1 
  93 Robert HILDEBRANDT    Fairbanks, AK        54  (747) 1:12:11.2   +38:49.1   11:37.0 
  94 Joe NAVA III          Fairbanks, AK        52  (750) 1:12:49.2   +39:27.1   11:43.2 
  95 Paul EAGLIN           Fairbanks, AK        54  (756) 1:13:32.6   +40:10.5   11:50.1 
  96 Gilbert MEYERS        Fairbanks, AK        55  (762) 1:14:08.9   +40:46.8   11:56.0 
  97 Michael VIVIAN        Fairbanks, AK        55  (773) 1:14:50.2   +41:28.1   12:02.6 
  98 Howard GARIS          North Pole, AK       53  (784) 1:15:43.5   +42:21.4   12:11.2 
  99 Rusty MORTON          Mebane, NC           50  (785) 1:15:53.7   +42:31.6   12:12.8 
 100 Larry BOYLE           Fairbanks, AK        50  (800) 1:16:48.2   +43:26.1   12:21.6 
 101 George BERRY          Fairbanks, AK        51  (806) 1:17:12.9   +43:50.8   12:25.6 
 102 Chris NARDINE         normandy park, WA    54  (812) 1:17:39.5   +44:17.4   12:29.9 
 103 Jim DEVINE            Ft Collins, CO       59  (822) 1:18:48.6   +45:26.5   12:41.0 
 104 Woody WENSTROM        Fairbanks, AK        57  (824) 1:18:55.9   +45:33.8   12:42.2 
 105 Craig DOUBLE          Green Cove Springs,  54  (836) 1:20:07.5   +46:45.4   12:53.7 
 106 Bob SCHWEITZER        Fairbanks, AK        58  (838) 1:20:10.1   +46:48.0   12:54.1 
 107 Danny GARCIA          Fairbanks, AK        54  (856) 1:22:49.1   +49:27.0   13:19.7 
 108 Ronald BROCKETT       Concord, NH          55  (860) 1:23:09.2   +49:47.1   13:22.9 
 109 Don STEVENS           Fairbanks, AK        51  (869) 1:24:14.0   +50:51.9   13:33.4 
 110 Mike TIMM             Hamilton, MI         51  (876) 1:25:09.9   +51:47.8   13:42.4 
 111 Tracy BEARDEN         Fairbanks, AK        50  (884) 1:25:51.2   +52:29.1   13:49.0 
 112 John WRIGHT           Fairbanks, AK        55  (886) 1:26:16.4   +52:54.3   13:53.1 
 113 Danny HOLT            North Pole, AK       50  (888) 1:26:39.2   +53:17.1   13:56.7 
 114 Walt PLANT            Fairbanks, AK        57  (889) 1:26:39.6   +53:17.5   13:56.8 
 115 Jim HOLT              Fairbanks, AK        54  (890) 1:26:40.4   +53:18.3   13:56.9 
 116 Karl SOPP             Fairbanks, AK        53  (896) 1:26:59.9   +53:37.8   14:00.1 
 117 Frank YANAGI          Fairbanks, Ak        50  (908) 1:28:20.9   +54:58.8   14:13.1 
 118 Andy ANGAIAK          Fairbanks, AK        54  (910) 1:29:11.2   +55:49.1   14:21.2 
 119 Nickolas NUGENT       Fairbanks, AK        51  (920) 1:29:49.3   +56:27.2   14:27.3 
 120 Orvil TREFELNER       Livingston, TX       57  (931) 1:31:01.2   +57:39.1   14:38.9 
 121 Fred BETHUNE          Fairbanks, AK        54  (952) 1:33:19.8   +59:57.7   15:01.2 
 122 Casey KOOGLER         Fairbanks, AK        59  (962) 1:34:06.2 +1:00:44.1   15:08.7 
 123 Bruce BRIDWELL        Fairbanks, AK        50  (969) 1:34:52.7 +1:01:30.6   15:16.2 
 124 Mike O'CONNOR         Fairbanks, AK        50  (973) 1:35:04.1 +1:01:42.0   15:18.0 
 125 Paul CIPRA            Fairbanks, AK        58  (974) 1:35:08.3 +1:01:46.2   15:18.7 
 126 John LEONARD          Fairbanks, AK        51  (997) 1:38:16.3 +1:04:54.2   15:48.9 
 127 Lorren JOHNSTON       Fairbanks, AK        55 (1022) 1:39:34.4 +1:06:12.3   16:01.5 
 128 Paul INGOLLS          Sedro-Woolley, WA    50 (1027) 1:39:51.5 +1:06:29.4   16:04.2 
 129 Jim HARRIS            Fairbanks, AK        54 (1036) 1:40:15.9 +1:06:53.8   16:08.2 
 130 Brian LAWHEAD         Fairbanks, AK        50 (1047) 1:41:23.1 +1:08:01.0   16:19.0 
 131 Barry EMMETT          Fairbanks, AK        50 (1050) 1:41:47.0 +1:08:24.9   16:22.8 
 132 Wayne HORINE          Fairbanks, AK        55 (1074) 1:43:07.7 +1:09:45.6   16:35.8 
 133 Ronald NASH           Fairbanks, AK        51 (1081) 1:43:46.2 +1:10:24.1   16:42.0 
 134 David ENGEN           North Pole, AK       52 (1088) 1:44:11.6 +1:10:49.5   16:46.1 
 135 Jim CERNEY            Fairbanks, AK        58 (1090) 1:44:32.2 +1:11:10.1   16:49.4 
 136 Lee PAYNE             Fairbanks, AK        53 (1091) 1:44:36.7 +1:11:14.6   16:50.1 
 137 Ken WHITTEN           Fairbanks, AK        55 (1117) 1:46:46.1 +1:13:24.0   17:11.0 
 138 David BUCHANAN        Fairbanks, AK        57 (1120) 1:47:08.1 +1:13:46.0   17:14.5 
 139 Frank BORECKI         Fairbanks, AK        57 (1125) 1:47:23.6 +1:14:01.5   17:17.0 
 140 Thom FOOTE            Fairbanks, AK        54 (1129) 1:47:41.7 +1:14:19.6   17:19.9 
 141 Jt WALSH              Fairbanks, AK        55 (1131) 1:48:00.5 +1:14:38.4   17:22.9 
 142 Greg BARTHOLOMEW      Fairbanks, Ak        53 (1133) 1:48:12.0 +1:14:49.9   17:24.8 
 143 Rod BOGUSCH           Fairbanks, AK        53 (1134) 1:48:14.5 +1:14:52.4   17:25.2 
 144 Daniel BAUM           Fairbanks, AK        59 (1141) 1:48:31.7 +1:15:09.6   17:28.0 
 145 Eric FENNO            Fairbanks, AK        54 (1148) 1:48:43.8 +1:15:21.7   17:29.9 
 146 Patton WITT           Fairbanks, AK        55 (1157) 1:50:07.8 +1:16:45.7   17:43.4 
 147 Bruce MOLNIA          Ft. Wainwright,      57 (1169) 1:51:33.7 +1:18:11.6   17:57.2 
 148 Lew MOORE             , AK                 58 (1170) 1:51:40.7 +1:18:18.6   17:58.4 
 149 Michael DEAN          Fairbanks, AK        56 (1171) 1:51:42.8 +1:18:20.7   17:58.7 
 150 Mitchell ROTH         Fairbanks, AK        51 (1176) 1:52:25.7 +1:19:03.6   18:05.6 
 151 Mark ANDREWS          Fairbanks, AK        53 (1182) 1:52:50.8 +1:19:28.7   18:09.7 
 152 Julio MERCED          Eielson AFB, AK      53 (1185) 1:53:01.1 +1:19:39.0   18:11.3 
 153 Jack ARY              North Pole, AK       51 (1199) 1:53:42.5 +1:20:20.4   18:18.0 
 154 Thomas HUBER          North Pole, AK       57 (1209) 1:54:03.5 +1:20:41.4   18:21.4 
 155 Jeff HALFORD          Fairbanks,           55 (1215) 1:54:26.8 +1:21:04.7   18:25.1 
 156 Stephen SUTLEY        Fairbanks, AK        58 (1233) 1:56:16.1 +1:22:54.0   18:42.7 
 157 Arthur THORNESS       North Pole, AK       53 (1239) 1:56:24.6 +1:23:02.5   18:44.1 
 158 Eric KUNTZ            Fairbanks, AK        50 (1240) 1:56:27.8 +1:23:05.7   18:44.6 
 159 Winston PHILLIPS      North Pole, AK       52 (1248) 1:57:18.8 +1:23:56.7   18:52.8 
 160 Paul MCDONNELL        Revere, MA           52 (1256) 1:58:20.4 +1:24:58.3   19:02.7 
 161 Ron KAISER            Oscoda, MI           56 (1260) 1:58:44.3 +1:25:22.2   19:06.5 
 162 Mike STATES           Fairbanks, AK        50 (1283) 2:00:00.3 +1:26:38.2   19:18.8 
 163 Robert FATH           Fairbanks, AK        51 (1296) 2:01:54.6 +1:28:32.5   19:37.2 
 164 Tom ARMSTRONG         wasilla, AK          58 (1304) 2:03:11.8 +1:29:49.7   19:49.6 
 165 Joe SULLIVAN          Fairbanks, AK        53 (1313) 2:04:14.3 +1:30:52.2   19:59.7 
 166 Tom BENJAMIN          Fairbanks, AK        52 (1344) 2:10:28.3 +1:37:06.2   20:59.8 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M6 - Men 60-69 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Owen HANLEY           Fairbanks, AK        60   (87)   42:47.6    +9:25.5    6:53.2 
   2 Corky HEBARD          Fairbanks, AK        61  (154)   46:18.8   +12:56.7    7:27.2 
   3 Ronald SMITH          Fairbanks, AK        60  (197)   47:46.2   +14:24.1    7:41.3 
   4 Walt TAPE             Fairbanks, Ak        62  (276)   50:20.7   +16:58.6    8:06.1 
   5 Anton LENGMUELLER     Fairbanks, AK        66  (287)   50:50.7   +17:28.6    8:11.0 
   6 Gerald SPRINGER       fairbanks, AK        61  (288)   50:52.0   +17:29.9    8:11.2 
   7 Jim MADONNA           Fairbanks, AK        65  (362)   53:42.6   +20:20.5    8:38.6 
   8 Dwayne TUCKER         Anderson, AK         62  (382)   54:53.4   +21:31.3    8:50.0 
   9 Clay ALDERSON         Skagway, AK          63  (397)   55:49.7   +22:27.6    8:59.1 
  10 Ted WILSON            Fairbanks, AK        65  (418)   56:26.6   +23:04.5    9:05.0 
  11 Ernest BERRY          Fairbanks, AK        65  (446)   57:19.7   +23:57.6    9:13.6 
  12 Walter PETERSON       North Pole, AK       62  (454)   57:45.3   +24:23.2    9:17.7 
  13 Frank MAXWELL         Fairbanks, AK        61  (465)   58:03.3   +24:41.2    9:20.6 
  14 Herring NORM          North Bend, OR       60  (492)   58:54.6   +25:32.5    9:28.8 
  15 By PASSE              North Pole, AK       60  (498)   59:05.2   +25:43.1    9:30.5 
  16 James ORVIK           Fairbanks, AK        62  (518) 1:00:10.2   +26:48.1    9:41.0 
  17 Ed MGLISAEAU          Santa Fe, NM         65  (539) 1:01:01.6   +27:39.5    9:49.3 
  18 Jim CAVANAUGH         North Pole, AK       66  (611) 1:02:52.3   +29:30.2   10:07.1 
  19 Gerald WHITTON        Fairbanks, AK        65  (633) 1:04:28.6   +31:06.5   10:22.6 
  20 Lars PETERSON         North Pole, AK       60  (638) 1:04:44.4   +31:22.3   10:25.1 
  21 Charlie COLE          Fairbanks,           62  (655) 1:05:53.9   +32:31.8   10:36.3 
  22 Jose DELEON           Ft. Wainwright, AK   66  (727) 1:10:26.9   +37:04.8   11:20.3 
  23 Jerry FLODIN          Fairbanks, AK        65  (787) 1:15:57.4   +42:35.3   12:13.4 
  24 Russ ENSIGN           North Pole, Ak       63  (804) 1:17:06.7   +43:44.6   12:24.6 
  25 Robert CARLSON        Fairbanks, AK        63  (805) 1:17:10.3   +43:48.2   12:25.2 
  26 James BARKER          Fairbanks, AK        66  (816) 1:18:24.3   +45:02.2   12:37.1 
  27 Richard ROHRBACHER    Koliganek, AK        63  (829) 1:19:40.9   +46:18.8   12:49.4 
  28 Bill NORDMARK         Healy, AK            66  (832) 1:19:46.6   +46:24.5   12:50.3 
  29 Tom ALLEN             Clarksville, TN      60  (841) 1:20:16.9   +46:54.8   12:55.2 
  30 George RAHN           Fairbanks, AK        68  (858) 1:22:52.3   +49:30.2   13:20.2 
  31 Dean GULDEN           Fairbanks, AK        65  (877) 1:25:14.8   +51:52.7   13:43.1 
  32 Roger SIGLIN          Fairbanks, AK        67  (887) 1:26:29.3   +53:07.2   13:55.1 
  33 Donald DAVIS          Fairbanks, AK        69  (900) 1:27:07.9   +53:45.8   14:01.3 
  34 Michael COSGROVE      E. Lansing, MI       60  (901) 1:27:12.5   +53:50.4   14:02.1 
  35 Paul GROGGER          Fairbanks, AK        63  (944) 1:32:46.4   +59:24.3   14:55.8 
  36 David BURRELL         Fairbanks, AK        64  (945) 1:32:47.1   +59:25.0   14:55.9 
  37 Al STEVEN             Fairbanks, AK        65  (946) 1:32:51.0   +59:28.9   14:56.6 
  38 Merritt HELFFERICH    Fairbanks, Ak        67  (949) 1:33:08.9   +59:46.8   14:59.4 
  39 Dale GUTHRIE          Fairbanks, AK        66  (958) 1:33:57.3 +1:00:35.2   15:07.2 
  40 Dave MOBRATEN         Fairbanks, AK        64  (998) 1:38:19.5 +1:04:57.4   15:49.4 
  41 John SAUER            Fairbanks, AK        69 (1005) 1:38:36.9 +1:05:14.8   15:52.2 
  42 Donald THOMAS         Fairbanks, AK        63 (1030) 1:39:56.1 +1:06:34.0   16:05.0 
  43 Dale DONALDSON        Fairbanks, AK        61 (1051) 1:41:48.4 +1:08:26.3   16:23.1 
  44 Ken MCEWEN            Fairbanks, AK        61 (1077) 1:43:11.9 +1:09:49.8   16:36.5 
  45 Floyd ASHFORD         North Pole, AK       65 (1108) 1:46:06.4 +1:12:44.3   17:04.6 
  46 Daniel SWIFT          Fairbanks, AK        68 (1115) 1:46:39.3 +1:13:17.2   17:09.9 
  47 Dan FAILONI           Fairbanks, AK        65 (1121) 1:47:11.6 +1:13:49.5   17:15.1 
  48 Gordon MOE            Fairbanks, AK        60 (1126) 1:47:31.0 +1:14:08.9   17:18.2 
  49 William H. SMITH      Fairbanks, AK        69 (1196) 1:53:39.9 +1:20:17.8   18:17.6 
  50 Floyd BONEKER         Marshall, MI         64 (1212) 1:54:15.3 +1:20:53.2   18:23.3 
  51 Greg BUNDSCHUH        Fairbanks, Ak        63 (1226) 1:55:27.3 +1:22:05.2   18:34.8 
  52 Kenneth RESSLER       Utitz, PA            65 (1243) 1:56:53.8 +1:23:31.7   18:48.8 
  53 Ralph WELLS           Fairbanks, AK        60 (1259) 1:58:40.9 +1:25:18.8   19:06.0 
  54 Richard RAUGUST       Fairbanks, AK        62 (1263) 1:59:01.9 +1:25:39.8   19:09.4 
  55 Wendell SHIFFLER      Fairbanks, AK        60 (1277) 1:59:33.4 +1:26:11.3   19:14.4 
  56 Larry SWEET           Fairbanks, AK        63 (1291) 2:01:28.6 +1:28:06.5   19:33.0 
  57 Dick HAMPSON          Saratoga Springs, N  65 (1309) 2:04:05.5 +1:30:43.4   19:58.2 
  58 Michael SCHULZE       Fairbanks, AK        60 (1310) 2:04:08.3 +1:30:46.2   19:58.7 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M7 - Men 70 and Over 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Larry CANNON          Portland, OR         75  (456)   57:49.4   +24:27.3    9:18.3 
   2 Jack TOWNSHEND        Fairbanks, AK        76  (506)   59:23.9   +26:01.8    9:33.6 
   3 Ron TETU              Marine on St. Croix  70  (602) 1:02:35.8   +29:13.7   10:04.4 
   4 Glenn HACKNEY         Fairbanks, AK        78  (668) 1:06:27.3   +33:05.2   10:41.7 
   5 Doctor SLOW           Fairbanks, AK        72  (770) 1:14:43.1   +41:21.0   12:01.5 
   6 John DARRAH           Seattle, WA          70  (960) 1:34:01.3 +1:00:39.2   15:07.9 
   7 Corky CORKRAN         Fairbanks, AK        70 (1008) 1:38:56.8 +1:05:34.7   15:55.4 
   8 James HUFFMAN         North Pole, AK       70 (1095) 1:45:10.1 +1:11:48.0   16:55.5 
   9 William MENDENHALL    Fairbanks, AK        80 (1101) 1:45:32.0 +1:12:09.9   16:59.0 
  10 Charles HOLT          North Pole, AK       77 (1177) 1:52:29.2 +1:19:07.1   18:06.2 
  11 Peter PARAMENTER      Baileyton, AL        74 (1223) 1:55:11.9 +1:21:49.8   18:32.4 
  12 Tom TAYLOR            Fairbanks, AK        72 (1244) 1:56:56.9 +1:23:34.8   18:49.3 
  13 Lud FERNDEBNER        Longmont, CO         71 (1276) 1:59:31.8 +1:26:09.7   19:14.2 
  14 Ed MICHALIK           E Dorado Hills, CA   72 (1338) 2:09:08.0 +1:35:45.9   20:46.9 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: M9 - No Class Assigned 10 km
Rank Name                  City & State        Age    Ovl      Time     Behind      Pace 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Charles VOGELPOHL     Ft. Wainwright, AK    0  (260)   49:41.1   +16:19.0    7:59.8 
   2 Tom LUDVIGSON         Fairbanks, AK         0  (543) 1:01:22.0   +27:59.9    9:52.6 
   3 Greg GIOGONDO         Fairbanks, AK         0 (1066) 1:42:35.6 +1:09:13.5   16:30.6 

Keep looking through class results

Girls 14 and Under Boys' 14 and Under
Women's 15-19 Men's 15-19
Women's 20-29 Men's 20-29
Women's 30-39 Men's 30-39
Women's 40-49 Men's 40-49
Women's 50-59 Men's 50-59
Women's 60-69 Men's 60-69
Women's 70 and over Men's 70 and over
Women's Wheelchair Men's Wheelchair

Other Results

Final Results - Overall Men's Final Results - Overall Women's

Running Club North Williams Cup Results Pages and Williams Cup Rankings

Williams Cup Results
(top 20 in each class; top 50 overall)
Williams Cup Rankings

Return to Midnight Sun Run Results Home Page