Williams Mile
West Valley HS Track
June 28, 2000

Results  --  Ranking by Class

Please note:  10ths of seconds decided some places.  Results with 10th will be posted soon


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88     7:24     0:00   7:24   30
  2. Julie Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       86     8:16     0:52   8:16   25
  3. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89     8:19     0:55   8:19   21
  4. Barbara Leder         Fairbanks, AK       91     8:21     0:57   8:21   18
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Heather Walsh         North Pole, AK      81     6:24     0:00   6:24   30
  2. Brandy Reeves         Fairbanks, AK       83     7:33     1:09   7:33   25
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:41     0:00   5:41   30
  2. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74     5:42     0:01   5:42   25
  3. Maureen McGovern      Newtown, WA         75     5:58     0:17   5:58   21
  4. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72     6:05     0:24   6:05   18
  5. Lisa Beattie          Fairbanks, AK       70     7:23     1:42   7:23   16
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64     5:59     0:00   5:59   30
  2. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62     6:15     0:16   6:15   25
  3. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65     6:43     0:44   6:43   21
  4. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67     6:44     0:45   6:44   18
  5. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68     6:46     0:47   6:46   16
  6. Amy Zacheis           Nenana, AK          61     7:18     1:19   7:18   15
  7. Mary McFetridge       North Pole, AK      69    11:10     5:11  11:10   14
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59     5:49     0:00   5:49   30
  2. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52     6:02     0:13   6:02   25
  3. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53     6:43     0:54   6:43   21
  4. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51     7:01     1:12   7:01   18
  5. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59     7:04     1:15   7:04   16
  6. Carolyn Kremers       Fairbanks, AK       51     7:22     1:33   7:22   15
  7. Laura Jacobs          Fairbanks, AK       58     7:28     1:39   7:28   14
  8. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54     7:30     1:41   7:30   13
  9. Jean Tsigonis         Fairbanks, AK       52     7:35     1:46   7:35   12
 10. Kay Kindt             Fairbanks, AK       54     7:36     1:47   7:36   11
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Maryellen Laberge     Fairbanks, AK       49     6:12     0:00   6:12   30
  2. Jane Parrish          Fairbanks, AK       47     6:32     0:20   6:32   25
  3. Mary Nebert           Fairbanks, AK       44     8:39     2:27   8:39   21
======================================================================================
Women's 60 and over                                                   Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38    10:39     0:00  10:39   30
======================================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK          86     5:22     0:00   5:22   30
  2. Luke Mather           Fairbanks, AK       87     6:21     0:59   6:21   25
  3. James Leder           , AK                93     8:08     2:46   8:08   21
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Brian Hanley          Fairbanks, AK       82     4:45     0:00   4:45   30
  2. Ben Mercer            Fairbanks, AK       83     4:47     0:02   4:47   25
  3. Jared Bolton          North Pole, AK      84     7:34     2:49   7:34   21

  4. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85     8:00     3:15   8:00   18
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Daniel Walker         Fairbanks, AK       77     4:50     0:00   4:50   30
  3. Bill McDonnell        Fairbanks, AK       72     4:54     0:04   4:54   21
  4. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76     5:02     0:12   5:02   18
  5. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77     5:25     0:35   5:25   16
  6. David Huntsman        Delta Junction, AK  72     5:32     0:42   5:32   15
  7. Daron Hoehn           Delta Junction, AK  75     5:38     0:48   5:38   14
  8. Larry Dewey           Delta Junction, AK  72     5:49     0:59   5:49   13
  9. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72     5:49     0:59   5:49   12
 10. Roger Topp            Fairbanks, AK       71     6:07     1:17   6:07   11
 11. Donny Schaeffer       North Pole, AK      79     7:08     2:18   7:08   10
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2. Scott McCrea          Fairbanks, AK       69     5:03     0:00   5:03   25
  3. Steve Tueller         , AK                64     5:13     0:10   5:13   21
  4. Ned Rozell            Fairbanks, AK       63     5:20     0:17   5:20   18
  5. Bill Anklewich        Fairbanks, AK       70     5:21     0:18   5:21   16
  6. Peter Shier           Fairbanks, AK       66     6:02     0:59   6:02   15
  7. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64     6:26     1:23   6:26   14
  8. Jeff Baxter           , AK                66     6:51     1:48   6:51   13
  9. Kevin Yetman          Fairbanks, AK       70     7:50     2:47   7:50   12
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59     4:58     0:00   4:58   30
  2. Andy Holland          Fairbanks, AK       56     5:09     0:11   5:09   25
  3. Mark Ross             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:18     0:20   5:18   21
  4. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57     5:21     0:23   5:21   18
  5. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:31     0:33   5:31   16
  6. David Leonard         Fairbanks, AK       54     5:39     0:41   5:39   15
  7. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58     5:40     0:42   5:40   14
  8. Rock Dale Sr.         North Pole, AK      59     5:42     0:44   5:42   13
  9. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57     5:45     0:47   5:45   12
 10. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:55     0:57   5:55   11
 11. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51     6:32     1:34   6:32   10
 12. William Strauss       Fairbanks, AK       52     6:38     1:40   6:38    9
 13. Edward Rouleau        Fairbanks, AK       52     6:47     1:49   6:47    8
 14. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60     7:07     2:09   7:07    7
 15. Paul Zackar           , AK                55     7:38     2:40   7:38    6
 16. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59     8:55     3:57   8:55    5
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK       50     4:56     0:00   4:56   30
  2. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49     5:43     0:47   5:43   25
  3. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43     6:42     1:46   6:42   21
  4. Gary Shields          Nenana, AK          49     7:00     2:04   7:00   18
  5. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48     7:08     2:12   7:08   16
  6. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47     7:47     2:51   7:47   15
  7. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48     7:54     2:58   7:54   14
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38     6:35     0:00   6:35   30
  2. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27     7:31     0:56   7:31   25
  3. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39     8:04     1:29   8:04   21
======================================================================================

Return to Results Switchboard

Return to RCN Home Page