Williams Mile
West Valley HS Track
June 28, 2000

Results  --  Overall Ranking by Sex

Please note:  10ths of seconds decided some places.  Results with 10th will be posted soon


Women's Results                                                       Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:41     0:00   5:41  100
  2. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74     5:42     0:01   5:42   85
  3. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59     5:49     0:08   5:49   75
  4. Maureen McGovern      Newtown, WA         75     5:58     0:17   5:58   65
  5. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64     5:59     0:18   5:59   60
  6. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52     6:02     0:21   6:02   55
  7. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72     6:05     0:24   6:05   51
  8. Maryellen Laberge     Fairbanks, AK       49     6:12     0:31   6:12   47
  9. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62     6:15     0:34   6:15   44
 10. Heather Walsh         North Pole, AK      81     6:24     0:43   6:24   41
 11. Jane Parrish          Fairbanks, AK       47     6:32     0:51   6:32   40
 12. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65     6:43     1:02   6:43   39
 13. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53     6:43     1:02   6:43   38
 14. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67     6:44     1:03   6:44   37
 15. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68     6:46     1:05   6:46   36
 16. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51     7:01     1:20   7:01   35
 17. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59     7:04     1:23   7:04   34
 18. Amy Zacheis           Nenana, AK          61     7:18     1:37   7:18   33
 19. Carolyn Kremers       Fairbanks, AK       51     7:22     1:41   7:22   32
 20. Lisa Beattie          Fairbanks, AK       70     7:23     1:42   7:23   31
 21. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88     7:24     1:43   7:24   30
 22. Laura Jacobs          Fairbanks, AK       58     7:28     1:47   7:28   29
 23. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54     7:30     1:49   7:30   28
 24. Brandy Reeves         Fairbanks, AK       83     7:33     1:52   7:33   27
 25. Jean Tsigonis         Fairbanks, AK       52     7:35     1:54   7:35   26
 26. Kay Kindt             Fairbanks, AK       54     7:36     1:55   7:36   25
 27. Julie Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       86     8:16     2:35   8:16   24
 28. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89     8:19     2:38   8:19   23
 29. Barbara Leder         Fairbanks, AK       91     8:21     2:40   8:21   22
 30. Mary Nebert           Fairbanks, AK       44     8:39     2:58   8:39   21
 31. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38    10:39     4:58  10:39   20
 32. Mary McFetridge       North Pole, AK      69    11:10     5:29  11:10   19
======================================================================================
Men's Results                                                         Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Brian Hanley          Fairbanks, AK       82     4:45     0:00   4:45  100
  2. Ben Mercer            Fairbanks, AK       83     4:47     0:02   4:47   85
  3. Daniel Walker         Fairbanks, AK       77     4:50     0:05   4:50   75
  5. Bill McDonnell        Fairbanks, AK       72     4:54     0:09   4:54   60
  6. Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK       50     4:56     0:11   4:56   55
  7. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59     4:58     0:13   4:58   51
  8. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76     5:02     0:17   5:02   47
  9. Scott McCrea          Fairbanks, AK       69     5:03     0:18   5:03   44
 10. Andy Holland          Fairbanks, AK       56     5:09     0:24   5:09   41
 11. Steve Tueller         , AK                64     5:13     0:28   5:13   40
 12. Mark Ross             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:18     0:33   5:18   39
 13. Ned Rozell            Fairbanks, AK       63     5:20     0:35   5:20   38
 14. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57     5:21     0:36   5:21   37
 15. Bill Anklewich        Fairbanks, AK       70     5:21     0:36   5:21   36
 16. Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK          86     5:22     0:37   5:22   35
 17. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77     5:25     0:40   5:25   34
 18. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:31     0:46   5:31   33
 19. David Huntsman        Delta Junction, AK  72     5:32     0:47   5:32   32
 20. Daron Hoehn           Delta Junction, AK  75     5:38     0:53   5:38   31
 21. David Leonard         Fairbanks, AK       54     5:39     0:54   5:39   30
 22. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58     5:40     0:55   5:40   29
 23. Rock Dale Sr.         North Pole, AK      59     5:42     0:57   5:42   28
 24. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49     5:43     0:58   5:43   27
 25. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57     5:45     1:00   5:45   26
 26. Larry Dewey           Delta Junction, AK  72     5:49     1:04   5:49   25
 27. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72     5:49     1:04   5:49   24
 28. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:55     1:10   5:55   23
 29. Peter Shier           Fairbanks, AK       66     6:02     1:17   6:02   22
 30. Roger Topp            Fairbanks, AK       71     6:07     1:22   6:07   21
 31. Luke Mather           Fairbanks, AK       87     6:21     1:36   6:21   20
 32. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64     6:26     1:41   6:26   19
 33. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51     6:32     1:47   6:32   18
 34. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38     6:35     1:50   6:35   17
 35. William Strauss       Fairbanks, AK       52     6:38     1:53   6:38   16
 36. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43     6:42     1:57   6:42   15
 37. Edward Rouleau        Fairbanks, AK       52     6:47     2:02   6:47   14
 38. Jeff Baxter           , AK                66     6:51     2:06   6:51   13
 39. Gary Shields          Nenana, AK          49     7:00     2:15   7:00   12
 40. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60     7:07     2:22   7:07   11
 42. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48     7:08     2:23   7:08    9
 41. Donny Schaeffer       North Pole, AK      79     7:08     2:23   7:08   10
 43. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27     7:31     2:46   7:31    8
 44. Jared Bolton          North Pole, AK      84     7:34     2:49   7:34    7
 45. Paul Zackar           , AK                55     7:38     2:53   7:38    6
 46. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47     7:47     3:02   7:47    5
 47. Kevin Yetman          Fairbanks, AK       70     7:50     3:05   7:50    4
 48. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48     7:54     3:09   7:54    3
 49. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85     8:00     3:15   8:00    2
 50. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39     8:04     3:19   8:04    1
 51. James Leder           , AK                93     8:08     3:23   8:08
 52. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59     8:55     4:10   8:55
======================================================================================

Return to Results Switchboard

Return to RCN Home Page