Williams Mile
West Valley HS Track
June 27, 2001

Results  --  Ranking by Class

Please note:  10ths of seconds decided some places.  Results with 10th will be posted soon


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88     6:41     0:00   6:41   30
  2. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89     8:15     1:34   8:15   25
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Davya Baker           Fairbanks, AK       85     5:52     0:00   5:52   30
  2. Ashley Gavin          Fairbanks, AK       83     5:56     0:04   5:56   25
  3. Kelsey Leonard        Fairbanks, AK       84     6:00     0:08   6:00   21
  4. Mishelle Norris       Fairbanks, AK       82     6:26     0:34   6:26   18
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74     5:57     0:00   5:57   30
  2. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72     6:01     0:04   6:01   25
  3. Tonda Lolmaugh        Fairbanks, AK       72     6:39     0:42   6:39   21
  4. Kathy Tamburello      Fairbanks, AK       73     6:56     0:59   6:56   18
  5. Catherine Humphries   Fairbanks, AK       75     7:10     1:13   7:10   16
  6. Pearl Turney          Fairbanks, AK       74     7:10     1:14   7:10   15
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:53     0:00   5:53   30
  2. Kim Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       64     6:09     0:16   6:09   25
  3. Wendy Davis           , AK                70     6:11     0:18   6:11   21
  4. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62     6:15     0:22   6:15   18
  5. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65     6:35     0:42   6:35   16
  6. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67     6:38     0:45   6:38   15
  7. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68     6:47     0:54   6:47   14
  8. Dorte Dissing         Fairbanks, AK       69     7:08     1:15   7:08   13
  9. Lisa Beattie          Fairbanks, AK       70     7:26     1:33   7:26   12
 10. Linda Metayer         Fairbanks, AK       62     7:27     1:34   7:27   11
 11. Bobbi Jo Murphy       Fairbanks, AK       61    10:50     4:57  10:50   10
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59     5:50     0:00   5:50   30
  2. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55     5:55     0:05   5:55   25
  3. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:59     0:09   5:59   21
  4. Lyn Gilbert-Gard      Fairbanks, AK       55     6:31     0:41   6:31   18
  5. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59     6:55     1:05   6:55   16
  6. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59     6:58     1:08   6:58   15
  7. Kay Kindt             Fairbanks, AK       54     7:27     1:37   7:27   14
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Gail Koepf            Fairbanks, AK       51     6:17     0:00   6:17   30
  2. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51     7:05     0:48   7:05   25
======================================================================================
Women's 60-69                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Barbara Lando         Fairbanks, AK       40     8:59     0:00   8:59   30
  2. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38    12:03     3:04  12:03   25
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Brian Hanley          Fairbanks, AK       82     4:36     0:00   4:36   30
  2. Owen Fuller           Fairbanks, AK       84     4:42     0:07   4:42   25
  3. Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK          86     4:57     0:21   4:57   21
  4. Pat Juday             Fairbanks, AK       82     5:06     0:31   5:06   18
  5. Paul Schauer          Fairbanks, AK       85     5:07     0:31   5:07   16
  6. Devin McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       85     5:08     0:32   5:08   15
  7. Leonard Huntington    , AK                85     5:26     0:51   5:26   14
  8. Kyle Kinda            Fairbanks, AK       85     5:54     1:18   5:54   13

======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mike Hancock          , AK                74     5:22     0:00   5:22   30
  2. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77     5:26     0:04   5:26   25
  3. Jonathan Tolley       Fairbanks, AK       74     5:31     0:09   5:31   21
  4. Ricky King            , AK                80     5:32     0:10   5:32   18
  5. Rick May              Fairbanks, AK       78     5:39     0:17   5:39   16
  6. Steve Budd            , AK                71     5:55     0:33   5:55   15
  7. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72     6:00     0:38   6:00   14
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Chad Carroll          Fairbanks, AK       71     4:36     0:00   4:36   30
  2. Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK       69     4:37     0:01   4:37   25
  3. Jean Lacroix          Fairbanks, AK       69     5:04     0:28   5:04   21
  4. George Thompson       , AK                68     5:23     0:47   5:23   18
  5. Willis Ferenbaugh     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:36     1:00   5:36   16
  6. James Lee             Ft. Wainwright, AK  68     5:48     1:12   5:48   15
  7. Sabri Mehrdad         , AK                62     6:10     1:34   6:10   14
  8. Gregory Browder       , AK                66     6:28     1:52   6:28   13
  9. Chris Martin          , AK                67     7:05     2:29   7:05   12
 10. Adam DeWolf           , AK                63     7:11     2:35   7:11   11
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59     5:03     0:00   5:03   30
  2. Andy Holland          Fairbanks, AK       56     5:10     0:08   5:10   25
  3. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57     5:12     0:09   5:12   21
  4. Bruce Gard            Fairbanks, AK       58     5:13     0:10   5:13   18
  5. Bob Baker             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:16     0:13   5:16   16
  6. Mark Ross             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:20     0:17   5:20   15
  7. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:24     0:21   5:24   14
  8. David Frey            Fairbanks, AK       56     5:31     0:28   5:31   13
  9. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57     5:35     0:32   5:35   12
 10. Kurt Carlson          , AK                58     5:39     0:36   5:39   11
 11. Don (Dusty) Johnson   Fairbanks, AK       56     5:54     0:52   5:54   10
 12. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:57     0:54   5:57    9
 13. Don Norris            Fairbanks, AK       55     5:58     0:55   5:58    8
 14. Bruce Milne           Two Rivers, AK      56     6:17     1:14   6:17    7
 15. Gary Nabielski        Fairbanks, AK       52     6:29     1:26   6:29    6
 16. Bruce Jamieson        Ester, AK           52     6:39     1:37   6:39    5
 17. John Estle            Fairbanks, AK       52     6:45     1:42   6:45    4
 18. Edward Rouleau        Fairbanks, AK       52     6:51     1:48   6:51    3
 19. Mark Morris           Fairbanks, AK       54     7:06     2:03   7:06    2
 20. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60     8:17     3:15   8:17    1
 21. Craig Kinda           Fairbanks, AK       54     8:43     3:40   8:43    0
 22. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59     8:51     3:48   8:51    0
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49     5:46     0:00   5:46   30
  2. Owen Q. Hanley        Fairbanks, AK       43     6:01     0:15   6:01   25
  3. Howard Hanson         Fairbanks, AK       48     6:08     0:22   6:08   21
  4. Leo Woster            North Pole, AK      43     7:29     1:43   7:29   18
  5. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47     7:37     1:51   7:37   16
  6. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48     7:38     1:53   7:38   15
  7. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49     7:39     1:54   7:39   14
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38     6:10     0:00   6:10   30
  2. Walt Tape             Fairbanks, AK       41     6:24     0:14   6:24   25
  3. Ted Wilson            Fairbanks, AK       37     7:47     1:37   7:47   21
  4. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39     8:29     2:19   8:29   18
======================================================================================
Men's 70 and Over                                                     Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27     7:45     0:00   7:45   30
======================================================================================

Return to Results Switchboard

Return to RCN Home Page