Williams Mile
West Valley HS Track
June 27, 2002

last updated:  Wednesday, July 10, 2002 11:30 AM

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kayla Teslow          , AK                90     6:06     0:00   6:06   30
  2. Blayne Clark          Fairbanks, AK       94     9:06     3:00   9:06   25
  3. Thea Ruckhaus         Fairbanks, AK       92     9:17     3:11   9:17   21
  4. Kayla Clark           , AK                90    10:00     3:54  10:00   18
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Davya Baker           Fairbanks, AK       85     5:44     0:00   5:44   30
  2. Kara Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       83     9:06     3:22   9:06   25
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74     5:46     0:00   5:46   30
  2. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72     5:55     0:09   5:55   25
  3. Kayla Clark           Fairbanks, AK       74     6:41     0:55   6:41   21
  4. Jennifer Balster      Fairbanks, AK       78     6:54     1:08   6:54   18
  5. Pearl Turney          Fairbanks, AK       74     7:15     1:29   7:15   16
  6. Erica Coady           Fairbanks, AK       77     7:26     1:40   7:26   15
  7. Deborah Garrett       North Pole, AK      73     8:02     2:16   8:02   14
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:44     0:00   5:44   30
  2. Karen Nanseth         Fairbanks, AK       63     6:06     0:22   6:06   25
  3. Caroline Brown        Fairbanks, AK       71     6:32     0:48   6:32   18
  4. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67     6:55     1:11   6:55   16
  5. Nancy Winford         Fairbanks, AK       65     6:56     1:12   6:56   15
  6. Sandra Kimbrell       Fairbanks, AK       62     7:02     1:18   7:02   14
  7. Dorte Dissing         Fairbanks, AK       69     7:02     1:18   7:02   13
  8. Linda Metayer         Fairbanks, AK       62     7:42     1:58   7:42   12
  9. Julianne Mestre       Fairbanks, AK       71     8:13     2:29   8:13   11
 10. Janna Miller          Fairbanks, AK       68     8:56     3:12   8:56   10
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:54     0:00   5:54   30
  2. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55     5:55     0:01   5:55   25
  3. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62     6:16     0:22   6:16   21
  4. Susan Nachtigal       Fairbanks, AK       56     6:48     0:54   6:48   21
  5. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54     7:06     1:12   7:06   18
  6. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59     7:17     1:23   7:17   16
  7. Sharon Baker          Fairbanks, AK       58     7:19     1:25   7:19   15
  8. Karla Taylor-Welch    Fairbanks, AK       55     7:30     1:36   7:30   14
  9. Paula Ruckhaus        Fairbanks, AK              9:22     3:28   9:22   13
 10. Bobbi Jo Murphy       Fairbanks, AK       61    10:32     4:38  10:32   12
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Carolyn Kremers       Fairbanks, AK       51     7:18     0:00   7:18   30
======================================================================================
Women's 60-69                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Barbara Wuttig        Fairbanks, AK       35    11:30     0:00  11:30   30
  2. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38    13:29     1:59  13:29   25
  3. Ruth Knapman          Fairbanks, AK       32    13:37     2:07  13:37   21
======================================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ryan Holzmueller      Fairbanks, AK       89     5:44     0:00   5:44   30
  2. Jordan Clark          North Pole, AK      87     6:03     0:19   6:03   25
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Devin McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       85     4:54     0:00   4:54   30
  2. Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK          86     4:55     0:01   4:55   25
  3. Andrew Marks          Fairbanks, AK              5:12     0:18   5:12   21
  4. Derek Mollier         Delta Jct., AK      83     5:33     0:39   5:33   18
  5. Victor Wu             , AK                86     5:53     0:59   5:53   16
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ted Wu                Fairbanks, AK       75     5:02     0:00   5:02   30
  2. Nick Wingfield        Fairbanks, AK       79     5:02     0:00   5:02   25
  3. Mike Hancock          , AK                74     5:03     0:01   5:03   21
  4. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76     5:14     0:12   5:14   18
  5. Eric Jensen           Fairbanks, AK       79     5:45     0:43   5:45   16
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mike Kramer           Fairbanks, AK       68     4:36     0:00   4:36   30
  2. Chad Carroll          Fairbanks, AK       71     4:36     0:00   4:36   25
  3. Willis Ferenbaugh     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:23     0:47   5:23   21
  4. Myron Garrett         North Pole, AK      68     5:24     0:48   5:24   18
  5. Karl Olson            Fairbanks, AK       65     5:33     0:57   5:33   16
  6. Timothy Lachemann     Ft. Wainwright, AK  64     5:46     1:10   5:46   15
  7. Jim Lee               Fairbanks, AK       69     5:48     1:12   5:48   14
  8. Jamie Hollingsworth   Fairbanks, AK       72     5:53     1:17   5:53   15
  9. Jonathan Wiens        Fairbanks, AK       64     5:59     1:23   5:59   13
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59     5:00     0:00   5:00   30
  2. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57     5:04     0:04   5:04   25
  3. Andy Holland          Fairbanks, AK       56     5:10     0:10   5:10   21
  4. Bad Bob Baker         Fairbanks, AK       58     5:16     0:16   5:16   18
  5. Mark Ross             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:19     0:19   5:19   16
  6. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57     5:34     0:34   5:34   15
  7. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:35     0:35   5:35   14
  8. Rock Dale Sr.         Fairbanks, AK       59     5:53     0:53   5:53   13
  9. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:57     0:57   5:57   12
 10. Kurt Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       58     6:09     1:09   6:09   11
 11. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60     7:51     2:51   7:51   10
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK       50     5:13     0:00   5:13   30
  2. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49     5:39     0:26   5:39   25
  3. Richard Burton        Fairbanks, AK       43     5:47     0:34   5:47   21
  4. Owen Hanley           Fairbanks, AK       43     5:55     0:42   5:55   18
  5. Howard Hanson         Fairbanks, AK       48     5:59     0:46   5:59   16
  6. Bruce Jamieson        Ester, AK           52     6:11     0:58   6:11   15
  7. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43     6:36     1:23   6:36   14
  8. Gary Shields          Nenana, AK          49     6:45     1:32   6:45   13
  9. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42     6:47     1:34   6:47   12
 10. Bob Wheeler           North Pole, AK      51     6:51     1:38   6:51   11
 11. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51     6:53     1:40   6:53   10
 12. John Eichelberger     Fairbanks, AK       48     7:30     2:17   7:30    9
 13. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48     7:47     2:34   7:47    8
 14. David McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       51     8:02     2:49   8:02    7
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38     5:57     0:00   5:57   30
  2. Corky Hebard          Fairbanks, AK       42     6:09     0:12   6:09   25
  3. Walt Tape             Fairbanks, AK       41     6:14     0:17   6:14   21
  4. Ted Wilson            Fairbanks, AK       37     7:48     1:51   7:48   18
======================================================================================
Men's 70 and Over                                                     Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27     8:01     0:00   8:01   30

Return to Results Switchboard

Return to RCN Home Page