Williams Mile
West Valley HS Track
June 27, 2002

last updated:  Wednesday, July 10, 2002 11:30 AM

Results  --  Overall Ranking by Sex


Men's Overall Results
Men's Results                                                         Mile  Wms 
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mike Kramer           Fairbanks, AK       68     4:36     0:00   4:36  100
  2. Chad Carroll          Fairbanks, AK       71     4:36     0:00   4:36   85
  3. Devin McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       85     4:54     0:18   4:54   75
  4. Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK          86     4:55     0:19   4:55   65
  5. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59     5:00     0:24   5:00   60
  6. Ted Wu                Fairbanks, AK       75     5:02     0:26   5:02   55
  7. Nick Wingfield        Fairbanks, AK       79     5:02     0:26   5:02   51
  8. Mike Hancock          , AK                74     5:03     0:27   5:03   47
  9. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57     5:04     0:28   5:04   44
 10. Andy Holland          Fairbanks, AK       56     5:10     0:34   5:10   41
 11. Andrew Marks          Fairbanks, AK              5:12     0:36   5:12   40
 12. Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK       50     5:13     0:37   5:13   39
 13. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76     5:14     0:38   5:14   38
 14. Bad Bob Baker         Fairbanks, AK       58     5:16     0:40   5:16   37
 15. Mark Ross             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:19     0:43   5:19   36
 16. Willis Ferenbaugh     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:23     0:47   5:23   35
 17. Myron Garrett         North Pole, AK      68     5:24     0:48   5:24   34
 18. Derek Mollier         Delta Jct., AK      83     5:33     0:57   5:33   33
 19. Karl Olson            Fairbanks, AK       65     5:33     0:57   5:33   32
 20. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57     5:34     0:58   5:34   31
 21. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58     5:35     0:59   5:35   30
 22. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49     5:39     1:03   5:39   29
 23. Ryan Holzmueller      Fairbanks, AK       89     5:44     1:08   5:44   28
 24. Eric Jensen           Fairbanks, AK       79     5:45     1:09   5:45   27
 25. Timothy Lachemann     Ft. Wainwright, AK  64     5:46     1:10   5:46   26
 26. Richard Burton        Fairbanks, AK       43     5:47     1:11   5:47   25
 27. Jim Lee               Fairbanks, AK       69     5:48     1:12   5:48   24
 28. Jamie Hollingsworth   Fairbanks, AK       72     5:53     1:17   5:53   23
 29. Rock Dale Sr.         Fairbanks, AK       59     5:53     1:17   5:53   22
 30. Victor Wu             , AK                86     5:53     1:17   5:53   21
 31. Owen Hanley           Fairbanks, AK       43     5:55     1:19   5:55   20
 32. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:57     1:21   5:57   19
 33. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38     5:57     1:21   5:57   18
 34. Jonathan Wiens        Fairbanks, AK       64     5:59     1:23   5:59   17
 35. Howard Hanson         Fairbanks, AK       48     5:59     1:23   5:59   16
 36. Jordan Clark          North Pole, AK      87     6:03     1:27   6:03   15
 37. Kurt Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       58     6:09     1:33   6:09   14
 38. Corky Hebard          Fairbanks, AK       42     6:09     1:33   6:09   13
 39. Bruce Jamieson        Ester, AK           52     6:11     1:35   6:11   12
 40. Walt Tape             Fairbanks, AK       41     6:14     1:38   6:14   11
 41. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43     6:36     2:00   6:36   10
 42. Gary Shields          Nenana, AK          49     6:45     2:09   6:45    9
 43. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42     6:47     2:11   6:47    8
 44. Bob Wheeler           North Pole, AK      51     6:51     2:15   6:51    7
 45. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51     6:53     2:17   6:53    6
 46. John Eichelberger     Fairbanks, AK       48     7:30     2:54   7:30    5
 47. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48     7:47     3:11   7:47    4
 48. Ted Wilson            Fairbanks, AK       37     7:48     3:12   7:48    3
 49. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60     7:51     3:15   7:51    2
 50. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27     8:01     3:25   8:01    1
 51. David McDowell        Fairbanks, AK       51     8:02     3:26   8:02    0

Women's Overall Results
Women's Results                                                       Mile  Wms 
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Davya Baker           Fairbanks, AK       85     5:44     0:00   5:44  100
  2. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70     5:44     0:00   5:44   85
  3. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74     5:46     0:02   5:46   75
  4. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52     5:54     0:10   5:54   65
  5. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55     5:55     0:11   5:55   60
  6. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72     5:55     0:11   5:55   55
  7. Kayla Teslow          , AK                90     6:06     0:22   6:06   51
  8. Karen Nanseth         Fairbanks, AK       63     6:06     0:22   6:06   47
  9. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62     6:16     0:32   6:16   44
 10. Caroline Brown        Fairbanks, AK       71     6:32     0:48   6:32   41
 11. Kayla Clark           Fairbanks, AK       74     6:41     0:57   6:41   40
 12. Susan Nachtigal       Fairbanks, AK       56     6:48     1:04   6:48   39
 13. Jennifer Balster      Fairbanks, AK       78     6:54     1:10   6:54   38
 14. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67     6:55     1:11   6:55   37
 15. Nancy Winford         Fairbanks, AK       65     6:56     1:12   6:56   36
 16. Sandra Kimbrell       Fairbanks, AK       62     7:02     1:18   7:02   35
 17. Dorte Dissing         Fairbanks, AK       69     7:02     1:18   7:02   34
 18. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54     7:06     1:22   7:06   33
 19. Pearl Turney          Fairbanks, AK       74     7:15     1:31   7:15   32
 20. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59     7:17     1:33   7:17   31
 21. Carolyn Kremers       Fairbanks, AK       51     7:18     1:34   7:18   30
 22. Sharon Baker          Fairbanks, AK       58     7:19     1:35   7:19   29
 23. Erica Coady           Fairbanks, AK       77     7:26     1:42   7:26   28
 24. Karla Taylor-Welch    Fairbanks, AK       55     7:30     1:46   7:30   27
 25. Linda Metayer         Fairbanks, AK       62     7:42     1:58   7:42   26
 26. Deborah Garrett       North Pole, AK      73     8:02     2:18   8:02   25
 27. Julianne Mestre       Fairbanks, AK       71     8:13     2:29   8:13   24
 28. Janna Miller          Fairbanks, AK       68     8:56     3:12   8:56   23
 29. Blayne Clark          Fairbanks, AK       94     9:06     3:22   9:06   22
 30. Kara Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       83     9:06     3:22   9:06   21
 31. Thea Ruckhaus         Fairbanks, AK       92     9:17     3:33   9:17   20
 32. Paula Ruckhaus        Fairbanks, AK              9:22     3:38   9:22   19
 33. Kayla Clark           , AK                90    10:00     4:16  10:00   18
 34. Bobbi Jo Murphy       Fairbanks, AK       61    10:32     4:48  10:32   17
 35. Barbara Wuttig        Fairbanks, AK       35    11:30     5:46  11:30   16
 36. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38    13:29     7:45  13:29   15
 37. Ruth Knapman          Fairbanks, AK       32    13:37     7:53  13:37   14

Return to Results Switchboard

Return to RCN Home Page