GCI-PTA 5Km Run

10:00AM Saturday, August 14, 1999

Results By Class

Results provided to Running Club North by the GCI Run.  Time behind, pace per mile, and MAPCO Cup points calculated courtesy of SportAlaska Event Timing.

Go straight to GCI-PTA 5kmRun  Men's Class Results


Women's Results By Class

Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Davya Baker           Fairbanks, AK       85    21:08     0:00   6:49   30
  2. Jenny DiGrappa        Fairbanks, AK       86    21:43     0:35   7:00   25
  3. Christina Gillis      Fairbanks, AK       88    24:27     3:19   7:53   18
  4. Lia DiGrappa          Fairbanks, AK       88    25:34     4:26   8:15   16
  5. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88    25:55     4:47   8:22   15
  6. Laura Johnson         Fairbanks, AK       85    26:58     5:50   8:42   14
  7. Jessica Holden        Fairbanks, AK       84    27:32     6:24   8:53   13
  8. Julie Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       86    27:34     6:26   8:54   12
  9. Alice Joseph          Fairbanks, AK       89    30:21     9:13   9:47   11
 10. Shawna Hildebrand     Fairbanks, AK       87    30:22     9:14   9:48   10
 11. Chelsie Lehmann       North Pole, AK      93    33:09    12:01  10:42    9
 12. Jody March            Fairbanks, AK       88    33:51    12:43  10:55    8
 13. Katie Lindahl         Gladstone, MI       86    33:52    12:44  10:55    7
 14. Jordana Lehmann       North Pole, AK      91    33:58    12:50  10:57    6
 15. Amanda Mortensen      Fairbanks, AK       85    34:23    13:15  11:05    5
 16. Kaitlin Bollers       Fairbanks, AK       88    34:25    13:17  11:06    4
 17. Angene Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       87    34:33    13:25  11:09    3
 18. Allie Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  90    35:35    14:27  11:29    2
 19. Cassandra Stephens    Fairbanks, AK       86    36:15    15:07  11:42    1
 20. Jessica Simpson       Fairbanks, Ak       87    36:26    15:18  11:45    0
 21. Simone Mongiello      Seattle, WA               36:59    15:51  11:56    0
 22. Erica Meckel          Fairbanks, Ak       88    37:11    16:03  12:00    0
 23. Alexandra Mongiello   Seattle, WA               37:31    16:23  12:06    0
 24. Brittany Karns        Fairbanks, AK       87    37:32    16:24  12:06    0
 25. Olivia Karns          Fairbanks, AK       89    38:03    16:55  12:16    0
 26. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89    39:15    18:07  12:40    0
 27. Rebekah Tsigonis      Fairbanks, AK       92    40:22    19:14  13:01    0
 28. Abigail Tsigonis      Fairbanks, AK       90    40:39    19:31  13:07    0
 29. Kelly Hoffman         Fairbanks, AK       94    41:37    20:29  13:25    0
 30. Samantha Murray       Fairbanks, AK       89    43:11    22:03  13:56    0
 31. Stephanie Terra       Fairbanks, AK       90    47:09    26:01  15:13    0
 32. Augusta Johnson       Fairbanks, AK       91    47:40    26:32  15:23    0
======================================================================================

Women's 15-19                                                         Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Alisha Smyth          Fairbanks, AK       80    20:10     0:00   6:30   30
  2. Heidi Rader           Fairbanks, AK       81    22:44     2:34   7:20   25
  3. Gina Baker            Fairbanks, AK       82    22:48     2:38   7:21   21
  4. Angie Largen          Fairbanks, AK       82    22:56     2:46   7:24   18
  5. Janis Sarver          Delta Junction, AK  81    22:57     2:47   7:24   16
  6. Risa Nabielski        Fairbanks, AK       84    24:10     4:00   7:48   21
  7. Rebecca Russell       Fairbanks, AK       84    25:49     5:39   8:20   15
  8. Heidi Harris          Fairbanks, AK       81    26:08     5:58   8:26   14
  9. Kyndall Hildebrandt   Fairbanks, AK       82    34:02    13:52  10:59   13
 10. Jenny March           Fairbanks, AK       82    43:19    23:09  13:58   12
======================================================================================

Women's 20-29                                                         Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jenny Naylor          Anchorage, AK       70    20:27     0:00   6:36   30
  2. Shannon Whaley        Santa Monica, CA    70    21:07     0:40   6:49   25
  3. Katie Johnson         Fairbanks, AK       77    22:34     2:07   7:17   21
  4. Heidi Lewis           Fairbanks, AK       74    22:59     2:32   7:25   18
  5. Paula Schlentner      Fairbanks, AK       78    24:40     4:13   7:57   16
  6. Rory Hackbarth        Chicago, IL         71    25:04     4:37   8:05   15
  7. Maria Deleon-Arizpe   Fairbanks, AK       70    27:10     6:43   8:46   14
  8. Alana Healey          Fairbanks, AK       75    27:11     6:44   8:46   13
  9. Amy Burchell          Fairbanks, AK       75    27:39     7:12   8:55   12
 10. Holly Morris          Fairbanks, AK       72    27:43     7:16   8:56   11
 11. Kara Candelaria       Fairbanks, AK       75    28:08     7:41   9:05   10
 12. Mary Lee Garcia       Fairbanks, AK       72    30:13     9:46   9:45    9
 13. Carmyn Lubken         Fairbanks, AK       74    34:43    14:16  11:12    8
 14. Cindy Worth           Fairbanks, AK       74    36:17    15:50  11:42    7
 15. Marika Athens         Fairbanks, AK       78    40:33    20:06  13:05    6
 16. Tonya Murray          Fairbanks, AK       70    43:12    22:45  13:56    5
 17. Jenny Grasto          Fairbanks, AK       74    45:21    24:54  14:38    4
 18. Tami Borjon           Fairbanks, AK       71    45:56    25:29  14:49    3
======================================================================================

Women's 30-39                                                         Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tina Devine           Fairbanks, AK       61    19:03     0:00   6:09   30
  2. Kat Betters           Fairbanks, AK       68    20:06     1:03   6:29   25
  3. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62    21:17     2:14   6:52   21
  4. Catherine Apicella    Fairbanks, AK       60    21:30     2:27   6:56   18
  5. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64    21:32     2:29   6:57   16
  6. Lynn Hoffman          Fairbanks, AK       60    21:44     2:41   7:01   15
  7. Kathleen Meckel       Fairbanks, AK       60    22:24     3:21   7:14   14
  8. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67    22:53     3:50   7:23   13
  9. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68    23:00     3:57   7:25   12
 10. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65    23:15     4:12   7:30   11
 11. Catherine "Cathy" MerrFairbanks, AK       64    24:12     5:09   7:48   10
 12. Shirley Smith         Fairbanks, AK       63    25:13     6:10   8:08    9
 13. Caroline Webster      Ft. Wainwright, AK  68    25:40     6:37   8:17    8
 14. Judy Ryan             Ft. Wainwright, AK  62    26:00     6:57   8:23    7
 15. Rene Broker           Fairbanks, AK       62    26:50     7:47   8:39    6
 16. Cheri Lehmann         North Pole, AK      69    27:57     8:54   9:01    5
 17. Lisa Raby             Salcha, AK          61    28:17     9:14   9:07    4
 18. Paula Everts          Fairbanks, AK       60    28:36     9:33   9:14    3
 19. Catherine McCreary    San Francisco, CA   65    28:57     9:54   9:20    2
 20. Bernice Joseph        Fairbanks, AK       64    30:23    11:20   9:48    1
 21. Kim Vrabec            Fairbanks, AK       65    30:38    11:35   9:53    0
 22. Carmen Palma          Fairbanks, AK       63    30:51    11:48   9:57    0
 23. Shannon Hutchinson    Fairbanks, AK       64    30:55    11:52   9:58    0
 24. Diane Kane            North Pole, AK      63    31:27    12:24  10:09    0
 25. Effie Titus           Fairbanks, AK       61    35:13    16:10  11:22    0
 26. Brenda Schmidt        Fairbanks, AK       61    36:14    17:11  11:41    0
 27. Edith Hildebrand      Fairbanks, AK       64    41:50    22:47  13:30    0
 28. Katie Terra           Fairbanks, AK       62    42:59    23:56  13:52    0
======================================================================================

Women's 40-49                                                         Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59    19:44     0:00   6:22   30
  2. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55    20:40     0:56   6:40   25
  3. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53    21:45     2:01   7:01   21
  4. Libby Burgess         Ester, AK           53    22:00     2:16   7:06   18
  5. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51    22:55     3:11   7:24   16
  6. Nancy Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       57    23:12     3:28   7:29   15
  7. Cate Calicutt         North Pole, AK      56    23:27     3:43   7:34   14
  8. Jamie Callahan        Fairbanks, AK       55    24:08     4:24   7:47   13
  9. Gina Carolan          Fairbanks, AK       50    25:36     5:52   8:15   12
 10. Ruth Gronquist        Fairbanks, AK       55    25:44     6:00   8:18   11
 11. Elizabeth Kent        Fairbanks, AK       56    27:08     7:24   8:45   10
 12. Terri McFarland       Fairbanks, AK       54    27:18     7:34   8:48    9
 13. Betsy Sturm           Fairbanks, AK       54    27:24     7:40   8:50    8
 14. Laurie Harmon-Vraa    North Pole, AK      58    29:09     9:25   9:24    7
 15. Leslie Conner         Fairbanks, AK       58    30:04    10:20   9:42    6
 16. Wendy Beavis          Fairbanks, AK       58    30:05    10:21   9:42    5
 17. Patricia Mata-Celis   Fairbanks, AK       49    30:06    10:22   9:43    4
 18. Andrea Gelvin         Fairbanks, AK       51    31:07    11:23  10:02    3
 19. Susan McMahon         Two Rivers, AK      51    40:01    20:17  12:55    2
 20. Kathleen Wright       Fairbanks, AK       49    46:54    27:10  15:08    1
 21. Beverly Wheeler       Fairbanks, AK       52    47:39    27:55  15:22    0
 22. Patsy Perkins         Fairbanks, AK       52    51:44    32:00  16:41    0
======================================================================================

Women's 50-59                                                         Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Candy Bartos          North Pole, AK      45    23:46     0:00   7:40   30
  2. Lori Yates            Delta Junction, AK  46    23:55     0:09   7:43   25
  3. Susan McDonald        Fairbanks, AK       48    25:16     1:30   8:09   21
  4. Marge Heath           Fairbanks, AK       49    25:31     1:45   8:14   18
  5. Carol Johnson         Fairbanks, AK       47    25:42     1:56   8:17   16
  6. Pat Kling             Fairbanks, AK       46    25:47     2:01   8:19   15
  7. Lesley Murr           Fairbanks, AK       39    30:52     7:06   9:57   14
  8. Gail Davidson         Fairbanks, AK       48    32:09     8:23  10:22   13
  9. Teresa Glendinning    Fairbanks, AK       48    32:33     8:47  10:30   12
 10. Judy Lynch            Fairbanks, AK       42    32:43     8:57  10:33   11
 11. Jacqueline Siglin     Fairbanks, AK       46    32:51     9:05  10:36   10
 12. Charlotte Berdahl     Fairbanks, AK       45    32:59     9:13  10:38    9
 13. Alice Carroll         North Pole, AK      46    33:28     9:42  10:48    8
 14. Shirley Pomeroy       Fairbanks, AK       45    34:44    10:58  11:12    7
 15. Ann McCann            Fairbanks, AK       46    41:12    17:26  13:17    6
 16. Earla Hutchinson      Circle, AK          46    44:17    20:31  14:17    5
 17. Jane Athens           Fairbanks, AK       48    46:55    23:09  15:08    4
 18. Jeanette Grasto       Fairbanks, Ak       46    52:03    28:17  16:47    3
======================================================================================

Women's 60 and over                                                   Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Phyllis Church        Fairbanks, AK       35    27:49     0:00   8:58   30
  2. Doris Cooper          Fairbanks, AK       36    30:53     3:04   9:58   25
  3. Janette Hanneman      Fairbanks, AK       30    41:59    14:10  13:33   21
======================================================================================

Men's Results By Class

Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tyson Flaherty        Fairbanks, AK       85    19:35     0:00   6:19   30
  2. Anders Gillis         Fairbanks, AK       86    20:02     0:27   6:28   25
  3. Paul Schauer          Fairbanks, AK       85    21:02     1:27   6:47   21
  4. David Norris          Fairbanks, AK       90    23:01     3:26   7:25   18
  5. Ryan Holzmueller      Fairbanks, AK       89    25:33     5:58   8:15   16
  6. Aaron Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  88    25:45     6:10   8:18   15
  7. Danny Baker           Fairbanks, AK       87    25:57     6:22   8:22   14
  8. Eli Sturm             Fairbanks, AK       88    26:17     6:42   8:29   13
  9. Levi Daku             Fairbanks, AK       88    27:37     8:02   8:55   12
 10. Connor Kelliher       Fairbanks, AK       89    27:38     8:03   8:55   11
 11. Karl Schauer          Fairbanks, AK       88    27:48     8:13   8:58   10
 12. Bryce Mortensen       Fairbanks, AK       87    29:16     9:41   9:26    9
 13. Cody Beauchamp        Fairbanks, AK       88    29:27     9:52   9:30    8
 14. Reese Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       89    29:36    10:01   9:33    7
 15. Nicholas Simpson      Fairbanks, Ak       90    31:57    12:22  10:18    6
 16. Ethan Stephens        Fairbanks, AK       88    32:01    12:26  10:20    5
 17. Patrick Terra         Fairbanks, AK       87    33:12    13:37  10:43    4
 18. Eric Hoffman          Fairbanks, AK       90    33:13    13:38  10:43    3
 19. Eric Pelto            Delta Junction, AK  92    35:34    15:59  11:28    2
 20. Dustin Mondloch       Eielson AFB, AK     89    38:07    18:32  12:18    1
 21. Alex Hooper           Fairbanks, AK       85    39:32    19:57  12:45    0
 22. Noah Athens           Fairbanks, AK       86    40:20    20:45  13:01    0
 23. Logan Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       93    41:03    21:28  13:15    0
 24. Tommy Vrabec          Fairbanks, AK       93    49:09    29:34  15:51    0
======================================================================================

Men's 15-19                                                           Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Carl Tape             Fairbanks, AK       79    17:16     0:00   5:34   30
  2. Brian Hanley          Fairbanks, AK       82    17:32     0:16   5:39   25
  3. Ben Mercer            Fairbanks, AK       83    17:36     0:20   5:41   21
  4. Logan Wrigley         Delta Junction, AK  81    18:25     1:09   5:56   18
  5. Tucker Yates          Delta Junction, AK  83    18:33     1:17   5:59   16
  6. Tyler Cunningham      North Pole, AK      82    19:07     1:51   6:10   15
  7. Brandon Broda         Fairbanks, AK       84    19:51     2:35   6:24   13
  8. Levi Hensel           Fairbanks, AK       81    19:56     2:40   6:26   12
  9. Justin Strawther      Fairbanks, AK       83    20:07     2:51   6:29   11
 10. Vernon Albert         Fairbanks, ak       81    20:09     2:53   6:30   10
 11. Stephon Lord          Nenana, AK          83    20:23     3:07   6:35    9
 12. Les Harvey            Fairbanks, AK       82    20:47     3:31   6:42    8
 13. Henry Captain         Galena, AK          83    21:21     4:05   6:53    7
 14. Shane Langley         Huntington, OR      83    27:40    10:24   8:55    6
 15. Tadeusz Tomasic       Fairbanks, AK       83    29:43    12:27   9:35    5
 16. Dietrich Hildebrandt  Fairbanks, AK       83    51:45    34:29  16:42    4
======================================================================================

Men's 20-29                                                           Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bill McDonnell        Fairbanks, AK       72    16:49     0:00   5:25   30
  2. Dan Warn              Fairbanks, AK       74    17:42     0:53   5:43   25
  3. John Oliveri          Fairbanks, AK       74    17:58     1:09   5:48   21
  4. Jean Lacroix          Fairbanks, AK       69    18:24     1:35   5:56   18
  5. Dave Braungard        Cazenovia, NY       75    18:45     1:56   6:03   16
  6. David Huntsman        Delta Junction, AK  72    18:55     2:06   6:06   15
  7. Nick Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  79    19:25     2:36   6:16   14
  8. James Chipman         Ft. Wainwright, AK  75    19:50     3:01   6:24   14
  9. Matt Sanderson        Chicago, IL         70    19:59     3:10   6:27   13
 10. Scott Kemp            Fairbanks, AK       74    20:05     3:16   6:29   12
 11. Andy Monaghan         Fairbanks, AK       75    20:38     3:49   6:39   11
 12. Crane Johnson         Fairbanks, AK       74    20:39     3:50   6:40   10
 13. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72    20:41     3:52   6:40    9
 14. Clayton Hoyt          North Pole, AK      75    20:50     4:01   6:43    8
 15. Ken Tape              Fairbanks, AK       77    21:15     4:26   6:51    7
 16. John Stone            North Pole, AK      70    21:26     4:37   6:55    6
 17. Raja Jindal           Cambridge, MA       73    21:59     5:10   7:05    5
 18. Rahnc Shendure        Chagrin Falls, OH   73    22:40     5:51   7:19    4
 19. Beau Raines           Ft. Wainwright, AK  74    22:43     5:54   7:20    3
 20. Brandon Phillips      Fairbanks, AK       72    23:19     6:30   7:31    2
 21. Rob Greyber           San Francisco, CA   69    25:11     8:22   8:07    1
 22. Caleb Conley          Fairbanks, AK       74    27:01    10:12   8:43    0
 23. Neelan Choksi         Washington, DC      70    28:58    12:09   9:21    0
 24. Jeremy Grasto         Fairbanks, AK       77    52:05    35:16  16:48    0
======================================================================================

Men's 30-39                                                           Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ken Zaklukiewicz      Fairbanks, AK       62    16:29     0:00   5:19   30
  2. Scott McCrea          Fairbanks, AK       69    17:18     0:49   5:35   25
  3. Stuart Grant          Fairbanks, AK       64    17:24     0:55   5:37   21
  4. James Lokken          Fairbanks, AK       59    18:20     1:51   5:55   18
  5. Mike Pelto            Delta Junction, AK  63    18:41     2:12   6:02   16
  6. Bennie Calvillo       Fairbanks, AK       64    19:19     2:50   6:14   15
  7. Keith Mondloch        Eielson Afb, AK     63    19:52     3:23   6:25   14
  8. Kevin Braun           Fairbanks, AK       65    20:03     3:34   6:28   13
  9. Don Cook              Fairbanks, AK       63    20:49     4:20   6:43   12
 10. Jeremy Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       68    20:53     4:24   6:44   11
 11. Thomas Gills          Fairbanks, AK       62    20:57     4:28   6:45   10
 12. Ramon Arizpe          Fairbanks, AK       67    21:20     4:51   6:53    9
 13. Karl Olson            Fairbanks, AK       65    21:23     4:54   6:54    8
 14. Christopher Simon     Huslia, AK          65    21:39     5:10   6:59    7
 15. Keith Vraa            North Pole, AK      59    22:11     5:42   7:09    6
 16. Michael Conner        Fairbanks, AK       62    22:50     6:21   7:22    5
 17. Jason Kofman          New York, NY        68    23:03     6:34   7:26    4
 18. Howard Sparrow        Fairbanks, AK       69    26:52    10:23   8:40    0
 19. Jose Quinaliza        Fairbanks, AK       61    27:50    11:21   8:59    3
 20. Timothy Lehmann       North Pole, AK      62    33:32    17:03  10:49    2
 21. Terry Vrabec          Fairbanks, AK       62    49:10    32:41  15:52    1
======================================================================================

Men's 40-49                                                           Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59    17:51     0:00   5:45   30
  2. Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK       50    18:10     0:19   5:52   25
  3. David Frey            Fairbanks, AK       56    18:26     0:35   5:57   21
  4. Bob Baker             Fairbanks, AK       58    18:31     0:40   5:58   18
  5. John Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       57    18:35     0:44   6:00   16
  6. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58    18:38     0:47   6:01   15
  7. Rock Dale Sr.         Fairbanks, AK       59    19:18     1:27   6:14   14
  8. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58    19:34     1:43   6:19   13
  9. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52    19:42     1:51   6:21   12
 10. Paul Adams            Fairbanks, AK       59    21:41     3:50   7:00   11
 11. Herb Baxter           Fairbanks, AK       55    22:22     4:31   7:13   10
 12. Mark Terra            Fairbanks, AK       59    22:25     4:34   7:14    9
 13. Byron Broda           Fairbanks, AK       50    22:47     4:56   7:21    8
 14. Bob Wheeler           Fairbanks, AK       51    22:58     5:07   7:25    7
 15. Ted Heuer             Fairbanks, AK       50    23:22     5:31   7:32    6
 16. Gary Hopkins          Fairbanks, AK       52    23:53     6:02   7:42    5
 17. Dennis Bogren         Ester, AK           52    24:00     6:09   7:45    4
 18. Roy Nictune           North Pole, AK      52    25:12     7:21   8:08    3
 19. John Burr             Fairbanks, AK       54    25:43     7:52   8:18    2
 20. Mark Greer            Fairbanks, AK       56    28:01    10:10   9:02    0
 21. Larry Bendall         Fairbanks, AK       57    28:09    10:18   9:05    0
 22. Karl Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       58    29:37    11:46   9:33    0
 23. Daniel Wietchy        Fairbanks, AK       52    30:40    12:49   9:54    0
 24. Joe Murphy            Fairbanks, AK       53    31:03    13:12  10:01    0
 25. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59    35:07    17:16  11:20    0
 26. John Berdahl          Fairbanks, AK       49    38:46    20:55  12:30    0
 27. Dan Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       53    47:41    29:50  15:23    0
======================================================================================

Men's 50-59                                                           Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. James Decur           Denali Park, AK     48    18:36     0:00   6:00   30
  2. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49    18:48     0:12   6:04   25
  3. Jim Ostlind           Salcha, AK          48    19:58     1:22   6:26   21
  4. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42    20:08     1:32   6:30   18
  5. Charlie Titus Jr.     Minto, AK           48    20:43     2:07   6:41   16
  6. Michael Nabielski     Fairbanks, AK       48    20:58     2:22   6:46   15
  7. Howard Hanson         Fairbanks, AK       48    21:06     2:30   6:48   14
  8. Stephen Jewett        Fairbanks, AK       47    21:29     2:53   6:56   13
  9. Walt Tape             Fairbanks, AK       41    22:41     4:05   7:19   12
 10. John Palmer           Fairbanks, AK       45    22:42     4:06   7:19   11
 11. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48    22:54     4:18   7:23   10
 12. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43    23:02     4:26   7:26    9
 13. Burch Hansen          Salcha, AK          46    23:43     5:07   7:39    8
 14. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48    25:32     6:56   8:14    7
 15. Frank Carroll         North Pole, AK      47    26:02     7:26   8:24    6
 16. Larry Fogelson        Fairbanks, AK       42    26:37     8:01   8:35    5
 17. Bill McDonald         Fairbanks, AK       45    26:49     8:13   8:39    4
 18. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49    26:54     8:18   8:41    1
 19. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47    26:57     8:21   8:42    3
 20. Corky Dow             Fairbanks, AK       49    27:20     8:44   8:49    2
 21. William Montgrain     Two Rivers, AK      44    28:07     9:31   9:04    1
 22. Paul Eaglin           Fairbanks, AK       48    29:07    10:31   9:24    0
 23. William Aversa        Fairbanks, AK       48    32:16    13:40  10:25    0
 24. Steven Lindahl        Gladstone, MI       49    33:53    15:17  10:56    0
 25. Mark Andrews          Fairbanks, AK       49    37:24    18:48  12:04    0
======================================================================================

Men's 60-69                                                           Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27    25:37     0:00   8:16   30
  2. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    27:51     2:14   8:59   25
  3. Jim Cavanaugh         North Pole, AK      36    28:15     2:38   9:07   21
  4. Roger Siglin          Fairbanks, AK       36    31:35     5:58  10:11   18
  5. Glen Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       29    45:57    20:20  14:49   16
  6. William Murr          Fairbanks, AK       34    54:26    28:49  17:34   15
======================================================================================

Men's Wheelchair Class

Wheelchair                                                            Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Laurence Coutermarsh  Fairbanks, AK       61    18:50     0:00   6:05   30
======================================================================================