GCI-PTA 5km
Alaskaland
August 12, 2000

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jenny DiGrappa        Fairbanks, AK       86    21:55     0:00   7:04   30
  2. Stephanie Dahlke      North Pole, AK      86    25:38     3:43   8:16   25
  3. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88    27:06     5:11   8:45   21
  4. Erin Williams         Fairbanks, AK       89    29:34     7:39   9:32   18
  5. Sara Randby           Fairbanks, AK       91    29:36     7:41   9:33   16
  6. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89    30:24     8:29   9:48   15
  7. Renata Wickham        North Pole, AK      93    33:33    11:38  10:49   14
  8. Whitney Magnuson      Fairbanks, AK       90    35:44    13:49  11:32   13
  9. Lora Randby           Fairbanks, AK       89    35:48    13:53  11:33   12
 10. Allie Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  90    37:55    16:00  12:14   11
 11. Tressa Ewing          Delta Junction, AK  90    41:01    19:06  13:14   10
 12. Deborah Hewitt        Fairbanks, AK       91    41:18    19:23  13:19    9
 13. Abigail Tsigonis      Fairbanks, AK       90    41:32    19:37  13:24    8
 14. Julie Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       86    41:51    19:56  13:30    7
 15. Kelly Hoffman         Fairbanks, AK       94    46:03    24:08  14:51    6
 16. Jessica Simpson       Fairbanks, Ak       87    49:29    27:34  15:58    5
 17. Michelle Simpson      Fairbanks, AK       93    51:04    29:09  16:28    4
 18. Erin Anderson         Fairbanks, AK       89    52:00    30:05  16:46    3
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Davya Baker           Fairbanks, AK       85    20:48     0:00   6:43   30
  2. Kori Smith            North Pole, AK      83    21:54     1:06   7:04   25
  3. Angela Weber          North Pole, AK      83    22:50     2:02   7:22   21
  4. Heidi Rader           Fairbanks, AK       81    22:56     2:08   7:24   18
  5. Heather Walsh         North Pole, AK      81    23:10     2:22   7:28   16
  6. Gina Baker            Fairbanks, AK       82    23:37     2:49   7:37   15
  7. Kelsey Leonard        Fairbanks, AK       84    23:39     2:51   7:38   14
  8. Kendel Bormann        Fairbanks, AK       84    23:49     3:01   7:41   13
  9. Gail Norton           Barrow, AK          84    24:37     3:49   7:56   12
 10. Ashley Anderson       North Pole, AK      85    25:17     4:29   8:09   11
 11. Sarah Vezey           Fairbanks, AK       81    25:24     4:36   8:12   10
 12. Rose Hewitt           Fairbanks, AK       85    25:43     4:55   8:18    9
 13. Jessica Holden        Fairbanks, AK       84    26:11     5:23   8:27    8
 14. Vanessa McFarland     Fairbanks, AK       85    26:13     5:25   8:27    7
 15. Rebecca Russell       Fairbanks, AK       84    26:17     5:29   8:29    6
 16. Sheena Cummings       North Pole, AK      82    27:10     6:22   8:46    5
 17. Heidi Harris          Fairbanks, AK       81    27:40     6:52   8:55    4
 18. Risa Leonard          Fairbanks, AK       81    30:46     9:58   9:55    3
 19. Haley Hedgecock       Fairbanks, AK       82    31:05    10:17  10:02    2
 20. Brenna Redick         Fairbanks, AK       85    31:46    10:58  10:15    1
 21. Shauna Sastamoinen    Fairbanks, AK       83    31:47    10:59  10:15    0
 22. Desiree Robinson      North Pole, AK      84    33:07    12:19  10:41    0
 23. Aina Zehnder          Fairbanks, AK       82    34:17    13:29  11:04    0
 24. Emily Hayes           Fairbanks, AK       84    45:46    24:58  14:46    0
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Alisha Smyth          Fairbanks, AK       80    19:02     0:00   6:08   30
  2. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70    19:19     0:17   6:14   25
  3. Jenny Naylor          Anchorage, AK       70    20:16     1:14   6:32   21
  4. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72    20:31     1:29   6:37   18
  5. Marya Lewanski        Fairbanks, AK       78    20:37     1:35   6:39   16
  6. Maria Bray            North Pole, AK      74    21:22     2:20   6:54   15
  7. Kelly Lynch           Fairbanks, AK       79    21:24     2:22   6:54   14
  8. Kayla Clark           Fairbanks, AK       74    22:05     3:03   7:07   13
  9. Carrie Califano       Fairbanks, AK       74    22:10     3:08   7:09   12
 10. Gayle Baker           Fairbanks, AK       76    22:54     3:52   7:23   11
 11. Renee Parsley         Fairbanks, AK       72    24:54     5:52   8:02   10
 12. Hadley Morotti        Fairbanks, AK       78    25:13     6:11   8:08    9
 13. Sarah West            Fairbanks, AK       78    27:38     8:36   8:55    8
 14. Nicole Vraniak        Fairbanks, AK       73    33:02    14:00  10:39    7
 15. Kathy Freeman         Fairbanks, AK       76    33:30    14:28  10:48    6
 16. Melisa Hall           Eielson AFB, AK     73    34:21    15:19  11:05    5
 17. Faith Gregory         North Pole, AK      74    36:51    17:49  11:53    4
 18. Rochelle Schall       Fairbanks, AK       77    37:45    18:43  12:11    3
 19. Melanie Swanson       North Pole, AK      73    46:50    27:48  15:06    2
 20. Sarah Smith           North Pole, AK      80    54:28    35:26  17:34    0
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64    19:48     0:00   6:23   30
  2. Wendy Davis           , AK                70    20:56     1:08   6:45   25
  3. Patricia Baer         Fairbanks, AK       61    20:57     1:09   6:45   21
  4. Sharon Young          Fairbanks, AK       63    21:25     1:37   6:55   18
  5. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65    21:26     1:38   6:55   16
  6. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62    22:09     2:21   7:09   15
  7. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67    22:44     2:56   7:20   14
  8. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68    22:55     3:07   7:24   13
  9. Nancy Winford         Fairbanks, AK       65    23:00     3:12   7:25   12
 10. Dorte Dissing         Fairbanks, AK       69    23:40     3:52   7:38   11
 11. Kim Whitman           Eielson AFB, AK     69    24:01     4:13   7:45   10
 12. Sara Elzey            Fairbanks, AK       69    24:28     4:40   7:54    9
 13. Kristine Hammargren   Fairbanks, AK       64    25:03     5:15   8:05    8
 14. Sue Stanton           Fairbanks, AK       67    25:04     5:16   8:05    7
 15. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63    25:25     5:37   8:12    6
 16. Tamea Dewey           Ft. Greely, AK      63    25:36     5:48   8:15    5
 17. Vikki Sears           Eielson AFB, AK     68    25:39     5:51   8:16    4
 18. Melanie Wike          Fairbanks, AK       68    25:54     6:06   8:21    3
 19. Laura Weaver          Fairbanks, AK       69    25:55     6:07   8:22    2
 20. Pam Burton            Fairbanks, AK       65    25:56     6:08   8:22    1
 21. Kim Williams          Fairbanks, AK       64    27:43     7:55   8:56    0
 22. Cindy Matthews        North Pole, AK      63    29:16     9:28   9:26    0
 23. Vikki Stoner          Fairbanks, AK       65    30:07    10:19   9:43    0
 24. Julie-Ann Howard      Eielson AFB, AK     61    30:45    10:57   9:55    0
 25. Patsy Ewing           Delta Junction, AK  61    31:13    11:25  10:04    0
 26. Isobel Sigmon         Fairbanks, AK       63    32:07    12:19  10:22    0
 27. Diana Kane            Ft. Wainwright, AK  63    32:13    12:25  10:24    0
 28. Bobbi Jo Murphy       Fairbanks, AK       61    36:00    16:12  11:37    0
 29. Trina Beauchamp       Fairbanks, AK       62    40:11    20:23  12:58    0
 30. Debra Davis           Eielson AFB, AK     62    40:15    20:27  12:59    0
 31. Susan Rufi            Fairbanks, AK       70    47:05    27:17  15:11    1
 32. Rosemary Anderson     Fairbanks, AK       62    52:40    32:52  16:59    0
 33. Mary McFetridge       North Pole, AK      69    54:29    34:41  17:35    0
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52    19:44     0:00   6:22   30
  2. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53    21:52     2:08   7:03   25
  3. Heidi Goodwin         Mammoth Lakes, CA   55    22:45     3:01   7:20   21
  4. Roberta MacInnis      Fairbanks, AK       58    23:23     3:39   7:33   18
  5. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51    23:36     3:52   7:37   16
  6. Libby Burgess         Ester, AK           53    23:41     3:57   7:38   15
  7. Laura Jacobs          Fairbanks, AK       58    23:46     4:02   7:40   14
  8. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59    23:56     4:12   7:43   13
  9. Carolyn Kremers       Fairbanks, AK       51    24:00     4:16   7:45   12
 10. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59    24:55     5:11   8:02   11
 11. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54    25:40     5:56   8:17   10
 12. Nancy Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       57    27:08     7:24   8:45    9
 13. Terri McFarland       Fairbanks, AK       54    27:14     7:30   8:47    8
 14. Roxanne Buckmeier     Fairbanks, AK       53    27:41     7:57   8:56    7
 15. Laurie Harmon-Vraa    North Pole, AK      58    28:09     8:25   9:05    6
 16. Cyndie Beale          Fairbanks, AK       59    28:58     9:14   9:21    5
 17. Laurie Leonard        Fairbanks, AK       56    30:47    11:03   9:56    4
 18. Janel Hedgecock       Fairbanks, AK       52    36:15    16:31  11:42    3
 19. Deb Nelson            Fairbanks, AK       58    44:16    24:32  14:17    2
 20. Laura Leslie          Fairbanks, AK       60    45:28    25:44  14:40    1
 21. Marianne Carlson      Fairbanks, AK       53    53:59    34:15  17:25    0
 22. Christine Smith       Fairbanks, AK       52    54:38    34:54  17:37    0
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Susan McDonald        Fairbanks, AK       48    25:33     0:00   8:15   30
  2. Gail Davidson         Fairbanks, AK       48    31:20     5:47  10:06   25
  3. Charlotte Berdahl     Fairbanks, AK       45    32:11     6:38  10:23   21
  4. Anne Hanley           Fairbanks, AK       46    32:30     6:57  10:29   18
  5. Jacqueline Siglin     Fairbanks, AK       46    32:55     7:22  10:37   16
  6. Mary Nebert           Fairbanks, AK       44    33:01     7:28  10:39   15
  7. Teresa Glendinning    Fairbanks, AK       48    33:15     7:42  10:44   14
  8. Susan Sugai           Fairbanks, AK       49    35:07     9:34  11:20   13
  9. Sharon Story          Wasilla, AK         47    36:38    11:05  11:49   12
 10. Shirley Pomeroy       Fairbanks, AK       45    39:34    14:01  12:46   11
 11. Lucy Millington       Fairbanks, AK       49    45:27    19:54  14:40   10
 12. Naomi Elam            North Pole, AK      41    48:47    23:14  15:44    9
 13. Annette Bray          , AK                40    52:59    27:26  17:05    8
 14. Judith Morotti        Fairbanks, Ak       50    54:39    29:06  17:38    7
======================================================================================
Women's 60 and over                                                   Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38    38:47     0:00  12:31   30
  2. Frances Nowland       North Pole, AK      39    52:42    13:55  17:00   25
======================================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tyson Flaharty        Fairbanks, AK       85    18:08     0:00   5:51   30
  2. Christopher Eversman  Salcha, AK          86    19:30     1:22   6:17   25
  3. Erik Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       85    20:04     1:56   6:28   21
  4. Garret Smyth          Fairbanks, AK       85    23:14     5:06   7:30   18
  5. Jacob Stappler        Fairbanks, AK       86    25:20     7:12   8:10   16
  6. Kyle Kinda            Fairbanks, AK       85    25:21     7:13   8:11   15
  7. Lowen Ewing           Delta Junction, AK  88    25:41     7:33   8:17   14
  8. Paolo Morotti         Fairbanks, Ak       85    25:57     7:49   8:22   13
  9. Aaron Pelto           Delta Junction, AK  88    26:31     8:23   8:33   12
 10. Reese Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       89    27:07     8:59   8:45   11
 11. Willie Via            , AK                90    30:13    12:05   9:45   10
 12. Mark Redinius         North Pole, AK      87    30:25    12:17   9:49    9
 13. Ian Wilkinson         Fairbanks, AK       90    32:38    14:30  10:32    8
 14. Andy Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       89    32:50    14:42  10:35    7
 15. Cody Beauchamp        Fairbanks, AK       88    33:28    15:20  10:48    6
 16. Eric Pelto            Delta Junction, AK  92    37:54    19:46  12:14    5
 17. Nicholas Simpson      Fairbanks, AK       90    39:18    21:10  12:41    4
 18. Kipp Wilkinson        Fairbanks, AK       93    54:55    36:47  17:43    3
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Brian Hanley          Fairbanks, AK       82    16:42     0:00   5:23   30
  2. Owen Fuller           Fairbanks, AK       84    16:52     0:10   5:26   25
  3. Andrew Fischer        North Pole, AK      81    17:48     1:06   5:45   21
  4. Greg Aldrich          Fairbanks, AK       83    18:28     1:46   5:57   18
  5. Zach Via              Ester, AK                 18:42     2:00   6:02   16
  6. Benjamin Herreid      Fairbanks, AK       82    19:10     2:28   6:11   15
  7. Tyler Cunningham      North Pole, AK      82    19:28     2:46   6:17   14
  8. Pedro Naveira         Fairbanks, AK       83    19:33     2:51   6:18   13
  9. Ben Nelson            Fairbanks, AK       84    20:54     4:12   6:45   12
 10. Brendan Buckley       Fairbanks, AK       82    22:40     5:58   7:19   11
 11. Tom Hewitt            Fairbanks, AK       83    23:02     6:20   7:26   10
 12. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85    23:03     6:21   7:26    9
 13. John Carlson          Fairbanks, AK       85    23:34     6:52   7:36    8
 14. Danny Buckley         Fairbanks, AK       85    26:05     9:23   8:25    7
 15. Gregg Wicklund        North Pole, AK      82    32:25    15:43  10:27    6
 16. Jared Bolton          North Pole, AK      84    54:27    37:45  17:34    5
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Troy Scott            Fairbanks, AK       77    17:35     0:00   5:40   30
  2. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77    17:59     0:24   5:48   25
  3. Crane Johnson         Fairbanks, AK       74    18:02     0:27   5:49   21
  4. John Oliveri          Fairbanks, AK       74    18:19     0:44   5:55   18
  5. David Huntsman        Delta Junction, AK  72    18:47     1:12   6:04   16
  6. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76    19:34     1:59   6:19   15
  7. Nick Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  79    19:51     2:16   6:24   14
  8. Andy Monaghan         Fairbanks, AK       75    19:56     2:21   6:26   13
  9. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72    20:02     2:27   6:28   12
 10. Larry Dewey           Delta Junction, AK  72    20:25     2:50   6:35   11
 11. Gregory Russell       Fairbanks, AK       73    20:30     2:55   6:37   10
 12. David Barker          Fairbanks, AK       72    21:43     4:08   7:00    9
 13. Patrick Scott         Ft. Wainwright, AK  80    22:58     5:23   7:25    8
 14. Justin Freeman        Fairbanks, AK       76    25:45     8:10   8:18    7
 15. Ted Hedgecock         Fairbanks, AK       78    27:36    10:01   8:54    6
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK       69    16:16     0:00   5:15   30
  2. Scott McCrea          Fairbanks, AK       69    17:17     1:01   5:35   25
  3. Steve Tueller         , AK                64    18:09     1:53   5:51   21
  4. Ned Rozell            Fairbanks, AK       63    18:41     2:25   6:02   18
  5. Bill Young            Fairbanks, AK       61    19:05     2:49   6:09   16
  6. Mike Pelto            Delta Junction, AK  63    19:14     2:58   6:12   15
  7. Terry Vrabec          Fairbanks, AK       62    19:27     3:11   6:16   14
  8. Marvin Kee            Fairbanks, AK       69    20:32     4:16   6:37   13
  9. Larry Stacy           Delta Junction, AK  67    20:49     4:33   6:43   12
 10. Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK       68    21:15     4:59   6:51   11
 11. Jeff Baxter           Fairbanks, AK       66    21:17     5:01   6:52   10
 12. Peter Shier           Fairbanks, AK       66    21:20     5:04   6:53    9
 13. Todd Redinius         North Pole, AK      61    22:23     6:07   7:13    8
 14. Fred Wallis           Healy, AK           64    22:59     6:43   7:25    7
 15. Peter Carney          Fairbanks, AK       69    23:01     6:45   7:25    6
 16. Jim Sears             Eielson AFB, AK     69    23:35     7:19   7:36    5
 17. Jeff Sawyer           Eielson Afb, AK     63    23:54     7:38   7:43    4
 18. Mark Burton           Fairbanks, AK       64    24:05     7:49   7:46    3
 19. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64    24:56     8:40   8:03    2
 20. Tony Peter            Fairbanks, AK       64    27:27    11:11   8:51    1
 21. Torrence Saxe         , AK                70    27:49    11:33   8:58    5
 22. Allen Finley          Fairbanks, AK       69    28:16    12:00   9:07    0
 23. Kevin Yetman          Fairbanks, AK       70    28:39    12:23   9:15    0
 24. Rod Stanton           Fairbanks, AK       66    29:37    13:21   9:33    0
 25. Robert McDermott      Fairbanks, AK       64    30:08    13:52   9:43    0
 26. Eddie Kane            Ft. Wainwright, AK  62    32:14    15:58  10:24    0
 27. Mark Anderson         Fairbanks, AK       61    52:44    36:28  17:01    0
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57    17:42     0:00   5:43   30
  2. James Lokken          Fairbanks, AK       59    17:53     0:11   5:46   25
  3. Bob Baker             Fairbanks, AK       58    17:57     0:15   5:47   21
  4. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58    18:40     0:58   6:01   18
  5. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57    18:48     1:06   6:04   16
  6. Rock Dale Sr.         Fairbanks, AK       59    19:17     1:35   6:13   15
  7. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58    19:24     1:42   6:15   14
  8. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52    20:11     2:29   6:31   13
  9. Karl Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       58    20:34     2:52   6:38   12
 10. K Carlson             Fairbanks, AK       58    20:51     3:09   6:44   11
 11. Rich Boone            Fairbanks, AK       54    20:58     3:16   6:46   10
 12. Dennis Hedgecock      Fairbanks, AK       51    21:07     3:25   6:49    9
 13. Herb Baxter           Fairbanks, AK       55    21:42     4:00   7:00    8
 14. Stephen McNutt        Fairbanks, AK       54    22:04     4:22   7:07    7
 15. Bob Wheeler           Fairbanks, AK       51    22:07     4:25   7:08    6
 16. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51    22:24     4:42   7:14    5
 17. Keith Vraa            North Pole, AK      59    23:13     5:31   7:29    4
 18. Vince Fantazzi        Fairbanks, AK       55    23:22     5:40   7:32    3
 19. Jason MacInnis        Fairbanks, AK       56    23:24     5:42   7:33    2
 20. Kirk Simmons          Fairbanks, AK       57    24:03     6:21   7:45    1
 21. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54    24:15     6:33   7:49    0
 22. William Smyth         Fairbanks, AK       52    24:24     6:42   7:52    0
 23. Paul Zackar           Fairbanks, AK       55    25:37     7:55   8:16    0
 24. Michael McFarland     , AK                52    25:58     8:16   8:23    0
 25. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60    26:49     9:07   8:39    0
 26. Roger Magnuson        Fairbanks, AK       56    26:50     9:08   8:39    0
 27. Terry Matthews        Fairbanks, AK       55    29:17    11:35   9:27    0
 28. Rad Carlson           Fairbanks, AK       51    33:00    15:18  10:39    0
 29. Tom Wickham           North Pole, AK      57    33:34    15:52  10:50    0
 30. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59    34:37    16:55  11:10    0
 31. Craig Kinda           Fairbanks, AK       54    45:45    28:03  14:45    0
 32. Bob Wilkinson         Fairbanks, AK       56    54:56    37:14  17:43    0
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. James Decur           Denali Park, AK     48    18:43     0:00   6:02   30
  2. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49    19:40     0:57   6:21   25
  3. Owen Q. Hanley        Fairbanks, AK       43    19:58     1:15   6:26   21
  4. Michael Nabielski     Fairbanks, AK       48    20:50     2:07   6:43   18
  5. Patrick Kalen         Fairbanks, AK       46    21:02     2:19   6:47   16
  6. Charlie Titus Jr.     Minto, AK           48    21:31     2:48   6:56   15
  7. Corky Hebard          Fairbanks, AK       42    21:36     2:53   6:58   14
  8. Gary Shields          Nenana, AK          49    22:15     3:32   7:11   13
  9. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43    22:25     3:42   7:14   12
 10. Walt Tape             Fairbanks, AK       41    22:48     4:05   7:21   11
 11. John Eichelberger     Fairbanks, AK       48    23:51     5:08   7:42   10
 12. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       47    24:26     5:43   7:53    9
 13. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49    24:27     5:44   7:53    8
 14. James Ward            Fairbanks, AK       46    25:42     6:59   8:17    7
 15. Allan Morotti         Fairbanks, Ak       48    26:57     8:14   8:42    6
 16. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47    27:13     8:30   8:47    5
 17. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48    27:19     8:36   8:49    4
 18. Paul Leech            , AK                46    29:05    10:22   9:23    3
 19. Bill McDonald         Fairbanks, AK       45    29:27    10:44   9:30    2
 20. John Berdahl          Fairbanks, AK       49    32:12    13:29  10:23    1
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Paul Kelley           Tok, AK             39    20:52     0:00   6:44   30
  2. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38    21:01     0:09   6:47   25
  3. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    27:53     7:01   9:00   21
  4. Jim Cavanaugh         North Pole, AK      36    28:10     7:18   9:05   18
  5. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39    28:45     7:53   9:16   16
======================================================================================