Santa Claus Half-Marathon Overall Results

Results provided to Running Club North by the Santa Claus Half-Marathon..  Time behind, pace per mile, and MAPCO Cup points calculated courtesy of SportAlaska Event Timing.

Go straight to Santa Claus Half-Marathon Men's Results


Women's Overall Results

Women's Results
                                                                              Pace  Cup
Rnk  Name                     Cls YOB City and State       Time      Behind   Mile  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1. Michelle Mitchell        F2  74  Fairbanks      AK   1:30:57      0:00   6:57  100
  2. Jane LeBlond             F2  74  Fairbanks      AK   1:32:12      1:15   7:02   85
  3. Dorli McWayne            F4  52  Fairbanks      AK   1:34:44      3:47   7:14   75
  4. Jane Lanford             F4  55  Fairbanks      AK   1:36:36      5:39   7:22   65
  5. Hailey Wappett           F2  77  Fairbanks      AK   1:38:18      7:21   7:30   60
  6. Alisha Smyth             F1  80                 AK   1:44:23     13:26   7:58   55
  7. Kat Betters              F3  68  Fairbanks      AK   1:44:42     13:45   8:00   51
  8. Kate Pearson             F1  79  Fairbanks      AK   1:47:37     16:40   8:13   47
  9. Beverly Weis             F3  62  Fairbanks      AK   1:48:13     17:16   8:16   44
 10. Lyn Gilbert-Gard         F4  55  Fairbanks      AK   1:49:24     18:27   8:21   41
 11. Kim Simpson              F3  64  Fairbanks      Ak   1:49:47     18:50   8:23   40
 12. Katie Johnson            F2  77  Fairbanks      AK   1:49:57     19:00   8:24   39
 13. Sharon Baker             F4  58  Fairbanks      AK   1:50:01     19:04   8:24   38
 14. Mary Lindahl             F4  51  Fairbanks      AK   1:50:18     19:21   8:25   37
 15. Paulette Kosinski        F3  68  Eielson AFB    AK   1:50:44     19:47   8:27   36
 16. Carol Kleckner           F4  53  Fairbanks      AK   1:50:46     19:49   8:27   35
 17. Catherine Apicella       F3  60  Fairbanks      AK   1:50:58     20:01   8:28   34
 18. Kathi Young              F3  66  Fairbanks      AK   1:51:06     20:09   8:29   33
 19. Libby Burgess            F4  53  Ester          AK   1:51:32     20:35   8:31   32
 20. Sandy Stahl              F3  64  Fairbanks      AK   1:51:49     20:52   8:32   31
 21. Karoline Davis           F3  65  Ft. Wainwright AK   1:51:54     20:57   8:33   30
 22. Tracey Martinson         F3  67  Fairbanks      AK   1:53:07     22:10   8:38   29
 23. Mel Stoffels             F4  53  Bergen op Zoom NED  1:54:34     23:37   8:45   28
 24. Moon Sun Stone           F4  55  Fairbanks      AK   1:55:05     24:08   8:47   27
 25. Sharon Young             F3  63  Eielson AFB    AK   1:55:06     24:09   8:47   26
 26. Barbara Boyle            F3  63  Fairbanks      AK   1:55:10     24:13   8:47   25
 27. Hadley Morotti           F2  78  Fairbanks      AK   1:55:41     24:44   8:50   24
 28. Gina Baker               F1  82  Fairbanks      AK   1:56:24     25:27   8:53   23
 29. Shirley Smith            F3  63  Fairbanks      AK   1:56:27     25:30   8:53   22
 30. Angie Largen             F1  82  Fairbanks      AK   1:56:34     25:37   8:54   21
 31. Davya Baker              F0  85  Fairbanks      AK   1:56:36     25:39   8:54   20
 32. Susan Kramer             F3  68  Fairbanks      AK   1:59:25     28:28   9:07   19
 33. Sherry Timmerman         F3  60  Anchorage      AK   2:00:24     29:27   9:11   18
 34. Eden Orelove             F1  82  Juneau         AK   2:00:38     29:41   9:13   17
 35. Ruth Holland             F3  62  Fairbanks      AK   2:00:49     29:52   9:13   16
 36. Sara Johns               F1  80  Fairbanks      AK   2:02:18     31:21   9:20   15
 37. Sandra Kimbrell          F3  62  Fairbanks      AK   2:02:25     31:28   9:21   14
 38. Melody Erickson          F4  49  Fairbanks      AK   2:02:32     31:35   9:21   13
 39. Candy Bartos             F5  45  North Pole     AK   2:02:33     31:36   9:21   12
 40. Oline Lowe               F2  73  Two Rivers     AK   2:02:34     31:37   9:21   11
 41. Marge Heath              F5  49  Fairbanks      AK   2:02:35     31:38   9:21   10
 42. Catherine Merritt        F3  64  Fairbanks      AK   2:02:50     31:53   9:23   9
 43. Amy Zacheis              F3  61  Nenana         AK   2:05:00     34:03   9:33   8
 44. Donna Woerter            F4  59  Fairbanks      AK   2:08:55     37:58   9:50   7
 45. Claire McNeil            F2  74  Fairbanks      AK   2:12:31     41:34  10:07   6
 46. Renee Parsley            F2  72  Fairbanks      AK   2:13:50     42:53  10:13   5
 47. Kathleen Boyle           F3  60  Fairbanks      AK   2:18:42     47:45  10:35   4
 48. Lisa Morris              F2  70  Fairbanks      AK   2:21:48     50:51  10:49   3
 49. Paula Everts             F3  60  Fairbanks      AK   2:22:21     51:24  10:52   2
 50. Alicia Parr              F1  79  Lakeview       OR   2:24:39     53:42  11:03   1
 51. Leslie Dickson           F3  67  Fairbanks      AK   2:25:21     54:24  11:06   0
 52. Roxane Rigo              F4  59  Fairbanks      AK   2:25:35     54:38  11:07   0
 53. Kim Nielsen              F2  73  Fairbanks      AK   2:25:49     54:52  11:08   0
 54. Lisa Larranaga           F3  61  Fairbanks      AK   2:26:50     55:53  11:13   0
 55. Phyllis Church           F6  35  Fairbanks      AK   2:28:16     57:19  11:19   0
 56. Joelle Watcitty          F2  76  Fairbanks      AK   2:43:08   1:12:11  12:27   0
 57. Shannon Hutchinson       F3  64  Fairbanks      AK   2:44:56   1:13:59  12:35   0
 58. Terry Clarke             F4  55  Wasilla        AK   2:45:41   1:14:44  12:39   0
 59. Veta VanHatten           F2  77  Fairbanks      AK   2:46:37   1:15:40  12:43   0
 60. Nancy Uptgraft           F4  58  Ft. Wainwright AK   2:51:37   1:20:40  13:06   0
 61. Shirley Pomeroy          F5  45  Fairbanks      AK   2:57:11   1:26:14  13:32   0
 62. Elizabeth Tsigonis       F0  88  Fairbanks      AK   2:58:28   1:27:31  13:37
 63. Lizzie Cook              F1  80  Fairbanks      AK   3:00:55   1:29:58  13:49
 64. Arlene Ranstead          F5  39  Fairbanks      AK   3:01:04   1:30:07  13:49
 65. Julie Barsi              F0  86  Fairbanks      AK   3:02:19   1:31:22  13:55
 66. Lalena Leigh             F2  72  Fairbanks      AK   3:18:08   1:47:11  15:07
 67. Pamela Stephen           F5  44  Fairbanks      AK   3:18:09   1:47:12  15:08
 68. Earla Hutchinson         F5  46  Circle         AK   3:36:16   2:05:19  16:31
x

Men's Overall Results

back to Women's Results
Men's Results
                                                                              Pace  Cup
Rnk  Name                     Cls YOB City and State       Time      Behind   Mile  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1. Kevin Brinegar           M3  69  Fairbanks      AK   1:13:15      0:00   5:35  100
  2. Mike Seymour             M2  75  Stow           OH   1:17:14      3:59   5:54   85
  3. Rick Weber               M3  67  Anchorage      AK   1:17:46      4:31   5:56   75
  4. Scott McCrea             M3  69  Fairbanks      AK   1:21:08      7:53   6:12   65
  5. Andy Holland             M4  56  Fairbanks      AK   1:22:35      9:20   6:18   60
  6. Joe Trubacz              M4  59  North Pole     AK   1:23:28     10:13   6:22   55
  7. Stuart Grant             M3  64  Fairbanks      AK   1:25:24     12:09   6:31   51
  8. Owen W. Hanley           M2  78  Fairbanks      AK   1:26:01     12:46   6:34   47
  9. Paul Carson              M3  62  Anchorage      AK   1:26:42     13:27   6:37   44
 10. John Oliveri             M2  74  Ft Wainwright  AK   1:26:43     13:28   6:37   41
 11. David Huntsman           M2  72  Delta Junction AK   1:28:33     15:18   6:46   40
 12. Ken Leary                M4  58  Fairbanks      AK   1:28:57     15:42   6:47   39
 13. Glenn Thompson           M2  71  Fairbanks      AK   1:29:01     15:46   6:48   38
 14. James Decur              M5  48  Denali Park    AK   1:29:13     15:58   6:49   37
 15. Steve Bainbridge         M5  49  Fairbanks      AK   1:30:47     17:32   6:56   36
 16. Brian Grasky             M2  74  APO            AK   1:32:08     18:53   7:02   35
 17. Bob Baker                M4  58  Fairbanks      AK   1:36:14     22:59   7:21   34
 18. Keith Pollock            M4  52  Fairbanks      AK   1:37:19     24:04   7:26   33
 19. Owen Q. Hanley           M5  43  Fairbanks      AK   1:37:26     24:11   7:26   32
 20. David Cowee              M5  42  Fairbanks      AK   1:37:47     24:32   7:28   31
 21. David Frey               M4  56  Fairbanks      AK   1:38:04     24:49   7:29   30
 22. David Leonard            M4  54  Fairbanks      AK   1:41:43     28:28   7:46   29
 23. Bennie Calvillo          M3  64  Fairbanks      AK   1:42:47     29:32   7:51   28
 24. Rock Dale Sr.            M4  59  Fairbanks      AK   1:43:24     30:09   7:54   27
 25. Sam Beck                 M0  84  Anchorage      AK   1:44:19     31:04   7:58   26
 26. Marvin Kee               M2  69  Fairbanks      AK   1:44:20     31:05   7:58   25
 27. Bruce Miller             M3  67  Fairbanks      AK   1:44:41     31:26   7:59   24
 28. Todd Burnside            M3  62  Fairbanks      AK   1:44:50     31:35   8:00   23
 29. Howard Hanson            M5  48  Fairbanks      AK   1:45:09     31:54   8:02   22
 30. Charlie Titus Jr.        M5  48  Minto          AK   1:45:41     32:26   8:04   21
 31. Dean Armstrong           M3  60  Eielson AFB    AK   1:45:42     32:27   8:04   20
 32. Erik Anderson            M2  71  Fairbanks      AK   1:45:55     32:40   8:05   19
 33. Don Cook                 M3  63  Fairbanks      AK   1:46:52     33:37   8:09   18
 34. Michael Suter            M3  66  Fairbanks      AK   1:48:27     35:12   8:17   17
 35. David Throop             M5  46  Fairbanks      AK   1:48:36     35:21   8:17   16
 36. Dale Feist               M6  38  Fairbanks      AK   1:49:52     36:37   8:23   15
 37. Preston Ames             M2  69                      1:50:12     36:57   8:25   14
 38. Brandon Hellstrom        M2  79  Fairbanks      AK   1:51:41     38:26   8:32   13
 39. Christopher Davis        M2  72  Fairbanks      AK   1:51:51     38:36   8:32   12
 40. Jon Stahl                M3  63  Fairbanks      AK   1:52:01     38:46   8:33   11
 41. Gary Pohl                M4  51  Fairbanks      AK   1:52:38     39:23   8:36   10
 42. Tom Alton                M4  51  Fairbanks      AK   1:53:38     40:23   8:40   9
 43. Ronald Smith             M5  42  Fairbanks      AK   1:53:45     40:30   8:41   8
 44. Kevin Braun              M3  65  Fairbanks      AK   1:53:52     40:37   8:42   7
 45. Paul Adams               M4  59  Fairbanks      AK   1:54:07     40:52   8:43   6
 46. Rob Schmidt              M5  44  Bergen op Zoom NED  1:54:35     41:20   8:45   5
 47. Jared Hope               M2  77  Fairbanks      AK   1:54:53     41:38   8:46   4
 48. Rick Winther             M5  48  Fairbanks      AK   1:54:55     41:40   8:46   3
 49. Ronnie Smith             M5  43  Fairbanks      AK   1:55:16     42:01   8:48   2
 50. Michael Conner           M3  62  Fairbanks      AK   1:56:37     43:22   8:54   1
 51. Tom Early                M5  45  Fairbanks      AK   1:57:09     43:54   8:57   0
 52. David Peck               M4  50  North Pole     AK   1:57:37     44:22   8:59   0
 53. Ted Heuer                M4  50  Fairbanks      AK   1:58:07     44:52   9:01   0
 54. John Eichelberger        M5  48  Fairbanks      AK   2:00:23     47:08   9:11   0
 55. Larry Jackson            M4  54  Healy          AK   2:01:01     47:46   9:14   0
 56. James Skovrinski         M4  49  Sterling       VA   2:02:48     49:33   9:22   0
 57. Gary Hopkins             M4  52  Fairbanks      AK   2:04:19     51:04   9:29   0
 58. Corky Dow                M5  49  Fairbanks      AK   2:04:29     51:14   9:30   0
 59. Paul Gregory             M3  69  North Pole     AK   2:04:35     51:20   9:31   0
 60. Frank Carroll            M5  47  North Pole     AK   2:09:39     56:24   9:54   0
 61. David Parsley            M3  67  Fairbanks      AK   2:13:49   1:00:34  10:13   0
 62. Jeff Sawyer              M3  63  Eielson Afb    AK   2:13:51   1:00:36  10:13   0
 63. Matt Seymour             M2  72  Fairbanks      AK   2:15:19   1:02:04  10:20   0
 64. Allan Morotti            M5  48  Fairbanks      Ak   2:16:04   1:02:49  10:23   0
 65. Robert Hildebrandt       M5  48  Fairbanks      AK   2:16:34   1:03:19  10:25   0
 66. Barry Piser              M2  79  North Pole     AK   2:18:02   1:04:47  10:32   0
 67. Raul Calvillo            M3  65  Fairbanks      AK   2:18:45   1:05:30  10:35   0
 68. Bradley Sullivan         M2  71  Ft. Wainwright AK   2:19:38   1:06:23  10:40   0
 69. Craig Culver             M3  65  Fairbanks      AK   2:20:04   1:06:49  10:42   0
 70. Glenn Hackney            M6  24  Fairbanks      AK   2:23:50   1:10:35  10:59   0
 71. Rock Dale Jr.            M1  81  Fairbanks      AK   2:36:26   1:23:11  11:56   0
 72. John Morton              M5  46  Ft. Richardson AK   2:40:02   1:26:47  12:13   0
 73. Ernie Misewicz           M4  54  Fairbanks      AK   2:45:57   1:32:42  12:40   0
 74. Paul Reynolds            M4  59  Fairbanks      AK   3:07:02   1:53:47  14:17
 75. Joshua Uptgraft          M0  85  Ft. Wainwright AK   3:08:19   1:55:04  14:23
--------------------------------------------------------------------------