Williams/Santa Claus
Half Marathon
North Pole, AK
July 8, 2000

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88  2:22:12     0:00  10:51   30
  2. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89  3:13:06    50:54  14:44   25
  3. Stephanie Lane        North Pole, Ak      89  3:44:53  1:22:41  17:10   21
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Katie Johns           Fairbanks, AK       82  2:00:26     0:00   9:12   30
  2. Heather Walsh         North Pole, AK      81  2:07:26     7:00   9:44   25
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74  1:30:17     0:00   6:54   30
  2. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70  1:31:13     0:56   6:58   25
  3. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72  1:37:37     7:20   7:27   21
  4. Maureen McGovern      Newtown, CT         75  1:42:48    12:31   7:51   18
  5. Caroline Brown        Fairbanks, AK       71  1:45:38    15:21   8:04   16
  6. Tracie Toivanen       Fairbanks, AK       75  1:46:39    16:22   8:08   15
  7. Brenda Rempe          Fairbanks, AK       71  1:49:58    19:41   8:24   14
  8. Kathleen Haag         Soldotna, AK        71  1:57:04    26:47   8:56   13
  9. Rachel Crabb          Fairbanks, AK       77  1:59:03    28:46   9:05   12
 10. Lisa Boehmke          Fairbanks, AK       75  1:59:58    29:41   9:09   11
 11. Renee Parsley         Fairbanks, AK       72  2:04:28    34:11   9:30   10
 12. Michelle Coombs       Fairbanks, AK       72  2:05:53    35:36   9:37    9
 13. Susanne Trillhose     Fairbanks, AK       73  2:07:10    36:53   9:42    8
 14. Ericax Coady          Fairbanks, AK       77  2:13:27    43:10  10:11    7
 15. Jessica Henry         Fairbanks, AK       73  2:13:31    43:14  10:12    6
 16. Kim Nielsen           Fairbanks, AK       73  2:18:45    48:28  10:35    5
 17. Krista Hughes         Fairbanks, AK       72  2:19:12    48:55  10:38    4
 18. Sanna Starck          Fairbanks, AK       76  2:19:32    49:15  10:39    3
 19. Leanne Guzman         Fairbanks, AK       78  2:24:03    53:46  11:00    2
 20. Hannah Crabb          Fairbanks, AK       79  2:24:34    54:17  11:02    1
 21. Leigh DeWind          North Pole, AK      71  2:26:30    56:13  11:11    0
 22. Joelle Atcitty        Fairbanks, AK       76  2:46:00  1:15:43  12:40    0
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kat Betters           Fairbanks, AK       68  1:37:17     0:00   7:26   30
  2. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64  1:40:29     3:12   7:40   25
  3. Sharon Young          Fairbanks, AK       63  1:44:48     7:31   8:00   21
  4. Shelly Eller          Tanana, AK          68  1:45:20     8:03   8:02   18
  5. Ruth Holland          Fairbanks, AK       62  1:46:08     8:51   8:06   16
  6. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62  1:47:15     9:58   8:11   15
  7. Patricia Baer         Fairbanks, AK       61  1:48:27    11:10   8:17   14
  8. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67  1:51:06    13:49   8:29   13
  9. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65  1:52:08    14:51   8:34   12
 10. Nancy Winford         Fairbanks, AK       65  1:53:38    16:21   8:40   11
 11. Kim Fluetsch          Ester, AK           64  1:54:38    17:21   8:45   10
 12. Paulette Goodwin      Eielson AFB, AK     68  1:55:56    18:39   8:51    9
 13. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68  1:58:10    20:53   9:01    8
 14. Angela Strommer       Fairbanks, AK       64  2:00:48    23:31   9:13    7
 15. Amy Zacheis           Nenana, AK          61  2:03:08    25:51   9:24    6
 16. Kathi Young           Fairbanks, AK       66  2:03:47    26:30   9:27    5
 17. Sandra Kimbrell       Fairbanks, AK       62  2:10:12    32:55   9:56    4
 18. Kristine Hammargren   Fairbanks, AK       64  2:10:17    33:00   9:57    3
 19. Connie Fossum         Anchorage, AK       69  2:12:31    35:14  10:07    2
 20. Kirsten Frisch        Fairbanks, AK       66  2:12:39    35:22  10:08    1
 21. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63  2:12:48    35:31  10:08    0
 22. Kim Vrabec            Fairbanks, AK       65  2:26:41    49:24  11:12    0
 23. Vikki Stoner          Fairbanks, AK       65  2:46:48  1:09:31  12:44    0
 24. Mary McFetridge       North Pole, AK      69  3:31:51  1:54:34  16:10    0
 25. Robbin Foran          North Pole, AK      61  3:47:50  2:10:33  17:24    0
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59  1:30:29     0:00   6:54   30
  2. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:34:53     4:24   7:15   25
  3. Lyn Gilbert-Gard      Fairbanks, AK       55  1:44:55    14:26   8:01   21
  4. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53  1:53:32    23:03   8:40   18
  5. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51  1:55:31    25:02   8:49   16
  6. Carolyn Kremers       Fairbanks, AK       51  2:01:05    30:36   9:15   15
  7. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59  2:01:44    31:15   9:18   14
  8. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59  2:08:16    37:47   9:47   13
  9. Laura Jacobs          Fairbanks, AK       58  2:09:03    38:34   9:51   12
 10. Debbie Hart           Fairbanks, AK       55  2:13:51    43:22  10:13   11
 11. Lori Newman           Ft. Wainwright, AK  60  2:17:04    46:35  10:28   10
 12. Jean Tsigonis         Fairbanks, AK       52  2:22:13    51:44  10:51    9
 13. Diana Berry           Fairbanks, AK       56  2:29:01    58:32  11:23    8
 14. Terry Clarke          Wasilla, AK         55  2:51:22  1:20:53  13:05    7
 15. Lesley Gebhart        Fairbanks, AK       50  3:21:55  1:51:26  15:25    6
 16. Kathy Kemmerer        North Pole, AK      50  3:47:30  2:17:01  17:22    5
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mary Nebert           Fairbanks, AK       44  2:40:46     0:00  12:16   30
======================================================================================
Women's 60 and over                                                   Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Phyllis Church        Fairbanks, AK       35  2:36:57     0:00  11:59   30
  2. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38  3:12:13    35:16  14:40   25
  3. Arlene Ranstead       Fairbanks, AK       39  3:13:49    36:52  14:48   21
======================================================================================



Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Luke Mather           Fairbanks, AK       87  2:16:55     0:00  10:27   30
  2. Mark Redinius         North Pole, AK      87  2:27:32    10:37  11:16   25
  3. Robert Carr           North Pole, AK      87  3:44:53  1:27:58  17:10   21
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85  2:22:14     0:00  10:51   25
  2. Ryan Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  81  2:26:01     3:47  11:09   21
  3. Cale Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  84  2:26:02     3:48  11:09   18
  4. Greg Wicklund         North Pole, AK      82  3:26:04  1:03:50  15:44   16
  5. Jared Bolton          North Pole, AK      84  3:26:05  1:03:51  15:44   15
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Randy Barker          Fairbanks, AK       72  1:29:55     0:00   6:52   30
  2. David Huntsman        Delta Junction, AK  72  1:32:56     3:01   7:06   25
  3. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77  1:35:30     5:35   7:17   21
  4. Daron Hoehn           Delta Junction, AK  75  1:37:21     7:26   7:26   18
  5. Daniel Walker         Fairbanks, AK       77  1:37:58     8:03   7:29   16
  6. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76  1:38:23     8:28   7:31   15
  7. Jerry Lynn            Fairbanks, AK       71  1:38:28     8:33   7:31   14
  8. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72  1:42:40    12:45   7:50   13
  9. Glenn Thompson        Fairbanks, AK       71  1:42:41    12:46   7:50   12
 10. David Barker          Fairbanks, AK       72  1:46:25    16:30   8:07   11
 11. Larry Dewey           Delta Junction, AK  72  1:46:52    16:57   8:09   10
 12. Andrew Foley          Fairbanks, AK       80  1:47:08    17:13   8:11   30
 13. James Trexler         North Pole, AK      78  1:52:18    22:23   8:34    9
 14. Nick Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  79  1:52:36    22:41   8:36    8
 15. Kevin Linebarger      Fairbanks, AK       74  1:55:00    25:05   8:47    7
 16. Roger Topp            Fairbanks, AK       71  1:59:24    29:29   9:07    6
 17. Donny Schaeffer       North Pole, AK      79  2:27:28    57:33  11:15    5
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK       69  1:15:24     0:00   5:45   30
  2. Scott McCrea          Fairbanks, AK       69  1:22:20     6:56   6:17   25
  3. Randall Wood          San Marcos, TX      67  1:30:16    14:52   6:53   21
  4. Ned Rozell            Fairbanks, AK       63  1:30:37    15:13   6:55   18
  5. Bill Young            Fairbanks, AK       61  1:33:33    18:09   7:08   16
  6. Bill Anklewich        Fairbanks, AK       70  1:37:36    22:12   7:27   15
  7. Myron Dosch           Fairbanks, AK       68  1:37:38    22:14   7:27   14
  8. Jeremy Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       68  1:43:42    28:18   7:55   13
  9. Marvin Kee            Fairbanks, AK       69  1:45:59    30:35   8:05   12
 10. Ramon Arizpe          Fairbanks, AK       67  1:46:34    31:10   8:08   11
 11. Peter Shier           Fairbanks, AK       66  1:49:55    34:31   8:23   10
 12. Mark Haas             Ft. Wainwright, AK  62  1:53:55    38:31   8:42    8
 13. Adam Crotteau         Fairbanks, AK       67  1:54:11    38:47   8:43    7
 14. Daniel Sullivan       Fairbanks, AK       64  1:56:09    40:45   8:52    6
 15. Greg McLellan         Fairbanks, AK       61  1:56:43    41:19   8:55    5
 16. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64  1:58:14    42:50   9:02    4
 17. Sergey Streltsov      North Pole, AK      69  1:59:34    44:10   9:08    3
 18. Michael Cavender      Ft. Wainwright, AK  67  2:01:37    46:13   9:17    2
 19. Billy Butler          Ft. Wainwright, AK  67  2:01:40    46:16   9:17    1
 20. Michael Jackson       North Pole, AK      65  2:02:56    47:32   9:23    0
 21. Todd Redinius         North Pole, AK      61  2:03:36    48:12   9:26    0
 22. John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK       62  2:07:09    51:45   9:42    0
 23. Jeff Baxter           Fairbanks, AK       66  2:10:48    55:24   9:59    0
 24. Dean Armstrong        Anchorage, AK       60  2:12:30    57:06  10:07    0
 25. Jeff Sawyer           Eielson Afb, AK     63  2:18:54  1:03:30  10:36    0
 26. Kevin Yetman          Fairbanks, AK       70  2:37:36  1:22:12  12:02    0
 27. Robert McDermott      Ft. Wainwright, AK  64  2:46:49  1:31:25  12:44    0
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59  1:24:13     0:00   6:26   30
  2. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:25:23     1:10   6:31   25
  3. Rob Campbell          Anchorage, AK       59  1:26:11     1:58   6:35   21
  4. Andy Holland          Fairbanks, AK       56  1:27:19     3:06   6:40   18
  5. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58  1:29:31     5:18   6:50   16
  6. Bruce Gard            Fairbanks, AK       58  1:30:46     6:33   6:56   15
  7. Rock Dale Sr.         North Pole, AK      59  1:37:09    12:56   7:25   14
  8. David Covey           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:37:35    13:22   7:27   13
  9. Andy Bourke           Fairbanks, AK       52  1:37:40    13:27   7:27   12
 10. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57  1:39:23    15:10   7:35   11
 11. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58  1:39:24    15:11   7:35   10
 12. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:39:54    15:41   7:38    9
 13. Philip Salmon         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:40:31    16:18   7:40    8
 14. Dennis Hedgecock      Fairbanks, AK       51  1:41:35    17:22   7:45    7
 15. Stephen McNutt        Fairbanks, AK       54  1:45:37    21:24   8:04    6
 16. Bruce Milne           Fairbanks, AK       56  1:46:06    21:53   8:06    5
 17. Stephen Brunanski     Fairbanks, AK       60  1:50:41    26:28   8:27    9
 18. William Strauss       Fairbanks, AK       52  1:52:27    28:14   8:35    4
 19. David Peck            North Pole, AK      50  1:53:46    29:33   8:41    3
 20. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51  1:57:03    32:50   8:56    2
 21. Donald Aycock         Fairbanks, AK       51  1:59:44    35:31   9:08    1
 22. Edward Rouleau        Fairbanks, AK       52  2:03:34    39:21   9:26    0
 23. Paul Zackar           Fairbanks, AK       55  2:03:57    39:44   9:28    0
 24. Bob Wheeler           Fairbanks, AK       51  2:09:47    45:34   9:54    0
 25. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60  2:12:52    48:39  10:09    0
 26. Walter Sandel         Fairbanks, AK       57  2:23:54    59:41  10:59    0
 27. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59  3:02:37  1:38:24  13:56    0
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49  1:34:59     0:00   7:15   30
  2. Patrick Kalen         Fairbanks, AK       46  1:36:50     1:51   7:24   25
  3. Andy Blossy           Fairbanks, AK       46  1:37:39     2:40   7:27   21
  4. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42  1:41:44     6:45   7:46   18
  5. Corky Hebard          Fairbanks, AK       42  1:43:24     8:25   7:54   16
  6. Gary Shields          Nenana, AK          49  1:56:33    21:34   8:54   15
  7. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42  1:59:00    24:01   9:05   14
  8. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43  1:59:05    24:06   9:05   13
  9. Byron Broda           Fairbanks, AK       50  2:02:58    27:59   9:23    0
 10. Mark Wood             Fairbanks, AK       48  2:08:51    33:52   9:50   12
 11. Ed Buoncore           North Pole, AK      43  2:10:30    35:31   9:58   11
 12. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48  2:12:27    37:28  10:07   10
 13. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47  2:22:11    47:12  10:51    9
 14. Raymond Watters       North Pole, AK      48  2:23:52    48:53  10:59    8
 15. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48  2:26:49    51:50  11:12    7
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Paul Kelley           Tok, AK             39  1:40:48     0:00   7:42   30
  2. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38  1:51:01    10:13   8:28   25
  3. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27  2:12:55    32:07  10:09   21
  4. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24  2:26:56    46:08  11:13   18
  5. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39  2:28:36    47:48  11:21   16
======================================================================================