Williams/Santa Claus
Half Marathon
North Pole, AK
July 8, 2000

Results  --  Overall Ranking by Sex


Women's Results                                                       Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane LeBlond          Fairbanks, AK       74  1:30:17     0:00   6:54  100
  2. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59  1:30:29     0:12   6:54   85
  3. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70  1:31:13     0:56   6:58   75
  4. Dorli McWayne         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:34:53     4:36   7:15   65
  5. Kat Betters           Fairbanks, AK       68  1:37:17     7:00   7:26   60
  6. Colleen Personett     Fairbanks, AK       72  1:37:37     7:20   7:27   55
  7. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64  1:40:29    10:12   7:40   51
  8. Maureen McGovern      Newtown, CT         75  1:42:48    12:31   7:51   47
  9. Sharon Young          Fairbanks, AK       63  1:44:48    14:31   8:00   44
 10. Lyn Gilbert-Gard      Fairbanks, AK       55  1:44:55    14:38   8:01   41
 11. Shelly Eller          Tanana, AK          68  1:45:20    15:03   8:02   40
 12. Caroline Brown        Fairbanks, AK       71  1:45:38    15:21   8:04   39
 13. Ruth Holland          Fairbanks, AK       62  1:46:08    15:51   8:06   38
 14. Tracie Toivanen       Fairbanks, AK       75  1:46:39    16:22   8:08   37
 15. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62  1:47:15    16:58   8:11   36
 16. Patricia Baer         Fairbanks, AK       61  1:48:27    18:10   8:17   35
 17. Brenda Rempe          Fairbanks, AK       71  1:49:58    19:41   8:24   34
 18. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67  1:51:06    20:49   8:29   33
 19. Karoline Davis        Fairbanks, AK       65  1:52:08    21:51   8:34   32
 20. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53  1:53:32    23:15   8:40   31
 21. Nancy Winford         Fairbanks, AK       65  1:53:38    23:21   8:40   30
 22. Kim Fluetsch          Ester, AK           64  1:54:38    24:21   8:45   29
 23. Mary Lindahl          Fairbanks, AK       51  1:55:31    25:14   8:49   28
 24. Paulette Goodwin      Eielson AFB, AK     68  1:55:56    25:39   8:51   27
 25. Kathleen Haag         Soldotna, AK        71  1:57:04    26:47   8:56   26
 26. Susan Kramer          Fairbanks, AK       68  1:58:10    27:53   9:01   25
 27. Rachel Crabb          Fairbanks, AK       77  1:59:03    28:46   9:05   24
 28. Lisa Boehmke          Fairbanks, AK       75  1:59:58    29:41   9:09   23
 29. Katie Johns           Fairbanks, AK       82  2:00:26    30:09   9:12   22
 30. Angela Strommer       Fairbanks, AK       64  2:00:48    30:31   9:13   21
 31. Carolyn Kremers       Fairbanks, AK       51  2:01:05    30:48   9:15   20
 32. Deborah Hayes         Fairbanks, AK       59  2:01:44    31:27   9:18   19
 33. Amy Zacheis           Nenana, AK          61  2:03:08    32:51   9:24   18
 34. Kathi Young           Fairbanks, AK       66  2:03:47    33:30   9:27   17
 35. Renee Parsley         Fairbanks, AK       72  2:04:28    34:11   9:30   16
 36. Michelle Coombs       Fairbanks, AK       72  2:05:53    35:36   9:37   15
 37. Susanne Trillhose     Fairbanks, AK       73  2:07:10    36:53   9:42   14
 38. Heather Walsh         North Pole, AK      81  2:07:26    37:09   9:44   13
 39. Roxane Rigo           Fairbanks, AK       59  2:08:16    37:59   9:47   12
 40. Laura Jacobs          Fairbanks, AK       58  2:09:03    38:46   9:51   11
 41. Sandra Kimbrell       Fairbanks, AK       62  2:10:12    39:55   9:56   10
 42. Kristine Hammargren   Fairbanks, AK       64  2:10:17    40:00   9:57    9
 43. Connie Fossum         Anchorage, AK       69  2:12:31    42:14  10:07    8
 44. Kirsten Frisch        Fairbanks, AK       66  2:12:39    42:22  10:08    7
 45. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63  2:12:48    42:31  10:08    6
 46. Ericax Coady          Fairbanks, AK       77  2:13:27    43:10  10:11    5
 47. Jessica Henry         Fairbanks, AK       73  2:13:31    43:14  10:12    4
 48. Debbie Hart           Fairbanks, AK       55  2:13:51    43:34  10:13    3
 49. Lori Newman           Ft. Wainwright, AK  60  2:17:04    46:47  10:28    2
 50. Kim Nielsen           Fairbanks, AK       73  2:18:45    48:28  10:35    1
 51. Krista Hughes         Fairbanks, AK       72  2:19:12    48:55  10:38    
 52. Sanna Starck          Fairbanks, AK       76  2:19:32    49:15  10:39    
 53. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88  2:22:12    51:55  10:51    
 54. Jean Tsigonis         Fairbanks, AK       52  2:22:13    51:56  10:51    
 55. Leanne Guzman         Fairbanks, AK       78  2:24:03    53:46  11:00    
 56. Hannah Crabb          Fairbanks, AK       79  2:24:34    54:17  11:02    
 57. Leigh DeWind          North Pole, AK      71  2:26:30    56:13  11:11    
 58. Kim Vrabec            Fairbanks, AK       65  2:26:41    56:24  11:12    
 59. Diana Berry           Fairbanks, AK       56  2:29:01    58:44  11:23    
 60. Phyllis Church        Fairbanks, AK       35  2:36:57  1:06:40  11:59    
 61. Mary Nebert           Fairbanks, AK       44  2:40:46  1:10:29  12:16    
 62. Joelle Atcitty        Fairbanks, AK       76  2:46:00  1:15:43  12:40    
 63. Vikki Stoner          Fairbanks, AK       65  2:46:48  1:16:31  12:44    
 64. Terry Clarke          Wasilla, AK         55  2:51:22  1:21:05  13:05    
 65. Carter Crawford       Fairbanks, AK       38  3:12:13  1:41:56  14:40
 66. Linda Barsi           Fairbanks, AK       89  3:13:06  1:42:49  14:44
 67. Arlene Ranstead       Fairbanks, AK       39  3:13:49  1:43:32  14:48
 68. Lesley Gebhart        Fairbanks, AK       50  3:21:55  1:51:38  15:25
 69. Mary McFetridge       North Pole, AK      69  3:31:51  2:01:34  16:10
 70. Stephanie Lane        North Pole, Ak      89  3:44:53  2:14:36  17:10
 71. Kathy Kemmerer        North Pole, AK      50  3:47:30  2:17:13  17:22    
 72. Robbin Foran          North Pole, AK      61  3:47:50  2:17:33  17:24    
======================================================================================
Men's Results                                                         Mile  Wms
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK       69  1:15:24     0:00   5:45  100
  2. Scott McCrea          Fairbanks, AK       69  1:22:20     6:56   6:17   85
  3. Joe Trubacz           North Pole, AK      59  1:24:13     8:49   6:26   75
  4. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:25:23     9:59   6:31   65
  5. Rob Campbell          Anchorage, AK       59  1:26:11    10:47   6:35   60
  6. Andy Holland          Fairbanks, AK       56  1:27:19    11:55   6:40   55
  7. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58  1:29:31    14:07   6:50   51
  8. Randy Barker          Fairbanks, AK       72  1:29:55    14:31   6:52   47
  9. Randall Wood          San Marcos, TX      67  1:30:16    14:52   6:53   44
 10. Ned Rozell            Fairbanks, AK       63  1:30:37    15:13   6:55   41
 11. Bruce Gard            Fairbanks, AK       58  1:30:46    15:22   6:56   40
 12. David Huntsman        Delta Junction, AK  72  1:32:56    17:32   7:06   39
 13. Bill Young            Fairbanks, AK       61  1:33:33    18:09   7:08   38
 14. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49  1:34:59    19:35   7:15   37
 15. Denton Bedford        Fairbanks, AK       77  1:35:30    20:06   7:17   36
 16. Patrick Kalen         Fairbanks, AK       46  1:36:50    21:26   7:24   35
 17. Rock Dale Sr.         North Pole, AK      59  1:37:09    21:45   7:25   34
 18. Daron Hoehn           Delta Junction, AK  75  1:37:21    21:57   7:26   33
 19. David Covey           Fairbanks, AK       57  1:37:35    22:11   7:27   32
 20. Bill Anklewich        Fairbanks, AK       70  1:37:36    22:12   7:27   31
 21. Myron Dosch           Fairbanks, AK       68  1:37:38    22:14   7:27   30
 22. Andy Blossy           Fairbanks, AK       46  1:37:39    22:15   7:27   29
 23. Andy Bourke           Fairbanks, AK       52  1:37:40    22:16   7:27   28
 24. Daniel Walker         Fairbanks, AK       77  1:37:58    22:34   7:29   27
 25. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76  1:38:23    22:59   7:31   26
 26. Jerry Lynn            Fairbanks, AK       71  1:38:28    23:04   7:31   25
 27. Keith Kimbrell        Fairbanks, AK       57  1:39:23    23:59   7:35   24
 28. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58  1:39:24    24:00   7:35   23
 29. Keith Pollock         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:39:54    24:30   7:38   22
 30. Philip Salmon         Fairbanks, AK       52  1:40:31    25:07   7:40   21
 31. Paul Kelley           Tok, AK             39  1:40:48    25:24   7:42   20
 32. Dennis Hedgecock      Fairbanks, AK       51  1:41:35    26:11   7:45   19
 33. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42  1:41:44    26:20   7:46   18
 34. Christopher Davis     Fairbanks, AK       72  1:42:40    27:16   7:50   17
 35. Glenn Thompson        Fairbanks, AK       71  1:42:41    27:17   7:50   16
 36. Corky Hebard          Fairbanks, AK       42  1:43:24    28:00   7:54   15
 37. Jeremy Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       68  1:43:42    28:18   7:55   14
 38. Stephen McNutt        Fairbanks, AK       54  1:45:37    30:13   8:04   13
 39. Marvin Kee            Fairbanks, AK       69  1:45:59    30:35   8:05   12
 40. Bruce Milne           Fairbanks, AK       56  1:46:06    30:42   8:06   11
 41. David Barker          Fairbanks, AK       72  1:46:25    31:01   8:07   10
 42. Ramon Arizpe          Fairbanks, AK       67  1:46:34    31:10   8:08    9
 43. Larry Dewey           Delta Junction, AK  72  1:46:52    31:28   8:09    8
 44. Andrew Foley          Fairbanks, AK       80  1:47:08    31:44   8:11    7
 45. Peter Shier           Fairbanks, AK       66  1:49:55    34:31   8:23    6
 46. Stephen Brunanski     Fairbanks, AK       60  1:50:41    35:17   8:27    5
 47. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38  1:51:01    35:37   8:28    4
 48. James Trexler         North Pole, AK      78  1:52:18    36:54   8:34    3
 49. William Strauss       Fairbanks, AK       52  1:52:27    37:03   8:35    2
 50. Nick Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  79  1:52:36    37:12   8:36    1
 51. David Peck            North Pole, AK      50  1:53:46    38:22   8:41    
 52. Mark Haas             Ft. Wainwright, AK  62  1:53:55    38:31   8:42    
 53. Adam Crotteau         Fairbanks, AK       67  1:54:11    38:47   8:43    
 54. Kevin Linebarger      Fairbanks, AK       74  1:55:00    39:36   8:47    
 55. Daniel Sullivan       Fairbanks, AK       64  1:56:09    40:45   8:52    
 56. Gary Shields          Nenana, AK          49  1:56:33    41:09   8:54    
 57. Greg McLellan         Fairbanks, AK       61  1:56:43    41:19   8:55    
 58. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51  1:57:03    41:39   8:56    
 59. Mark Richardson       Eielson AFB, AK     64  1:58:14    42:50   9:02    
 60. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42  1:59:00    43:36   9:05    
 61. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43  1:59:05    43:41   9:05    
 62. Roger Topp            Fairbanks, AK       71  1:59:24    44:00   9:07    
 63. Sergey Streltsov      North Pole, AK      69  1:59:34    44:10   9:08    
 64. Donald Aycock         Fairbanks, AK       51  1:59:44    44:20   9:08    
 65. Michael Cavender      Ft. Wainwright, AK  67  2:01:37    46:13   9:17    
 66. Billy Butler          Ft. Wainwright, AK  67  2:01:40    46:16   9:17    
 67. Michael Jackson       North Pole, AK      65  2:02:56    47:32   9:23    
 68. Byron Broda           Fairbanks, AK       50  2:02:58    47:34   9:23    
 69. Edward Rouleau        Fairbanks, AK       52  2:03:34    48:10   9:26    
 70. Todd Redinius         North Pole, AK      61  2:03:36    48:12   9:26    
 71. Paul Zackar           Fairbanks, AK       55  2:03:57    48:33   9:28    
 72. John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK       62  2:07:09    51:45   9:42    
 73. Mark Wood             Fairbanks, AK       48  2:08:51    53:27   9:50    
 74. Bob Wheeler           Fairbanks, AK       51  2:09:47    54:23   9:54    
 75. Ed Buoncore           North Pole, AK      43  2:10:30    55:06   9:58    
 76. Jeff Baxter           Fairbanks, AK       66  2:10:48    55:24   9:59    
 77. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48  2:12:27    57:03  10:07    
 78. Dean Armstrong        Anchorage, AK       60  2:12:30    57:06  10:07    
 79. Trent Fieldson        North Pole, AK      60  2:12:52    57:28  10:09    
 80. Jack Townshend        Fairbanks, AK       27  2:12:55    57:31  10:09    
 81. Luke Mather           Fairbanks, AK       87  2:16:55  1:01:31  10:27    
 82. Jeff Sawyer           Eielson Afb, AK     63  2:18:54  1:03:30  10:36    
 83. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47  2:22:11  1:06:47  10:51    
 84. Joseph McGrady        Fairbanks, AK       85  2:22:14  1:06:50  10:51    
 85. Raymond Watters       North Pole, AK      48  2:23:52  1:08:28  10:59    
 86. Walter Sandel         Fairbanks, AK       57  2:23:54  1:08:30  10:59    
 87. Ryan Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  81  2:26:01  1:10:37  11:09    
 88. Cale Wingfield        Delta Junction, AK  84  2:26:02  1:10:38  11:09    
 89. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48  2:26:49  1:11:25  11:12    
 90. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24  2:26:56  1:11:32  11:13    
 91. Donny Schaeffer       North Pole, AK      79  2:27:28  1:12:04  11:15    
 92. Mark Redinius         North Pole, AK      87  2:27:32  1:12:08  11:16    
 93. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39  2:28:36  1:13:12  11:21    
 94. Kevin Yetman          Fairbanks, AK       70  2:37:36  1:22:12  12:02    
 95. Robert McDermott      Ft. Wainwright, AK  64  2:46:49  1:31:25  12:44    
 96. Paul Reynolds         Fairbanks, AK       59  3:02:37  1:47:13  13:56
 97. Greg Wicklund         North Pole, AK      82  3:26:04  2:10:40  15:44
 98. Jared Bolton          North Pole, AK      84  3:26:05  2:10:41  15:44
 99. Robert Carr           North Pole, AK      87  3:44:53  2:29:29  17:10