Water Walk & Run 5km
Golden Heart Utilities
May 10, 2000

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Water Walk and Run 5km

Women's 14 and under                                                 Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Marisa Rorabaugh      Fairbanks, AK       91    29:58     0:00   9:40
  2. Sheena McNabb         Fairbanks, AK       85    31:11     1:13  10:04
  3. Christine Butcher     Fairbanks, AK       90    33:32     3:34  10:49
  4. Whitney Magnuson      Fairbanks, AK       90    35:36     5:38  11:29
  5. Stacy Lester          Fairbanks, AK       89    38:05     8:07  12:17
  6. August Hearney        Fairbanks, AK       87    38:10     8:12  12:19
  7. Katie Stanton         Fairbanks, AK       95    41:36    11:38  13:25
  8. Amy Covey             Fairbanks, AK       90    42:38    12:40  13:45
  9. Marjorie Rima         Fairbanks, AK       87    43:39    13:41  14:05
 10. Kristi Weis           Fairbanks, AK       97    43:40    13:42  14:05
 11. Morganne Armstrong    Fairbanks, AK       90    43:49    13:51  14:08
 12. Mickela Lamb          Fairbanks, AK       87    45:14    15:16  14:35
 13. Lisa Sandel           Fairbanks, AK       91    45:51    15:53  14:47
 14. Kathryn Davis         Fairbanks, AK       94    48:56    18:58  15:47
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                        Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Angela Weber          North Pole, AK      83    23:45     0:00   7:40
  2. Elizabeth Tsigonis    Fairbanks, AK       88    27:42     3:57   8:56
  3. Kate Butcher          Fairbanks, AK       88    27:54     4:09   9:00
  4. Becca Rorabaugh       Fairbanks, AK       89    28:25     4:40   9:10
  5. Christie Wisel        Fairbanks, AK       89    28:26     4:41   9:10
  6. Lisa Dameer           Fairbanks, AK       81    31:50     8:05  10:16
  7. Jody March            Fairbanks, AK       88    34:21    10:36  11:05
  8. Anna Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       89    41:52    18:07  13:30
  9. Casey Ginley          Fairbanks, AK       86    43:38    19:53  14:05
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                        Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Michelle Mitchell     Fairbanks, AK       74    19:41     0:00   6:21
  2. Colleen Erny          Fairbanks, AK       72    20:38     0:57   6:39
  3. Gayle Baker           Fairbanks, AK       76    23:03     3:22   7:26
  4. Jennifer Andreacchi   Fairbanks, AK       74    29:34     9:53   9:32
  5. Erin Ginley           Fairbanks, AK       75    29:36     9:55   9:33
  6. Marla Bass            Fairbanks, AK       71    33:08    13:27  10:41
  7. Faith Gregory         North Pole, AK      74    36:12    16:31  11:41
  8. Tiffanie Newton       Fairbanks, AK       73    39:10    19:29  12:38
  9. Nicole Vraniak        Fairbanks, AK       73    39:14    19:33  12:39
 10. Sandra Galbreath      Fairbanks, AK       72    42:19    22:38  13:39
 11. Sherry O'Dea          Ft. Wainwright, AK  75    43:47    24:06  14:07
 12. Tonda Lolmaugh        Fairbanks, AK       72    49:33    29:52  15:59
 13. Allison Carter        Fairbanks, AK       71    53:01    33:20  17:06
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                        Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kim Simpson           Fairbanks, AK       64    20:27     0:00   6:36
  2. Beverly Weis          Fairbanks, AK       62    22:25     1:58   7:14
  3. Tracey Martinson      Fairbanks, AK       67    23:13     2:46   7:29
  4. Keryl Porter          Fairbanks, AK       64    23:31     3:04   7:35
  5. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63    25:24     4:57   8:12
  6. Marisa Lutz           Glennallen, AK      67    27:12     6:45   8:46
  7. Peggy Kuryla          Fairbanks, AK       61    29:48     9:21   9:37
  8. Dawn Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       60    29:55     9:28   9:39
  9. Sarah Solski          Fairbanks, AK       64    32:20    11:53  10:26
 10. MaryVail Butcher      Fairbanks, AK       60    38:29    18:02  12:25
 11. Cindy Shugars         Fairbanks, AK       62    41:24    20:57  13:21
 12. Sue Stanton           Fairbanks, AK       67    42:22    21:55  13:40
 13. Caroline Sandel       Fairbanks, AK       62    45:59    25:32  14:50
 14. Eileen Devinney       Fairbanks, AK       66    47:39    27:12  15:22
 15. Mitzi Read            Fairbanks, AK       69    48:28    28:01  15:38
 16. Denise Grahek         Fairbanks, AK       66    48:29    28:02  15:38
 17. Elaine Miller         Fairbanks, AK       66    48:38    28:11  15:41
 18. Elizabeth Styers      Fairbanks, AK       66    49:35    29:08  16:00
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                        Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55    20:18     0:00   6:33
  2. Carol Kleckner        Fairbanks, AK       53    23:16     2:58   7:30
  3. Grace Wallace         Fairbanks, AK       60    24:26     4:08   7:53
  4. Cate Calicutt         North Pole, AK      56    25:09     4:51   8:07
  5. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54    26:03     5:45   8:24
  6. Kay Kindt             Fairbanks, AK       54    27:06     6:48   8:45
  7. Laurie Harmon-Vraa    North Pole, AK      58    27:33     7:15   8:53
  8. Meredith Nava         Fairbanks, AK       55    28:07     7:49   9:04
  9. Donna Hawkins         Fairbanks, AK       53    28:23     8:05   9:09
 10. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59    28:27     8:09   9:11
 11. Stephanie Gohlke      Fairbanks, AK       55    29:57     9:39   9:40
 12. Teresa Ginley         Fairbanks, AK       57    30:40    10:22   9:54
 13. Terry Clarke          Wasilla, AK         55    30:56    10:38   9:59
 14. Marge Bolton          Fairbanks, AK       54    33:46    13:28  10:54
 15. Kate Buetow           Fairbanks, AK       54    34:09    13:51  11:01
 16. Nancy Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       57    34:37    14:19  11:10
 17. Cindy Christain       Fairbaks, AK        60    39:54    19:36  12:52
 18. Wallis Magnuson       Fairbanks, AK       59    42:20    22:02  13:39
 19. Judy Brainerd         Fairbanks, AK       57    43:45    23:27  14:07
 20. Cathy Huerd           Fairbanks, AK       57    43:46    23:28  14:07
 21. Annie Armstrong       Fairbanks, AK       51    45:01    24:43  14:31
 22. Debbie Mowrey         Fairbanks, AK       55    45:17    24:59  14:36
 23. Patti Moriarty        Fairbanks, AK       55    47:41    27:23  15:23
 24. Eileen Quinn          Fairbanks, AK       57    50:54    30:36  16:25
 25. Judy Rogers           Fairbanks, AK       59    52:01    31:43  16:47
 26. Faith Nava            Homer, AK           52    52:03    31:45  16:47
 27. Nina Hearney          Fairbanks, AK       55    52:54    32:36  17:04
 28. Teri McLean           Fairbanks, AK       59    53:36    33:18  17:17
 29. Marianne Hotz         Fairbanks, AK       57    56:44    36:26  18:18
 30. LaDeane Copeland      Fairbanks, AK       55    56:49    36:31  18:20
 31. Janet Davis           Fairbanks, AK       59    56:50    36:32  18:20
 32. Christine Williams    Fairbanks, AK       56  1:01:10    40:52  19:44
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                        Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Olivia Moreton        Salt Lake City, UT  47    23:28     0:00   7:34
  2. Jeannette Johnson     Indianola, WA       40    26:28     3:00   8:32
  3. Patricia Mata-Celis   Fairbanks, AK       49    29:24     5:56   9:29
  4. Gail Davidson         Fairbanks, AK       48    29:47     6:19   9:36
  5. Susan Sugai           Fairbanks, AK       49    35:43    12:15  11:31
  6. Alice Carroll         North Pole, AK      46    37:23    13:55  12:04
  7. Christine Found       North Pole, AK      46    37:24    13:56  12:04
  8. Bonnie Gordon         Fairbanks, AK       47    42:31    19:03  13:43
  9. Ann Jamieson          Ester, AK           46    46:31    23:03  15:00
 10. Anne Hanley           Fairbanks, AK       46    46:35    23:07  15:02
 11. Jan Straffolino       Fairbanks, AK       41    47:51    24:23  15:26
 12. Pam Rogers            Fairbanks, AK       48    50:39    27:11  16:20
 13. Linda Gordon          Fairbanks, AK       42    50:53    27:25  16:25
 14. Rebecca Dean          Fairbanks, AK       49    52:20    28:52  16:53
 15. Sylvia Aversa         Fairbanks, AK       48    56:43    33:15  18:18
 16. Paulette Wille        Fairbanks, AK       45    56:51    33:23  18:20
 17. Jane Wille            Fairbanks, AK       50  1:01:09    37:41  19:44
======================================================================================
Women's 60 and over                                                  Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mary Ann Nickles      Fairbanks, AK       34    47:40     0:00  15:23
  2. Kathleen Sisson       Ester, AK           32    52:10     4:30  16:50
  3. Joanna Phillips       Fairbanks, AK       34    52:11     4:31  16:50
  4. Ida Burud             Fairbanks, AK       39    52:19     4:39  16:53
======================================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                   Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Eric Valsh            Fairbanks, AK       86    25:04     0:00   8:05
  2. Jordan Buetow         Fairbanks, AK       90    28:44     3:40   9:16
  3. Alex Buetow           Fairbanks, AK       88    28:50     3:46   9:18
  4. Atticus Wallace       Fairbanks, AK       90    31:52     6:48  10:17
  5. Victor Wisel          Fairbanks, AK       90    32:24     7:20  10:27
  6. Tate Smith            Ft. Wainwright, AK  90    32:31     7:27  10:29
  7. Cory Obermeyer        Fairbanks, AK       87    32:55     7:51  10:37
  8. Logan Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       93    34:22     9:18  11:05
  9. Egan Hearney          Fairbanks, AK       90    40:20    15:16  13:01
 10. Johnny Pender         Fairbanks, AK       91    40:21    15:17  13:01
 11. Palmer Sandel         Fairbanks, AK       94    45:02    19:58  14:32
 12. Joseph Ginley         Fairbanks, AK       92    46:00    20:56  14:50
 13. Scott Weis            Fairbanks, AK       92    47:37    22:33  15:22
 14. Alex Hotz             Fairbanks, AK       91    48:39    23:35  15:42
 15. Kevin Long            Fairbanks, AK       84    49:21    24:17  15:55
 16. Patrick Hearney       Fairbanks, AK       93    52:38    27:34  16:59
 17. Robert Solski         Fairbanks, AK       87  1:02:57    37:53  20:18
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                          Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. John Butcher          Fairbanks, AK       86    23:01     0:00   7:25
  2. Chris Powell          Fairbanks, AK       87    25:59     2:58   8:23
  3. Chris Cotter          Fairbanks, AK       83    26:21     3:20   8:30
  4. Reese Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       89    27:05     4:04   8:44
  5. John Wisel II         Fairbanks, AK       85    27:34     4:33   8:54
  6. Stefan Martin-Urban   Fairbanks, AK       89    29:32     6:31   9:32
  7. Garrett Armstrong     Fairbanks, AK       86    32:22     9:21  10:26
  8. Michael Wisel         Fairbanks, AK       87    32:23     9:22  10:27
  9. Nicholas Simpson      Fairbanks, Ak       90    33:59    10:58  10:58
 10. Brad Weis             Fairbanks, AK       88    39:09    16:08  12:38
 11. Ryan Magnuson         Fairbanks, AK       83    41:24    18:23  13:21
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                          Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76    19:34     0:00   6:19
  2. Greg S. Russell       Fairbanks, AK       73    20:26     0:52   6:35
  3. Ronald McAuley        Ft. Wainwright, AK  71    20:52     1:18   6:44
  4. Eric Seyl             Ft. Wainwright, AK  74    22:23     2:49   7:13
  5. Edward Fowler         Fairbanks, AK       71    23:12     3:38   7:29
  6. Bryan McPherson       Ft. Wainwright, AK  73    25:57     6:23   8:22
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                          Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mike Kramer           Fairbanks, AK       68    15:56     0:00   5:08
  2. Bill Rodgers          Ft. Wainwright, AK  61    16:31     0:35   5:20
  3. Stuart Grant          Fairbanks, AK       64    17:57     2:01   5:47
  4. Ralph Allain          Ft. Wainwright, AK  62    21:50     5:54   7:03
  5. Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK      69    22:11     6:15   7:09
  6. Derek Macomber        Fairbanks, AK       62    22:13     6:17   7:10
  7. Jim Lee               Fairbanks, AK       69    23:40     7:44   7:38
  8. Frank Maxwell         Ft. Wainwright, AK  69    23:52     7:56   7:42
  9. Rod Stanton           Fairbanks, AK       66    27:36    11:40   8:54
 10. Darren Rorabaugh      Fairbanks, AK       60    29:59    14:03   9:40
 11. Rodney Smith          Ft. Wainwright, AK  65    32:45    16:49  10:34
 12. Stephen Shugars       Fairbanks, AK       62    33:21    17:25  10:45
 13. Michael Lester        Fairbanks, AK       60    37:25    21:29  12:04
 14. Sean Wormuth          Fairbanks, AK       68    42:18    26:22  13:39
 15. Howard Kato           Ft. Wainwright, AK  61    47:38    31:42  15:22
 16. Jim Styers            North Pole, AK      64    49:38    33:42  16:01
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                          Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Emil Magallanes       Boise, ID           55    16:36     0:00   5:21
  2. Wayde Leder           Fairbanks, AK       57    18:06     1:30   5:50
  3. Jim Loftus            Fairbanks, AK       50    18:15     1:39   5:53
  4. Ken Leary             Fairbanks, AK       58    18:23     1:47   5:56
  5. Mark Ross             Fairbanks, AK       58    18:54     2:18   6:06
  6. George Carroll        Fairbanks, AK       58    19:56     3:20   6:26
  7. Rock Dale Sr.         Fairbanks, AK       59    20:12     3:36   6:31
  8. Karl Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       58    20:20     3:44   6:34
  9. Bruce Jamieson        Ester, AK           52    21:49     5:13   7:02
 10. Gary Nabielski        Fairbanks, AK       52    22:01     5:25   7:06
 11. Keith Vraa            North Pole, AK      59    22:17     5:41   7:11
 12. Bob Wheeler           Fairbanks, AK       51    22:20     5:44   7:12
 13. Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK       56    24:37     8:01   7:56
 14. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54    25:54     9:18   8:21
 15. Myron Chernushin      Fairbanks, AK       60    26:57    10:21   8:42
 16. Wayne Urban           Fairbanks, AK       51    27:10    10:34   8:46
 17. Joe Hawkins           Fairbanks, AK       56    27:29    10:53   8:52
 18. John Cotter           Fairbanks, AK       53    27:45    11:09   8:57
 19. Walter Sandel         Fairbanks, AK       57    28:34    11:58   9:13
 20. John Hollow           Fairbanks, AK       59    28:56    12:20   9:20
 21. Ernie Misewicz        Fairbanks, AK       54    29:35    12:59   9:33
 22. Erik Buetow           Fairbanks, AK       53    29:49    13:13   9:37
 23. Don (Dusty) Johnson   Fairbanks, AK       56    29:56    13:20   9:39
 24. David Gardner         North Pole, AK      53    31:47    15:11  10:15
 25. John Wisel Sr.        Fairbanks, AK       59    32:28    15:52  10:28
 26. Roger Magnuson        Fairbanks, AK       56    35:37    19:01  11:29
 27. Greg Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       56    41:55    25:19  13:31
 28. David Covey           Fairbanks, AK       57    42:40    26:04  13:46
 29. Billy Rogers          Fairbanks, AK       55    52:00    35:24  16:46
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                          Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Robert Groseclose     Fairbanks, AK       49    21:24     0:00   6:54
  2. Michael Nabielski     Fairbanks, AK       48    22:18     0:54   7:12
  3. Ronnie Smith          Fairbanks, AK       43    22:48     1:24   7:21
  4. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42    23:22     1:58   7:32
  5. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       48    23:54     2:30   7:43
  6. John Eichelberger     Fairbanks, AK       48    23:56     2:32   7:43
  7. Virgil Holman         Fairbanks, AK       40    24:39     3:15   7:57
  8. Corky Dow             Fairbanks, AK       49    25:27     4:03   8:13
  9. James Ward            Fairbanks, AK       46    26:49     5:25   8:39
 10. Bill Cotter           Nenana, Ak          46    27:47     6:23   8:58
 11. Billy Powell Sr.      Fairbanks, Ak       48    27:50     6:26   8:59
 12. Terry Marquette       North Pole, AK      44    28:06     6:42   9:04
 13. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48    28:11     6:47   9:05
 14. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47    28:13     6:49   9:06
 15. Frank Carroll         North Pole, AK      47    35:35    14:11  11:29
 16. Tom Kuryla            Fairbanks, AK       49    36:54    15:30  11:54
 17. Bill Gordon           Fairbanks, AK       46    42:32    21:08  13:43
 18. Emery Mowrey          Fairbanks, AK       45    45:50    24:26  14:47
 19. Owen Q. Hanley        Fairbanks, AK       43    47:36    26:12  15:21
 20. Mike Wigger           Fairbanks, AK       47    50:22    28:58  16:15
 21. Dave Dean             Fairbanks, AK       47    52:35    31:11  16:58
 22. Tom Rogers            Fairbanks, AK       45    52:36    31:12  16:58
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                          Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Willy Cork            North Pole, AK      39    29:31     0:00   9:31
  2. Corky Corkran         Fairbanks, AK       33    49:22    19:51  15:55
  3. Robert Burud          Fairbanks, AK       35    52:12    22:41  16:50
  4. George Gordon         Fairbanks, AK       39    52:37    23:06  16:58
======================================================================================
Men's 70 and Over                                                    Mile MAPCO
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    28:08     0:00   9:05
======================================================================================