Water Walk & Run 5km
Golden Heart Utilities
May 9, 2001

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Katherine MacDonald   Fairbanks, AK       88    29:26     0:00   9:30
  2. Stephanie Trubacz     North Pole, AK      87    30:38     1:12   9:53
  3. Staci Lester          Fairbanks, AK       89    30:55     1:29   9:58
  4. Marisa Rorabaugh      Fairbanks, AK       91    32:18     2:52  10:25
  5. Michelle Simpson      Fairbanks, AK       93    33:04     3:38  10:40
  6. Heidi Nava-Shepard    Fairbanks, AK       89    35:09     5:43  11:20
  7. Eliza Rorabaugh       Fairbanks, Ak       93    35:35     6:09  11:29
  8. Elise Tamai           Fairbanks, AK       86    36:29     7:03  11:46
  9. Kristi Weis           Fairbanks, AK       97    36:31     7:05  11:47
 10. Casey Ginley          Fairbanks, AK       86    36:32     7:06  11:47
 11. Amy Covey             Fairbanks, AK       90    39:17     9:51  12:40
 12. Christie Wisel        Fairbanks, AK       89    42:18    12:52  13:39
 13. Anna Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       89    42:19    12:53  13:39
 14. Christina Brekke      Fairbanks, AK       89    53:07    23:41  17:08
 15. Sophia Williams       Fairbanks, AK       91    57:37    28:11  18:35
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Anna Romersberger     Fairbanks, AK       82    34:59     0:00  11:17
  2. Sheena McNabb         Fairbanks, AK       84    36:30     1:31  11:46
  3. Kimberly Nolan        Fairbanks, AK       81    47:28    12:29  15:19
  4. Karla Boster          Fairbanks, AK       84    55:22    20:23  17:52
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Michelle Mitchell     Fairbanks, AK       74    19:02     0:00   6:08
  2. Maria Bray            North Pole, AK      74    21:00     1:58   6:46
  3. Karen Wilken          Fairbanks, AK       78    23:19     4:17   7:31
  4. Kathy Tamburello      Fairbanks, AK       73    23:27     4:25   7:34
  5. Elizabeth Ipsen       Fairbanks, AK       71    28:20     9:18   9:08
  6. Marla Bass            Fairbanks, AK       71    37:47    18:45  12:11
  7. Monica Found          Fairbanks, AK       74    41:43    22:41  13:27
  8. Sonia Lipker          Fairbanks, AK       77    53:00    33:58  17:06
  9. Sue Pluemer           Fairbanks, AK       77    53:01    33:59  17:06
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kim Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       64    21:25     0:00   6:55
  2. Sue Stanton           Fairbanks, AK       67    23:57     2:32   7:44
  3. Shirley Winther       Fairbanks, AK       63    25:34     4:09   8:15
  4. Marsha Henderson      Fairbanks, AK       67    27:48     6:23   8:58
  5. Felicia Burud         Fairbanks, AK       66    29:44     8:19   9:35
  6. DeAnne Pinney         Fairbanks, AK       64    29:47     8:22   9:36
  7. Kristine Stevenson    Fairbanks, AK       69    35:23    13:58  11:25
  8. Cindy Matthews        North Pole, AK      63    37:51    16:26  12:13
  9. Becky Barber          Fairbanks, AK       71    42:02    20:37  13:34
 10. Theresa Gomes         Fairbanks, AK       68    43:26    22:01  14:01
 11. Eileen Devinney       Fairbanks, AK       66    46:39    25:14  15:03
 12. Janet Warburton       Fairbanks, AK       64    46:40    25:15  15:03
 13. Tammy Rowe            Fairbanks, AK       65    47:03    25:38  15:11
 14. Renee Ehlert          Fairbanks, AK       62    47:04    25:39  15:11
 15. Tammie Baldridge      Fairbanks, AK       64    49:32    28:07  15:59
 16. Sarah Madsen          Fairbanks, AK       64    51:49    30:24  16:43
 17. Shannon Hutchinson    Fairbanks, AK       64    52:14    30:49  16:51
 18. Stephani Hillen       Fairbanks, AK       69    53:48    32:23  17:21
 19. Allison Carter        Fairbanks, AK       71    57:14    35:49  18:28
 20. Marci Irwin           Fairbanks, AK       69    57:43    36:18  18:37
 21. Janet Ballek          Fairbanks, AK       68    57:44    36:19  18:37
 22. Patty Woody           Fairbanks, AK       68    57:53    36:28  18:40
 23. Ellen Williams        Fairbanks, AK       68    57:54    36:29  18:41
 24. Karen Boster          Fairbanks, AK       63    58:36    37:11  18:54
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Connie Ringstad       Fairbanks, AK       58    23:55     0:00   7:43
  2. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54    24:56     1:01   8:03
  3. Kay Kindt             Fairbanks, AK       54    26:00     2:05   8:23
  4. Joyce Gavora          Fairbanks, AK       60    27:56     4:01   9:01
  5. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55    28:08     4:13   9:05
  6. Terri McFarland       Fairbanks, AK       54    28:09     4:14   9:05
  7. Laurie Harmon-Vraa    North Pole, AK      58    29:03     5:08   9:22
  8. Heidi Trubacz         North Pole, AK      59    32:40     8:45  10:32
  9. Cindy Bole            Fairbanks, AK       58    34:58    11:03  11:17
 10. Beth Nava             Fairbanks, AK       57    35:10    11:15  11:21
 11. Nancy Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       57    35:34    11:39  11:28
 12. Susan Faulkner        Fairbanks, AK       59    35:56    12:01  11:35
 13. Lori Endres           Fairbanks, AK       58    39:46    15:51  12:50
 14. Cheyanne Fleury       Fairbanks, AK       58    43:23    19:28  14:00
 15. Sue Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       59    43:33    19:38  14:03
 16. Karen Dillon          Fairbanks, AK       51    43:34    19:39  14:03
 17. Patsy Perkins         Fairbanks, AK       52    52:50    28:55  17:03
 18. Kathy Walsh           Fairbanks, AK       55    53:32    29:37  17:16
 19. Judy Rogers           Fairbanks, AK       59    54:51    30:56  17:42
 20. Shelby Solski         Fairbanks, AK       61    57:49    33:54  18:39
 21. Ellen Coughenour      North Pole, AK      55    58:51    34:56  18:59
 22. Michele Kirkman       Fairbanks, AK       58    58:52    34:57  18:59
 23. Annie Witt            Fairbanks, AK       58    59:12    35:17  19:06
 24. Christine Williams    Fairbanks, AK       56  1:05:06    41:11  21:00
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lori Yates            Delta Junction, AK  46    25:05     0:00   8:05
  2. Gail Davidson         Fairbanks, AK       48    29:50     4:45   9:37
  3. Charlotte Berdahl     Fairbanks, AK       45    29:52     4:47   9:38
  4. Judith Orvik          Fairbanks, AK       42    30:20     5:15   9:47
  5. Patricia Mata-Celis   Fairbanks, AK       49    30:48     5:43   9:56
  6. Shirley Pomeroy       Fairbanks, AK       45    37:20    12:15  12:03
  7. Alice Carroll         North Pole, AK      46    40:47    15:42  13:09
  8. Sadie Miller          Fairbanks, AK       50    45:08    20:03  14:34
  9. Linda Gordon          Fairbanks, AK       42    52:42    27:37  17:00
 10. Kristi Scullion       Fairbanks, AK       49    53:51    28:46  17:22
 11. Sue Wilken            Fairbanks, AK       46    56:08    31:03  18:06
 12. Natalie Thomas        Fairbanks, AK       43    57:15    32:10  18:28
======================================================================================
Women's 60 and over                                                   Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mary Ann Nickles      Fairbanks, AK       34    46:14     0:00  14:55
  2. Ida Burud             Fairbanks, AK       39    51:27     5:13  16:36
  3. Janette Hanneman      Fairbanks, AK       30    52:59     6:45  17:05
  4. Kathleen Sisson       Ester, AK           32    56:46    10:32  18:19
  5. Joanna Phillips       Fairbanks, AK       34    56:47    10:33  18:19
======================================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jason Ringstad        Fairbanks, AK       89    25:33     0:00   8:15
  2. Levi Daku             Fairbanks, AK       88    25:37     0:04   8:16
  3. Chase Hage            Fairbanks, AK       90    25:38     0:05   8:16
  4. Gabe Rich             Fairbanks, AK       87    27:31     1:58   8:53
  5. Zachary Mason         Fairbanks, AK       99    29:34     4:01   9:32
  6. Brad Weis             Fairbanks, AK       88    30:28     4:55   9:50
  7. Samson Fleury         Fairbanks, AK       90    30:30     4:57   9:50
  8. Storm Hage            Fairbanks, AK       91    30:37     5:04   9:53
  9. Avery Palchikoff      Fairbanks, AK       93    31:28     5:55  10:09
 10. Eric Ringstad         Fairbanks, AK       93    32:30     6:57  10:29
 11. Steffan Katechis      Fairbanks, AK       91    32:31     6:58  10:29
 12. Nicholas Simpson      Fairbanks, AK       90    34:09     8:36  11:01
 13. Luke Fleury           Fairbanks, AK       92    35:03     9:30  11:18
 14. Logan Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       93    35:33    10:00  11:28
 15. Jonathan Ehlert       Fairbanks, AK       88    37:37    12:04  12:08
 16. Joseph Ginley         Fairbanks, AK       92    39:05    13:32  12:36
 17. Alex Brekke           Fairbanks, AK       91    42:15    16:42  13:38
 18. Michael Walsh         Fairbanks, AK       91    43:35    18:02  14:04
 19. Scott Weis            Fairbanks, AK       92    43:46    18:13  14:07
 20. Torgen Karns          Fairbanks, AK       95    51:01    25:28  16:27
 21. Kristian Katechis     Fairbanks, AK       95    51:11    25:38  16:31
 22. Robert Solski         Fairbanks, AK       87    51:25    25:52  16:35
 23. Oliver Madsen         Fairbanks, AK       95    51:28    25:55  16:36
 24. Christopher Irwin     Fairbanks, AK       94    57:36    32:03  18:35
 25. Elliott Madsen        Fairbanks, AK       93    59:41    34:08  19:15
 26. Seth Hutchinson       Fairbanks, AK       94  1:00:35    35:02  19:33
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Justin Schumacher     Fairbanks, AK       81    18:31     0:00   5:58
  2. Kiel Bole             Fairbanks, AK       83    22:13     3:42   7:10
  3. Garret Smyth          Fairbanks, AK       85    25:10     6:39   8:07
  4. Scott MacDonald, Jr   Fairbanks, AK       85    25:11     6:40   8:07
  5. Gavin Hage            Fairbanks, AK       84    30:14    11:43   9:45
  6. John Wisel II         Fairbanks, AK       85    45:32    27:01  14:41
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bill McDonnell        Fairbanks, AK       72    17:25     0:00   5:37
  2. Grant Hedman          Fairbanks, AK       72    20:54     3:29   6:45
  3. Jonathan Tolley       Fairbanks, AK       74    21:21     3:56   6:53
  4. Travis Lewis          Fairbanks, AK       75    47:27    30:02  15:18
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mike Kramer           Fairbanks, AK       68    15:55     0:00   5:08
  2. Kevin Brinegar        Fairbanks, AK       69    16:04     0:09   5:11
  3. Keith Palchikoff      Fairbanks, AK       66    20:22     4:27   6:34
  4. Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK       68    21:34     5:39   6:57
  5. Alex Devora           San Antonio, TX     66    21:37     5:42   6:58
  6. Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK      69    22:56     7:01   7:24
  7. Brad Schults          Fairbanks, AK       62    24:30     8:35   7:54
  8. Christopher Simon     Huslia, AK          65    24:34     8:39   7:55
  9. Jason Miller          Fairbanks, AK       70    24:48     8:53   8:00
 10. Jim Bachmann          Fairbanks, AK       69    25:44     9:49   8:18
 11. Rod Stanton           Fairbanks, AK       66    27:44    11:49   8:57
 12. Matt Burdick          Fairbanks, AK       61    28:23    12:28   9:09
 13. Clint Ragan           Fairbanks, AK       69    32:22    16:27  10:26
 14. Claudio Gomes         Fairbanks, AK       69    39:34    23:39  12:46
 15. Scott Orvik           Fairbanks, AK       67    39:49    23:54  12:51
 16. Matt Rogers           Fairbanks, AK       64    42:03    26:08  13:34
 17. Matt Wilken           Fairbanks, AK       70    56:03    40:08  18:05
 18. Peter Gay             Fairbanks, AK       63    58:37    42:42  18:55
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. David Leonard         Fairbanks, AK       54    19:15     0:00   6:13
  2. Mark Ross             Fairbanks, AK       58    19:20     0:05   6:14
  3. Karl Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       58    19:50     0:35   6:24
  4. Darren Rorabaugh      Fairbanks, AK       60    20:07     0:52   6:29
  5. Mike Daku             Fairbanks, AK       59    20:32     1:17   6:37
  6. Wayne Weis            Fairbanks, AK       56    22:50     3:35   7:22
  7. David Szumigala       Fairbanks, AK       59    23:28     4:13   7:34
  8. William Smyth         Fairbanks, AK       52    24:06     4:51   7:46
  9. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54    24:39     5:24   7:57
 10. Keith Vraa            North Pole, AK      59    24:50     5:35   8:01
 11. Roger Magnuson        Fairbanks, AK       56    27:18     8:03   8:48
 12. Leonard Hisamoto      Fairbanks, AK       59    28:35     9:20   9:13
 13. John Hollow           Fairbanks, AK       59    28:56     9:41   9:20
 14. Steve Kakaruk         Fairbanks, AK       55    29:45    10:30   9:36
 15. Scott MacDonald, Sr.  Fairbanks, AK       56    30:11    10:56   9:44
 16. Michael Lester        Fairbanks, AK       60    30:54    11:39   9:58
 17. Craig Persson         Fairbanks, AK       59    35:11    15:56  11:21
 18. Terry Matthews        Fairbanks, AK       55    37:52    18:37  12:13
 19. Charles Mason         Fairbanks, AK       58    38:16    19:01  12:21
 20. Sam Fleury            Fairbanks, AK       57    38:40    19:25  12:28
 21. David Covey           Fairbanks, AK       57    39:18    20:03  12:41
 22. Dan Gavora            Fairbanks, AK       57    41:48    22:33  13:29
 23. John Wisel Sr.        Fairbanks, AK       59    45:31    26:16  14:41
 24. Billy Rogers          Fairbanks, AK       55    54:50    35:35  17:41
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49    20:00     0:00   6:27
  2. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42    20:35     0:35   6:38
  3. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42    24:04     4:04   7:46
  4. John Eichelberger     Fairbanks, AK       48    24:10     4:10   7:48
  5. Rick Winther          Fairbanks, AK       47    24:13     4:13   7:49
  6. Alan Kendall          Fairbanks, AK       48    24:25     4:25   7:53
  7. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49    24:43     4:43   7:58
  8. James Ward            Fairbanks, AK       46    24:54     4:54   8:02
  9. Bill Cotter           Nenana, Ak          46    26:32     6:32   8:34
 10. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47    26:35     6:35   8:35
 11. Jerry Lipka           Fairbanks, AK       45    31:52    11:52  10:17
 12. Frank Carroll         North Pole, AK      47    34:29    14:29  11:07
 13. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48    39:09    19:09  12:38
 14. John Berdahl          Fairbanks, AK       49    49:35    29:35  16:00
 15. Tom Rogers            Fairbanks, AK       45    52:31    32:31  16:56
 16. Joseph Walsh          Fairbanks, AK       47    53:02    33:02  17:06
 17. Patton Witt           Fairbanks, AK       47    56:19    36:19  18:10
 18. Mike Wigger           Fairbanks, AK       47    57:08    37:08  18:26
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Virgil Holman         Fairbanks, AK       40    24:16     0:00   7:50
  2. Jim Madonna           Fairbanks, AK       38    24:24     0:08   7:52
  3. James Orvik           Fairbanks, AK       40    27:12     2:56   8:46
  4. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    28:44     4:28   9:16
  5. Tracy Townsend        Fairbanks, AK       41    34:49    10:33  11:14
  6. Robert Burud          Fairbanks, AK       35    51:22    27:06  16:34
  7. George Gordon         Fairbanks, AK       39    52:16    28:00  16:52
  8. Glen Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       29    52:51    28:35  17:03
  9. Corky Corkran         Fairbanks, AK       33    53:02    28:46  17:06
 10. Mike Bennett          Fairbanks, AK       34    53:03    28:47  17:07
 11. Donald Thomas         Fairbanks, AK       40    55:03    30:47  17:45
==========================================================================