Water Walk & Run 5km
Golden Heart Utilities
May 8, 2002

last updated:  Monday, June 04, 2018 11:16 AM

Results  --  Ranking by Class


Women's 14 and under                                                  Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Maggie Lokken         Fairbanks, AK       93    26:13     0:00   8:27     
  2. Jessica Lamb          Fairbanks, AK       90    27:19     1:06   8:49     
  3. Alexis Gavora         Fairbanks, AK       94    36:39    10:26  11:49     
  4. Staci Lester          Fairbanks, AK       89    38:59    12:46  12:35     
  5. Anna Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       89    48:10    21:57  15:32     
  6. Samantha Hillen       Fairbanks, AK       95    49:30    23:17  15:58     
  7. Christina Brekke      Fairbanks, AK       89    49:54    23:41  16:06     
  8. Mickela Lamb          Fairbanks, AK       87    59:09    32:56  19:05     
======================================================================================
Women's 15-19                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jacquelyn Evans       Fairbanks, AK       86    27:23     0:00   8:50     
  2. Brittany Shugars      North Pole, AK      87    42:35    15:12  13:44     
  3. Brittany Resch        Fairbanks, AK       84    49:26    22:03  15:57     
======================================================================================
Women's 20-29                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Michelle Mitchell     Fairbanks, AK       74    18:51     0:00   6:05     
  2. Heide Ulrich          North Pole, AK      74    22:12     3:21   7:10     
  3. Jamie Batten          Fairbanks, AK       77    24:36     5:45   7:56     
  4. Bea Huetten           Nenana, AK          79    24:41     5:50   7:58     
  5. Amy DeCorso           Fairbanks, AK       77    26:58     8:07   8:42     
  6. Lizbeth Huscroft      Eielson AFB, AK     73    27:08     8:17   8:45     
  7. Jennifer Roof         Fairbanks, AK       75    29:08    10:17   9:24     
  8. Jennifer Geyer        Ft. Wainwright, AK  79    35:53    17:02  11:35     
  9. Faith Gregory         North Pole, AK      74    36:50    17:59  11:53     
 10. Monica Found          Fairbanks, AK       74    39:27    20:36  12:44     
 11. Carmen Stringfellow   Nenana, AK          76    40:33    21:42  13:05     
 12. Kim Lewis             Fairbanks, AK       81    43:19    24:28  13:58     
 13. Staci Hatcher         Fairbanks, AK       73    50:56    32:05  16:26     
======================================================================================
Women's 30-39                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70    19:40     0:00   6:21     
  2. Darlene Schultz       North Pole, AK      69    20:21     0:41   6:34     
  3. Karen Nanseth         Fairbanks, AK       63    21:05     1:25   6:48     
  4. Sara Elzey            Fairbanks, AK       69    23:06     3:26   7:27     
  5. Jennifer Mahlen       Fairbanks, AK       71    25:41     6:01   8:17     
  6. Kristine Hammargren   Fairbanks, AK       64    25:43     6:03   8:18     
  7. Sarah Madsen          Fairbanks, AK       64    26:18     6:38   8:29     
  8. Melanie Cook          Fairbanks, AK       68    26:26     6:46   8:32     
  9. Linda Metayer         Fairbanks, AK       62    26:50     7:10   8:39     
 10. Kelly Ewalt           North Pole, AK      70    29:54    10:14   9:39     
 11. Mary Jo McHugh        Eielson AFB, AK     63    31:32    11:52  10:10     
 12. Susan Rufi            Fairbanks, AK       70    40:40    21:00  13:07     
 13. Marla Bass            Fairbanks, AK       71    42:31    22:51  13:43     
 14. Cindy Shugars         North Pole, AK      62    42:32    22:52  13:43     
 15. Sheri Hardman         Fairbanks, AK       64    58:20    38:40  18:49     
 16. Eileen Devinney       Fairbanks, AK       66    58:20    38:40  18:49     
 17. Tammie Baldridge      Fairbanks, AK       64  1:03:10    43:30  20:23     
 18. Caroline Roller       Fairbanks, AK       71  1:12:19    52:39  23:20     
======================================================================================
Women's 40-49                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55    20:48     0:00   6:43     
  2. Karin Franzen         Fairbanks, AK       57    22:16     1:28   7:11     
  3. Paige Roberts         Fairbanks, AK       60    22:26     1:38   7:14     
  4. Grace Ferreira        , AK                62    23:41     2:53   7:38     
  5. Frannie Eder          Fairbanks, AK       57    24:21     3:33   7:51     
  6. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54    24:50     4:02   8:01     
  7. Kay Kindt             Fairbanks, AK       54    26:54     6:06   8:41     
  8. Sheryl Lamb           Fairbanks, AK       59    27:18     6:30   8:48     
  9. Laurie Harmon-Vraa    North Pole, AK      58    28:12     7:24   9:06     
 10. Terri McFarland       Fairbanks, AK       54    29:03     8:15   9:22     
 11. Nancy Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       57    29:20     8:32   9:28     
 12. Stephanie Gohlke      Fairbanks, AK       55    34:49    14:01  11:14     
 13. Rebecca Delk          Fairbanks, AK       53    36:35    15:47  11:48     
 14. Cindy Lester          Fairbanks, AK       60    38:58    18:10  12:34     
 15. Heidi Trubacz         North Pole, AK      59    40:38    19:50  13:06     
 16. Denise Ringhand       North Pole, AK      59    43:02    22:14  13:53     
 17. Yvonne Hayward        Fairbanks, AK       62    44:13    23:25  14:16     
 18. Debbie Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       57    47:18    26:30  15:15     
 19. Debbie Mowrey         Fairbanks, AK       55    47:32    26:44  15:20     
 20. Lynette Williams      Fairbanks, AK       55    50:17    29:29  16:13     
 21. Sue Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       59    50:32    29:44  16:18     
 22. Cherie Solie          Fairbanks, AK       59    50:33    29:45  16:18     
 23. Amy Zacheis           Nenana, AK          61    51:13    30:25  16:31     
 24. Linda Walsh           Fairbanks, AK       53    53:08    32:20  17:08     
 25. Patsy Perkins         Fairbanks, AK       52    55:16    34:28  17:50     
 26. Shelby Solski         Fairbanks, AK       61  1:01:57    41:09  19:59     
 27. Ellen Coughenour      North Pole, AK      55  1:05:13    44:25  21:02     
======================================================================================
Women's 50-59                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Olivia Moreton        Fairbanks, AK       47    24:22     0:00   7:52     
  2. Lori Yates            Delta Junction, AK  46    25:59     1:37   8:23     
  3. Janet Schichnes       Fairbanks, AK       48    26:15     1:53   8:28     
  4. Penny Ewalt           North Pole, AK      50    29:55     5:33   9:39     
  5. Charlotte Berdahl     Fairbanks, AK       45    30:25     6:03   9:49     
  6. Sadie Miller          Fairbanks, AK       50    36:31    12:09  11:47     
  7. Alice Carroll         North Pole, AK      46    37:01    12:39  11:56     
  8. Judith Orvik          Fairbanks, AK       42    38:28    14:06  12:25     
  9. Christine Found       North Pole, AK      46    39:53    15:31  12:52     
 10. Dolly Ann Hovda       Fairbanks, AK       47    49:38    25:16  16:01     
 11. Kathy Kemmerer        North Pole, AK      50    50:14    25:52  16:12     
 12. Kristi Scullion       Fairbanks, AK       49    50:57    26:35  16:26     
 13. Virginia Chissus      Fairbanks, AK       42    53:35    29:13  17:17     
 14. Natalie Thomas        Fairbanks, AK       43  1:01:01    36:39  19:41     
 15. Linda Taylor          Fairbanks, AK       48  1:03:29    39:07  20:29     
 16. Rebecca Dean          Fairbanks, AK       49  1:03:46    39:24  20:34     
======================================================================================
Women's 60-69                                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Margret Van Flein     Fairbanks, AK       35    44:51     0:00  14:28     
  2. Sharon Hollensbe      Fairbanks, AK       37    49:12     4:21  15:52     
  3. Ruth Knapman          Fairbanks, AK       32    49:37     4:46  16:00     
  4. Linda Gordon          Fairbanks, AK       42    57:29    12:38  18:33     
  5. Judy Townsend         Fairbanks, AK       38    57:36    12:45  18:35     
  6. Joanna Phillips       Fairbanks, AK       34    57:54    13:03  18:41     
  7. Mary Plutt            Fairbanks, AK       34  1:01:00    16:09  19:41     
======================================================================================
Women's 70 and Over                                                   Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kathleen Sisson       Ester, AK           32    57:55     0:00  18:41     
  2. Janette Hanneman      Fairbanks, AK       30  1:00:58     3:03  19:40     
======================================================================================
no class assigned - no D.O.B.                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   . Erica Anoren          , AK                      34:24     0:00  11:06     
   . Tiffany Evans         Fairbanks, AK             42:38     8:14  13:45     
   . Terry Rovig           Fairbanks, AK             49:11    14:47  15:52     
======================================================================================
Men's 14 and under                                                    Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Robert Burdick        Fairbanks, AK       89    24:48     0:00   8:00     
  2. Logan Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       93    29:18     4:30   9:27     
  3. Kyle Lester           Fairbanks, AK       91    29:47     4:59   9:36     
  4. Gerry Hovda           Fairbanks, AK       90    31:27     6:39  10:09     
  5. Andrew Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       92    31:49     7:01  10:16     
  6. Robert Hovda          Fairbanks, AK       93    36:30    11:42  11:46     
  7. Kenneth Chissus       Fairbanks, AK       90    39:17    14:29  12:40     
  8. Chris Gavora          Fairbanks, AK       93    39:40    14:52  12:48     
  9. Alex Brekke           Fairbanks, AK       91    40:36    15:48  13:06     
 10. Adam Gohlke           Fairbanks, AK       88    49:27    24:39  15:57     
 11. Shawn Sawin           Fairbanks, AK       96    49:49    25:01  16:04     
 12. Robert Solski         Fairbanks, AK       87    56:25    31:37  18:12     
 13. Elliott Madsen        Fairbanks, AK       93    58:47    33:59  18:58     
 14. Oliver Madsen         Fairbanks, AK       95    58:48    34:00  18:58     
 15. Michael Coiley        Fairbanks, AK       99  1:10:33    45:45  22:45     
======================================================================================
Men's 15-19                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dietrich Hildebrandt  Fairbanks, AK       83    21:14     0:00   6:51     
  2. Eric Walsh            Fairbanks, AK       86    22:50     1:36   7:22     
  3. Scott MacDonald II    Fairbanks, AK       85    23:18     2:04   7:31     
  4. Ryan Walsh            Fairbanks, AK       86    26:28     5:14   8:32     
  5. Tristan Walsh         Fairbanks, AK       86    29:04     7:50   9:23     
======================================================================================
Men's 20-29                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76    19:37     0:00   6:20     
  2. Jarrad Smith          North Pole, AK      74    22:13     2:36   7:10     
  3. Ryan Hunt             Fairbanks, AK       78    22:44     3:07   7:20     
  4. Charles Mahlen        Fairbanks, AK       74    24:08     4:31   7:47     
  5. Paul Bauer III        Fairbanks, AK       76    27:53     8:16   9:00     
  6. Stephen Stringfellow  Nenana, AK          72    40:32    20:55  13:05     
  7. Travis Lewis          Fairbanks, AK       75    41:49    22:12  13:29     
  8. Christopher Dean      Fairbanks, AK       73  1:03:44    44:07  20:34     
======================================================================================
Men's 30-39                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Keolani Bailey        Anchorage, AK       70    19:08     0:00   6:10     
  2. Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK       68    22:03     2:55   7:07     
  3. Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK      69    22:25     3:17   7:14     
  4. John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK       62    23:19     4:11   7:31     
  5. Leigh Rovzar          Fairbanks, AK       69    26:13     7:05   8:27     
  6. Joseph Huscroft       Eielson AFB, AK     71    26:59     7:51   8:42     
  7. Brad Shults           Fairbanks, AK       62    27:39     8:31   8:55     
  8. Jeffrey Tilley        Fairbanks, AK       62    32:58    13:50  10:38     
  9. Scott Orvik           Fairbanks, AK       67    38:25    19:17  12:24     
 10. Jim Bachmann          Fairbanks, AK       69  1:12:18    53:10  23:19     
======================================================================================
Men's 40-49                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Rocky Reifenstuhl     Fairbanks, AK       52    18:00     0:00   5:48     
  2. Rock Dale Sr.         Fairbanks, AK       59    20:36     2:36   6:39     
  3. Stephen McNutt        Fairbanks, AK       54    21:29     3:29   6:56     
  4. Bob Eder              Fairbanks, AK       61    22:20     4:20   7:12     
  5. David Szumigala       Fairbanks, AK       59    22:52     4:52   7:23     
  6. Andy Huetten          Nenana, AK          60    24:47     6:47   8:00     
  7. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54    25:18     7:18   8:10     
  8. James Lokken          Fairbanks, AK       59    26:14     8:14   8:28     
  9. Matt Burdick          Fairbanks, AK       61    26:43     8:43   8:37     
 10. John Hollow           Fairbanks, AK       59    28:42    10:42   9:15     
 11. Karl Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       58    29:19    11:19   9:27     
 12. Rick Solie            Fairbanks, AK       60    29:21    11:21   9:28     
 13. Edward Simon          Eielson AFB, AK     55    29:24    11:24   9:29     
 14. Michael Lester        Fairbanks, AK       60    29:48    11:48   9:37     
 15. Ernie Misewicz        Fairbanks, AK       54    31:31    13:31  10:10     
 16. Chris Resch           Fairbanks, AK       58    49:24    31:24  15:56     
 17. Kevin Walsh           Fairbanks, AK       53    53:09    35:09  17:09     
 18. Michael Lamb          Fairbanks, AK       56    59:08    41:08  19:05     
 19. Shayne Coiley         Fairbanks, AK       57  1:10:32    52:32  22:45     
======================================================================================
Men's 50-59                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49    20:00     0:00   6:27     
  2. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42    21:32     1:32   6:57     
  3. Richard Ritchie       Fairbanks, AK       45    24:07     4:07   7:47     
  4. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42    24:09     4:09   7:47     
  5. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51    24:11     4:11   7:48     
  6. Terry Lord            Fairbanks, AK       45    24:57     4:57   8:03     
  7. James Ward            Fairbanks, AK       46    26:09     6:09   8:26     
  8. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47    26:25     6:25   8:31     
  9. Carl Hemming          Fairbanks, AK       51    26:30     6:30   8:33     
 10. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48    28:00     8:00   9:02     
 11. Frank Carroll         North Pole, AK      47    28:08     8:08   9:05     
 12. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49    28:40     8:40   9:15     
 13. Bill Cotter           Nenana, Ak          46    28:55     8:55   9:20     
 14. James Delk            Fairbanks, AK       51    31:56    11:56  10:18     
 15. Jerry Lipka           Fairbanks, AK       45    33:25    13:25  10:47     
 16. Bruce Kemmerer        North Pole, AK      48    50:15    30:15  16:13     
 17. Patton Witt           Fairbanks, AK       47    51:39    31:39  16:40     
 18. John Berdahl          Fairbanks, AK       49  1:03:11    43:11  20:23     
======================================================================================
Men's 60-69                                                           Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Virgil Holman         Fairbanks, AK       40    24:12     0:00   7:48     
  2. Tracy Townsend        Fairbanks, AK       41    33:39     9:27  10:51     
  3. James Orvik           Fairbanks, AK       40    38:29    14:17  12:25     
  4. Gerry Hovda           Fairbanks, AK       42    46:01    21:49  14:51     
  5. Larry Knapman         Fairbanks, AK       39    46:39    22:27  15:03     
  6. George Gordon         Fairbanks, AK       39    47:24    23:12  15:17     
  7. Donald Thomas         Fairbanks, AK       40    47:31    23:19  15:20     
  8. Thomas Sawin          Fairbanks, AK       39    50:42    26:30  16:21     
======================================================================================
Men's 70 and Over                                                     Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    30:13     0:00   9:45     
  2. Glen Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       29  1:00:57    30:44  19:40     
======================================================================================
no class assigned - no D.O.B.                                         Mile  Cup
Rank Name                  City + State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   . Nick Gavora           Fairbanks, AK             47:55     0:00  15:27     
   . Robert Coates         Fairbanks, AK             48:52     0:57  15:46     
======================================================================================