Water Walk & Run 5km
Golden Heart Utilities
May 8, 2002

last updated:  Monday, June 04, 2018 11:15 AM

Results  --  Overall Ranking by Sex


Women's Results                                                       Mile  Wms 
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Michelle Mitchell     Fairbanks, AK       74    18:51     0:00   6:05     
  2. Kristen Bartecchi     Fairbanks, AK       70    19:40     0:49   6:21     
  3. Darlene Schultz       North Pole, AK      69    20:21     1:30   6:34     
  4. Jane Lanford          Fairbanks, AK       55    20:48     1:57   6:43     
  5. Karen Nanseth         Fairbanks, AK       63    21:05     2:14   6:48     
  6. Heide Ulrich          North Pole, AK      74    22:12     3:21   7:10     
  7. Karin Franzen         Fairbanks, AK       57    22:16     3:25   7:11     
  8. Paige Roberts         Fairbanks, AK       60    22:26     3:35   7:14     
  9. Sara Elzey            Fairbanks, AK       69    23:06     4:15   7:27     
 10. Grace Ferreira        , AK                62    23:41     4:50   7:38     
 11. Frannie Eder          Fairbanks, AK       57    24:21     5:30   7:51     
 12. Olivia Moreton        Fairbanks, AK       47    24:22     5:31   7:52     
 13. Jamie Batten          Fairbanks, AK       77    24:36     5:45   7:56     
 14. Bea Huetten           Nenana, AK          79    24:41     5:50   7:58     
 15. Norma Haubenstock     Fairbanks, AK       54    24:50     5:59   8:01     
 16. Jennifer Mahlen       Fairbanks, AK       71    25:41     6:50   8:17     
 17. Kristine Hammargren   Fairbanks, AK       64    25:43     6:52   8:18     
 18. Lori Yates            Delta Junction, AK  46    25:59     7:08   8:23     
 19. Maggie Lokken         Fairbanks, AK       93    26:13     7:22   8:27     
 20. Janet Schichnes       Fairbanks, AK       48    26:15     7:24   8:28     
 21. Sarah Madsen          Fairbanks, AK       64    26:18     7:27   8:29     
 22. Melanie Cook          Fairbanks, AK       68    26:26     7:35   8:32     
 23. Linda Metayer         Fairbanks, AK       62    26:50     7:59   8:39     
 24. Kay Kindt             Fairbanks, AK       54    26:54     8:03   8:41     
 25. Amy DeCorso           Fairbanks, AK       77    26:58     8:07   8:42     
 26. Lizbeth Huscroft      Eielson AFB, AK     73    27:08     8:17   8:45     
 27. Sheryl Lamb           Fairbanks, AK       59    27:18     8:27   8:48     
 28. Jessica Lamb          Fairbanks, AK       90    27:19     8:28   8:49     
 29. Jacquelyn Evans       Fairbanks, AK       86    27:23     8:32   8:50     
 30. Laurie Harmon-Vraa    North Pole, AK      58    28:12     9:21   9:06     
 31. Terri McFarland       Fairbanks, AK       54    29:03    10:12   9:22     
 32. Jennifer Roof         Fairbanks, AK       75    29:08    10:17   9:24     
 33. Nancy Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       57    29:20    10:29   9:28     
 34. Kelly Ewalt           North Pole, AK      70    29:54    11:03   9:39     
 35. Penny Ewalt           North Pole, AK      50    29:55    11:04   9:39     
 36. Charlotte Berdahl     Fairbanks, AK       45    30:25    11:34   9:49     
 37. Mary Jo McHugh        Eielson AFB, AK     63    31:32    12:41  10:10     
 38. Erica Anoren          , AK                      34:24    15:33  11:06     
 39. Stephanie Gohlke      Fairbanks, AK       55    34:49    15:58  11:14     
 40. Jennifer Geyer        Ft. Wainwright, AK  79    35:53    17:02  11:35     
 41. Sadie Miller          Fairbanks, AK       50    36:31    17:40  11:47     
 42. Rebecca Delk          Fairbanks, AK       53    36:35    17:44  11:48     
 43. Alexis Gavora         Fairbanks, AK       94    36:39    17:48  11:49     
 44. Faith Gregory         North Pole, AK      74    36:50    17:59  11:53     
 45. Alice Carroll         North Pole, AK      46    37:01    18:10  11:56     
 46. Judith Orvik          Fairbanks, AK       42    38:28    19:37  12:25     
 47. Cindy Lester          Fairbanks, AK       60    38:58    20:07  12:34     
 48. Staci Lester          Fairbanks, AK       89    38:59    20:08  12:35     
 49. Monica Found          Fairbanks, AK       74    39:27    20:36  12:44     
 50. Christine Found       North Pole, AK      46    39:53    21:02  12:52     
 51. Carmen Stringfellow   Nenana, AK          76    40:33    21:42  13:05     
 52. Heidi Trubacz         North Pole, AK      59    40:38    21:47  13:06     
 53. Susan Rufi            Fairbanks, AK       70    40:40    21:49  13:07     
 54. Marla Bass            Fairbanks, AK       71    42:31    23:40  13:43     
 55. Cindy Shugars         North Pole, AK      62    42:32    23:41  13:43     
 56. Brittany Shugars      North Pole, AK      87    42:35    23:44  13:44     
 57. Tiffany Evans         Fairbanks, AK             42:38    23:47  13:45     
 58. Denise Ringhand       North Pole, AK      59    43:02    24:11  13:53     
 59. Kim Lewis             Fairbanks, AK       81    43:19    24:28  13:58     
 60. Yvonne Hayward        Fairbanks, AK       62    44:13    25:22  14:16     
 61. Margret Van Flein     Fairbanks, AK       35    44:51    26:00  14:28     
 62. Debbie Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       57    47:18    28:27  15:15     
 63. Debbie Mowrey         Fairbanks, AK       55    47:32    28:41  15:20     
 64. Anna Johnson          Fairbanks, AK       89    48:10    29:19  15:32     
 65. Terry Rovig           Fairbanks, AK             49:11    30:20  15:52     
 66. Sharon Hollensbe      Fairbanks, AK       37    49:12    30:21  15:52     
 67. Brittany Resch        Fairbanks, AK       84    49:26    30:35  15:57     
 68. Samantha Hillen       Fairbanks, AK       95    49:30    30:39  15:58     
 69. Ruth Knapman          Fairbanks, AK       32    49:37    30:46  16:00     
 70. Dolly Ann Hovda       Fairbanks, AK       47    49:38    30:47  16:01     
 71. Christina Brekke      Fairbanks, AK       89    49:54    31:03  16:06     
 72. Kathy Kemmerer        North Pole, AK      50    50:14    31:23  16:12     
 73. Lynette Williams      Fairbanks, AK       55    50:17    31:26  16:13     
 74. Sue Johnson           Fairbanks, AK       59    50:32    31:41  16:18     
 75. Cherie Solie          Fairbanks, AK       59    50:33    31:42  16:18     
 76. Staci Hatcher         Fairbanks, AK       73    50:56    32:05  16:26     
 77. Kristi Scullion       Fairbanks, AK       49    50:57    32:06  16:26     
 78. Amy Zacheis           Nenana, AK          61    51:13    32:22  16:31     
 79. Linda Walsh           Fairbanks, AK       53    53:08    34:17  17:08     
 80. Virginia Chissus      Fairbanks, AK       42    53:35    34:44  17:17     
 81. Patsy Perkins         Fairbanks, AK       52    55:16    36:25  17:50     
 82. Linda Gordon          Fairbanks, AK       42    57:29    38:38  18:33     
 83. Judy Townsend         Fairbanks, AK       38    57:36    38:45  18:35     
 84. Joanna Phillips       Fairbanks, AK       34    57:54    39:03  18:41     
 85. Kathleen Sisson       Ester, AK           32    57:55    39:04  18:41     
 86. Sheri Hardman         Fairbanks, AK       64    58:20    39:29  18:49     
 87. Eileen Devinney       Fairbanks, AK       66    58:20    39:29  18:49     
 88. Mickela Lamb          Fairbanks, AK       87    59:09    40:18  19:05     
 89. Janette Hanneman      Fairbanks, AK       30  1:00:58    42:07  19:40     
 90. Mary Plutt            Fairbanks, AK       34  1:01:00    42:09  19:41     
 91. Natalie Thomas        Fairbanks, AK       43  1:01:01    42:10  19:41     
 92. Shelby Solski         Fairbanks, AK       61  1:01:57    43:06  19:59     
 93. Tammie Baldridge      Fairbanks, AK       64  1:03:10    44:19  20:23     
 94. Linda Taylor          Fairbanks, AK       48  1:03:29    44:38  20:29     
 95. Rebecca Dean          Fairbanks, AK       49  1:03:46    44:55  20:34     
 96. Ellen Coughenour      North Pole, AK      55  1:05:13    46:22  21:02     
 97. Caroline Roller       Fairbanks, AK       71  1:12:19    53:28  23:20     
======================================================================================
Men's Results                                                         Mile  Wms 
Rank Name                  City & State       YOB     Time   Behind   Pace  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Rocky Reifenstuhl     Fairbanks, AK       52    18:00     0:00   5:48     
  2. Keolani Bailey        Anchorage, AK       70    19:08     1:08   6:10     
  3. Matthew Mapes         Ft. Wainwright, AK  76    19:37     1:37   6:20     
  4. Steve Bainbridge      Fairbanks, AK       49    20:00     2:00   6:27     
  5. Rock Dale Sr.         Fairbanks, AK       59    20:36     2:36   6:39     
  6. Dietrich Hildebrandt  Fairbanks, AK       83    21:14     3:14   6:51     
  7. Stephen McNutt        Fairbanks, AK       54    21:29     3:29   6:56     
  8. David Cowee           Fairbanks, AK       42    21:32     3:32   6:57     
  9. Michael Grzembski     Fairbanks, AK       68    22:03     4:03   7:07     
 10. Jarrad Smith          North Pole, AK      74    22:13     4:13   7:10     
 11. Bob Eder              Fairbanks, AK       61    22:20     4:20   7:12     
 12. Paul Gregory          North Pole, AK      69    22:25     4:25   7:14     
 13. Ryan Hunt             Fairbanks, AK       78    22:44     4:44   7:20     
 14. Eric Walsh            Fairbanks, AK       86    22:50     4:50   7:22     
 15. David Szumigala       Fairbanks, AK       59    22:52     4:52   7:23     
 16. Scott MacDonald II    Fairbanks, AK       85    23:18     5:18   7:31     
 17. John Mayer            Fairbanks, AK       62    23:19     5:19   7:31     
 18. Richard Ritchie       Fairbanks, AK       45    24:07     6:07   7:47     
 19. Charles Mahlen        Fairbanks, AK       74    24:08     6:08   7:47     
 20. Ronald Smith          Fairbanks, AK       42    24:09     6:09   7:47     
 21. Gary Pohl             Fairbanks, AK       51    24:11     6:11   7:48     
 22. Virgil Holman         Fairbanks, AK       40    24:12     6:12   7:48     
 23. Andy Huetten          Nenana, AK          60    24:47     6:47   8:00     
 24. Robert Burdick        Fairbanks, AK       89    24:48     6:48   8:00     
 25. Terry Lord            Fairbanks, AK       45    24:57     6:57   8:03     
 26. Steve Lanford         Fairbanks, AK       54    25:18     7:18   8:10     
 27. James Ward            Fairbanks, AK       46    26:09     8:09   8:26     
 28. Leigh Rovzar          Fairbanks, AK       69    26:13     8:13   8:27     
 29. James Lokken          Fairbanks, AK       59    26:14     8:14   8:28     
 30. Richard Found         North Pole, AK      47    26:25     8:25   8:31     
 31. Ryan Walsh            Fairbanks, AK       86    26:28     8:28   8:32     
 32. Carl Hemming          Fairbanks, AK       51    26:30     8:30   8:33     
 33. Matt Burdick          Fairbanks, AK       61    26:43     8:43   8:37     
 34. Joseph Huscroft       Eielson AFB, AK     71    26:59     8:59   8:42     
 35. Brad Shults           Fairbanks, AK       62    27:39     9:39   8:55     
 36. Paul Bauer III        Fairbanks, AK       76    27:53     9:53   9:00     
 37. Robert Hildebrandt    Fairbanks, AK       48    28:00    10:00   9:02     
 38. Frank Carroll         North Pole, AK      47    28:08    10:08   9:05     
 39. Timothy Doran         Fairbanks, AK       49    28:40    10:40   9:15     
 40. John Hollow           Fairbanks, AK       59    28:42    10:42   9:15     
 41. Bill Cotter           Nenana, Ak          46    28:55    10:55   9:20     
 42. Tristan Walsh         Fairbanks, AK       86    29:04    11:04   9:23     
 43. Logan Hanneman        Fairbanks, AK       93    29:18    11:18   9:27     
 44. Karl Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       58    29:19    11:19   9:27     
 45. Rick Solie            Fairbanks, AK       60    29:21    11:21   9:28     
 46. Edward Simon          Eielson AFB, AK     55    29:24    11:24   9:29     
 47. Kyle Lester           Fairbanks, AK       91    29:47    11:47   9:36     
 48. Michael Lester        Fairbanks, AK       60    29:48    11:48   9:37     
 49. Glenn Hackney         Fairbanks, AK       24    30:13    12:13   9:45     
 50. Gerry Hovda           Fairbanks, AK       90    31:27    13:27  10:09     
 51. Ernie Misewicz        Fairbanks, AK       54    31:31    13:31  10:10     
 52. Andrew Johnson        Fairbanks, AK       92    31:49    13:49  10:16     
 53. James Delk            Fairbanks, AK       51    31:56    13:56  10:18     
 54. Jeffrey Tilley        Fairbanks, AK       62    32:58    14:58  10:38     
 55. Jerry Lipka           Fairbanks, AK       45    33:25    15:25  10:47     
 56. Tracy Townsend        Fairbanks, AK       41    33:39    15:39  10:51     
 57. Robert Hovda          Fairbanks, AK       93    36:30    18:30  11:46     
 58. Scott Orvik           Fairbanks, AK       67    38:25    20:25  12:24     
 59. James Orvik           Fairbanks, AK       40    38:29    20:29  12:25     
 60. Kenneth Chissus       Fairbanks, AK       90    39:17    21:17  12:40     
 61. Chris Gavora          Fairbanks, AK       93    39:40    21:40  12:48     
 62. Stephen Stringfellow  Nenana, AK          72    40:32    22:32  13:05     
 63. Alex Brekke           Fairbanks, AK       91    40:36    22:36  13:06     
 64. Travis Lewis          Fairbanks, AK       75    41:49    23:49  13:29     
 65. Gerry Hovda           Fairbanks, AK       42    46:01    28:01  14:51     
 66. Larry Knapman         Fairbanks, AK       39    46:39    28:39  15:03     
 67. George Gordon         Fairbanks, AK       39    47:24    29:24  15:17     
 68. Donald Thomas         Fairbanks, AK       40    47:31    29:31  15:20     
 69. Nick Gavora           Fairbanks, AK             47:55    29:55  15:27     
 70. Robert Coates         Fairbanks, AK             48:52    30:52  15:46     
 71. Chris Resch           Fairbanks, AK       58    49:24    31:24  15:56     
 72. Adam Gohlke           Fairbanks, AK       88    49:27    31:27  15:57     
 73. Shawn Sawin           Fairbanks, AK       96    49:49    31:49  16:04     
 74. Bruce Kemmerer        North Pole, AK      48    50:15    32:15  16:13     
 75. Thomas Sawin          Fairbanks, AK       39    50:42    32:42  16:21     
 76. Patton Witt           Fairbanks, AK       47    51:39    33:39  16:40     
 77. Kevin Walsh           Fairbanks, AK       53    53:09    35:09  17:09     
 78. Robert Solski         Fairbanks, AK       87    56:25    38:25  18:12     
 79. Elliott Madsen        Fairbanks, AK       93    58:47    40:47  18:58     
 80. Oliver Madsen         Fairbanks, AK       95    58:48    40:48  18:58     
 81. Michael Lamb          Fairbanks, AK       56    59:08    41:08  19:05     
 82. Glen Hanneman         Fairbanks, AK       29  1:00:57    42:57  19:40     
 83. John Berdahl          Fairbanks, AK       49  1:03:11    45:11  20:23     
 84. Christopher Dean      Fairbanks, AK       73  1:03:44    45:44  20:34     
 85. Shayne Coiley         Fairbanks, AK       57  1:10:32    52:32  22:45     
 86. Michael Coiley        Fairbanks, AK       99  1:10:33    52:33  22:45     
 87. Jim Bachmann          Fairbanks, AK       69  1:12:18    54:18  23:19     
==========================================================================